Indore Pune Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Indore to Pune Flights

Book Indore to Pune flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Indore to Pune flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Pune from Indore only at Goibibo.

Indore(IDR) to Pune(PNQ) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Indore to Pune cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare271312 SepIndigo15:4512:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days271312 SepIndigo15:4512:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days271317 SEPIndigo15:4512:40Book
Lowest airfare today1053521 AUGJet Airways07:1520:50Book

Indore to Pune Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Aug 21,2017

10535

Dep:
20:50
Arr:
07:15

20:50

07:15

Duration
10h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 22,2017

6493

Dep:
18:45
Arr:
23:15

18:45

23:15

Duration
4h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 23,2017

5154

Dep:
18:45
Arr:
23:15

18:45

23:15

Duration
4h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 24,2017

8251

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
15:15

14:05

15:15

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Aug 25,2017

4944

Dep:
18:45
Arr:
23:15

18:45

23:15

Duration
4h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 26,2017

6283

Dep:
18:45
Arr:
23:15

18:45

23:15

Duration
4h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 27,2017

8251

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
15:15

14:05

15:15

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Aug 28,2017

5154

Dep:
18:45
Arr:
23:15

18:45

23:15

Duration
4h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 29,2017

4311

Dep:
18:45
Arr:
23:15

18:45

23:15

Duration
4h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 30,2017

4419

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
15:15

14:05

15:15

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Aug 31,2017

4311

Dep:
12:40
Arr:
15:45

12:40

15:45

Duration
3h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 01,2017

4311

Dep:
12:40
Arr:
15:45

12:40

15:45

Duration
3h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 02,2017

6283

Dep:
18:45
Arr:
23:15

18:45

23:15

Duration
4h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 03,2017

4419

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
15:15

14:05

15:15

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Sep 04,2017

4311

Dep:
12:40
Arr:
15:45

12:40

15:45

Duration
3h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 05,2017

3555

Dep:
12:40
Arr:
15:45

12:40

15:45

Duration
3h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 06,2017

3211

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
15:15

14:05

15:15

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Sep 07,2017

3211

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
15:15

14:05

15:15

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Sep 08,2017

3211

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
15:15

14:05

15:15

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Sep 09,2017

5521

Dep:
20:45
Arr:
10:35

20:45

10:35

Duration
13h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 10,2017

3211

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
15:15

14:05

15:15

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Sep 11,2017

3211

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
15:15

14:05

15:15

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Sep 12,2017

2713

Dep:
12:40
Arr:
15:45

12:40

15:45

Duration
3h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 13,2017

2713

Dep:
12:40
Arr:
15:45

12:40

15:45

Duration
3h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 14,2017

3211

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
15:15

14:05

15:15

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Sep 15,2017

3211

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
15:15

14:05

15:15

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Sep 16,2017

3763

Dep:
18:45
Arr:
23:15

18:45

23:15

Duration
4h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 17,2017

2713

Dep:
12:40
Arr:
15:45

12:40

15:45

Duration
3h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 18,2017

2713

Dep:
12:40
Arr:
15:45

12:40

15:45

Duration
3h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 19,2017

3211

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
15:15

14:05

15:15

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Indore to Pune cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Indore to Pune in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways,Indigo,Airindia.

Minimum weekend airfare from Indore to Pune in the next 90 days is 4195 on Sunday, 13 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Indore to Pune in the next 90 days is Rs.4410.

Indore (IDR) to Pune (PNQ) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Pune from Indore is June & March. Most expensive are May & December.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Pune from Indore is approx 27 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Indore to Pune

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Indigo
6E-496
12:35
Indore
2h 50m Non Stop
IDRPune
15:25
Pune
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W-2492
13:50
Indore
1h 20m Non Stop
IDRPune
15:10
Pune
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI635_AI853
10:15
Indore
10h 25m 1 Stop
IDRPune
20:40
Pune
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E436_6E221
18:45
Indore
4h 30m 1 Stop
IDRPune
23:15
Pune
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2794_9W7072
21:00
Indore
8h 30m 1 Stop
IDRPune
05:30
Pune
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Indore Pune Flight Schedule & Info

IDR Indore PNQ Pune
  • Distance 639 kms
  • Fare Range 3921 - 5226
  • Travel Time 2h 55m - 2h 55m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

In last six months

Indore to Pune

67%

People booked below

Avg Price: 4832

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Indore to Pune

Lowest Fare is in the month of Jun,16 2229

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Indore to Pune

Wednesday Rs.3921 Saturday Rs.5470

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Indore to Pune

Indore (IDR) to Pune (PNQ) sector also serves

Bhopal Pune Flights

Bhopal is approx 200 kms from Indore (IDR)

Ujjain Pune Flights

Ujjain is approx 63 kms from Indore (IDR)

Maheshwar Pune Flights

Maheshwar is approx 95 kms from Indore (IDR)

Ratlam Pune Flights

Ratlam is approx 131 kms from Indore (IDR)

Hoshangabad Pune Flights

Hoshangabad is approx 168 kms from Indore (IDR)

Dewas Pune Flights

Dewas is approx 65 kms from Indore (IDR)

Banswara Pune Flights

Banswara is approx 178 kms from Indore (IDR)

Dhar Pune Flights

Dhar is approx 66 kms from Indore (IDR)

Bhusawal Pune Flights

Bhusawal is approx 186 kms from Indore (IDR)

Omkareshwar Pune Flights

Omkareshwar is approx 60 kms from Indore (IDR)

view more(+)

Pune (PNQ) to Indore (IDR) sector also serves

Indore Mumbai Flights

Mumbai is approx 158 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Indore Mahabaleshwar Flights

Mahabaleshwar is approx 126 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Indore Lonavala Flights

Lonavala is approx 71 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Indore Shirdi Flights

Shirdi is approx 195 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Indore Nashik Flights

Nashik is approx 205 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Indore Thane Flights

Thane is approx 161 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Indore Alibag Flights

Alibag is approx 147 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Indore Panchgani Flights

Panchgani is approx 110 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Indore Navi Mumbai Flights

Navi Mumbai is approx 143 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Indore Dapoli Camp Flights

Dapoli Camp is approx 209 kms from Pune (PNQ)

view more(+)

Weather in Pune

SUN AUG 13 2017

27.76ºC  21.82ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0356% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

26.78ºC  22.14ºC

Drizzle starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.066% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

27.99ºC  22.07ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.0559% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

27.46ºC  22.27ºC

Drizzle starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0635% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

26.82ºC  22.41ºC

Drizzle in the morning.

0.0508% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

25.92ºC  22.27ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0229% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

24.8ºC  22.06ºC

Drizzle until evening, starting again overnight.

0.1067% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

23.03ºC  20.8ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.5215% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

22.74ºC  20.8ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.9931% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

25.77ºC  21.24ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.2413% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

26.38ºC  22.23ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.061% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 24 2017

27.05ºC  22.23ºC

Drizzle overnight.

0.0356% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 25 2017

26.93ºC  22.49ºC

Drizzle in the morning.

0.0635% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 26 2017

26.36ºC  22.28ºC

Drizzle starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0762% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 27 2017

25.91ºC  22.2ºC

Drizzle in the morning and afternoon.

0.0889% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Pune Airport, Pune

View All Hotels in Pune

Popular attractions in Pune

  • Bedse Caves

    >In first century, Bedsa Caves cave had been built in a different style to the above mentioned caves. Hinayana Buddhists joined hands to......

  • Ramamani Iyengar Memorial Yoga Institute

    The Ramamani Iyengar Memorial Yoga Institute, Pune was established on 19th January 1975. The institute is dedicated to Smt. Ramamani Iyengar, the wife of Yogacharya B.K.S. Iyengar.

  • Karla caves

    Another artifact of Buddhist monks are the Karla caves. It is believed that they were shaped in or around 100 AD. This is among the largest rock-cut prayer halls or.....

  • Vishrambaug Wada

    This magnificent mansion is a three storied building and is also known as the Teen Chowki Wada for the same. It was built by the last Peshwa, Bajirao II as his residence. The mansion is 260 feet long and 815 feet broad and is situated on the Thorale Bajirao Road.

View Pune Travel Guide

Indore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport
Code:
IDR
Phone:
+91-731-2629455

Pune Airport Contact Info

Name:
Pune Airport
Code:
PNQ
Phone:
91-20-26683232
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved