→ 
→ 
Delhi to Faridabad Trains

Delhi to Faridabad Trains

Delhi to Faridabad Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
12920
Malwa Express
18:27
Delhi Junction
19:43
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

18:25

Dep

18:27

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

18:55

Dep

19:15

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

19:43

Dep

19:45

+view hotels
 
18478
Kalinga Utkal Express
12:05
Delhi Junction
12:23
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

11:45

Dep

12:05

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

12:23

Dep

12:25

+view hotels
 
19804
Katra KOTA Weekly Express
14:15
Delhi Junction
15:21
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

13:30

Dep

14:15

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

15:21

Dep

15:23

+view hotels
 
12926
Paschim SF Express
15:58
Delhi Junction
17:13
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

15:56

Dep

15:58

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

16:25

Dep

16:45

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

17:13

Dep

17:15

+view hotels
 
64062
DELHI PWL EMU
05:15
Delhi Junction
06:46
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

05:15

Dep

05:15

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

05:23

Dep

05:24

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

05:33

Dep

05:35

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

06:01

Dep

06:03

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

06:10

Dep

06:11

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

06:39

Dep

06:40

+view hotels
 
12904
Golden Temple Mail
07:20
Delhi Junction
07:39
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

07:05

Dep

07:20

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

07:39

Dep

07:41

+view hotels
 
19326
Amritsar Indore BI Weekly Express
10:05
Delhi Junction
10:23
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

09:45

Dep

10:05

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

10:23

Dep

10:25

+view hotels
 
64064
DELHI PALWAL EMU
19:45
Delhi Junction
20:56
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

19:45

Dep

19:45

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

19:53

Dep

19:54

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

20:04

Dep

20:06

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

20:23

Dep

20:24

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

20:32

Dep

20:33

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

20:51

Dep

20:52

+view hotels
 
12716
Sachkhand Express
13:20
Delhi Junction
13:54
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

13:00

Dep

13:20

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

13:54

Dep

13:56

+view hotels
 
12618
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
09:15
Delhi Junction
09:34
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

09:34

Dep

09:36

+view hotels
 
11058
Amritsar Mumbai Cst Pathankot Express
19:49
Delhi Junction
21:24
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

19:47

Dep

19:49

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

20:20

Dep

20:50

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

21:03

Dep

21:05

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

21:24

Dep

21:26

+view hotels
 
22688
Chandigarh Madurai SF Express
14:35
Delhi Junction
15:03
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

14:05

Dep

14:35

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

15:03

Dep

15:05

+view hotels
 
64906
GZB PWL EMU
17:12
Delhi Junction
19:02
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

17:40

Dep

17:50

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

18:01

Dep

18:02

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

18:13

Dep

18:15

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

18:30

Dep

18:31

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

18:37

Dep

18:38

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

18:57

Dep

18:58

+view hotels
 
11078
Jhelum Express
09:30
Delhi Junction
10:43
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

09:28

Dep

09:30

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

09:55

Dep

10:15

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

10:43

Dep

10:45

+view hotels
 
11112
Sushasan Express
01:00
Delhi Junction
01:26
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

00:40

Dep

01:00

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

01:26

Dep

01:28

+view hotels
 
22918
Haridwar Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
23:35
Delhi Junction
23:53
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

23:10

Dep

23:35

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

23:53

Dep

23:55

+view hotels
 
12138
Punjab Mail
04:10
Delhi Junction
05:44
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

04:08

Dep

04:10

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

04:45

Dep

05:15

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

05:44

Dep

05:46

+view hotels
 
64910
SSB MTJ EMU
18:20
Delhi Junction
19:41
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

18:20

Dep

18:20

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

18:45

Dep

18:46

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

18:55

Dep

18:57

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

19:11

Dep

19:12

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

19:18

Dep

19:19

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

19:36

Dep

19:37

+view hotels
 
22926
Paschim Express
15:58
Delhi Junction
17:13
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

15:56

Dep

15:58

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

16:25

Dep

16:45

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

17:13

Dep

17:15

+view hotels
 
64012
SSB PWL EMU
10:05
Delhi Junction
11:33
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

10:05

Dep

10:05

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

10:27

Dep

10:28

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

10:38

Dep

10:40

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

11:01

Dep

11:02

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

11:08

Dep

11:09

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

11:27

Dep

11:28

+view hotels
 
64014
SSB PWL EMU
13:10
Delhi Junction
14:45
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

13:10

Dep

13:10

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

13:36

Dep

13:37

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

13:50

Dep

13:52

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

14:07

Dep

14:08

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

14:14

Dep

14:15

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

14:37

Dep

14:38

+view hotels
 
64016
SSB PWL EMU
14:30
Delhi Junction
15:58
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

14:30

Dep

14:30

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

14:54

Dep

14:55

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

15:10

Dep

15:12

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

15:26

Dep

15:27

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

15:34

Dep

15:35

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

15:52

Dep

15:53

+view hotels
 
51902
DLI AGC Passenger
07:15
Delhi Junction
08:32
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

07:15

Dep

07:15

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

07:22

Dep

07:23

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

07:29

Dep

07:30

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:50

Dep

07:51

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

07:58

Dep

07:59

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

08:23

Dep

08:25

+view hotels
 
64076
NDLS PALWAL EMU
00:15
Delhi Junction
00:57
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

00:15

Dep

00:15

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

00:29

Dep

00:30

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

00:36

Dep

00:37

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

00:52

Dep

00:53

+view hotels
 
64074
NDLS KSV EMU
04:45
Delhi Junction
05:28
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

04:45

Dep

04:45

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

04:58

Dep

04:59

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

05:05

Dep

05:06

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

05:22

Dep

05:23

+view hotels
 
12280
Taj Express
07:00
Delhi Junction
07:19
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

07:19

Dep

07:21

+view hotels
 
19806
Udhampur KOTA Weekly Express
03:40
Delhi Junction
04:13
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

03:10

Dep

03:40

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

03:53

Dep

03:55

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

04:13

Dep

04:15

+view hotels
 
19024
Firozpur Mumbai Central Janta Express
12:23
Delhi Junction
14:16
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

12:21

Dep

12:23

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

12:55

Dep

13:30

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

13:45

Dep

13:47

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

13:52

Dep

13:54

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

14:16

Dep

14:18

+view hotels
 
54004
NZM KSV Passenger
09:30
Delhi Junction
10:02
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

09:30

Dep

09:30

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

09:36

Dep

09:37

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

09:56

Dep

09:57

+view hotels
 
14212
NEW Delhi Agra Cantt Intercity Express
17:35
Delhi Junction
18:27
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

17:55

Dep

17:57

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

18:01

Dep

18:03

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

18:21

Dep

18:23

+view hotels
 
14310
Ujjaini Express
13:40
Delhi Junction
13:59
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

13:20

Dep

13:40

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

13:59

Dep

14:01

+view hotels
 
09810
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin KOTA Specialfare SF Special
05:15
Delhi Junction
05:36
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

05:36

Dep

05:38

+view hotels
 
64052
GZB PWL EMU
12:03
Delhi Junction
13:26
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

12:20

Dep

12:22

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

12:29

Dep

12:30

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

12:38

Dep

12:40

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

12:55

Dep

12:56

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

13:03

Dep

13:04

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

13:21

Dep

13:22

+view hotels
 
64494
NZM PWL MEMU
10:15
Delhi Junction
10:50
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

10:15

Dep

10:15

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

10:21

Dep

10:22

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

10:42

Dep

10:43

+view hotels
 
64496
NZM KSV MEMU
20:35
Delhi Junction
21:09
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

20:35

Dep

20:35

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

20:42

Dep

20:43

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

21:02

Dep

21:03

+view hotels
 
64492
NDLS PWL LADIES
17:50
Delhi Junction
18:42
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:50

Dep

17:50

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

18:06

Dep

18:07

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

18:14

Dep

18:15

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

18:35

Dep

18:36

+view hotels
 
12688
Dehradun Madurai SF Express
14:35
Delhi Junction
15:03
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

14:05

Dep

14:35

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

15:03

Dep

15:05

+view hotels
 
64078
NDLS PWL EMU
08:45
Delhi Junction
09:37
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:45

Dep

08:45

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

09:03

Dep

09:04

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

09:11

Dep

09:12

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

09:30

Dep

09:31

+view hotels
 
64082
NDLS PWL EMU
18:00
Delhi Junction
18:50
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

18:00

Dep

18:00

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

18:17

Dep

18:18

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

18:25

Dep

18:26

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

18:43

Dep

18:44

+view hotels
 
16032
Andaman Express
12:40
Delhi Junction
15:03
Faridabad Junction
2h 0m
Book

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

12:38

Dep

12:40

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

13:30

Dep

14:15

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

14:33

Dep

14:35

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

15:03

Dep

15:05

+view hotels
 
64168
ALJN PWL Passenger
21:00
Delhi Junction
21:48
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

20:45

Dep

21:00

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

21:15

Dep

21:16

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

21:22

Dep

21:23

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

21:42

Dep

21:43

+view hotels
 
64904
GZB MTC EMU
16:26
Delhi Junction
18:06
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

16:45

Dep

16:47

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

16:59

Dep

17:00

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:08

Dep

17:10

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

17:32

Dep

17:33

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

17:40

Dep

17:41

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

18:00

Dep

18:01

+view hotels
 
64902
GZB KSV EMU
15:21
Delhi Junction
16:53
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

15:40

Dep

15:42

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

15:50

Dep

15:51

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

16:00

Dep

16:02

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

16:18

Dep

16:19

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

16:27

Dep

16:28

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

16:48

Dep

16:49

+view hotels
 
19308
Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express
23:35
Delhi Junction
00:09
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

23:15

Dep

23:35

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

23:48

Dep

23:50

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

00:09

Dep

00:11

+view hotels
 
14318
Dehradun Indore Express
13:40
Delhi Junction
13:59
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

13:20

Dep

13:40

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

13:59

Dep

14:01

+view hotels
 
29020
Meerut City Mandsor Link Express
21:55
Delhi Junction
22:44
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

21:15

Dep

21:55

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

22:44

Dep

22:46

+view hotels
 
64084
NDLS PWL EMU
21:25
Delhi Junction
22:13
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

21:25

Dep

21:25

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

21:40

Dep

21:41

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

21:49

Dep

21:50

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

22:08

Dep

22:09

+view hotels
 
11450
Katra Jabalpur Durgavati Express
12:40
Delhi Junction
15:03
Faridabad Junction
2h 0m
Book

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

12:38

Dep

12:40

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

13:30

Dep

14:15

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

14:33

Dep

14:35

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

15:03

Dep

15:05

+view hotels
 
19020
Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
21:50
Delhi Junction
22:44
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

21:15

Dep

21:50

+view hotels

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

22:44

Dep

22:46

+view hotels
 
64908
SSB PWL MEMU
05:50
Delhi Junction
07:23
Faridabad Junction
1h 0m
Book

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

05:50

Dep

05:50

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

06:14

Dep

06:15

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

06:28

Dep

06:30

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

06:47

Dep

06:48

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

06:54

Dep

06:55

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

07:16

Dep

07:17

+view hotels
 
64080
NDLS PWL EMU
17:05
Delhi Junction
17:49
Faridabad Junction
0h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:05

Dep

17:05

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

17:18

Dep

17:19

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

17:24

Dep

17:25

+view hotels

Faridabad FDB

Arr

17:43

Dep

17:44

+view hotels

Train Stats: Delhi to Faridabad Trains

How many trains are there between Delhi to Faridabad?
Total 51 trains are running between Delhi and Faridabad railway station. Some major trains that run from Delhi to Faridabad are Malwa Express, Kalinga Utkal Express, Katra KOTA Weekly Express, Paschim SF Express, DELHI PWL EMU
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Delhi to Faridabad?
Out of 51 trains there is 6 weekly running and 16 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Kalinga Utkal Express, Golden Temple Mail, Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express, Taj Express, Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin KOTA Specialfare SF Special.
When does the first Delhi to Faridabad train leaves?
The first train from Delhi to Faridabad is NDLS PALWAL EMU departure at 00:15 from New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS).
Which is the last train to Faridabad from Delhi?
Haridwar Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express is the last train between Delhi to Faridabad departure at 23:35 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM).
Which train is the fastest train on Delhi to Faridabad route?
Fastest train between Delhi to Faridabad is Kalinga Utkal Express took 0h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Delhi we can pick trains to Faridabad?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Delhi are New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS), Delhi Sabzi Mandi Railway Station(SZM), Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI), Delhi Kishanganj Railway Station(DKZ), Palam Railway Station(PM), Okhla Railway Station(OKA), Azadpur Railway Station(DAZ), Shahdara Railway Station(DSA), Sadar Bazar Railway Station(DSB), Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM), Shakurbasti Railway Station(SSB).
What are the deboarding stations in Faridabad for Delhi Faridabad trains?
Stations where train deboard in Faridabad are the Faridabad Railway Station(FDB), Faridabad New Town Railway Station(FDN)

Hotels in Faridabad

View All Hotels in Faridabad

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Faridabad

FRI OCT 06 2017

35.45ºC  26.08ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 07 2017

35.02ºC  22.32ºC

Foggy until afternoon.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 08 2017

34.44ºC  23.32ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 09 2017

36.01ºC  22.88ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 10 2017

35.23ºC  24.48ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 11 2017

34.73ºC  24.8ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 12 2017

35.01ºC  23.54ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 13 2017

35.17ºC  23.22ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 14 2017

38.24ºC  24.22ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 15 2017

38.14ºC  23.85ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 16 2017

37.08ºC  23.01ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 17 2017

36.8ºC  22.99ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 18 2017

35.57ºC  20.89ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 19 2017

34.93ºC  20.16ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 20 2017

34.47ºC  20.23ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Faridabad

  • Baba Farid's Tomb

    A popular tourist attraction of Faridabad, Baba Farid's tomb is dedicated to Baba Farid, a popular Sufi Saint. It is believed...

  • Raja Nahar Singh Palace

    aja Nahar Singh Palace is also known as Ballabhgarh Fort Palace and is situated in Ballabhgarh village. This palace was built by ..........

  • Badhkal Lake

    Badhkal Lake is located in the Badhkal village, which is approximately 8 km away from the Delhi border. It is an ..........

View Faridabad Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved