Dibrugarh Ranchi Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Dibrugarh to Ranchi Flights

Book Dibrugarh to Ranchi flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Dibrugarh to Ranchi flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Ranchi from Dibrugarh only at Goibibo.

Dibrugarh(DIB) to Ranchi(IXR) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Dibrugarh to Ranchi cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare349825 DecIndigo12:5007:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days349825 DecIndigo12:5007:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days657117 OCTIndigo20:3514:45Book
Lowest airfare today1087822 SEPIndigo18:5014:45Book

Dibrugarh to Ranchi Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Sep 22,2017

10878

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
18:50

14:45

18:50

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 24,2017

6995

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
18:50

14:45

18:50

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 25,2017

6613

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
18:50

14:45

18:50

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 26,2017

10771

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
20:35

14:45

20:35

Duration
5h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 27,2017

7543

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
18:50

14:45

18:50

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 28,2017

8015

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
18:50

14:45

18:50

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 29,2017

8350

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
18:50

14:45

18:50

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 01,2017

8212

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
18:50

14:45

18:50

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 03,2017

9571

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
20:35

14:45

20:35

Duration
5h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 04,2017

11591

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
12:50

08:10

12:50

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 05,2017

10444

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
16:55

08:10

16:55

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 06,2017

7126

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
18:50

14:45

18:50

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 08,2017

13190

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
12:50

08:10

12:50

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 10,2017

7470

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
18:40

08:10

18:40

Duration
10h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 11,2017

8220

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
18:40

08:10

18:40

Duration
10h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 12,2017

14510

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
12:50

08:10

12:50

Duration
28h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 13,2017

8416

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
12:50

08:10

12:50

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 14,2017

9508

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
12:50

14:45

12:50

Duration
22h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 15,2017

8416

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
18:50

08:10

18:50

Duration
10h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 17,2017

6571

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
20:35

14:45

20:35

Duration
5h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 18,2017

8364

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
12:50

08:10

12:50

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 19,2017

8021

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
18:50

14:45

18:50

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 20,2017

8416

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
12:50

08:10

12:50

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Dibrugarh to Ranchi cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Ranchi include Air India,Indigo,Spicejet .Flights to Ranchi land at the Birsa Munda Airport. Other Airlines flying to Ranchi include Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Dibrugarh to Ranchi in the next 90 days are on Air India,Indigo,Spicejet.

Lowest average airfare from Dibrugarh to Ranchi in the next 90 days is Rs.7173.

Cheapest flights from Dibrugarh to Ranchi

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Air India
AI705_AI23_AI417
12:00
Dibrugarh
25h 5m 2 Stop
DIBRanchi
13:05
Ranchi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI709_AI701_AI417
13:30
Dibrugarh
23h 40m 2 Stop
DIBRanchi
13:10
Ranchi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI709_AI763_AI417
13:30
Dibrugarh
23h 40m 2 Stop
DIBRanchi
13:10
Ranchi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI709_AI23_AI417
13:30
Dibrugarh
23h 40m 2 Stop
DIBRanchi
13:10
Ranchi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI705_AI701_AI417
12:20
Dibrugarh
24h 50m 2 Stop
DIBRanchi
13:10
Ranchi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Dibrugarh Ranchi Flight Schedule & Info

DIB Dibrugarh IXR Ranchi
  • Distance 674 kms
  • Fare Range - 26133
  • Travel Time 5h 25m - 29h 25m
  • Frequency

Dibrugarh (DIB) to Ranchi (IXR) sector also serves

West Siang Ranchi Flights

West Siang is approx 109 kms from Dibrugarh (DIB)

Jorhat Ranchi Flights

Jorhat is approx 138 kms from Dibrugarh (DIB)

Golaghat Ranchi Flights

Golaghat is approx 162 kms from Dibrugarh (DIB)

Ziro Ranchi Flights

Ziro is approx 116 kms from Dibrugarh (DIB)

Tinsukia Ranchi Flights

Tinsukia is approx 60 kms from Dibrugarh (DIB)

Itanagar Ranchi Flights

Itanagar is approx 197 kms from Dibrugarh (DIB)

Pasighat Ranchi Flights

Pasighat is approx 69 kms from Dibrugarh (DIB)

Sibsagar Ranchi Flights

Sibsagar is approx 183 kms from Dibrugarh (DIB)

Miao Ranchi Flights

Miao is approx 118 kms from Dibrugarh (DIB)

Silapathar Ranchi Flights

Silapathar is approx 28 kms from Dibrugarh (DIB)

view more(+)

Ranchi (IXR) to Dibrugarh (DIB) sector also serves

Dibrugarh Bodh Gaya Flights

Bodh Gaya is approx 232 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Dibrugarh Jamshedpur Flights

Jamshedpur is approx 135 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Dibrugarh Gaya Flights

Gaya is approx 232 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Dibrugarh Dhanbad Flights

Dhanbad is approx 153 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Dibrugarh Raurkela Flights

Raurkela is approx 216 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Dibrugarh Jharsuguda Flights

Jharsuguda is approx 309 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Dibrugarh Purulia Flights

Purulia is approx 149 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Dibrugarh Ambikapur Flights

Ambikapur is approx 290 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Dibrugarh Bokaro Flights

Bokaro is approx 99 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Dibrugarh Giridih Flights

Giridih is approx 171 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

view more(+)

Weather in Ranchi

THU SEP 14 2017

31.06ºC  23.49ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.9474% chance of precipitation

FRI SEP 15 2017

29.59ºC  22.72ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.2413% chance of precipitation

SAT SEP 16 2017

30.65ºC  22.97ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.0584% chance of precipitation

SUN SEP 17 2017

30.67ºC  23.38ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.2388% chance of precipitation

MON SEP 18 2017

27.74ºC  22.31ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.729% chance of precipitation

TUE SEP 19 2017

28.44ºC  22.47ºC

Light rain until evening.

0.4877% chance of precipitation

WED SEP 20 2017

26.26ºC  21.94ºC

Heavy rain in the morning and afternoon.

1.2167% chance of precipitation

THU SEP 21 2017

28.54ºC  22.71ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1397% chance of precipitation

FRI SEP 22 2017

29.34ºC  21.96ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

SAT SEP 23 2017

29.81ºC  22.04ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

SUN SEP 24 2017

30.03ºC  21.17ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.2362% chance of precipitation

MON SEP 25 2017

30.66ºC  22.05ºC

Dry and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

TUE SEP 26 2017

30.73ºC  20.63ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED SEP 27 2017

30.12ºC  22.06ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1118% chance of precipitation

THU SEP 28 2017

29.67ºC  21.99ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.1803% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi

View All Hotels in Ranchi

Popular attractions in Ranchi

  • Jagannath Temple

    Built on the same architectural lines of Jagannath temple of Puri, the Jagannath temple in Ranchi is an equally important pilgrimage centre and major tourist attraction of Jharkhand. The construction work of the temple was completed by the king of Barkagarh Jagannathpur, Thakur Ani Nath Shahdeo on one of the holiest days of English calender, 25th December in the year 1691. Since then it has been an eminent tourist attraction in the whole of Jharkhand.

  • Birsa Zoological Park

    Well known by its Hindi name Birsa Jaivik Udyan, it is situated at an eco friendly place. It is located near ............

  • Muta Crocodile Breeding Center

    Muta Crocodile Breeding Center is famous for having over 50 species of crocodiles. The wonderful place is located at ..........

  • Surya Temple

    It is just 39 Kms from Ranchi and is another important religious attraction of the city. It is located near the Bhundu village on ...........

View Ranchi Travel Guide

Dibrugarh Airport Contact Info

Name:
Dibrugarh Airport
Code:
DIB
Phone:
+91-373-82755

Ranchi Airport Contact Info

Name:
Birsa Munda Airport
Code:
IXR
Phone:
+91-651-6450327
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved