Jorhat Kolkata Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Jorhat to Kolkata Flights

Jorhat to Kolkata Cheap Flights

Book Jorhat to Kolkata flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Jorhat to Kolkata flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Kolkata from Jorhat only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Jorhat(JRH) to Kolkata(CCU) Flights Schedule

  IndiGo
JRH  13:00 Jorhat, India
2h 10m ( Non Stop )
CCU  15:10 Kolkata, India
2300
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
4h 5m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  19:05 Kolkata, India
3540
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
16h 45m ( 2 Stops )
CCU  07:45 Kolkata, India
10825
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
13h 55m ( 2 Stops )
CCU  04:55 Kolkata, India
17070
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
13h 55m ( 3 Stops )
CCU  04:55 Kolkata, India
18020
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
13h 55m ( 3 Stops )
CCU  04:55 Kolkata, India
18020
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
13h 55m ( 3 Stops )
CCU  04:55 Kolkata, India
18020
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
16h 45m ( 3 Stops )
CCU  07:45 Kolkata, India
18020
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
16h 45m ( 3 Stops )
CCU  07:45 Kolkata, India
18020
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
16h 45m ( 3 Stops )
CCU  07:45 Kolkata, India
18020
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
17h 50m ( 2 Stops )
CCU  08:50 Kolkata, India
18070
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
17h 50m ( 3 Stops )
CCU  08:50 Kolkata, India
18070
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
30h 55m ( 4 Stops )
CCU  21:55 Kolkata, India
20170
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
30h 55m ( 4 Stops )
CCU  21:55 Kolkata, India
25720
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
30h 55m ( 4 Stops )
CCU  21:55 Kolkata, India
25720
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
17h 50m ( 2 Stops )
CCU  08:50 Kolkata, India
25795
  Multi Carrier
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
18h 0m ( 2 Stops )
CCU  09:00 Kolkata, India
84684
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
28h 55m ( 2 Stops )
CCU  19:55 Kolkata, India
85309
  Multi Carrier
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
17h 20m ( 3 Stops )
CCU  08:20 Kolkata, India
120126
  Multi Carrier
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
22h 30m ( 3 Stops )
CCU  13:30 Kolkata, India
120126

Questions & Answers About flights from Jorhat to Kolkata

Q

How many flights fly from Jorhat to Kolkata on the daily basis?

A

Around 20 flights are flying daily from Jorhat to Kolkata. Out of which 1 are direct and 19 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Indigo , Jet Airways and JetKonnect .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Jorhat to Kolkata?

A

Out of 20 daily flights between Jorhat to Kolkata Jet Airways has maximum 19 flights. After that IndiGo has 1 flights between Jorhat to Kolkata.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Jorhat to Kolkata?

A

Today lowest airfare on Jorhat to Kolkata flight route is ₹18070 offered by Jet Airways 9W606 at 15:00.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Jorhat to Kolkata in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E5988 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Jorhat to Kolkata route at ₹3650. And in next 30 days lowest price on Jorhat to Kolkata route is ₹2300 which is offered by Indigo 6E5988. Timings for this flights are Dec 31,2018 at 13:00.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Jorhat to Kolkata?

A

The first flight from Jorhat to Kolkata is IndiGo 6E320 at 13:00. The other morning flights from Jorhat to Kolkata are Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Jorhat to Kolkata route?

A

The last flight from Jorhat to Kolkata route is Jet Airways 9W738 at 15:00. Before this last flight other evening Jorhat to Kolkata flights are Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between Jorhat to Kolkata and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between Jorhat to Kolkata is km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 2h 10m.

Jorhat to Kolkata cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare159930 JanIndigo15:1013:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days159930 JanIndigo15:1013:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days230031 DECIndigo15:1013:00Book
Lowest airfare today1807010 DECJet Airways19:5515:00Book

More info about Jorhat to Kolkata cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Kolkata include Indigo,Jet Airways .Flights to Kolkata land at the Nscbi Airport. Other Airlines flying to Kolkata include Jetkonnect .

Cheapest tickets from Jorhat to Kolkata in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Jet Airways.

Lowest average airfare from Jorhat to Kolkata in the next 90 days is Rs.2564.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Jorhat Kolkata Flight Schedule & Info

JRH Jorhat CCU Kolkata
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Jorhat (JRH) to Kolkata (CCU) sector also serves

Dimapur Kolkata Flights

Dimapur is approx 131 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Dibrugarh Kolkata Flights

Dibrugarh is approx 158 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

West Siang Kolkata Flights

West Siang is approx 186 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Kohima Kolkata Flights

Kohima is approx 111 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Tezpur Kolkata Flights

Tezpur is approx 160 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Kaziranga Kolkata Flights

Kaziranga is approx 178 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Golaghat Kolkata Flights

Golaghat is approx 48 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Tinsukia Kolkata Flights

Tinsukia is approx 166 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Ziro Kolkata Flights

Ziro is approx 97 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Itanagar Kolkata Flights

Itanagar is approx 221 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

view more(+)

Kolkata (CCU) to Jorhat (JRH) sector also serves

Jorhat Digha Flights

Digha is approx 189 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jorhat Shantiniketan Flights

Shantiniketan is approx 164 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jorhat Mandarmani Flights

Mandarmani is approx 179 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jorhat Durgapur Flights

Durgapur is approx 177 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jorhat Sundarbans Flights

Sundarbans is approx 86 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jorhat Tarapith Flights

Tarapith is approx 224 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jorhat Asansol Flights

Asansol is approx 207 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jorhat Bakkhali Flights

Bakkhali is approx 151 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jorhat Howrah Flights

Howrah is approx 27 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jorhat Medinipur Flights

Medinipur is approx 137 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

view more(+)

Hotels near Nscbi Airport, Kolkata

View All Hotels in Kolkata

Popular attractions in Kolkata

  • Indian Museum

    One of the most popular tourist attractions of Kolkata, the Indian Museum is located at 27, Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Park Street area. Founded in the year 1814, at the present building of the Asiatic Society, this museum is the oldest and the largest museum in India as well as the Asia-Pacific region of the world. It comprises six gallery sections namely Archaeology Section, Art Section, Anthropology Section, Geological Section, Zoological Section and Botany Section.

  • Kolkata Sweets

    Bengali sweets have their own soul. Bengali cuisine especially the yummy mouthwatering sweets are very popular all over India. The "Rassogolla" is Kolkata's gift to the......

  • Birla Planetarium

    The City of Joy, Kolkata, takes pride in nestling one of the largest museums in Asia,Birla Planetarium. From kids to adults, Birla Planetarium astonishes the eyes of every individual who gaze at its scientifically created solar system. High tech gadgets like Solar filters, Celestron C-14 Telescope, Carl Zeiss Universal Planetarium projector and a huge variety of projectors are used to produce special effects and create the show more interesting and engaging.  

  • Fort William

    One of the must see historical tourist attractions of Kolkata, the Fort William stands tall on the eastern banks of Hooghly river, overlooking Maidan park. It was constructed in 1696 by the British East India Company and was named after King William III of England.

View Kolkata Travel Guide

Jorhat Airport Contact Info

Name:
Jorhat Airport
Code:
JRH
Phone:
-

Kolkata Airport Contact Info

Name:
Nscbi Airport
Code:
CCU
Phone:
033 2511 8036
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved