Chandigarh Bhopal Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Chandigarh to Bhopal Flights

Book Chandigarh to Bhopal flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Chandigarh to Bhopal flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Bhopal from Chandigarh only at Goibibo.

Chandigarh(IXC) to Bhopal(BHO) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Chandigarh to Bhopal cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare322813 SepJet Airways07:0010:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days322813 SepJet Airways07:0010:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days322813 SEPJet Airways07:0010:55Book
Lowest airfare today963718 AUGJet Airways20:0521:35Book

Chandigarh to Bhopal Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Aug 18,2017

9637

Dep:
21:35
Arr:
20:05

21:35

20:05

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 19,2017

6670

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
20:05

15:15

20:05

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 20,2017

14256

Dep:
11:15
Arr:
07:00

11:15

07:00

Duration
19h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 21,2017

8125

Dep:
12:50
Arr:
07:10

12:50

07:10

Duration
18h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 22,2017

6014

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
20:05

15:15

20:05

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 23,2017

6660

Dep:
12:50
Arr:
21:15

12:50

21:15

Duration
8h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 24,2017

6660

Dep:
12:50
Arr:
21:15

12:50

21:15

Duration
8h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 25,2017

6030

Dep:
12:50
Arr:
07:10

12:50

07:10

Duration
18h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 26,2017

5515

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
20:05

15:15

20:05

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 27,2017

5820

Dep:
12:50
Arr:
07:10

12:50

07:10

Duration
18h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 28,2017

5820

Dep:
12:50
Arr:
07:10

12:50

07:10

Duration
18h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 29,2017

4009

Dep:
12:50
Arr:
07:35

12:50

07:35

Duration
18h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 30,2017

4009

Dep:
12:50
Arr:
07:10

12:50

07:10

Duration
18h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 31,2017

5153

Dep:
12:50
Arr:
07:35

12:50

07:35

Duration
18h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 01,2017

4633

Dep:
12:50
Arr:
07:10

12:50

07:10

Duration
18h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 02,2017

4528

Dep:
12:50
Arr:
21:15

12:50

21:15

Duration
8h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 03,2017

4838

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
07:00

07:35

07:00

Duration
23h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 04,2017

3904

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
07:00

09:35

07:00

Duration
21h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 05,2017

3904

Dep:
21:35
Arr:
20:05

21:35

20:05

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 06,2017

3904

Dep:
21:35
Arr:
07:00

21:35

07:00

Duration
9h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 07,2017

3804

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
07:00

07:35

07:00

Duration
23h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 08,2017

3673

Dep:
21:35
Arr:
07:00

21:35

07:00

Duration
9h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 09,2017

3393

Dep:
12:00
Arr:
20:05

12:00

20:05

Duration
8h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 10,2017

3804

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
07:00

07:35

07:00

Duration
23h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 11,2017

3804

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
07:00

07:35

07:00

Duration
23h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 12,2017

3799

Dep:
12:50
Arr:
07:35

12:50

07:35

Duration
18h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 13,2017

3228

Dep:
10:55
Arr:
07:00

10:55

07:00

Duration
20h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 14,2017

3904

Dep:
21:35
Arr:
20:05

21:35

20:05

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 15,2017

3904

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
20:05

09:35

20:05

Duration
10h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 16,2017

4203

Dep:
10:55
Arr:
20:05

10:55

20:05

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Chandigarh to Bhopal cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Bhopal include Airindia,Jet Airways .Flights to Bhopal land at the Raja Bhoj Airport. Other Airlines flying to Bhopal include Indigo,Jetkonnect,Goair,Spicejet .

Cheapest tickets from Chandigarh to Bhopal in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Jet Airways.

Minimum weekend airfare from Chandigarh to Bhopal in the next 90 days is 4585 on Saturday, 10 December, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Chandigarh to Bhopal in the next 90 days is Rs.4681.

Chandigarh (IXC) to Bhopal (BHO) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Bhopal from Chandigarh is May & December. Most expensive are September & January.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Bhopal from Chandigarh is approx 28 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Chandigarh to Bhopal

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Air India
AI464_AI833
12:30
Chandigarh
26h 5m 1 Stop
IXCBhopal
14:35
Bhopal
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2658_9W783
11:05
Chandigarh
7h 15m 1 Stop
IXCBhopal
18:20
Bhopal
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W472_9W2121
18:05
Chandigarh
26h 55m 1 Stop
IXCBhopal
21:00
Bhopal
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W469_9W7083
12:25
Chandigarh
19h 5m 1 Stop
IXCBhopal
07:30
Bhopal
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W469_9W2121
12:25
Chandigarh
8h 35m 1 Stop
IXCBhopal
21:00
Bhopal
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Chandigarh Bhopal Flight Schedule & Info

IXC Chandigarh BHO Bhopal
  • Distance 1111 kms
  • Fare Range 3677 - 13746
  • Travel Time 3h 30m - 22h 25m
  • Frequency S T W T F

In last six months

Chandigarh to Bhopal

53%

People booked below

Avg Price: 5241

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Chandigarh to Bhopal

Lowest Fare is in the month of May,16 1968

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Chandigarh to Bhopal

Thursday Rs.3677 Friday Rs.4914

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Chandigarh to Bhopal

Chandigarh (IXC) to Bhopal (BHO) sector also serves

Manali Bhopal Flights

Manali is approx 317 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Shimla Bhopal Flights

Shimla is approx 113 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Rishikesh Bhopal Flights

Rishikesh is approx 204 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Dehradun Bhopal Flights

Dehradun is approx 158 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Haridwar Bhopal Flights

Haridwar is approx 182 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Mussoorie Bhopal Flights

Mussoorie is approx 187 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Kullu Bhopal Flights

Kullu is approx 289 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Mcleodganj Bhopal Flights

Mcleodganj is approx 253 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Dharmsala Bhopal Flights

Dharmsala is approx 252 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Solan Bhopal Flights

Solan is approx 66 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

view more(+)

Bhopal (BHO) to Chandigarh (IXC) sector also serves

Chandigarh Indore Flights

Indore is approx 186 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Chandigarh Ujjain Flights

Ujjain is approx 182 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Chandigarh Pachmarhi Flights

Pachmarhi is approx 219 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Chandigarh Chhindwara Flights

Chhindwara is approx 279 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Chandigarh Sagar Flights

Sagar is approx 195 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Chandigarh Hoshangabad Flights

Hoshangabad is approx 66 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Chandigarh Dewas Flights

Dewas is approx 153 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Chandigarh Betul Flights

Betul is approx 164 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Chandigarh Lalitpur Flights

Lalitpur is approx 176 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Chandigarh Guna Flights

Guna is approx 186 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

view more(+)

Weather in Bhopal

THU AUG 10 2017

29.99ºC  23.01ºC

Overcast starting in the evening.

0.0356% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 11 2017

29.01ºC  23.92ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1016% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 12 2017

28.01ºC  23.84ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1524% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

29.49ºC  23.5ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0787% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

29.51ºC  23.01ºC

Drizzle in the morning and evening.

0.0762% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

29.02ºC  23.51ºC

Drizzle starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0483% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

31.02ºC  23.01ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0178% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

31.97ºC  23.51ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.0737% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

30.46ºC  23.87ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.3175% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

29.96ºC  24.33ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.5512% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

30.19ºC  24.57ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.0465% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

29.99ºC  23.98ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.6731% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

29.37ºC  23.89ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.3454% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

28.46ºC  24.03ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.7849% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 24 2017

28.1ºC  23.57ºC

Light rain until evening.

0.3531% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Raja Bhoj Airport, Bhopal

View All Hotels in Bhopal

Popular attractions in Bhopal

  • Archaeological Museum

    This Archaeological Museum is one of the most ancient museums at the place. It has a very unique collection of .........

  • Bharat Bhawan

    The Bharat Bhawan is another Bhopal attraction where people visit to watch the visual arts. 

  • Lower Lake

    Bhopal, the capital of Madhya Pradesh, holds a mesmerizing fusion of nature's creations and historical artifacts. Out of many such breathtaking gifts of nature, Lower Lake in Bhopal forms an integral part of the city. From weekend trip to evening stroll, from morning walk to a touristy escape, the lake creates an idyllic setting for every mood.  

  • Upper Lake

    Upper Lake is a natural attraction of the place where people can explore blessed nature. The beauty of ......

View Bhopal Travel Guide

Chandigarh Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chandigarh Airport
Code:
IXC
Phone:
0172 265 9886

Bhopal Airport Contact Info

Name:
Raja Bhoj Airport
Code:
BHO
Phone:
+91-755-2646001
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved