Indore Dimapur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Indore to Dimapur Flights

Indore to Dimapur Cheap Flights

Book Indore to Dimapur flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Indore to Dimapur flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Dimapur from Indore only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Indore(IDR) to Dimapur(DMU) Flights Schedule

  Multi Carrier
IDR  07:40 Indore, India
31h 10m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:50 Dimapur, India
6616
  Multi Carrier
IDR  15:20 Indore, India
23h 30m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:50 Dimapur, India
6616
  Multi Carrier
IDR  20:00 Indore, India
18h 50m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:50 Dimapur, India
6616
  Indigo
IDR  07:40 Indore, India
28h 35m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:15 Dimapur, India
7460
  Indigo
IDR  15:20 Indore, India
20h 55m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:15 Dimapur, India
7460
  Indigo
IDR  20:00 Indore, India
16h 15m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:15 Dimapur, India
7460
  Multi Carrier
IDR  21:30 Indore, India
17h 20m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:50 Dimapur, India
7615
  Multi Carrier
IDR  09:40 Indore, India
29h 10m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:50 Dimapur, India
7814
  Multi Carrier
IDR  16:55 Indore, India
21h 55m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:50 Dimapur, India
7814
  Indigo
IDR  06:50 Indore, India
29h 25m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:15 Dimapur, India
7882
  Indigo
IDR  09:40 Indore, India
26h 35m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:15 Dimapur, India
7882
  Indigo
IDR  16:55 Indore, India
19h 20m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:15 Dimapur, India
7882
  Indigo
IDR  21:20 Indore, India
14h 55m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:15 Dimapur, India
7882
  Multi Carrier
IDR  05:55 Indore, India
30h 20m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:15 Dimapur, India
7983
  Air India
IDR  09:25 Indore, India
29h 25m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:50 Dimapur, India
7985
  Air India
IDR  09:25 Indore, India
29h 25m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:50 Dimapur, India
7985
  Air India
IDR  09:25 Indore, India
29h 25m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:50 Dimapur, India
7985
  Air India
IDR  09:25 Indore, India
29h 25m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:50 Dimapur, India
7985
  Indigo
IDR  21:30 Indore, India
14h 45m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:15 Dimapur, India
8100
  Multi Carrier
IDR  09:25 Indore, India
26h 50m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:15 Dimapur, India
8350

Questions & Answers About flights from Indore to Dimapur

Q

How many flights fly from Indore to Dimapur on the daily basis?

A

Around 34 flights are flying daily from Indore to Dimapur. Out of which 34 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Indigo , Air India and Jet Airways .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Indore to Dimapur?

A

Out of 34 daily flights between Indore to Dimapur Indigo has maximum 20 flights. After that Air India has 14 flights between Indore to Dimapur.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Indore to Dimapur?

A

Today lowest airfare on Indore to Dimapur flight route is ₹13035 offered by Air India AI636 at 17:00.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Indore to Dimapur in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E867 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Indore to Dimapur route at ₹10891. And in next 30 days lowest price on Indore to Dimapur route is ₹6616 which is offered by Indigo 6E587. Timings for this flights are Jul 12,2018 at 20:00.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Indore to Dimapur?

A

The first flight from Indore to Dimapur is Indigo 9W73H at 05:55. The other morning flights from Indore to Dimapur are Indigo 6E320 @ 06:50 , Air India 6E320 @ 07:40 , Indigo 6E320 @ 07:40 , Air India AI319 @ 09:25 , Air India AI319 @ 09:25 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Indore to Dimapur route?

A

The last flight from Indore to Dimapur route is Indigo 6E320 at 21:30. Before this last flight other evening Indore to Dimapur flights are Air India 6E320 @ 21:30 , Indigo 6E320 @ 21:20 , Indigo 6E320 @ 21:20 , Air India 6E320 @ 20:00 , Indigo 6E320 @ 20:00 .

Indore to Dimapur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare661612 JulIndigo14:5020:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days661612 JulIndigo14:5020:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days661612 JULIndigo14:5020:00Book
Lowest airfare today1303520 JUNAir India12:5517:00Book

More info about Indore to Dimapur cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Dimapur include Indigo,Air India .Flights to Dimapur land at the Dimapur Airport. Other Airlines flying to Dimapur include Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Indore to Dimapur in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Air India.

Lowest average airfare from Indore to Dimapur in the next 90 days is Rs.8835.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Indore Dimapur Flight Schedule & Info

IDR Indore DMU Dimapur
  • Distance 465 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Nearest Airports to Dimapur

Indore (IDR) to Dimapur (DMU) sector also serves

Bhopal Dimapur Flights

Bhopal is approx 200 kms from Indore (IDR)

Ujjain Dimapur Flights

Ujjain is approx 63 kms from Indore (IDR)

Ratlam Dimapur Flights

Ratlam is approx 131 kms from Indore (IDR)

Maheshwar Dimapur Flights

Maheshwar is approx 95 kms from Indore (IDR)

Hoshangabad Dimapur Flights

Hoshangabad is approx 168 kms from Indore (IDR)

Dewas Dimapur Flights

Dewas is approx 65 kms from Indore (IDR)

Pithampur Dimapur Flights

Pithampur is approx 23 kms from Indore (IDR)

Dhar Dimapur Flights

Dhar is approx 66 kms from Indore (IDR)

Sehore Dimapur Flights

Sehore is approx 154 kms from Indore (IDR)

Banswara Dimapur Flights

Banswara is approx 178 kms from Indore (IDR)

view more(+)

Dimapur (DMU) to Indore (IDR) sector also serves

Indore Shillong Flights

Shillong is approx 331 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Indore Kohima Flights

Kohima is approx 38 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Indore Jorhat Flights

Jorhat is approx 126 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Indore Golaghat Flights

Golaghat is approx 67 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Indore Kaziranga Flights

Kaziranga is approx 156 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Indore Tezpur Flights

Tezpur is approx 215 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Indore Ziro Flights

Ziro is approx 193 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Indore Itanagar Flights

Itanagar is approx 343 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Indore Imphal Flights

Imphal is approx 207 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Indore Silchar Flights

Silchar is approx 280 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

view more(+)

Top Bus routes from Dimapur (DMU)

Weather in Dimapur

MON JUN 11 2018

27.33ºC  23.65ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.7137% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 12 2018

25.98ºC  23.54ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

2.1234% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 13 2018

25.12ºC  22.89ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.778% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 14 2018

32.29ºC  24.08ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.2692% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 15 2018

30.81ºC  24.21ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.2794% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 16 2018

31.33ºC  23.63ºC

Rain until afternoon.

0.2972% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 17 2018

31.46ºC  24.38ºC

Rain until evening.

0.4496% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 18 2018

33.64ºC  24.41ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.1549% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 19 2018

33.96ºC  24.51ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.1651% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 20 2018

33.78ºC  24.99ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.2997% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 21 2018

31ºC  24.84ºC

Rain until afternoon.

0.2794% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 22 2018

29.66ºC  24.4ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.2134% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 23 2018

31.82ºC  23.79ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.3226% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 24 2018

29.19ºC  24.16ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.5334% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 25 2018

31.03ºC  23.77ºC

Humid and overcast throughout the day.

0.2718% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Dimapur Airport, Dimapur

View All Hotels in Dimapur

Popular attractions in Dimapur

  • Rangapahar Reserve forest

    Rangapahar Reserve forest is famous for its plants variety which is of great medical importance and hence, conserved here for.....

  • Kachari Ruins

    The Kachari Ruins, the set of ruins in Dimapur, Nagaland, dates back its existence to 10th century and today stands as an epitome of historical tourism in the state.

View Dimapur Travel Guide

Indore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport
Code:
IDR
Phone:
+91-731-2629455

Dimapur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Dimapur Airport
Code:
DMU
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved