Bangalore Aizawl Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Bangalore to Aizawl Flights

Book Bangalore to Aizawl flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Bangalore to Aizawl flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Aizawl from Bangalore only at Goibibo.

Bangalore(BLR) to Aizawl(AJL) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Bangalore to Aizawl cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare365704 SepJet Airways11:4002:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days365704 SepJet Airways11:4002:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days438919 JULJet Airways11:4002:10Book
Lowest airfare today2217727 JUNJet Airways11:4021:35Book

Bangalore to Aizawl Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Jun 27,2017

22177

Dep:
21:35
Arr:
11:40

21:35

11:40

Duration
14h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 28,2017

9542

Dep:
06:05
Arr:
14:05

06:05

14:05

Duration
8h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 29,2017

9542

Dep:
06:05
Arr:
14:05

06:05

14:05

Duration
8h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 30,2017

9542

Dep:
11:00
Arr:
14:30

11:00

14:30

Duration
27h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 01,2017

9477

Dep:
02:10
Arr:
11:40

02:10

11:40

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 02,2017

9477

Dep:
02:10
Arr:
11:40

02:10

11:40

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 03,2017

9477

Dep:
02:10
Arr:
11:40

02:10

11:40

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 04,2017

8147

Dep:
05:30
Arr:
13:25

05:30

13:25

Duration
7h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 05,2017

8527

Dep:
02:10
Arr:
11:40

02:10

11:40

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 06,2017

8527

Dep:
02:10
Arr:
11:40

02:10

11:40

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 07,2017

7697

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
13:45

07:10

13:45

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 08,2017

7697

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
13:45

07:10

13:45

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 09,2017

8527

Dep:
02:10
Arr:
11:40

02:10

11:40

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 10,2017

8527

Dep:
02:10
Arr:
11:40

02:10

11:40

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 11,2017

8347

Dep:
11:00
Arr:
14:05

11:00

14:05

Duration
27h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 12,2017

4975

Dep:
02:10
Arr:
11:40

02:10

11:40

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 13,2017

4975

Dep:
02:10
Arr:
11:40

02:10

11:40

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 14,2017

4975

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
11:40

14:45

11:40

Duration
20h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 15,2017

4975

Dep:
02:10
Arr:
11:40

02:10

11:40

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 16,2017

4975

Dep:
02:10
Arr:
11:40

02:10

11:40

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 17,2017

4975

Dep:
02:10
Arr:
11:40

02:10

11:40

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 18,2017

4975

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
11:40

15:15

11:40

Duration
20h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 19,2017

4389

Dep:
02:10
Arr:
11:40

02:10

11:40

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 20,2017

4975

Dep:
14:15
Arr:
11:40

14:15

11:40

Duration
21h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 21,2017

4975

Dep:
02:10
Arr:
11:40

02:10

11:40

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 22,2017

4975

Dep:
14:15
Arr:
11:40

14:15

11:40

Duration
21h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 23,2017

4975

Dep:
02:10
Arr:
11:40

02:10

11:40

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 24,2017

4975

Dep:
02:10
Arr:
11:40

02:10

11:40

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 25,2017

4653

Dep:
02:10
Arr:
11:40

02:10

11:40

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 26,2017

4975

Dep:
02:10
Arr:
11:40

02:10

11:40

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Bangalore to Aizawl cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Aizawl include Airindia .Flights to Aizawl land at the Lengpui Airport. Other Airlines flying to Aizawl include Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Indigo,Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Bangalore to Aizawl in the next 90 days are on Airindia.

Minimum weekend airfare from Bangalore to Aizawl in the next 90 days is 6300 on Sunday, 04 December, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Bangalore to Aizawl in the next 90 days is Rs.5893.

Bangalore (BLR) to Aizawl (AJL) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Aizawl from Bangalore is October & May. Most expensive are September & January.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Aizawl from Bangalore is approx 21 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Bangalore to Aizawl

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Jet Airways
9W7048_9W7067
07:20
Bangalore
6h 35m 1 Stop
BLRAizawl
13:55
Aizawl
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI772_AI711
06:05
Bangalore
6h 15m 1 Stop
BLRAizawl
12:20
Aizawl
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI772_AI713
06:05
Bangalore
7h 40m 1 Stop
BLRAizawl
13:45
Aizawl
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E339_AI711
06:35
Bangalore
5h 45m 1 Stop
BLRAizawl
12:20
Aizawl
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E546_AI525_AI713
00:15
Bangalore
14h 25m 2 Stop
BLRAizawl
14:40
Aizawl
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Bangalore Aizawl Flight Schedule & Info

BLR Bangalore AJL Aizawl
  • Distance 1658 kms
  • Fare Range 6300 - 36862
  • Travel Time 4h 10m - 30h 5m
  • Frequency S M W T F S

In last six months

Bangalore to Aizawl

44%

People booked below

Avg Price: 9399

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Bangalore to Aizawl

Lowest Fare is in the month of Oct,16 5182

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Bangalore to Aizawl

Thursday Rs.6300 Monday Rs.11402

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Bangalore to Aizawl

Bangalore (BLR) to Aizawl (AJL) sector also serves

Ooty Aizawl Flights

Ooty is approx 322 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Mysore Aizawl Flights

Mysore is approx 188 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Yercaud Aizawl Flights

Yercaud is approx 264 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Salem Aizawl Flights

Salem is approx 262 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Masinagudi Aizawl Flights

Masinagudi is approx 291 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Hassan Aizawl Flights

Hassan is approx 212 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Vellore Aizawl Flights

Vellore is approx 219 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Yelagiri Aizawl Flights

Yelagiri is approx 200 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Erode Aizawl Flights

Erode is approx 323 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Kotagiri Aizawl Flights

Kotagiri is approx 189 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

view more(+)

Aizawl (AJL) to Bangalore (BLR) sector also serves

Bangalore Agartala Flights

Agartala is approx 351 kms from Aizawl (AJL)

Bangalore Silchar Flights

Silchar is approx 192 kms from Aizawl (AJL)

Bangalore Imphal Flights

Imphal is approx 428 kms from Aizawl (AJL)

Bangalore Karimganj Flights

Karimganj is approx 102 kms from Aizawl (AJL)

Bangalore Haflong Flights

Haflong is approx 283 kms from Aizawl (AJL)

view more(+)

Weather in Aizawl

MON JUN 19 2017

28.26ºC  22.09ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.3581% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 20 2017

28.07ºC  21.51ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.541% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 21 2017

25.96ºC  21.67ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.4902% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 22 2017

27.79ºC  20.69ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.7341% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 23 2017

28.91ºC  21.77ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.635% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 24 2017

30.73ºC  21.16ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.0516% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 25 2017

31.77ºC  21.42ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.9728% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 26 2017

29.41ºC  21.8ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.9855% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 27 2017

28.25ºC  21.94ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.8661% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 28 2017

28.91ºC  22.29ºC

Rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.7493% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 29 2017

28.93ºC  21.51ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.5156% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 30 2017

28.86ºC  21.2ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.221% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 01 2017

29.11ºC  21.69ºC

Light rain until evening.

0.2007% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 02 2017

28.59ºC  21.68ºC

Rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.5283% chance of precipitation

MON JUL 03 2017

27.7ºC  21.54ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.5055% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Lengpui Airport, Aizawl

View All Hotels in Aizawl

Popular attractions in Aizawl

View Aizawl Travel Guide

Bangalore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kempegowda International Airport
Code:
BLR
Phone:
080 – 6678 2251/ 2255

Aizawl Airport Contact Info

Name:
Lengpui Airport
Code:
AJL
Phone:
91-389-2573233
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved