→ 
→ 
Delhi to Kurukshetra Trains

Delhi to Kurukshetra Trains

Delhi to Kurukshetra Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
04031
Old Delhi Ambala Cantt Special
06:10
Delhi Junction
09:30
Kurukshetra Junction
3h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

06:10

Dep

06:10

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

06:25

Dep

06:27

+view hotels

Kurukshetra Jn KKDE

Arr

09:30

Dep

09:32

 
14033
Jammu Mail
20:10
Delhi Junction
23:21
Kurukshetra Junction
3h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

--

Dep

20:10

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

20:21

Dep

20:23

+view hotels

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

23:21

Dep

23:23

 
14037
Delhi Pathankot Express
08:00
Delhi Junction
10:08
Kurukshetra Junction
2h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

--

Dep

08:00

+view hotels

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

10:08

Dep

10:10

 
14673
Shaheed Express
13:20
Delhi Junction
16:58
Kurukshetra Junction
3h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

12:30

Dep

13:20

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

13:34

Dep

13:36

+view hotels

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

16:58

Dep

17:00

 
15707
Amrapali Express
02:26
Delhi Junction
05:49
Kurukshetra Junction
3h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

02:50

Dep

03:25

+view hotels

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

05:49

Dep

05:51

 
12057
NEW Delhi UNA Janshatabdi Express
14:35
Delhi Junction
17:09
Kurukshetra Junction
2h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

14:51

Dep

14:53

+view hotels

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

17:09

Dep

17:11

 
12715
Sachkhand Express
11:48
Delhi Junction
14:40
Kurukshetra Junction
2h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

11:46

Dep

11:48

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:30

+view hotels

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

14:40

Dep

14:42

 
14553
Himachal Express
22:55
Delhi Junction
01:48
Kurukshetra Junction
2h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

--

Dep

22:55

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

23:06

Dep

23:08

+view hotels

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

01:48

Dep

01:50

 
14731
Delhi Fazilka Intercity Express
14:20
Delhi Junction
17:29
Kurukshetra Junction
3h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

--

Dep

14:20

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

14:31

Dep

14:33

+view hotels

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

17:29

Dep

17:31

 
12011
NEW Delhi Kalka Shatabdi Express
07:40
Delhi Junction
09:39
Kurukshetra Junction
1h 0m
Book

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

09:39

Dep

09:41

 
11077
Jhelum Express
20:28
Delhi Junction
00:10
Kurukshetra Junction
3h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

20:26

Dep

20:28

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:00

Dep

21:20

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

21:33

Dep

21:35

+view hotels

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

00:10

Dep

00:12

 
14217
Unchahar Express
04:25
Delhi Junction
07:32
Kurukshetra Junction
3h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

04:10

Dep

04:25

+view hotels

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

07:32

Dep

07:34

 
12311
Kalka Mail
21:25
Delhi Junction
00:51
Kurukshetra Junction
3h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

20:45

Dep

21:25

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

21:52

Dep

21:53

+view hotels

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

00:51

Dep

00:53

 
12919
Malwa Express
04:37
Delhi Junction
08:02
Kurukshetra Junction
3h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

04:35

Dep

04:37

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

05:00

Dep

05:20

+view hotels

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

08:02

Dep

08:04

 
54303
DLI KLK Passenger
15:20
Delhi Junction
20:14
Kurukshetra Junction
4h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

15:20

Dep

15:20

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

15:31

Dep

15:33

+view hotels

Delhi Azadpur DAZ

Arr

15:40

Dep

15:41

+view hotels

Kurukshetra Jn KKDE

Arr

20:14

Dep

20:15

 
12497
SHAN E Punjab Express
06:40
Delhi Junction
09:04
Kurukshetra Junction
2h 0m
Book

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

09:04

Dep

09:06

 
64461
NZM KKDE MEMU
18:10
Delhi Junction
22:25
Kurukshetra Junction
4h 0m
Book

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

18:10

Dep

18:10

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

18:32

Dep

18:33

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

18:41

Dep

18:42

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

18:50

Dep

18:51

+view hotels

Delhi Azadpur DAZ

Arr

18:55

Dep

18:56

+view hotels

Kurukshetra Jn KKDE

Arr

22:25

Dep

22:25

 
64463
NDLS KKDE MEMU
01:20
Delhi Junction
04:42
Kurukshetra Junction
3h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

01:20

Dep

01:20

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

01:37

Dep

01:38

+view hotels

Kurukshetra Jn KKDE

Arr

04:42

Dep

04:42

 
14649
Saryu Yamuna Express
13:20
Delhi Junction
16:58
Kurukshetra Junction
3h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

12:30

Dep

13:20

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

13:34

Dep

13:36

+view hotels

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

16:58

Dep

17:00

 
64465
NDLS KKDE MEMU
08:10
Delhi Junction
11:55
Kurukshetra Junction
3h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:10

Dep

08:10

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

08:16

Dep

08:17

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

08:24

Dep

08:25

+view hotels

Delhi Azadpur DAZ

Arr

08:31

Dep

08:32

+view hotels

Kurukshetra Jn KKDE

Arr

11:55

Dep

11:55

 
18101
Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Express
22:00
Delhi Junction
01:00
Kurukshetra Junction
3h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

21:35

Dep

22:00

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

22:11

Dep

22:13

+view hotels

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

01:00

Dep

01:02

 
19805
KOTA Udhampur Weekly Express
22:35
Delhi Junction
02:00
Kurukshetra Junction
3h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

22:15

Dep

22:35

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

23:00

Dep

23:20

+view hotels

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

02:00

Dep

02:02

 
18109
Rourkela Jammu Tawi Express
22:00
Delhi Junction
01:00
Kurukshetra Junction
3h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

21:35

Dep

22:00

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

22:11

Dep

22:13

+view hotels

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

01:00

Dep

01:02

 
74013
DLI KKDE DMU
16:40
Delhi Junction
23:15
Kurukshetra Junction
6h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

16:40

Dep

16:40

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

17:13

Dep

17:15

+view hotels

Kurukshetra Jn KKDE

Arr

23:15

Dep

23:15

 
24033
Jammu Mail
20:10
Delhi Junction
23:21
Kurukshetra Junction
3h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

20:10

Dep

20:10

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

20:23

Dep

20:25

+view hotels

Kurukshetra Jn KKDE

Arr

23:21

Dep

23:23

 
12005
NEW Delhi Kalka Shatabdi Express
17:15
Delhi Junction
19:07
Kurukshetra Junction
1h 0m
Book

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

19:07

Dep

19:09

 
12459
NEW Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express
13:40
Delhi Junction
16:31
Kurukshetra Junction
2h 0m
Book

KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE

Arr

16:31

Dep

16:33

Train Stats: Delhi to Kurukshetra Trains

How many trains are there between Delhi to Kurukshetra?
Total 27 trains are running between Delhi and Kurukshetra railway station. Some major trains that run from Delhi to Kurukshetra are Old Delhi Ambala Cantt Special, Jammu Mail, Delhi Pathankot Express, Shaheed Express, Amrapali Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Delhi to Kurukshetra?
Out of 27 trains there is 1 weekly running and 16 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are NEW Delhi Kalka Shatabdi Express, NEW Delhi Kalka Shatabdi Express, SHAN E Punjab Express, NEW Delhi UNA Janshatabdi Express, NEW Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express.
When does the first Delhi to Kurukshetra train leaves?
The first train from Delhi to Kurukshetra is NDLS KKDE MEMU departure at 01:20 from New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS).
Which is the last train to Kurukshetra from Delhi?
Himachal Express is the last train between Delhi to Kurukshetra departure at 22:55 from Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI).
Which train is the fastest train on Delhi to Kurukshetra route?
Fastest train between Delhi to Kurukshetra is NEW Delhi Kalka Shatabdi Express took 1h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Delhi we can pick trains to Kurukshetra?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Delhi are New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS), Delhi Sabzi Mandi Railway Station(SZM), Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI), Delhi Kishanganj Railway Station(DKZ), Palam Railway Station(PM), Okhla Railway Station(OKA), Azadpur Railway Station(DAZ), Shahdara Railway Station(DSA), Sadar Bazar Railway Station(DSB), Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM), Shakurbasti Railway Station(SSB).
What are the deboarding station in Kurukshetra for Delhi Kurukshetra trains?
Stations where train deboard in Kurukshetra is the Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE)

Hotels in Kurukshetra

View All Hotels in Kurukshetra

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Kurukshetra

SAT DEC 09 2017

24.3ºC  10.42ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN DEC 10 2017

24.46ºC  11.19ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

MON DEC 11 2017

21.28ºC  11.17ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.1321% chance of precipitation

TUE DEC 12 2017

20.16ºC  13.68ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.4623% chance of precipitation

WED DEC 13 2017

20.03ºC  11.19ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU DEC 14 2017

19.56ºC  9.39ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI DEC 15 2017

19.06ºC  9.14ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT DEC 16 2017

19.18ºC  8.26ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN DEC 17 2017

21.18ºC  7.48ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON DEC 18 2017

21.72ºC  7.24ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE DEC 19 2017

21.84ºC  6.34ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

WED DEC 20 2017

21.53ºC  7.71ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

THU DEC 21 2017

22.13ºC  9.06ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI DEC 22 2017

21.99ºC  7.93ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT DEC 23 2017

21.44ºC  7.14ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Kurukshetra

  • Sannihit Sarovar

    Sannihit Sarovar is a sacred water tank which witnesses thousands of pilgrims throughout the year. Major attraction of this tank is the ....

  • Birla Mandir

    One of the many significant things that we can relate to our childhood memories is the Kurukshetra War fought during the Mahabharata Era. It is after this war, that the war place was named Kurukshetra, now a historical and religious place in Haryana. The pious land of Kurukshetra is the rich abode to many war weapons and religious sites. One such sanctum sanatorium who grandeur and glory has touched millions is the Birla Mandir.

  • Brahmasar or Kurukshetra Tank

    Brahmasar or Kurukshetra Tank is a famous tank where lots of pilgrims come to take the holy dip. There are temples and Ghats around the ......

View Kurukshetra Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved