Jamnagar Kolkata Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Jamnagar to Kolkata Flights

Jamnagar to Kolkata Cheap Flights

Book Jamnagar to Kolkata flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Jamnagar to Kolkata flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Kolkata from Jamnagar only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Jamnagar(JGA) to Kolkata(CCU) Flights Schedule

  Multi Carrier
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
9h 55m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  22:45 Kolkata, India
11497
  Multi Carrier
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
12h 5m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  00:55 Kolkata, India
11497
  Multi Carrier
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
9h 10m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  22:00 Kolkata, India
11683
  Multi Carrier
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
7h 50m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  20:40 Kolkata, India
11699
  Multi Carrier
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
9h 35m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  22:25 Kolkata, India
11700
  Multi Carrier
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
7h 45m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  20:35 Kolkata, India
11817
  Air India
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
19h 15m ( 2 Stops )
CCU  08:05 Kolkata, India
12182
  Air India
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
19h 15m ( 2 Stops )
CCU  08:05 Kolkata, India
12182
  Air India
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
27h 5m ( 3 Stops )
CCU  15:55 Kolkata, India
12357
  Air India
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
27h 5m ( 3 Stops )
CCU  15:55 Kolkata, India
12865
  Air India
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
27h 5m ( 3 Stops )
CCU  15:55 Kolkata, India
12865
  Air India
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
25h 5m ( 2 Stops )
CCU  13:55 Kolkata, India
16006
  Air India
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
25h 5m ( 2 Stops )
CCU  13:55 Kolkata, India
16006
  Air India
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
9h 30m ( 2 Stops )
CCU  22:20 Kolkata, India
16006
  Air India
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
25h 5m ( 2 Stops )
CCU  13:55 Kolkata, India
16006
  Air India
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
9h 30m ( 2 Stops )
CCU  22:20 Kolkata, India
16006
  Air India
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
24h 40m ( 2 Stops )
CCU  13:30 Kolkata, India
16015
  Air India
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
24h 40m ( 2 Stops )
CCU  13:30 Kolkata, India
16015
  Air India
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
24h 40m ( 2 Stops )
CCU  13:30 Kolkata, India
16015
  Air India
JGA  12:50 Jamnagar, India
30h 20m ( 2 Stops )
CCU  19:10 Kolkata, India
16216

Questions & Answers About flights from Jamnagar to Kolkata

Q

How many flights fly from Jamnagar to Kolkata on the daily basis?

A

Around 25 flights are flying daily from Jamnagar to Kolkata. Out of which 25 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Air India .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Jamnagar to Kolkata?

A

Out of 25 daily flights between Jamnagar to Kolkata Air India has maximum 25 flights.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Jamnagar to Kolkata?

A

Today lowest airfare on Jamnagar to Kolkata flight route is ₹18904 offered by Air India AI648 at 12:50.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Jamnagar to Kolkata in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Air India AI648 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Jamnagar to Kolkata route at ₹11295. And in next 30 days lowest price on Jamnagar to Kolkata route is ₹11206 which is offered by Air India AI648. Timings for this flights are Jan 10,2019 at 12:50.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Jamnagar to Kolkata?

A

The first flight from Jamnagar to Kolkata is Air India AI319 at 12:50. The other morning flights from Jamnagar to Kolkata are Air India AI319 @ 12:50 , Air India AI319 @ 12:50 , Air India AI319 @ 12:50 , Air India AI319 @ 12:50 , Air India AI319 @ 12:50 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Jamnagar to Kolkata route?

A

The last flight from Jamnagar to Kolkata route is Air India AI319 at 12:50. Before this last flight other evening Jamnagar to Kolkata flights are Air India AI319 @ 12:50 , Air India AI319 @ 12:50 , Air India AI319 @ 12:50 , Air India AI319 @ 12:50 , Air India AI319 @ 12:50 .

Jamnagar to Kolkata cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare538025 MarAir India23:1512:50Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days538025 MarAir India23:1512:50Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days1120610 JANAir India02:1012:50Book
Lowest airfare today1890414 DECAir India23:5512:50Book

More info about Jamnagar to Kolkata cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Jamnagar to Kolkata in the next 90 days are on Air India.

Lowest average airfare from Jamnagar to Kolkata in the next 90 days is Rs.12047.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Jamnagar Kolkata Flight Schedule & Info

JGA Jamnagar CCU Kolkata
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Jamnagar (JGA) to Kolkata (CCU) sector also serves

Rajkot Kolkata Flights

Rajkot is approx 100 kms from Jamnagar (JGA)

Sasan Gir Kolkata Flights

Sasan Gir is approx 199 kms from Jamnagar (JGA)

Dwarka Kolkata Flights

Dwarka is approx 126 kms from Jamnagar (JGA)

Bhuj Kolkata Flights

Bhuj is approx 268 kms from Jamnagar (JGA)

Junagadh Kolkata Flights

Junagadh is approx 202 kms from Jamnagar (JGA)

Somnath Kolkata Flights

Somnath is approx 234 kms from Jamnagar (JGA)

Kutch Kolkata Flights

Kutch is approx 336 kms from Jamnagar (JGA)

Gandhidham Kolkata Flights

Gandhidham is approx 225 kms from Jamnagar (JGA)

Morvi Kolkata Flights

Morvi is approx 113 kms from Jamnagar (JGA)

Porbandar Kolkata Flights

Porbandar is approx 122 kms from Jamnagar (JGA)

view more(+)

Kolkata (CCU) to Jamnagar (JGA) sector also serves

Jamnagar Digha Flights

Digha is approx 189 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jamnagar Shantiniketan Flights

Shantiniketan is approx 164 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jamnagar Mandarmani Flights

Mandarmani is approx 179 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jamnagar Durgapur Flights

Durgapur is approx 177 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jamnagar Asansol Flights

Asansol is approx 207 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jamnagar Sundarbans Flights

Sundarbans is approx 86 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jamnagar Tarapith Flights

Tarapith is approx 224 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jamnagar Bakkhali Flights

Bakkhali is approx 151 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jamnagar Bankura Flights

Bankura is approx 137 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jamnagar Medinipur Flights

Medinipur is approx 137 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

view more(+)

Hotels near Nscbi Airport, Kolkata

View All Hotels in Kolkata

Popular attractions in Kolkata

  • New Market

    The New Market is one of the busiest places in Kolkata. It is located in the heart of the city and is one of the shopping hubs in Kolkata. The New Market in Kolkata, which is also known as the Hogg Market, is located on the Lindsay Street.

  • Marble Palace

    The Marble Palace in Thakurpukur is one of the most popular tourist attractions in the city of Kolkata and is visited by tourists from far and away, all through the year. The palace, built in Neoclassical style, is very well known for its architecture, and its vast collection of sculptures, furnishings and paintings.  

  • Prinsep Ghat

    The Princep Ghat in Kolkata that overlooks the River Hoogly is located on the river bank and is one of the oldest recreational spots of Kolkata. The Palladian porch, which is the major attraction in Princep Ghat, was built in memory of the eminent orientalist James Prinsep.

  • Birla Planetarium

    The City of Joy, Kolkata, takes pride in nestling one of the largest museums in Asia,Birla Planetarium. From kids to adults, Birla Planetarium astonishes the eyes of every individual who gaze at its scientifically created solar system. High tech gadgets like Solar filters, Celestron C-14 Telescope, Carl Zeiss Universal Planetarium projector and a huge variety of projectors are used to produce special effects and create the show more interesting and engaging.  

View Kolkata Travel Guide

Jamnagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Jamnagar Airport
Code:
JGA
Phone:
-

Kolkata Airport Contact Info

Name:
Nscbi Airport
Code:
CCU
Phone:
033 2511 8036
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved