Lucknow Srinagar Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Lucknow to Srinagar Flights

Lucknow to Srinagar Cheap Flights

Book Lucknow to Srinagar flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Lucknow to Srinagar flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Srinagar from Lucknow only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Lucknow(LKO) to Srinagar(SXR) Flights Schedule

  IndiGo
LKO  07:00 Lucknow, India
2h 55m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  09:55 Srinagar, India
3973
  IndiGo
LKO  07:00 Lucknow, India
3h 20m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  10:20 Srinagar, India
4728
  IndiGo
LKO  08:45 Lucknow, India
5h 25m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  14:10 Srinagar, India
5438
  IndiGo
LKO  08:45 Lucknow, India
7h 10m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  15:55 Srinagar, India
5438
  GoAir
LKO  10:45 Lucknow, India
4h 25m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  15:10 Srinagar, India
5712
  Jet Airways
LKO  15:50 Lucknow, India
20h 30m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  12:20 Srinagar, India
8523
  Jet Airways
LKO  11:10 Lucknow, India
25h 10m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  12:20 Srinagar, India
8523
  Air India
LKO  20:15 Lucknow, India
17h 20m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  13:35 Srinagar, India
11169
  Air India
LKO  20:15 Lucknow, India
15h 30m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  11:45 Srinagar, India
11169
  Air India
LKO  08:50 Lucknow, India
26h 55m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  11:45 Srinagar, India
11642
  Air India
LKO  14:05 Lucknow, India
23h 30m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  13:35 Srinagar, India
11642
  Air India
LKO  14:05 Lucknow, India
21h 40m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  11:45 Srinagar, India
11642
  Air India
LKO  20:15 Lucknow, India
17h 20m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  13:35 Srinagar, India
11694
  Jet Airways
LKO  19:10 Lucknow, India
17h 10m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  12:20 Srinagar, India
12907
  Jet Airways
LKO  14:30 Lucknow, India
21h 50m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  12:20 Srinagar, India
14009
  Jet Airways
LKO  14:30 Lucknow, India
21h 50m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  12:20 Srinagar, India
14009
  Air India
LKO  20:15 Lucknow, India
12h 25m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  08:40 Srinagar, India
15422
  Air India
LKO  14:05 Lucknow, India
18h 35m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  08:40 Srinagar, India
15894
  Air India
LKO  08:50 Lucknow, India
23h 50m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  08:40 Srinagar, India
15894
  Jet Airways
LKO  14:30 Lucknow, India
21h 50m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  12:20 Srinagar, India
17422

Questions & Answers About flights from Lucknow to Srinagar

Q

How many flights fly from Lucknow to Srinagar on the daily basis?

A

Around 26 flights are flying daily from Lucknow to Srinagar. Out of which 26 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Indigo , Goair , Jet Airways , Vistara and Air India .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Lucknow to Srinagar?

A

Out of 26 daily flights between Lucknow to Srinagar Air India has maximum 15 flights. After that Jet Airways has 6 , IndiGo has 4 and GoAir has 1 flights between Lucknow to Srinagar.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Lucknow to Srinagar?

A

Today lowest airfare on Lucknow to Srinagar flight route is ₹10856 offered by Vistara UK835 at 18:00.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Lucknow to Srinagar in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E576 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Lucknow to Srinagar route at ₹5808. And in next 30 days lowest price on Lucknow to Srinagar route is ₹3973 which is offered by Indigo 6E576. Timings for this flights are at 07:00.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Lucknow to Srinagar?

A

The first flight from Lucknow to Srinagar is Air India 9W738 at 06:00. The other morning flights from Lucknow to Srinagar are Air India 9W738 @ 06:00 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 07:00 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 07:00 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 08:45 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 08:45 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Lucknow to Srinagar route?

A

The last flight from Lucknow to Srinagar route is Air India AI319 at 20:15. Before this last flight other evening Lucknow to Srinagar flights are Air India AI319 @ 20:15 , Air India AI319 @ 20:15 , Air India AI319 @ 20:15 , Jet Airways 9WAT7 @ 19:10 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:50 .

Lucknow to Srinagar cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare394414 JanIndigo14:5007:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days394414 JanIndigo14:5007:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days397313 JANIndigo09:5507:00Book
Lowest airfare today1085614 DECVistara12:0018:00Book

More info about Lucknow to Srinagar cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Lucknow to Srinagar in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Goair ,Jet Airways,Vistara,Air India.

Lowest average airfare from Lucknow to Srinagar in the next 90 days is Rs.5245.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Lucknow Srinagar Flight Schedule & Info

LKO Lucknow SXR Srinagar
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Lucknow (LKO) to Srinagar (SXR) sector also serves

Allahabad Srinagar Flights

Allahabad is approx 179 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Kanpur Srinagar Flights

Kanpur is approx 84 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Faizabad Srinagar Flights

Faizabad is approx 105 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Lakhimpur Srinagar Flights

Lakhimpur is approx 123 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Bahraich Srinagar Flights

Bahraich is approx 190 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Mainpuri Srinagar Flights

Mainpuri is approx 196 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Rae Bareli Srinagar Flights

Rae Bareli is approx 77 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Bijnor Srinagar Flights

Bijnor is approx 5 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Shahjahanpur Srinagar Flights

Shahjahanpur is approx 212 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Hardoi Srinagar Flights

Hardoi is approx 93 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

view more(+)

Srinagar (SXR) to Lucknow (LKO) sector also serves

Lucknow Katra Flights

Katra is approx 316 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Lucknow Jammu Flights

Jammu is approx 321 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Lucknow Pahalgam Flights

Pahalgam is approx 101 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Lucknow Gulmarg Flights

Gulmarg is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Lucknow Patnitop Flights

Patnitop is approx 195 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Lucknow Sonamarg Flights

Sonamarg is approx 110 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Lucknow Kargil Flights

Kargil is approx 231 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Lucknow Udhampur Flights

Udhampur is approx 241 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Lucknow Anantnag Flights

Anantnag is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Lucknow Kathua Flights

Kathua is approx 317 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

view more(+)

Top Bus routes from Srinagar (SXR)

Hotels near Srinagar Airport, Srinagar

View All Hotels in Srinagar

Popular attractions in Srinagar

  • Nagin Lake

    Nagin Lake, a part of the famous Dal Lake, is one of the most beautiful lakes in the naturally mesmerizing Srinagar. Popularly known as 'Jewel in the ring', its blue waters looks stunning against the backdrop of swaying green Poplar trees. Nagin Lake is separated from Dal lake by a causeway which carries water supply to the eastern part of Srinagar. This causeway is only accessible to visitors on foot or two wheelers.  

  • Wular Lake near Srinagar

    Wular Lake is situated at a distance of approximately 60 km from Srinagar, this magnificent lake is bird heaven with .........

  • Mughal Gardens

    Built in the era of Babur, Akbar and Shah Jahan, the Mughal Gardens is one of the splendid places in this city. Moving around in ...

  • Dal Lake

    Dal Lake is an alluring place quickly becomes an incomparable part of your holiday. Surrounded by the mighty Himalayas, the lake makes a....

View Srinagar Travel Guide

Lucknow Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
Code:
LKO
Phone:
0522 243 5404

Srinagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Srinagar Airport
Code:
SXR
Phone:
0194-230300
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved