Lucknow Indore Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Lucknow to Indore Flights

Book Lucknow to Indore flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Lucknow to Indore flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Indore from Lucknow only at Goibibo.

Lucknow(LKO) to Indore(IDR) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Lucknow to Indore cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare322431 JanGoair16:3010:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days322431 JanGoair16:3010:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days325807 JANJet Airways17:3011:00Book
Lowest airfare today936916 DECIndigo06:5522:25Book

Lucknow to Indore Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Dec 16,2017

9369

Dep:
22:25
Arr:
06:55

22:25

06:55

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 17,2017

8602

Dep:
21:50
Arr:
06:55

21:50

06:55

Duration
9h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 18,2017

7132

Dep:
22:25
Arr:
06:55

22:25

06:55

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 19,2017

6865

Dep:
11:00
Arr:
17:30

11:00

17:30

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 20,2017

8078

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
12:30

08:50

12:30

Duration
3h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 21,2017

8125

Dep:
10:35
Arr:
18:25

10:35

18:25

Duration
7h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 22,2017

12288

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
16:30

08:55

16:30

Duration
7h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 23,2017

8393

Dep:
06:10
Arr:
12:30

06:10

12:30

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 24,2017

6943

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
21:00

08:50

21:00

Duration
12h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 25,2017

8989

Dep:
06:10
Arr:
12:30

06:10

12:30

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 26,2017

7654

Dep:
10:35
Arr:
21:00

10:35

21:00

Duration
10h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 27,2017

6829

Dep:
22:25
Arr:
06:55

22:25

06:55

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 28,2017

5642

Dep:
22:25
Arr:
06:55

22:25

06:55

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 29,2017

5497

Dep:
22:25
Arr:
08:15

22:25

08:15

Duration
9h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 30,2017

5548

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
12:30

08:50

12:30

Duration
3h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 31,2017

4748

Dep:
22:25
Arr:
06:55

22:25

06:55

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 01,2018

5893

Dep:
13:55
Arr:
17:40

13:55

17:40

Duration
3h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 02,2018

7065

Dep:
10:35
Arr:
16:30

10:35

16:30

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 03,2018

5642

Dep:
22:25
Arr:
06:55

22:25

06:55

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 04,2018

4801

Dep:
22:25
Arr:
06:55

22:25

06:55

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 05,2018

4366

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:15

07:25

08:15

Duration
24h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 06,2018

4240

Dep:
06:10
Arr:
12:30

06:10

12:30

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 07,2018

3258

Dep:
11:00
Arr:
17:30

11:00

17:30

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 08,2018

3793

Dep:
12:40
Arr:
21:00

12:40

21:00

Duration
8h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 09,2018

3803

Dep:
12:40
Arr:
21:00

12:40

21:00

Duration
8h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 10,2018

3851

Dep:
11:00
Arr:
10:05

11:00

10:05

Duration
23h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 11,2018

3258

Dep:
12:15
Arr:
17:30

12:15

17:30

Duration
5h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 12,2018

3374

Dep:
12:15
Arr:
17:30

12:15

17:30

Duration
5h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 13,2018

3427

Dep:
10:40
Arr:
16:30

10:40

16:30

Duration
5h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 14,2018

3783

Dep:
06:10
Arr:
12:30

06:10

12:30

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Lucknow to Indore cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Indore include Jet Airways,Indigo,Goair ,Air India .Flights to Indore land at the Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport. Other Airlines flying to Indore include Vistara .

Cheapest tickets from Lucknow to Indore in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways,Indigo,Goair ,Air India.

Lowest average airfare from Lucknow to Indore in the next 90 days is Rs.4199.

Cheapest flights from Lucknow to Indore

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDate
 
Jet Airways
9W647
11:00
Lucknow
6h 30m1 Stop
LKOIndore
17:30
Indore
Jan 07,2018
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W750
12:15
Lucknow
5h 15m1 Stop
LKOIndore
17:30
Indore
Jan 11,2018
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Goair
G8212
10:40
Lucknow
5h 50m1 Stop
LKOIndore
16:30
Indore
Jan 13,2018
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E769
06:10
Lucknow
6h 20m1 Stop
LKOIndore
12:30
Indore
Jan 14,2018
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E577
12:40
Lucknow
8h 20m2 Stop
LKOIndore
21:00
Indore
Jan 08,2018
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Lucknow Indore Flight Schedule & Info

LKO Lucknow IDR Indore
  • Distance 619 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Lucknow (LKO) to Indore (IDR) sector also serves

Kanpur Indore Flights

Kanpur is approx 84 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Allahabad Indore Flights

Allahabad is approx 179 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Bijnor Indore Flights

Bijnor is approx 5 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Faizabad Indore Flights

Faizabad is approx 105 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Lakhimpur Indore Flights

Lakhimpur is approx 123 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Bahraich Indore Flights

Bahraich is approx 190 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Sultanpur Indore Flights

Sultanpur is approx 124 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Etawah Indore Flights

Etawah is approx 168 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Shahjahanpur Indore Flights

Shahjahanpur is approx 212 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Banda Indore Flights

Banda is approx 156 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

view more(+)

Indore (IDR) to Lucknow (LKO) sector also serves

Lucknow Bhopal Flights

Bhopal is approx 200 kms from Indore (IDR)

Lucknow Ujjain Flights

Ujjain is approx 63 kms from Indore (IDR)

Lucknow Ratlam Flights

Ratlam is approx 131 kms from Indore (IDR)

Lucknow Maheshwar Flights

Maheshwar is approx 95 kms from Indore (IDR)

Lucknow Hoshangabad Flights

Hoshangabad is approx 168 kms from Indore (IDR)

Lucknow Dewas Flights

Dewas is approx 65 kms from Indore (IDR)

Lucknow Dhar Flights

Dhar is approx 66 kms from Indore (IDR)

Lucknow Jhalawar Flights

Jhalawar is approx 192 kms from Indore (IDR)

Lucknow Banswara Flights

Banswara is approx 178 kms from Indore (IDR)

Lucknow Mandsaur Flights

Mandsaur is approx 189 kms from Indore (IDR)

view more(+)

Weather in Indore

FRI DEC 08 2017

26.04ºC  16.28ºC

Foggy until afternoon.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT DEC 09 2017

27.03ºC  17.76ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN DEC 10 2017

26.87ºC  15.34ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

MON DEC 11 2017

27.38ºC  16.19ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE DEC 12 2017

26.1ºC  16.1ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

WED DEC 13 2017

25.19ºC  14.3ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU DEC 14 2017

26.03ºC  14.85ºC

Foggy starting in the evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI DEC 15 2017

26.93ºC  16.16ºC

Foggy until afternoon.

0.0178% chance of precipitation

SAT DEC 16 2017

27.39ºC  17.33ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN DEC 17 2017

26.99ºC  17.18ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON DEC 18 2017

25.44ºC  13.87ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE DEC 19 2017

23.84ºC  15.78ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED DEC 20 2017

25.82ºC  16.38ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU DEC 21 2017

24.96ºC  17.42ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI DEC 22 2017

24.87ºC  16.6ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport, Indore

View All Hotels in Indore

Popular attractions in Indore

  • Indore Museum

    Established in the year 1929, Indore Museum (or Central Museum) is located near the General Post Office in Indore. This museum is a great place for history buffs or anyone who is interested in knowing more about the rich history of Indore city. It is home to a wide range of Parmar sculptures from Hinglajgarh and boasts of having a nice collection of coins and armour.

  • Bada Ganpati Temple

     Housing an iconic 25 foot tall idol of Lord Ganesha, Bada Ganesha Temple is one of the must see tourist attractions of Indore. The statue of lord Ganesha here is believed to be the largest in the whole world.  

  • Annapurna Temple

    Annapurna, meaning the 'giver of food and nourishment', is a Hindu goddess who is worshipped by Hindu community since time immemorial. Dedicated to the lord, the Annapurna Devi Temple stands as one of the most believed pilgrimage sites of Indore that is thronged by devotees round the year. Here, the deity is seen holding a ladle and a container in her hands, which signifies that those who worship her, will always be flourishing with food and never suffer from hunger and starvation.  

  • Krishnapura Chhatris Tomb

    Owing to the Holker kingdom, Krishnapura Chhatris are located on the banks of the River Khan. This monument reveals the actual Maratha style of architecture with domes and spires that attracts the tourists to wonder at its grandeur. These beautiful Chhatris are known widely for their architectural sight. It is stunning sights at night when they are lit up. Krishnapura Chhatris are royal tombs of the Hokar Dynasty, they symbolize the glory and fame of the Holkars in the area

View Indore Travel Guide

Lucknow Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
Code:
LKO
Phone:
0522 243 5404

Indore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport
Code:
IDR
Phone:
+91-731-2629455
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved