Book Vijayawada Varanasi Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Vijayawada to Varanasi Flights

Vijayawada to Varanasi Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Vijayawada to Varanasi Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Dec 06,2016

16485

Dep:
20:40
Arr:
15:40

20:40

15:40

Duration
43h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 07,2016

14741

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
18:55

09:35

18:55

Duration
9h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 08,2016

5888

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
18:55

09:35

18:55

Duration
9h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 09,2016

10232

Dep:
07:15
Arr:
13:45

07:15

13:45

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 10,2016

6784

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
16:30

09:35

16:30

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 11,2016

5286

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
18:55

09:35

18:55

Duration
9h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 12,2016

5286

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
18:55

09:35

18:55

Duration
9h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 13,2016

5922

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
16:05

09:35

16:05

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 14,2016

4919

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
18:15

09:35

18:15

Duration
8h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 15,2016

5286

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
18:55

09:35

18:55

Duration
9h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 16,2016

5744

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
18:55

09:35

18:55

Duration
9h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 17,2016

6418

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
18:55

09:35

18:55

Duration
9h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 18,2016

4897

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
18:15

09:35

18:15

Duration
8h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 19,2016

4963

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
18:15

09:35

18:15

Duration
8h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 20,2016

6614

Dep:
09:05
Arr:
18:05

09:05

18:05

Duration
9h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 21,2016

4785

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
16:30

09:35

16:30

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 22,2016

4984

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
18:55

09:35

18:55

Duration
9h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 23,2016

6377

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
16:30

09:35

16:30

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 24,2016

5083

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
18:15

09:35

18:15

Duration
8h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 25,2016

5374

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
18:55

09:35

18:55

Duration
9h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 26,2016

4940

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
18:55

09:35

18:55

Duration
9h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 27,2016

6705

Dep:
20:40
Arr:
14:50

20:40

14:50

Duration
18h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 28,2016

5406

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
18:15

09:35

18:15

Duration
8h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 29,2016

4868

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
16:30

09:35

16:30

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 30,2016

4940

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
18:55

09:35

18:55

Duration
9h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 31,2016

5406

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
18:15

09:35

18:15

Duration
8h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 01,2017

4868

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
18:55

09:35

18:55

Duration
9h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 02,2017

12050

Dep:
17:20
Arr:
12:40

17:20

12:40

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 03,2017

4793

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
18:55

09:35

18:55

Duration
9h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 04,2017

5687

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
18:55

13:20

18:55

Duration
5h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Best deals on flights from Vijayawada to Varanasi starts at Rs.4785

Vijayawada to Varanasi Flights Schedule
AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDays Of Operation
 
SpiceJet
SG1002_SG706
09:20
Vijayawada
9h 20m 1 Stop
VGAVaranasi
18:40
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI840_AI433
17:30
Vijayawada
22h 25m 1 Stop
VGAVaranasi
15:55
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI460_AI433
09:00
Vijayawada
6h 55m 1 Stop
VGAVaranasi
15:55
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI468_AI433
20:30
Vijayawada
19h 55m 1 Stop
VGAVaranasi
16:25
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI460_AI406
09:20
Vijayawada
26h 30m 1 Stop
VGAVaranasi
11:50
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI840_AI406
17:30
Vijayawada
18h 15m 1 Stop
VGAVaranasi
11:45
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI460_9W745
09:20
Vijayawada
6h 0m 1 Stop
VGAVaranasi
15:20
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI840_AI51_AI695
17:30
Vijayawada
17h 15m 2 Stop
VGAVaranasi
10:45
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI468_AI406
20:30
Vijayawada
15h 20m 1 Stop
VGAVaranasi
11:50
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI460_9W745
09:20
Vijayawada
6h 0m 1 Stop
VGAVaranasi
15:20
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
Vijayawada (VGA) to Varanasi (VNS) Fare trends over the next 30 days

Cheapest Tickets from Vijayawada to Varanasi in the next 30 days are on Spicejet,Air India,Air Costa.

Lowest Airfare from Vijayawada to Varanasi in the next 30 days is Rs.4785 for SpiceJet flight on 21 DEC.

Lowest Average Airfare from Vijayawada to Varanasi in the next 30 days is Rs.6490.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Vijayawada Varanasi Flight Schedule & Info

VGA Vijayawada VNS Varanasi
  • Distance 1341 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Vijayawada (VGA) to Varanasi (VNS) sector also serves

Rajahmundry Varanasi Flights

Rajahmundry is approx 141 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Kakinada Varanasi Flights

Kakinada is approx 199 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Guntur Varanasi Flights

Guntur is approx 54 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Ongole Varanasi Flights

Ongole is approx 172 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Warangal Varanasi Flights

Warangal is approx 258 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Bhadrachalam Varanasi Flights

Bhadrachalam is approx 185 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Khammam Varanasi Flights

Tanuku Varanasi Flights

Tanuku is approx 119 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Bhimavaram Varanasi Flights

Nalgonda Varanasi Flights

view more(+)

Varanasi (VNS) to Vijayawada (VGA) sector also serves

Vijayawada Allahabad Flights

Allahabad is approx 182 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Vijayawada Gorakhpur Flights

Gorakhpur is approx 191 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Vijayawada Rewa Flights

Rewa is approx 211 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Vijayawada Singrauli Flights

Singrauli is approx 292 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Vijayawada Faizabad Flights

Vijayawada Mirzapur Flights

Mirzapur is approx 141 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Vijayawada Chitrakoot Flights

Chitrakoot is approx 235 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Vijayawada Aurangabad Flights

Vijayawada Sultanpur Flights

Vijayawada Kushinagar Flights

Kushinagar is approx 231 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

view more(+)

Weather in Varanasi

SUN NOV 27 2016

27.94ºC  14.64ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 28 2016

27.77ºC  15.19ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 29 2016

27.62ºC  14.71ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 30 2016

27.47ºC  15.19ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU DEC 01 2016

28.32ºC  16.09ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI DEC 02 2016

28.32ºC  16.96ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT DEC 03 2016

27.51ºC  16.56ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN DEC 04 2016

25.8ºC  15.07ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON DEC 05 2016

27.24ºC  13.45ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE DEC 06 2016

27.91ºC  11.98ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED DEC 07 2016

28.75ºC  13.12ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU DEC 08 2016

28.38ºC  15.81ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI DEC 09 2016

27.67ºC  14.42ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT DEC 10 2016

27.76ºC  16.29ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN DEC 11 2016

26.74ºC  18.06ºC

Drizzle until afternoon.

0.0381% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport, Varanasi

View All Hotels in Varanasi

Popular attractions in Varanasi

  • Archaeological Area

    The Archaeological area of Sarnath is famous for old Buddhist remains, which date back to the time between 250 BC to .........

  • Thai Temple

    The Thai Temple is one of the recognized attractions near Sarnath and is built in the Thai architectural style. It is bounded by ........

  • Jantar Mantar

    Jantar Mantar is an observatory. It was built by Jai Singh, the Maharaja of Jaipur in the year 1737. He was an admirer of science and his zeal for...

  • Bharat Mata Temple

    A temple without any idol? Surprising, but true! The Bharat Mata Temple is a unique amalgamation of patriotism and spiritualism. Located in Varanasi, the temple is a grand display of Mother India but not in the form of any deity or Goddess but as a marble-carved relief map that amazingly pin-points the geographical beauty of undivided India. The temple was built by Babu Shiv Prasad Gupt and Durga Prasad Khatri and was inaugurated by Mahatma Gandhi in 1936.

View Varanasi Travel Guide

Vijayawada Airport Contact Info

Name:
Vijayawada Airport
Code:
VGA
Phone:
91-8676-252729

Varanasi Airport Contact Info

Name:
Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport
Code:
VNS
Phone:
91-542-2622155
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved