Aurangabad Chandigarh Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Aurangabad to Chandigarh Flights

Aurangabad to Chandigarh Cheap Flights

Book Aurangabad to Chandigarh flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Aurangabad to Chandigarh flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Chandigarh from Aurangabad only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Aurangabad(IXU) to Chandigarh(IXC) Flights Schedule

  Air India
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
12h 10m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  08:30 Chandigarh, India
7847
  Air India
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
12h 10m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  08:30 Chandigarh, India
8143
  Multi Carrier
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
14h 45m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  08:30 Chandigarh, India
8143
  Multi Carrier
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
15h 35m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  11:55 Chandigarh, India
8337
  Air India
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
15h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXC  12:10 Chandigarh, India
9128
  Air India
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
15h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXC  12:10 Chandigarh, India
9128
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
18h 10m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  11:55 Chandigarh, India
9464
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
21h 5m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  14:50 Chandigarh, India
9464
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
21h 30m ( 2 Stops )
IXC  15:15 Chandigarh, India
9569
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
21h 30m ( 2 Stops )
IXC  15:15 Chandigarh, India
9569
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
20h 55m ( 2 Stops )
IXC  14:40 Chandigarh, India
9649
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
6h 25m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  13:15 Chandigarh, India
11088
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
22h 20m ( 2 Stops )
IXC  16:05 Chandigarh, India
11244
  Air India
IXU  17:20 Aurangabad, India
18h 50m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  12:10 Chandigarh, India
11732
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
31h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXC  14:40 Chandigarh, India
11933
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
31h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXC  14:40 Chandigarh, India
11933
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
31h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXC  14:40 Chandigarh, India
11933
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
6h 25m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  13:15 Chandigarh, India
12373
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
8h 0m ( 1 Stop )
IXC  14:50 Chandigarh, India
12373
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
33h 15m ( 2 Stops )
IXC  16:05 Chandigarh, India
12984

Questions & Answers About flights from Aurangabad to Chandigarh

Q

How many flights fly from Aurangabad to Chandigarh on the daily basis?

A

Around 39 flights are flying daily from Aurangabad to Chandigarh. Out of which 39 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Jet Airways , Air India and Trujet .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Aurangabad to Chandigarh?

A

Out of 39 daily flights between Aurangabad to Chandigarh Jet Airways has maximum 30 flights. After that Air India has 9 flights between Aurangabad to Chandigarh.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Aurangabad to Chandigarh?

A

Today lowest airfare on Aurangabad to Chandigarh flight route is ₹11083 offered by Air India AI441 at 20:20.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Aurangabad to Chandigarh in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Air India AI441 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Aurangabad to Chandigarh route at ₹11083. And in next 30 days lowest price on Aurangabad to Chandigarh route is ₹7847 which is offered by Air India AI441. Timings for this flights are Jan 13,2019 at 20:20.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Aurangabad to Chandigarh?

A

The first flight from Aurangabad to Chandigarh is Jet Airways 9W73H at 06:50. The other morning flights from Aurangabad to Chandigarh are Jet Airways 9W73H @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 06:50 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Aurangabad to Chandigarh route?

A

The last flight from Aurangabad to Chandigarh route is Air India AI319 at 20:20. Before this last flight other evening Aurangabad to Chandigarh flights are Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 17:45 .

Aurangabad to Chandigarh cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare528322 JanAir India14:4517:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days528322 JanAir India14:4517:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days784713 JANAir India08:3020:20Book
Lowest airfare today1108315 DECAir India08:3020:20Book

More info about Aurangabad to Chandigarh cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Aurangabad to Chandigarh in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways,Air India,Trujet.

Lowest average airfare from Aurangabad to Chandigarh in the next 90 days is Rs.8849.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Aurangabad Chandigarh Flight Schedule & Info

IXU Aurangabad IXC Chandigarh
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Aurangabad (IXU) to Chandigarh (IXC) sector also serves

Shirdi Chandigarh Flights

Shirdi is approx 117 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Nashik Chandigarh Flights

Nashik is approx 191 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Ahmadnagar Chandigarh Flights

Ahmadnagar is approx 111 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Igatpuri Chandigarh Flights

Igatpuri is approx 226 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Jalgaon Chandigarh Flights

Jalgaon is approx 145 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Dhule Chandigarh Flights

Dhule is approx 163 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Saputara Chandigarh Flights

Saputara is approx 229 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Trimbak Chandigarh Flights

Trimbak is approx 189 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Shegaon Chandigarh Flights

Shegaon is approx 175 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Buldana Chandigarh Flights

Buldana is approx 174 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

view more(+)

Chandigarh (IXC) to Aurangabad (IXU) sector also serves

Aurangabad Manali Flights

Manali is approx 317 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Aurangabad Shimla Flights

Shimla is approx 113 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Aurangabad Rishikesh Flights

Rishikesh is approx 204 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Aurangabad Dehradun Flights

Dehradun is approx 158 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Aurangabad Haridwar Flights

Haridwar is approx 182 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Aurangabad Mussoorie Flights

Mussoorie is approx 187 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Aurangabad Dharmsala Flights

Dharmsala is approx 252 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Aurangabad Kullu Flights

Kullu is approx 289 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Aurangabad Mcleodganj Flights

Mcleodganj is approx 253 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Aurangabad Kasauli Flights

Kasauli is approx 55 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

view more(+)

Hotels near Chandigarh Airport, Chandigarh

View All Hotels in Chandigarh

Popular attractions in Chandigarh

  • Government Museum and Art Gallery

    The Government Museum and Art Gallery in Chandigarh has its initiation dating back to the year 1947, when India got ............

  • Sector-17 Plaza

    Sector-17 in Chandigarh is an important place of tourist interest. The sector has a shopping area and city center. It is considered to be ............

  • Rock Garden

    Rock Garden is located in sector-1 in Chandigarh, near Sukhna Lake. The Rock garden has a collection of artwork made from urban and ..........

View Chandigarh Travel Guide

Aurangabad Airport Contact Info

Name:
Aurangabad Airport
Code:
IXU
Phone:
+91-240-2476147

Chandigarh Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chandigarh Airport
Code:
IXC
Phone:
0172 265 9886
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved