→ 
→ 
Faridabad to Delhi Trains

Faridabad to Delhi Trains

Faridabad to Delhi Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
12625
Kerala Express
12:51
Faridabad Junction
13:45
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

12:50

Dep

12:51

+view hotels
 
12189
Mahakaushal Express
11:08
Faridabad Junction
11:40
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

11:06

Dep

11:08

+view hotels
 
12861
Visakhapatnam H Nizamuddin Link SF Express
03:33
Faridabad Junction
04:05
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

03:31

Dep

03:33

+view hotels
 
11449
Jabalpur Katra Durgawati Express
21:41
Faridabad Junction
00:44
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

21:39

Dep

21:41

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

22:15

Dep

22:35

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

23:00

Dep

00:10

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

00:44

Dep

00:46

+view hotels
 
18477
Kalinga Utkal Express
13:45
Faridabad Junction
14:40
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

13:43

Dep

13:45

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

14:40

Dep

15:00

+view hotels
 
09809
KOTA Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Specialfare SF Special
03:47
Faridabad Junction
04:25
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

03:45

Dep

03:47

+view hotels
 
18237
Chhattisgarh Express
19:46
Faridabad Junction
20:20
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

19:44

Dep

19:46

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

20:20

Dep

20:35

+view hotels
 
51901
AGC DLI Passenger
13:57
Faridabad Junction
16:00
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

14:05

Dep

14:06

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

14:38

Dep

14:39

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

14:48

Dep

14:49

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

15:34

Dep

15:35

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

15:48

Dep

15:49

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

16:00

Dep

16:00

+view hotels
 
12617
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
12:41
Faridabad Junction
13:15
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

12:39

Dep

12:41

+view hotels
 
64061
PWL DLI EMU
17:56
Faridabad Junction
19:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

18:01

Dep

18:02

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

18:20

Dep

18:21

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

18:35

Dep

18:36

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

19:00

Dep

19:02

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

19:09

Dep

19:10

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

19:20

Dep

19:20

+view hotels
 
19023
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
11:39
Faridabad Junction
13:48
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

11:37

Dep

11:39

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

12:06

Dep

12:07

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

12:17

Dep

12:19

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

12:45

Dep

13:15

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

13:48

Dep

13:50

+view hotels
 
12715
Sachkhand Express
11:16
Faridabad Junction
12:10
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

11:14

Dep

11:16

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

11:46

Dep

11:48

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:30

+view hotels
 
22917
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express
10:09
Faridabad Junction
10:35
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

10:07

Dep

10:09

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

10:35

Dep

11:00

+view hotels
 
09807
KOTA Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special
03:47
Faridabad Junction
04:25
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

03:45

Dep

03:47

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

04:25

Dep

04:25

+view hotels
 
14309
Ujjaini Express
10:22
Faridabad Junction
11:10
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

10:21

Dep

10:22

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

11:10

Dep

11:30

+view hotels
 
12807
Samata Express
16:15
Faridabad Junction
16:45
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

16:13

Dep

16:15

+view hotels
 
12615
Grand Trunk GT Express
05:22
Faridabad Junction
06:30
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

05:20

Dep

05:22

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

06:00

Dep

06:02

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

06:30

Dep

06:40

+view hotels
 
12919
Malwa Express
04:11
Faridabad Junction
05:00
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

04:09

Dep

04:11

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

04:35

Dep

04:37

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

05:00

Dep

05:20

+view hotels
 
11077
Jhelum Express
19:53
Faridabad Junction
21:33
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

19:51

Dep

19:53

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

20:26

Dep

20:28

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:00

Dep

21:20

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

21:33

Dep

21:35

+view hotels
 
16787
Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
20:01
Faridabad Junction
00:44
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

20:00

Dep

20:01

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

20:40

Dep

21:10

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:40

Dep

00:10

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

00:44

Dep

00:46

+view hotels
 
64057
PWL GZB EMU
11:21
Faridabad Junction
12:52
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

11:25

Dep

11:26

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

11:46

Dep

11:47

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

11:52

Dep

11:53

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

12:18

Dep

12:20

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

12:26

Dep

12:27

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

12:35

Dep

12:37

+view hotels
 
19325
Indore Amritsar Express
10:22
Faridabad Junction
11:10
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

10:20

Dep

10:22

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

11:10

Dep

11:30

+view hotels
 
11111
Sushasan Express
18:12
Faridabad Junction
19:00
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

18:10

Dep

18:12

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

19:00

Dep

19:10

+view hotels
 
16687
Navyug Express
20:01
Faridabad Junction
00:44
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

20:00

Dep

20:01

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

20:40

Dep

21:10

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:40

Dep

00:10

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

00:44

Dep

00:46

+view hotels
 
19019
Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express
04:35
Faridabad Junction
05:25
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

04:33

Dep

04:35

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

05:02

Dep

05:04

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:45

+view hotels
 
29019
NMH KOTA Express
04:35
Faridabad Junction
05:25
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

04:33

Dep

04:35

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

05:02

Dep

05:04

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:45

+view hotels
 
16317
Himsagar Express
20:01
Faridabad Junction
00:44
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

20:00

Dep

20:01

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

20:40

Dep

21:10

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:40

Dep

00:10

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

00:44

Dep

00:46

+view hotels
 
12279
Taj Express
21:31
Faridabad Junction
22:05
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

21:29

Dep

21:31

+view hotels
 
13007
Udyan Abha Toofan Express
18:35
Faridabad Junction
20:42
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

18:40

Dep

18:41

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

19:04

Dep

19:05

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

19:13

Dep

19:15

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

19:40

Dep

20:10

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

20:42

Dep

20:44

+view hotels
 
64953
AGC NZM MEMU
19:23
Faridabad Junction
20:15
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

19:28

Dep

19:29

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

20:04

Dep

20:05

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

20:15

Dep

20:15

+view hotels
 
64053
PWL GZB EMU
06:44
Faridabad Junction
07:40
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

06:49

Dep

06:50

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

07:06

Dep

07:07

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:12

Dep

07:13

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

07:40

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
12137
Punjab Mail
20:26
Faridabad Junction
22:22
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

20:24

Dep

20:26

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

20:51

Dep

20:53

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:15

Dep

21:50

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

22:22

Dep

22:24

+view hotels
 
64011
PWL SSB EMU
06:29
Faridabad Junction
08:00
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

06:34

Dep

06:35

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

06:54

Dep

06:55

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:01

Dep

07:02

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

07:26

Dep

07:28

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

07:35

Dep

07:36

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

08:00

Dep

08:00

+view hotels
 
12903
Golden Temple Mail
18:06
Faridabad Junction
18:45
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

18:04

Dep

18:06

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

18:45

Dep

19:00

+view hotels
 
64013
PWL SSB EMU
13:01
Faridabad Junction
14:40
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

13:05

Dep

13:06

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

13:23

Dep

13:24

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

13:30

Dep

13:31

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

14:00

Dep

14:02

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

14:10

Dep

14:11

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

14:40

Dep

14:40

+view hotels
 
64015
PWL SSB EMU
15:01
Faridabad Junction
16:40
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

15:06

Dep

15:07

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

15:23

Dep

15:24

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

15:29

Dep

15:30

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

16:00

Dep

16:02

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

16:10

Dep

16:11

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

16:40

Dep

16:40

+view hotels
 
64017
PWL SSB EMU
16:02
Faridabad Junction
17:45
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

16:07

Dep

16:08

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

16:24

Dep

16:25

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

16:31

Dep

16:32

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:00

Dep

17:02

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

17:10

Dep

17:11

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

17:45

Dep

17:45

+view hotels
 
64019
PWL SSB EMU
22:48
Faridabad Junction
01:00
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

22:54

Dep

23:00

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

23:18

Dep

23:19

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

23:25

Dep

23:27

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

23:55

Dep

00:25

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

01:00

Dep

01:00

+view hotels
 
64901
KSV GZB EMU
09:19
Faridabad Junction
11:25
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

09:25

Dep

09:26

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

10:02

Dep

10:03

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

10:11

Dep

10:12

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

10:48

Dep

10:50

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

10:59

Dep

11:00

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

11:08

Dep

11:10

+view hotels
 
19803
KOTA Katra Weekly Express
21:41
Faridabad Junction
23:00
Delhi Junction
1d 1h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

21:39

Dep

21:41

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

23:00

Dep

00:10

+view hotels
 
64077
PWL NDLS EMU
08:23
Faridabad Junction
09:30
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

08:28

Dep

08:29

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

08:47

Dep

08:48

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

08:55

Dep

08:56

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

09:30

Dep

09:30

+view hotels
 
64075
PWL NDLS EMU
07:41
Faridabad Junction
08:50
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

07:45

Dep

07:46

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

08:01

Dep

08:02

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

08:08

Dep

08:16

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:50

Dep

08:50

+view hotels
 
64073
KSV NDLS EMU
21:08
Faridabad Junction
22:10
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

21:12

Dep

21:13

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

21:30

Dep

21:31

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

21:37

Dep

21:38

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

22:10

Dep

22:10

+view hotels
 
19805
KOTA Udhampur Weekly Express
21:41
Faridabad Junction
23:00
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

21:39

Dep

21:41

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

22:15

Dep

22:35

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

23:00

Dep

23:20

+view hotels
 
64071
BVH SSB EMU
08:17
Faridabad Junction
09:45
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

08:23

Dep

08:24

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

08:41

Dep

08:42

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

08:48

Dep

08:49

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

09:13

Dep

09:15

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

09:22

Dep

09:23

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

09:45

Dep

09:45

+view hotels
 
14211
Agra Cantt NEW Delhi Intercity Express
09:02
Faridabad Junction
10:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

09:09

Dep

09:11

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

09:37

Dep

09:39

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

09:47

Dep

09:49

+view hotels
 
64055
PWL GZB EMU
08:47
Faridabad Junction
09:50
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

08:51

Dep

08:52

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

09:15

Dep

09:16

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

09:22

Dep

09:23

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

09:50

Dep

10:10

+view hotels
 
14317
Indore Dehradun Express
10:22
Faridabad Junction
11:10
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

10:21

Dep

10:22

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

11:10

Dep

11:30

+view hotels
 
64051
PWL GZB EMU
23:41
Faridabad Junction
01:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

23:45

Dep

23:46

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

00:03

Dep

00:04

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

00:09

Dep

00:10

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

00:43

Dep

00:45

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

01:03

Dep

01:05

+view hotels
 
12721
Dakshin SF Express
03:33
Faridabad Junction
04:05
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

03:31

Dep

03:33

+view hotels
 
54003
KSV NZM Passenger
15:28
Faridabad Junction
16:25
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

15:34

Dep

15:35

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

15:57

Dep

15:58

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

16:25

Dep

16:25

+view hotels
 
64491
PWL NDLS LADIES
08:53
Faridabad Junction
09:55
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

08:58

Dep

08:59

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

09:20

Dep

09:21

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

09:28

Dep

09:29

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

09:55

Dep

09:55

+view hotels
 
64493
PWL NZM EMU
17:02
Faridabad Junction
17:40
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

17:07

Dep

17:08

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

17:25

Dep

17:26

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

17:40

Dep

17:40

+view hotels
 
12415
Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express
05:09
Faridabad Junction
06:10
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

05:07

Dep

05:09

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

05:41

Dep

05:43

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

06:10

Dep

06:20

+view hotels
 
64905
MTJ NDLS EMU
07:14
Faridabad Junction
08:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

07:19

Dep

07:20

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

07:37

Dep

07:38

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:47

Dep

07:48

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:20

Dep

08:20

+view hotels
 
64903
MTJ GZB EMU
07:54
Faridabad Junction
09:45
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

07:57

Dep

07:58

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

08:20

Dep

08:21

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

08:27

Dep

08:28

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:55

Dep

09:10

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

09:18

Dep

09:19

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

09:28

Dep

09:30

+view hotels
 
19307
Indore Chandigarh Weekly Express
23:52
Faridabad Junction
00:55
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

23:50

Dep

23:52

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

00:11

Dep

00:23

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

00:55

Dep

01:40

+view hotels
 
16031
Andaman Express
21:41
Faridabad Junction
00:44
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

FARIDABAD FDB

Arr

21:39

Dep

21:41

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

22:06

Dep

22:07

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

22:15

Dep

22:35

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

23:00

Dep

00:10

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

00:44

Dep

00:46

+view hotels
 
64167
PWL ALJN Passenger
04:17
Faridabad Junction
05:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Faridabad FDB

Arr

04:22

Dep

04:23

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

04:42

Dep

04:43

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

04:49

Dep

04:50

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

05:20

Dep

05:40

+view hotels

Train Stats: Faridabad to Delhi Trains

How many trains are there between Faridabad to Delhi?
Total 59 trains are running between Faridabad and Delhi railway station. Some major trains that run from Faridabad to Delhi are Kerala Express, Mahakaushal Express, Visakhapatnam H Nizamuddin Link SF Express, Jabalpur Katra Durgawati Express, Kalinga Utkal Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Faridabad to Delhi?
Out of 59 trains there is 8 weekly running and 21 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Mahakaushal Express, Visakhapatnam H Nizamuddin Link SF Express, Dakshin SF Express, Chhattisgarh Express, Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express.
When does the first Faridabad to Delhi train leaves?
The first train from Faridabad to Delhi is Visakhapatnam H Nizamuddin Link SF Express departure at 03:33 from Faridabad Railway Station(FDB).
Which is the last train to Delhi from Faridabad?
Indore Chandigarh Weekly Express is the last train between Faridabad to Delhi departure at 23:52 from Faridabad Railway Station(FDB).
Which train is the fastest train on Faridabad to Delhi route?
Fastest train between Faridabad to Delhi is Mumbai Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express took 0h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Faridabad we can pick trains to Delhi?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Faridabad are Faridabad Railway Station(FDB), Faridabad New Town Railway Station(FDN).
What are the deboarding stations in Delhi for Faridabad Delhi trains?
Stations where train deboard in Delhi are the New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS), Delhi Sabzi Mandi Railway Station(SZM), Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI), Delhi Kishanganj Railway Station(DKZ), Palam Railway Station(PM), Okhla Railway Station(OKA), Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM), Shakurbasti Railway Station(SSB), Sadar Bazar Railway Station(DSB), Azadpur Railway Station(DAZ), Shahdara Railway Station(DSA)

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Hotels in Faridabad

View All Hotels in Faridabad

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Delhi

FRI AUG 11 2017

35ºC  28ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.3251% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 12 2017

35ºC  28ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

33.99ºC  26.97ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

35.66ºC  26.93ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

36.66ºC  28.83ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.0635% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

36.02ºC  27.02ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

36.82ºC  28.99ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

37.34ºC  29ºC

Drizzle in the evening.

0.0356% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

30.18ºC  27.83ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.0635% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

32.86ºC  26.76ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.3835% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

32.22ºC  27.24ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.0584% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

32.13ºC  27.44ºC

Rain in the morning and overnight.

0.4039% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

31.63ºC  26.98ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.1448% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 24 2017

32.99ºC  26.99ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.127% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 25 2017

33.52ºC  27.13ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.1524% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Delhi

  • Pragati Maidan

    Pragati Maidan is located 13 km distance away from the heart of Noida. It is a venue for trade fairs and.....

  • Connaught Place

     A trip to the national capital would be incomplete without a tour of the famous Connaught Place. Fondly known as C.P, the shopping area is a paradise for shopaholics and food lovers. It is one big scene of brands, retail outlets, eating joints and hang-out options. The heart of New Delhi with its colonial British-beat suits every local and tourist, business and leisure traveller. Ever since its establishment, the market has been one of the largest of its kind in India. The horseshoe-shaped market was thought to be a sign of good fortune for both shopkeepers and shoppers.  

  • Humayuns Tomb

    Humayun’s Tomb is one of the eminent structures of the Mughal Dynasty that is regarded as the first garden-tomb on the Indian subcontinent.

  • Jama Masjid

    Located in one of the oldest and busiest corners of Old Delhi, the Jama Masjid is the largest and best known mosque in India. Built by the Mughal emperor Shah Jahan, its construction started in 1644 and completed in 1658. The masjid comprises a courtyard that can seat up to 25,000 devotees, three large gates, four towers and two 40 metres high minarets.

View Delhi Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved