Kolkata Vijayawada Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Kolkata to Vijayawada Flights

Book Kolkata to Vijayawada flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Kolkata to Vijayawada flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Vijayawada from Kolkata only at Goibibo.

Kolkata(CCU) to Vijayawada(VGA) Flights Schedule

Cheapest flights from Kolkata to Vijayawada

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDate
 
Indigo
6E379
05:30
Kolkata
8h 10m2 Stop
CCUVijayawada
13:40
Vijayawada
Mar 23,2018
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E3248
22:00
Kolkata
9h 40m1 Stop
CCUVijayawada
07:40
Vijayawada
Mar 22,2018
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E886
15:15
Kolkata
6h 0m1 Stop
CCUVijayawada
21:15
Vijayawada
Mar 08,2018
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI776
09:10
Kolkata
7h 45m2 Stop
CCUVijayawada
16:55
Vijayawada
Mar 21,2018
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI526
19:00
Kolkata
12h 40m1 Stop
CCUVijayawada
07:40
Vijayawada
Mar 03,2018
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Kolkata to Vijayawada cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare353528 MarIndigo21:1515:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days353528 MarIndigo21:1515:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days386723 MARIndigo13:4005:30Book
Lowest airfare today891821 FEBGoair07:4018:45Book

Kolkata to Vijayawada Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Feb 21,2018

8918

Dep:
18:45
Arr:
07:40

18:45

07:40

Duration
12h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 22,2018

7036

Dep:
06:20
Arr:
14:55

06:20

14:55

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 23,2018

7360

Dep:
06:20
Arr:
14:55

06:20

14:55

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 24,2018

7557

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
07:40

21:20

07:40

Duration
10h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 25,2018

7667

Dep:
06:20
Arr:
14:55

06:20

14:55

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 26,2018

6758

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
07:40

21:20

07:40

Duration
10h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 27,2018

5087

Dep:
09:10
Arr:
16:55

09:10

16:55

Duration
7h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 28,2018

5983

Dep:
06:45
Arr:
17:15

06:45

17:15

Duration
10h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 01,2018

5116

Dep:
19:20
Arr:
08:05

19:20

08:05

Duration
12h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 02,2018

5888

Dep:
09:10
Arr:
16:55

09:10

16:55

Duration
7h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 03,2018

4434

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
07:40

19:00

07:40

Duration
12h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 04,2018

6452

Dep:
09:10
Arr:
16:55

09:10

16:55

Duration
7h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 05,2018

5814

Dep:
06:20
Arr:
14:55

06:20

14:55

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 06,2018

4664

Dep:
11:30
Arr:
18:25

11:30

18:25

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 07,2018

4458

Dep:
06:20
Arr:
16:00

06:20

16:00

Duration
9h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 08,2018

3942

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
21:15

15:15

21:15

Duration
6h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 09,2018

4664

Dep:
05:30
Arr:
11:50

05:30

11:50

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 10,2018

4664

Dep:
05:30
Arr:
11:50

05:30

11:50

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 11,2018

5441

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
13:40

06:00

13:40

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 12,2018

5728

Dep:
09:10
Arr:
16:55

09:10

16:55

Duration
7h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 13,2018

3942

Dep:
05:30
Arr:
11:50

05:30

11:50

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 14,2018

3942

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
21:15

15:15

21:15

Duration
6h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 15,2018

3942

Dep:
05:30
Arr:
11:50

05:30

11:50

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 16,2018

3942

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
21:15

15:15

21:15

Duration
6h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 18,2018

5084

Dep:
09:10
Arr:
16:55

09:10

16:55

Duration
7h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 19,2018

3942

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
21:15

15:15

21:15

Duration
6h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 21,2018

4037

Dep:
09:10
Arr:
16:55

09:10

16:55

Duration
7h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 22,2018

3903

Dep:
22:00
Arr:
07:40

22:00

07:40

Duration
9h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Kolkata to Vijayawada cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Vijayawada include Air India,Indigo,Spicejet,Goair .Flights to Vijayawada land at the Vijayawada Airport. Other Airlines flying to Vijayawada include Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Kolkata to Vijayawada in the next 90 days are on Air India,Indigo,Spicejet,Goair.

Lowest average airfare from Kolkata to Vijayawada in the next 90 days is Rs.5338.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Kolkata Vijayawada Flight Schedule & Info

CCU Kolkata VGA Vijayawada
  • Distance 921 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Kolkata (CCU) to Vijayawada (VGA) sector also serves

Digha Vijayawada Flights

Digha is approx 189 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Shantiniketan Vijayawada Flights

Shantiniketan is approx 164 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Mandarmani Vijayawada Flights

Mandarmani is approx 179 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Durgapur Vijayawada Flights

Durgapur is approx 177 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Tarapith Vijayawada Flights

Tarapith is approx 224 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Asansol Vijayawada Flights

Asansol is approx 207 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Sundarbans Vijayawada Flights

Sundarbans is approx 86 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Bankura Vijayawada Flights

Bankura is approx 137 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Bakkhali Vijayawada Flights

Bakkhali is approx 151 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Howrah Vijayawada Flights

Howrah is approx 27 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

view more(+)

Vijayawada (VGA) to Kolkata (CCU) sector also serves

Kolkata Rajahmundry Flights

Rajahmundry is approx 141 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Kolkata Guntur Flights

Guntur is approx 54 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Kolkata Kakinada Flights

Kakinada is approx 199 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Kolkata Ongole Flights

Ongole is approx 172 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Kolkata Warangal Flights

Warangal is approx 258 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Kolkata Khammam Flights

Khammam is approx 115 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Kolkata Eluru Flights

Eluru is approx 51 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Kolkata Bhadrachalam Flights

Bhadrachalam is approx 185 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Kolkata Bhimavaram Flights

Bhimavaram is approx 95 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Kolkata Machilipatnam Flights

Machilipatnam is approx 63 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

view more(+)

Weather in Vijayawada

MON FEB 12 2018

31.57ºC  19.52ºC

Foggy starting in the evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 13 2018

30.72ºC  18.38ºC

Foggy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 14 2018

31.26ºC  16.68ºC

Foggy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

THU FEB 15 2018

32.99ºC  18.56ºC

Foggy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 16 2018

32.73ºC  20.31ºC

Foggy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 17 2018

32.64ºC  19.16ºC

Foggy starting in the evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 18 2018

32.21ºC  20.96ºC

Foggy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 19 2018

32.14ºC  20.36ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 20 2018

34.42ºC  20.07ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 21 2018

34.47ºC  20.31ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

THU FEB 22 2018

34.61ºC  20.23ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 23 2018

34.31ºC  20.51ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 24 2018

34ºC  20.37ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 25 2018

34.28ºC  18.89ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 26 2018

34.69ºC  19.22ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Vijayawada Airport, Vijayawada

View All Hotels in Vijayawada

Popular attractions in Vijayawada

  • Mogalarajapuram Caves

    Mogalarajapuram Caves, situated near Vijayawada is well-known for the three cave temples and is said to be as old as 5th century AD. One of the three cave temples carries an .......

  • Kondapalli Fort

    Located in Kondapalli village, which is about 16 kilometres from Vijayawada, Kondapalli Fort is one of the most renowned tourist attractions. The fort dates back to 14th century and has served many dynasties ruling the region. It has three entrance gates with the main gate named as Dargha Darwaza.

View Vijayawada Travel Guide

Kolkata Airport Contact Info

Name:
Nscbi Airport
Code:
CCU
Phone:
033 2511 8036

Vijayawada Airport Contact Info

Name:
Vijayawada Airport
Code:
VGA
Phone:
91-8676-252729
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved