Chandigarh Varanasi Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Chandigarh to Varanasi Flights

Book Chandigarh to Varanasi flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Chandigarh to Varanasi flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Varanasi from Chandigarh only at Goibibo.

Chandigarh(IXC) to Varanasi(VNS) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Chandigarh to Varanasi cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare333723 FebGoair15:4510:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days333723 FebGoair15:4510:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days384625 NOVJet Airways16:3011:00Book
Lowest airfare today1242417 NOVJet Airways16:3015:30Book

Chandigarh to Varanasi Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Nov 17,2017

12424

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
16:30

15:30

16:30

Duration
25h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 18,2017

13595

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
11:35

07:25

11:35

Duration
4h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 19,2017

4601

Dep:
08:40
Arr:
18:00

08:40

18:00

Duration
9h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 20,2017

8681

Dep:
12:50
Arr:
14:50

12:50

14:50

Duration
26h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 21,2017

7147

Dep:
11:15
Arr:
16:30

11:15

16:30

Duration
5h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 22,2017

8452

Dep:
12:50
Arr:
14:50

12:50

14:50

Duration
26h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 23,2017

7789

Dep:
12:50
Arr:
18:40

12:50

18:40

Duration
5h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 24,2017

10624

Dep:
12:50
Arr:
14:50

12:50

14:50

Duration
26h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 25,2017

3846

Dep:
11:00
Arr:
16:30

11:00

16:30

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 26,2017

5840

Dep:
08:40
Arr:
18:25

08:40

18:25

Duration
9h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 27,2017

4161

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
16:30

07:40

16:30

Duration
8h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 28,2017

5405

Dep:
10:45
Arr:
20:40

10:45

20:40

Duration
9h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 29,2017

5718

Dep:
10:45
Arr:
19:35

10:45

19:35

Duration
8h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 30,2017

5553

Dep:
10:45
Arr:
16:30

10:45

16:30

Duration
5h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 01,2017

5447

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
20:40

12:05

20:40

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 02,2017

6180

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
18:00

12:05

18:00

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 03,2017

5056

Dep:
08:05
Arr:
15:45

08:05

15:45

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 04,2017

5392

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
19:35

12:05

19:35

Duration
7h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 05,2017

5447

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
20:40

12:05

20:40

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 06,2017

5760

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
19:35

12:05

19:35

Duration
7h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 07,2017

5760

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
18:00

12:05

18:00

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 08,2017

6129

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
20:40

12:05

20:40

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 09,2017

4560

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
20:40

12:05

20:40

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 10,2017

4653

Dep:
08:40
Arr:
18:25

08:40

18:25

Duration
9h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 11,2017

4369

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
19:35

12:05

19:35

Duration
7h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 12,2017

4500

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
19:35

12:05

19:35

Duration
7h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 13,2017

4369

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
19:35

12:05

19:35

Duration
7h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 14,2017

4004

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
20:40

12:05

20:40

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 15,2017

4500

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
19:35

12:05

19:35

Duration
7h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 16,2017

4500

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
19:35

12:05

19:35

Duration
7h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Chandigarh to Varanasi cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Varanasi include Airindia,Jet Airways .Flights to Varanasi land at the Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport. Other Airlines flying to Varanasi include Vistara,Spicejet,Indigo .

Cheapest tickets from Chandigarh to Varanasi in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Jet Airways.

Minimum weekend airfare from Chandigarh to Varanasi in the next 90 days is 4268 on Sunday, 27 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Chandigarh to Varanasi in the next 90 days is Rs.4819.

Chandigarh (IXC) to Varanasi (VNS) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Varanasi from Chandigarh is January & December. Most expensive are April & August.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Varanasi from Chandigarh is approx 6 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Chandigarh to Varanasi

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDate
 
Jet Airways
9W2658
11:00
Chandigarh
5h 30m1 Stop
IXCVaranasi
16:30
Varanasi
Nov 25,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E842
12:05
Chandigarh
8h 35m1 Stop
IXCVaranasi
20:40
Varanasi
Dec 14,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2648
07:40
Chandigarh
8h 50m1 Stop
IXCVaranasi
16:30
Varanasi
Nov 27,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG2646
08:40
Chandigarh
9h 20m1 Stop
IXCVaranasi
18:00
Varanasi
Nov 19,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E455
08:05
Chandigarh
7h 40m1 Stop
IXCVaranasi
15:45
Varanasi
Dec 03,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Chandigarh Varanasi Flight Schedule & Info

IXC Chandigarh VNS Varanasi
  • Distance 799 kms
  • Fare Range 3677 - 39428
  • Travel Time 7h 35m - 22h 30m
  • Frequency S W T F S

Chandigarh (IXC) to Varanasi (VNS) sector also serves

Manali Varanasi Flights

Manali is approx 317 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Shimla Varanasi Flights

Shimla is approx 113 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Rishikesh Varanasi Flights

Rishikesh is approx 204 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Haridwar Varanasi Flights

Haridwar is approx 182 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Dehradun Varanasi Flights

Dehradun is approx 158 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Mussoorie Varanasi Flights

Mussoorie is approx 187 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Kullu Varanasi Flights

Kullu is approx 289 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Dharmsala Varanasi Flights

Dharmsala is approx 252 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Mcleodganj Varanasi Flights

Mcleodganj is approx 253 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Solan Varanasi Flights

Solan is approx 66 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

view more(+)

Varanasi (VNS) to Chandigarh (IXC) sector also serves

Chandigarh Allahabad Flights

Allahabad is approx 182 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Chandigarh Gorakhpur Flights

Gorakhpur is approx 191 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Chandigarh Rewa Flights

Rewa is approx 211 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Chandigarh Singrauli Flights

Singrauli is approx 292 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Chandigarh Mirzapur Flights

Mirzapur is approx 141 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Chandigarh Azamgarh Flights

Azamgarh is approx 74 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Chandigarh Faizabad Flights

Faizabad is approx 186 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Chandigarh Sultanpur Flights

Sultanpur is approx 142 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Chandigarh Jaunpur Flights

Jaunpur is approx 45 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Chandigarh Aurangabad Flights

Aurangabad is approx 164 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

view more(+)

Weather in Varanasi

WED NOV 08 2017

29.94ºC  19.16ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 09 2017

29.05ºC  18.23ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 10 2017

29.52ºC  17.79ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 11 2017

29.1ºC  17.69ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 12 2017

28.92ºC  17.9ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 13 2017

28.97ºC  17.59ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 14 2017

28.67ºC  16.63ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 15 2017

26.77ºC  17.69ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 16 2017

26.83ºC  17.52ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0203% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 17 2017

28.04ºC  18.09ºC

Mostly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 18 2017

28.23ºC  18.4ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 19 2017

28.28ºC  19.01ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon.

0.033% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 20 2017

27.93ºC  15.53ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 21 2017

24.83ºC  13.34ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 22 2017

24.31ºC  12.37ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport, Varanasi

View All Hotels in Varanasi

Popular attractions in Varanasi

  • Dhamek Stupa

    Buddhism in India holds a firm ground and to show respect and devotion to Buddhist preachings and teachings, pilgrims from far and wide flock to India. The pious land of Sarnath is one of the most prominent Buddhist site where the noticable Dhamek Stupa stands as a stern reflection of the religion. The 34 m in height and 28.3 m in diameter stupa was constructed by Mauryan king, Ashoka. The intricately carved geometrical shapes and figures of humans and birds on the borders of the stupa symbolize the great architectural skills of Ashoka.

  • Jantar Mantar

    Jantar Mantar is an observatory. It was built by Jai Singh, the Maharaja of Jaipur in the year 1737. He was an admirer of science and his zeal for...

  • Archaeological Area

    The Archaeological area of Sarnath is famous for old Buddhist remains, which date back to the time between 250 BC to .........

  • Deer Park

    The Park is regarded as one of the famous Buddhist locations of Sarnath. It is believed to be the region where Sangha was created and ........

View Varanasi Travel Guide

Chandigarh Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chandigarh Airport
Code:
IXC
Phone:
0172 265 9886

Varanasi Airport Contact Info

Name:
Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport
Code:
VNS
Phone:
91-542-2622155
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved