Lucknow Amritsar Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Lucknow to Amritsar Flights

Book Lucknow to Amritsar flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Lucknow to Amritsar flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Amritsar from Lucknow only at Goibibo.

Lucknow to Amritsar Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Lucknow to Amritsar cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare247007 JulJet Airways13:4010:50Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days247007 JulJet Airways13:4010:50Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days278215 JUNVistara21:0018:05Book
Lowest airfare today1057124 MAYJet Airways13:5015:40Book

Lucknow to Amritsar Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

May 24,2017

10571

Dep:
15:40
Arr:
13:50

15:40

13:50

Duration
22h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 25,2017

9273

Dep:
15:20
Arr:
22:10

15:20

22:10

Duration
6h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 26,2017

8508

Dep:
10:50
Arr:
15:45

10:50

15:45

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 27,2017

8350

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
09:15

08:55

09:15

Duration
24h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 28,2017

7692

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
09:15

08:55

09:15

Duration
24h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 29,2017

8148

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
13:25

08:45

13:25

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 30,2017

4535

Dep:
18:05
Arr:
21:00

18:05

21:00

Duration
2h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 31,2017

6975

Dep:
15:20
Arr:
21:00

15:20

21:00

Duration
5h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 01,2017

4535

Dep:
18:05
Arr:
21:00

18:05

21:00

Duration
2h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 02,2017

4535

Dep:
18:05
Arr:
21:00

18:05

21:00

Duration
2h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 03,2017

6338

Dep:
15:20
Arr:
21:00

15:20

21:00

Duration
5h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 04,2017

7471

Dep:
15:20
Arr:
22:10

15:20

22:10

Duration
6h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 05,2017

4535

Dep:
18:05
Arr:
21:00

18:05

21:00

Duration
2h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 06,2017

7016

Dep:
18:05
Arr:
21:00

18:05

21:00

Duration
2h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 07,2017

5917

Dep:
14:10
Arr:
06:10

14:10

06:10

Duration
16h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 08,2017

4778

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
06:10

08:55

06:10

Duration
21h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 09,2017

4778

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
18:20

08:55

18:20

Duration
9h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 10,2017

4778

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
18:20

08:55

18:20

Duration
9h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 11,2017

4157

Dep:
20:10
Arr:
06:10

20:10

06:10

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 12,2017

4157

Dep:
14:10
Arr:
09:15

14:10

09:15

Duration
19h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 13,2017

3574

Dep:
20:10
Arr:
06:10

20:10

06:10

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 14,2017

3471

Dep:
18:05
Arr:
21:00

18:05

21:00

Duration
2h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 15,2017

2782

Dep:
18:05
Arr:
21:00

18:05

21:00

Duration
2h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 16,2017

3541

Dep:
13:30
Arr:
21:00

13:30

21:00

Duration
7h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 17,2017

3471

Dep:
18:05
Arr:
21:00

18:05

21:00

Duration
2h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 18,2017

3391

Dep:
16:55
Arr:
13:40

16:55

13:40

Duration
20h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 19,2017

3262

Dep:
13:30
Arr:
18:20

13:30

18:20

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 20,2017

3391

Dep:
16:55
Arr:
18:20

16:55

18:20

Duration
25h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 21,2017

3391

Dep:
12:10
Arr:
18:20

12:10

18:20

Duration
6h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 22,2017

2782

Dep:
18:05
Arr:
21:00

18:05

21:00

Duration
2h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Lucknow to Amritsar cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Amritsar include Airindia .Flights to Amritsar land at the Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar. Other Airlines flying to Amritsar include Vistara,Indigo,Jet Airways,Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Lucknow to Amritsar in the next 90 days are on Airindia.

Minimum weekend airfare from Lucknow to Amritsar in the next 90 days is 7260 on Saturday, 19 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Lucknow to Amritsar in the next 90 days is Rs.3606.

Lucknow (LKO) to Amritsar (ATQ) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Amritsar from Lucknow is NA. Most expensive are NA.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Amritsar from Lucknow is approx 20 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Lucknow to Amritsar

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDate
 
Vistara
UK742
18:05
Lucknow
2h 55m 1 Stop
LKOAmritsar
21:00
Amritsar
Jun 15,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Goair
G8269
13:30
Lucknow
4h 50m 1 Stop
LKOAmritsar
18:20
Amritsar
Jun 19,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W771
16:55
Lucknow
20h 45m 1 Stop
LKOAmritsar
13:40
Amritsar
Jun 18,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W750
12:10
Lucknow
6h 10m 1 Stop
LKOAmritsar
18:20
Amritsar
Jun 21,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI812
20:10
Lucknow
10h 0m 1 Stop
LKOAmritsar
06:10
Amritsar
Jun 13,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Lucknow Amritsar Flight Schedule & Info

LKO Lucknow ATQ Amritsar
  • Distance 711 kms
  • Fare Range 7260 - 22240
  • Travel Time 7h 5m - 28h 50m
  • Frequency S W S

In last six months

Lucknow to Amritsar

100%

People booked below

Avg Price: 7702

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Lucknow to Amritsar

Lowest Fare is in the month of Jul,16 7702

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Lucknow to Amritsar

Wednesday Rs.7260 Sunday Rs.8215

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Lucknow to Amritsar

Lucknow (LKO) to Amritsar (ATQ) sector also serves

Kanpur Amritsar Flights

Kanpur is approx 84 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Allahabad Amritsar Flights

Allahabad is approx 179 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Lakhimpur Amritsar Flights

Faizabad Amritsar Flights

Bijnor Amritsar Flights

Bijnor is approx 5 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Bahraich Amritsar Flights

Bahraich is approx 190 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Banda Amritsar Flights

Chitrakoot Amritsar Flights

Chitrakoot is approx 208 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Sultanpur Amritsar Flights

Hardoi Amritsar Flights

view more(+)

Amritsar (ATQ) to Lucknow (LKO) sector also serves

Lucknow Katra Flights

Katra is approx 273 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

Lucknow Mcleodganj Flights

Mcleodganj is approx 213 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

Lucknow Jammu Flights

Jammu is approx 226 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

Lucknow Dalhousie Flights

Dalhousie is approx 208 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

Lucknow Ludhiana Flights

Ludhiana is approx 157 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

Lucknow Dharmsala Flights

Dharmsala is approx 216 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

Lucknow Jalandhar Flights

Jalandhar is approx 99 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

Lucknow Bathinda Flights

Bathinda is approx 192 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

Lucknow Palampur Flights

Palampur is approx 240 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

Lucknow Kangra Flights

Kangra is approx 213 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

view more(+)

Weather in Amritsar

TUE MAY 16 2017

38.13ºC  26.08ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.1346% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 17 2017

37.53ºC  24.11ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 18 2017

39.32ºC  24.03ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 19 2017

40.11ºC  25.02ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0203% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 20 2017

40.62ºC  26.01ºC

Foggy starting in the evening.

0.0305% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 21 2017

36.51ºC  22.52ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.0965% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 22 2017

34.91ºC  21.12ºC

Drizzle in the morning.

0.0635% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 23 2017

37.04ºC  23.56ºC

Humid throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 24 2017

43.19ºC  26.08ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0229% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 25 2017

45.3ºC  27.14ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 26 2017

46.77ºC  28.13ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 27 2017

46.45ºC  27.68ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 28 2017

46.28ºC  27.26ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 29 2017

45.3ºC  28.23ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 30 2017

44.44ºC  28.57ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar, Amritsar

View All Hotels in Amritsar

Popular attractions in Amritsar

  • Golden Temple

    Irrespective of caste, creed, community, race, gender and ethnicity, the Golden Temple in Amritsar opens door to millions of devotees from India and its far off lands. It is a mesh of sublime peace, utter religious tolerance, outstanding natural beauty and enormous faith and belief in God. Golden Temple in Amritsar is the most revered Sikh Gurudwara in India which was founded by the fourth guru Ram Das in the year 1577.  

  • Jallianwala Bagh

    The most holy and revered destination for Sikh religion, Amritsar, is also a popular name in the chapters of Indian history. Both history and spirituality are intertwined along the walls of Amritsar that pull in enthusiastic travellers from round the world. While talking about Amritsar's history, the first thing we can recollect is the Jallianwala Bagh Massacre of 1919 that brutally killed around 1,000 civilians.  

View Amritsar Travel Guide

Lucknow Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
Code:
LKO
Phone:
0522 243 5404

Amritsar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar
Code:
ATQ
Phone:
91-183-2214166,91 988-839-8888
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved