Lucknow Chandigarh Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Lucknow to Chandigarh Flights

Lucknow to Chandigarh Cheap Flights

Book Lucknow to Chandigarh flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Lucknow to Chandigarh flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Chandigarh from Lucknow only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Lucknow(LKO) to Chandigarh(IXC) Flights Schedule

  Jet Airways
LKO  14:10 Lucknow, India
1h 55m ( Non Stop )
IXC  16:05 Chandigarh, India
2853
  IndiGo
LKO  06:50 Lucknow, India
7h 35m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  14:25 Chandigarh, India
4301
  Jet Airways
LKO  11:10 Lucknow, India
4h 5m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  15:15 Chandigarh, India
4481
  Jet Airways
LKO  11:10 Lucknow, India
5h 0m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  16:10 Chandigarh, India
4481
  Jet Airways
LKO  06:00 Lucknow, India
9h 15m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  15:15 Chandigarh, India
4754
  Air India
LKO  14:05 Lucknow, India
22h 5m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  12:10 Chandigarh, India
5205
  Jet Airways
LKO  06:00 Lucknow, India
4h 40m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  10:40 Chandigarh, India
5531
  Air India
LKO  20:15 Lucknow, India
15h 55m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  12:10 Chandigarh, India
6465
  Air India
LKO  08:50 Lucknow, India
3h 20m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  12:10 Chandigarh, India
6780
  Jet Airways
LKO  06:00 Lucknow, India
10h 10m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  16:10 Chandigarh, India
6896
  IndiGo
LKO  07:45 Lucknow, India
6h 20m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  14:05 Chandigarh, India
7629
  Jet Airways
LKO  06:00 Lucknow, India
8h 40m ( 2 Stops )
IXC  14:40 Chandigarh, India
7741
  Jet Airways
LKO  15:50 Lucknow, India
23h 25m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  15:15 Chandigarh, India
7946
  Jet Airways
LKO  15:50 Lucknow, India
24h 20m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  16:10 Chandigarh, India
7946
  Jet Airways
LKO  19:10 Lucknow, India
20h 5m ( 2 Stops )
IXC  15:15 Chandigarh, India
9195
  Jet Airways
LKO  15:50 Lucknow, India
18h 50m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  10:40 Chandigarh, India
9311
  Jet Airways
LKO  11:10 Lucknow, India
23h 30m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  10:40 Chandigarh, India
9311
  Jet Airways
LKO  14:30 Lucknow, India
21h 25m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  11:55 Chandigarh, India
9355
  Jet Airways
LKO  06:25 Lucknow, India
8h 25m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  14:50 Chandigarh, India
10865
  Jet Airways
LKO  14:30 Lucknow, India
24h 20m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  14:50 Chandigarh, India
10865

Questions & Answers About flights from Lucknow to Chandigarh

Q

How many flights fly from Lucknow to Chandigarh on the daily basis?

A

Around 27 flights are flying daily from Lucknow to Chandigarh. Out of which 1 are direct and 26 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Jet Airways , Air India , Vistara , Indigo and GoAir .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Lucknow to Chandigarh?

A

Out of 27 daily flights between Lucknow to Chandigarh Jet Airways has maximum 18 flights. After that Air India has 7 and IndiGo has 2 flights between Lucknow to Chandigarh.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Lucknow to Chandigarh?

A

Today lowest airfare on Lucknow to Chandigarh flight route is ₹13938 offered by Vistara UK835 at 18:00.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Lucknow to Chandigarh in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Jet Airways 9W3524 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Lucknow to Chandigarh route at ₹4664. And in next 30 days lowest price on Lucknow to Chandigarh route is ₹2853 which is offered by Jet Airways 9W3524. Timings for this flights are Jan 13,2019 at 14:10.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Lucknow to Chandigarh?

A

The first flight from Lucknow to Chandigarh is Jet Airways 9W738 at 06:00. The other morning flights from Lucknow to Chandigarh are Jet Airways 9W738 @ 06:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 06:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 06:00 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 06:25 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 06:25 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Lucknow to Chandigarh route?

A

The last flight from Lucknow to Chandigarh route is Air India AI319 at 20:15. Before this last flight other evening Lucknow to Chandigarh flights are Jet Airways 9WAT7 @ 19:10 , Jet Airways 9WAT7 @ 19:10 , Jet Airways 9WAT7 @ 19:10 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:50 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:50 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between Lucknow to Chandigarh and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between Lucknow to Chandigarh is km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 1h 55m.

Lucknow to Chandigarh cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare285308 JanJet Airways16:0514:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days285308 JanJet Airways16:0514:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days285313 JANJet Airways16:0514:10Book
Lowest airfare today1393815 DECVistara14:4518:00Book

More info about Lucknow to Chandigarh cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Chandigarh include Jet Airways,Air India,Vistara,Indigo .Flights to Chandigarh land at the Chandigarh Airport. Other Airlines flying to Chandigarh include Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Lucknow to Chandigarh in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways,Air India,Vistara,Indigo.

Lowest average airfare from Lucknow to Chandigarh in the next 90 days is Rs.3769.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Lucknow Chandigarh Flight Schedule & Info

LKO Lucknow IXC Chandigarh
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Lucknow (LKO) to Chandigarh (IXC) sector also serves

Allahabad Chandigarh Flights

Allahabad is approx 179 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Kanpur Chandigarh Flights

Kanpur is approx 84 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Faizabad Chandigarh Flights

Faizabad is approx 105 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Lakhimpur Chandigarh Flights

Lakhimpur is approx 123 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Bahraich Chandigarh Flights

Bahraich is approx 190 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Mainpuri Chandigarh Flights

Mainpuri is approx 196 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Rae Bareli Chandigarh Flights

Rae Bareli is approx 77 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Bijnor Chandigarh Flights

Bijnor is approx 5 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Shahjahanpur Chandigarh Flights

Shahjahanpur is approx 212 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Hardoi Chandigarh Flights

Hardoi is approx 93 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

view more(+)

Chandigarh (IXC) to Lucknow (LKO) sector also serves

Lucknow Manali Flights

Manali is approx 317 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Lucknow Shimla Flights

Shimla is approx 113 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Lucknow Rishikesh Flights

Rishikesh is approx 204 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Lucknow Dehradun Flights

Dehradun is approx 158 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Lucknow Haridwar Flights

Haridwar is approx 182 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Lucknow Mussoorie Flights

Mussoorie is approx 187 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Lucknow Dharmsala Flights

Dharmsala is approx 252 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Lucknow Kullu Flights

Kullu is approx 289 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Lucknow Mcleodganj Flights

Mcleodganj is approx 253 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Lucknow Kasauli Flights

Kasauli is approx 55 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

view more(+)

Hotels near Chandigarh Airport, Chandigarh

View All Hotels in Chandigarh

Popular attractions in Chandigarh

  • Sukhna Lake

    Sukhna Lake is a beautiful lake situated at the foothills of Shivalik ranges. This 3 km long manmade lake was ...........

  • Government Museum and Art Gallery

    The Government Museum and Art Gallery in Chandigarh has its initiation dating back to the year 1947, when India got ............

  • Sector-17 Plaza

    Sector-17 in Chandigarh is an important place of tourist interest. The sector has a shopping area and city center. It is considered to be ............

View Chandigarh Travel Guide

Lucknow Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
Code:
LKO
Phone:
0522 243 5404

Chandigarh Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chandigarh Airport
Code:
IXC
Phone:
0172 265 9886
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved