→ 
→ 
Mumbai to Pune Trains

Mumbai to Pune Trains

Mumbai to Pune Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
11095
Ahmedabad PUNE Ahimsa Express
22:28
Mumbai Junction
04:40
Pune Junction
6h 0m
View

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

22:26

Dep

22:28

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:31

Dep

01:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

02:18

Dep

02:20

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

04:08

Dep

04:10

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

04:40

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
22696
JP YPR Suvidha
18:33
Mumbai Junction
21:05
Pune Junction
2h 0m
View

Panvel PNVL

Arr

18:30

Dep

18:33

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

21:05

Dep

21:10

+view hotels
 
11301
Udyan Express
08:05
Mumbai Junction
11:40
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

08:18

Dep

08:20

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

08:58

Dep

09:00

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

11:40

Dep

11:45

+view hotels
 
11305
Mumbai Cst Solapur SF Express
21:20
Mumbai Junction
01:25
Pune Junction
4h 0m
View

Mumbai Cst CSTM

Arr

21:20

Dep

21:20

+view hotels

Dadar DR

Arr

21:27

Dep

21:30

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

22:12

Dep

22:15

+view hotels

Karjat KJT

Arr

23:08

Dep

23:10

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

01:25

Dep

01:30

+view hotels
 
06504
Bangalore Express
09:57
Mumbai Junction
12:50
Pune Junction
2h 0m
View

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

09:55

Dep

09:57

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

12:50

Dep

13:00

+view hotels
 
12494
Banglore Rajdhani
17:50
Mumbai Junction
21:25
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

17:47

Dep

17:50

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

21:25

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
17203
Bhavnagar T Kakinada Port Express
19:45
Mumbai Junction
22:25
Pune Junction
2h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

19:42

Dep

19:45

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

22:25

Dep

22:30

+view hotels
 
19312
Indore PUNE Express Via Panvel
08:10
Mumbai Junction
12:25
Pune Junction
4h 0m
View

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:10

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

08:55

Dep

09:00

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

12:25

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
19406
Ahmedabad Yeshvantpur Weekly Ac Express
04:50
Mumbai Junction
07:20
Pune Junction
2h 0m
View

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

04:45

Dep

04:50

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

07:20

Dep

07:30

+view hotels
 
06532
Yashvantpur Special
10:00
Mumbai Junction
13:00
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

09:58

Dep

10:00

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

13:00

Dep

13:10

+view hotels
 
06530
JP YPR Special
22:45
Mumbai Junction
01:40
Pune Junction
2h 0m
View

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

22:40

Dep

22:45

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

01:40

Dep

02:00

+view hotels
 
12701
Hussain Sagar SF Express
21:50
Mumbai Junction
01:20
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

22:35

Dep

22:40

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

01:20

Dep

01:25

+view hotels
 
04418
NDLS LKO Special
17:50
Mumbai Junction
21:25
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

17:47

Dep

17:50

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

21:25

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
17017
Rajkot Secunderabad Express
19:45
Mumbai Junction
22:25
Pune Junction
2h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

19:42

Dep

19:45

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

20:28

Dep

20:30

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

22:25

Dep

22:30

+view hotels
 
11025
Bhusaval PUNE Express
08:05
Mumbai Junction
12:05
Pune Junction
4h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

08:02

Dep

08:05

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

09:00

Dep

09:05

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

09:55

Dep

10:00

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

12:05

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
11027
Mumbai Cst Chennai Mail
23:45
Mumbai Junction
03:25
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

23:53

Dep

23:55

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

00:35

Dep

00:40

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:23

Dep

01:25

+view hotels

KHADKI KK

Arr

02:58

Dep

03:00

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

03:25

Dep

03:35

+view hotels
 
11021
Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express
21:30
Mumbai Junction
00:50
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

--

Dep

21:30

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

22:11

Dep

22:13

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

22:53

Dep

22:55

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

00:50

Dep

01:00

+view hotels
 
11023
Sahyadri Express
17:50
Mumbai Junction
21:55
Pune Junction
4h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

18:02

Dep

18:04

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

18:48

Dep

18:50

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

19:28

Dep

19:30

+view hotels

PIMPRI PMP

Arr

21:13

Dep

21:15

+view hotels

KHADKI KK

Arr

21:23

Dep

21:25

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

21:33

Dep

21:35

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

21:55

Dep

22:05

+view hotels
 
11102
Gwalior PUNE Weekly Express
15:50
Mumbai Junction
20:10
Pune Junction
4h 0m
View

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

15:45

Dep

15:50

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

20:10

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
11029
Koyna Express
08:40
Mumbai Junction
12:40
Pune Junction
4h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

08:51

Dep

08:53

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

09:33

Dep

09:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

10:18

Dep

10:20

+view hotels

KHADKI KK

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:12

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

12:18

Dep

12:20

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

12:40

Dep

12:45

+view hotels
 
06588
BKN YPR Special
22:45
Mumbai Junction
02:25
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

22:42

Dep

22:45

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

02:25

Dep

02:35

+view hotels
 
09001
Bandra T Velankanni Specialfare Special
22:50
Mumbai Junction
05:05
Pune Junction
6h 0m
View

Borivali BVI

Arr

23:27

Dep

23:30

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

02:00

Dep

02:03

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

05:05

Dep

05:15

+view hotels
 
19202
Porbandar Secunderabad Weekly Express
19:45
Mumbai Junction
22:25
Pune Junction
2h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

19:42

Dep

19:45

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

20:28

Dep

20:30

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

22:25

Dep

22:30

+view hotels
 
17222
Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express
12:25
Mumbai Junction
15:30
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View
 
17411
Mahalaxmi Express
20:23
Mumbai Junction
00:10
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

20:33

Dep

20:35

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

21:21

Dep

21:23

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

22:08

Dep

22:10

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

00:10

Dep

00:20

+view hotels
 
11035
Sharavati Express
21:30
Mumbai Junction
00:50
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

--

Dep

21:30

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

22:11

Dep

22:13

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

22:53

Dep

22:55

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

00:50

Dep

01:00

+view hotels
 
02512
KYQ PUNE Special
23:40
Mumbai Junction
02:45
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

Panvel PNVL

Arr

23:35

Dep

23:40

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

02:45

Dep

02:45

+view hotels
 
16381
Mumbai Cst Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express
15:45
Mumbai Junction
19:15
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

15:58

Dep

16:00

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

16:38

Dep

16:40

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

17:18

Dep

17:20

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

19:15

Dep

19:25

+view hotels
 
17318
Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express Via Belagavi
18:45
Mumbai Junction
23:05
Pune Junction
4h 0m
View

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

19:42

Dep

19:45

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

23:05

Dep

23:10

+view hotels
 
17031
Mumbai Cst Hyderabad Express
12:45
Mumbai Junction
16:30
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

12:57

Dep

13:00

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

13:37

Dep

13:40

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

14:18

Dep

14:20

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

16:30

Dep

16:35

+view hotels
 
11089
Bhagat KI Kothi Jodhpur PUNE Express
22:28
Mumbai Junction
04:40
Pune Junction
6h 0m
View

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

22:26

Dep

22:28

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:33

Dep

01:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

02:18

Dep

02:20

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

04:08

Dep

04:10

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

04:40

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
22149
Poorna SF Express Via Panvel
02:35
Mumbai Junction
05:50
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

02:30

Dep

02:35

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

05:50

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
11087
Ahimsa Express
22:43
Mumbai Junction
04:40
Pune Junction
5h 0m
View

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

22:41

Dep

22:43

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:31

Dep

01:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

02:18

Dep

02:20

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

04:08

Dep

04:10

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

04:40

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
02222
HWH PUNE SF SPL
23:40
Mumbai Junction
02:45
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

Panvel PNVL

Arr

23:35

Dep

23:40

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

02:45

Dep

02:45

+view hotels
 
11007
Deccan Express
07:00
Mumbai Junction
11:05
Pune Junction
4h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

07:11

Dep

07:13

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

07:53

Dep

07:55

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

08:43

Dep

08:45

+view hotels

KHADKI KK

Arr

10:44

Dep

10:46

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

10:49

Dep

10:51

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

11:05

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
11005
Chalukya Express
21:30
Mumbai Junction
00:50
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

--

Dep

21:30

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

22:11

Dep

22:13

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

22:53

Dep

22:55

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

00:50

Dep

01:00

+view hotels
 
11009
Sinhagad Express
14:30
Mumbai Junction
18:40
Pune Junction
4h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

14:41

Dep

14:43

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

15:28

Dep

15:30

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

16:08

Dep

16:10

+view hotels

PIMPRI PMP

Arr

17:50

Dep

17:52

+view hotels

KHADKI KK

Arr

18:03

Dep

18:05

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

18:13

Dep

18:15

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

18:40

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
19568
OKHA Tuticorin Vivek Express
19:45
Mumbai Junction
22:25
Pune Junction
2h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

19:42

Dep

19:45

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

22:25

Dep

22:30

+view hotels
 
12123
Deccan Queen
17:10
Mumbai Junction
20:25
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

KARJAT KJT

Arr

18:33

Dep

18:35

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

20:08

Dep

20:10

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

20:25

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
12125
Pragati Express
16:25
Mumbai Junction
19:50
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

16:37

Dep

16:38

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

17:29

Dep

17:30

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

18:07

Dep

18:08

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

19:38

Dep

19:39

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

19:50

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
12127
Mumbai Cst PUNE Intercity SF Express
06:40
Mumbai Junction
09:57
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

06:50

Dep

06:52

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

09:43

Dep

09:45

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

09:57

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
16331
Mumbai Cst Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
12:10
Mumbai Junction
15:45
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

12:18

Dep

12:20

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

13:06

Dep

13:08

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

13:48

Dep

13:50

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

15:45

Dep

15:50

+view hotels
 
11091
BHUJ PUNE Express
01:35
Mumbai Junction
04:40
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:31

Dep

01:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

02:18

Dep

02:20

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

04:08

Dep

04:10

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

04:40

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
16529
Udyan Express
08:05
Mumbai Junction
11:40
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

Mumbai Cst CSTM

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:05

+view hotels

Dadar DR

Arr

08:18

Dep

08:20

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

08:58

Dep

09:00

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

11:40

Dep

11:45

+view hotels
 
16339
Mumbai Cst Nagercoil Express
12:10
Mumbai Junction
15:45
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

12:18

Dep

12:20

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

13:06

Dep

13:08

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

13:48

Dep

13:50

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

15:45

Dep

15:50

+view hotels
 
01029
NGP PUNE Special
11:30
Mumbai Junction
15:30
Pune Junction
4h 0m
View

Mumbai Cst CSTM

Arr

11:30

Dep

11:30

+view hotels

Dadar DR

Arr

11:43

Dep

11:44

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

12:31

Dep

12:34

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

15:30

Dep

15:35

+view hotels
 
11019
Konark Express
15:10
Mumbai Junction
19:00
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

15:23

Dep

15:25

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

16:06

Dep

16:08

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

16:48

Dep

16:50

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

19:00

Dep

19:05

+view hotels
 
51027
Fast Passenger
22:55
Mumbai Junction
04:05
Pune Junction
5h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

23:08

Dep

23:10

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

23:52

Dep

23:55

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

00:53

Dep

00:55

+view hotels

PIMPRI PMP

Arr

03:03

Dep

03:05

+view hotels

KHADKI KK

Arr

03:23

Dep

03:25

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

03:28

Dep

03:30

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

04:05

Dep

04:20

+view hotels
 
06590
MRJ YPR Special
05:00
Mumbai Junction
08:17
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

Mumbai Cst CSTM

Arr

05:00

Dep

05:00

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

08:17

Dep

08:22

+view hotels
 
51029
BB BJP Fast Passenger
22:55
Mumbai Junction
04:05
Pune Junction
5h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

23:08

Dep

23:10

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

23:52

Dep

23:55

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

00:53

Dep

00:55

+view hotels

PIMPRI PMP

Arr

03:03

Dep

03:05

+view hotels

KHADKI KK

Arr

03:23

Dep

03:25

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

03:28

Dep

03:30

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

04:05

Dep

04:20

+view hotels
 
11017
Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express
12:05
Mumbai Junction
15:30
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

12:53

Dep

12:55

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

15:30

Dep

15:35

+view hotels
 
11011
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak T Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express
12:05
Mumbai Junction
15:30
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

12:53

Dep

12:55

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

15:30

Dep

15:35

+view hotels
 
11013
Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Kurla Express
22:35
Mumbai Junction
01:50
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

23:13

Dep

23:18

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

01:50

Dep

01:55

+view hotels
 
16533
Bhagat KI Kothi Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Via Guntakal
01:05
Mumbai Junction
04:10
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:03

Dep

01:05

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

04:10

Dep

04:20

+view hotels
 
16531
Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
01:05
Mumbai Junction
04:10
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:03

Dep

01:05

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:58

Dep

02:00

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

04:10

Dep

04:20

+view hotels
 
07017
Ahmedabad Secunderabad Premium Special
01:40
Mumbai Junction
04:45
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

01:35

Dep

01:40

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

04:45

Dep

04:55

+view hotels
 
09759
JP PUNE Special
22:52
Mumbai Junction
01:45
Pune Junction
2h 0m
View

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

22:50

Dep

22:52

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

01:45

Dep

01:45

+view hotels
 
06574
JP YPR Express Special
00:22
Mumbai Junction
03:53
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

00:20

Dep

00:22

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

03:53

Dep

03:58

+view hotels
 
04825
JU PUNE Superfast Special
15:10
Mumbai Junction
19:10
Pune Junction
4h 0m
View

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

15:05

Dep

15:10

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

19:10

Dep

19:10

+view hotels
 
51033
SHIRDI Fast Passenger
22:55
Mumbai Junction
04:05
Pune Junction
5h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

23:08

Dep

23:10

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

23:52

Dep

23:55

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

00:53

Dep

00:55

+view hotels

PIMPRI PMP

Arr

03:03

Dep

03:05

+view hotels

KHADKI KK

Arr

03:23

Dep

03:25

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

03:28

Dep

03:30

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

04:05

Dep

04:20

+view hotels
 
09221
SECUNDERABAD Special
19:45
Mumbai Junction
22:25
Pune Junction
2h 0m
View

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

19:40

Dep

19:45

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

22:25

Dep

22:30

+view hotels
 
17322
Mumbai LTT Hubballi Weekly Express Via Vijayapura
21:15
Mumbai Junction
01:40
Pune Junction
4h 0m
View

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

22:20

Dep

22:25

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

01:40

Dep

02:00

+view hotels
 
01031
KOP HYB Special
12:05
Mumbai Junction
15:30
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

12:57

Dep

13:00

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

15:30

Dep

15:35

+view hotels
 
16507
Bhagat KI Kothi Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express
01:05
Mumbai Junction
04:10
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:02

Dep

01:05

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:58

Dep

02:00

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

04:10

Dep

04:20

+view hotels
 
16505
Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express
01:05
Mumbai Junction
04:10
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:02

Dep

01:05

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:58

Dep

02:00

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

04:10

Dep

04:20

+view hotels
 
16351
Mumbai Nagercoil Balaji Express
12:10
Mumbai Junction
15:45
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

12:18

Dep

12:20

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

13:06

Dep

13:08

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

13:48

Dep

13:50

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

15:45

Dep

15:50

+view hotels
 
12940
Jaipur PUNE SF Express
05:15
Mumbai Junction
08:05
Pune Junction
2h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

05:12

Dep

05:15

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

08:05

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
16588
Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
22:45
Mumbai Junction
02:20
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

22:42

Dep

22:45

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

02:20

Dep

02:30

+view hotels
 
02410
PUNE Shatabdi Special
19:07
Mumbai Junction
22:15
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

19:04

Dep

19:07

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

22:15

Dep

22:15

+view hotels
 
12115
Siddheshwar SF Express
22:45
Mumbai Junction
02:10
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

22:58

Dep

23:00

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

23:43

Dep

23:45

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

00:28

Dep

00:30

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

02:10

Dep

02:20

+view hotels
 
11073
Mumbai LTT Chennai Central Weekly Express
13:20
Mumbai Junction
16:40
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

14:05

Dep

14:08

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

16:40

Dep

16:45

+view hotels
 
12750
LTT VSKP Superfast Express
12:25
Mumbai Junction
15:30
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

15:30

Dep

15:35

+view hotels
 
11075
Mumbai LTT Bidar Express
12:05
Mumbai Junction
15:30
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

12:52

Dep

12:55

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

15:30

Dep

15:35

+view hotels
 
19420
Ahmedabad Chennai Central Express
18:30
Mumbai Junction
21:05
Pune Junction
2h 0m
View

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

18:25

Dep

18:30

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

21:05

Dep

21:10

+view hotels
 
14806
Barmer Yesvantpur Ac Express
22:45
Mumbai Junction
01:40
Pune Junction
2h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

22:42

Dep

22:45

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

01:40

Dep

02:00

+view hotels
 
01205
LTT KOP Special
16:40
Mumbai Junction
20:45
Pune Junction
4h 0m
View

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

17:18

Dep

17:20

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

20:45

Dep

21:00

+view hotels
 
12219
Mumbai LTT Secunderabad Ac Duronto Express
23:05
Mumbai Junction
02:05
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View
 
18520
Mumbai LTT Vishakapatnam Express
06:55
Mumbai Junction
10:15
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View
 
22105
Indrayani SF Express
05:40
Mumbai Junction
09:05
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

05:51

Dep

05:53

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

06:33

Dep

06:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

07:13

Dep

07:15

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

08:48

Dep

08:50

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

09:05

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
22107
Mumbai Cst Latur SF Express
21:00
Mumbai Junction
00:30
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

21:13

Dep

21:15

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

21:51

Dep

21:53

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

22:38

Dep

22:40

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

00:30

Dep

00:35

+view hotels
 
16209
Ajmer Mysuru Express
01:05
Mumbai Junction
04:10
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:02

Dep

01:05

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:58

Dep

02:00

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

04:10

Dep

04:20

+view hotels
 
02822
Santragachi PUNE Ac SF Specialfare Special
23:40
Mumbai Junction
02:45
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

23:35

Dep

23:40

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

02:45

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
22944
Indore PUNE Express
05:15
Mumbai Junction
08:05
Pune Junction
2h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

05:12

Dep

05:15

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

05:58

Dep

06:00

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

08:05

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
11043
Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Express
00:15
Mumbai Junction
03:50
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

00:58

Dep

01:00

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:43

Dep

01:45

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

03:50

Dep

03:55

+view hotels
 
11041
Mumbai Cst Chennai Central Express
14:00
Mumbai Junction
18:00
Pune Junction
4h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

14:12

Dep

14:15

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

14:58

Dep

15:00

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

15:43

Dep

15:45

+view hotels

KHADKI KK

Arr

17:26

Dep

17:28

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

18:00

Dep

18:10

+view hotels
 
16613
Rajkot Coimbatore Express
19:45
Mumbai Junction
22:25
Pune Junction
2h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

19:42

Dep

19:45

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

20:28

Dep

20:30

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

22:25

Dep

22:30

+view hotels
 
06512
Jaipur Yesvantpur Weekly Special
12:35
Mumbai Junction
15:30
Pune Junction
2h 0m
View

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

12:30

Dep

12:35

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

15:30

Dep

15:45

+view hotels
 
11049
Ahmedabad Csmt Kolhapur Express
04:50
Mumbai Junction
07:40
Pune Junction
2h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

04:47

Dep

04:50

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

05:28

Dep

05:30

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

07:40

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
12163
Dadar Central Chennai Egmore SF Express
20:30
Mumbai Junction
00:05
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

DADAR DR

Arr

--

Dep

20:30

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

21:05

Dep

21:10

+view hotels

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

00:05

Dep

00:10

+view hotels
 
51317
KJT PUNE Passenger
15:10
Mumbai Junction
18:15
Pune Junction
3h 0m
View

Karjat KJT

Arr

15:10

Dep

15:10

+view hotels

Pimpri PMP

Arr

17:14

Dep

17:15

+view hotels

Khadki KK

Arr

17:28

Dep

17:30

+view hotels

Shivajinagar SVJR

Arr

17:33

Dep

17:35

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

18:15

Dep

18:15

+view hotels
 
02702
Mumbai Cst Secunderabad Premium Special
20:50
Mumbai Junction
01:40
Pune Junction
4h 0m
View

Panvel PNVL

Arr

22:25

Dep

22:30

+view hotels

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

01:40

Dep

02:00

+view hotels

Train Stats: Mumbai to Pune Trains

How many trains are there between Mumbai to Pune?
Total 91 trains are running between Mumbai and Pune railway station. Some major trains that run from Mumbai to Pune are Ahmedabad PUNE Ahimsa Express, JP YPR Suvidha, Udyan Express, Mumbai Cst Solapur SF Express, Bangalore Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Mumbai to Pune?
Out of 91 trains there is 25 weekly running and 24 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Deccan Queen, Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Kurla Express, Mumbai Cst PUNE Intercity SF Express, Mumbai LTT Vishakapatnam Express, Pragati Express.
When does the first Mumbai to Pune train leaves?
The first train from Mumbai to Pune is Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Express departure at 00:15 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station(LTT).
Which is the last train to Pune from Mumbai?
Mumbai Cst Chennai Mail is the last train between Mumbai to Pune departure at 23:45 from Mumbai Cst Railway Station(CSTM).
Which train is the fastest train on Mumbai to Pune route?
Fastest train between Mumbai to Pune is Ahmedabad Yeshvantpur Weekly Ac Express took 2h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Mumbai we can pick trains to Pune?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Mumbai are Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station(BDTS), Kalyan Junction(KYN), Bombay Vt [Former] Railway Station(BB), Mumbai Cst Railway Station(CSTM), Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station(DDR), Nidi Railway Station(NIDI), Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station(LTT), Panvel Railway Station(PNVL), Dahanu Road Railway Station(DRD), Palghar Railway Station(PLG), Virar Railway Station(VR), Karjat Railway Station(KJT), Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT), Mumbai Borivali Railway Station(BVI), Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station(DR), Mumbra Railway Station(MBQ), Mumbai Andheri Railway Station(ADH).
What are the deboarding stations in Pune for Mumbai Pune trains?
Stations where train deboard in Pune are the Khadki Railway Station(KK), Pune Junction(PUNE), Shivajinagar Railway Station(SVJR), Pimpri Railway Station(PMP), Hadapsar Railway Station(HDP)

Hotels in Pune

View All Hotels in Pune

Hotels in Mumbai

View All Hotels in Mumbai

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Pune

FRI MAY 19 2017

36.62ºC  22.34ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 20 2017

37.57ºC  21.19ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning and dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 21 2017

36.53ºC  21.49ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 22 2017

37.88ºC  21.46ºC

Dry throughout the day and partly cloudy in the evening.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 23 2017

38.97ºC  22.82ºC

Dry throughout the day and partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 24 2017

39.19ºC  23.12ºC

Dry throughout the day and partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 25 2017

36.89ºC  22.52ºC

Dry and partly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 26 2017

36.41ºC  22.84ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 27 2017

37.19ºC  22.97ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 28 2017

37.02ºC  23.67ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 29 2017

36.87ºC  23.68ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 30 2017

35.22ºC  23.93ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 31 2017

35.76ºC  23.63ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0356% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 01 2017

37.25ºC  22.7ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 02 2017

36.94ºC  22.54ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.1194% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Pune

  • Bhaja Caves

    Bhaja Caves was built in the second century AD and contains 18 rock caves. All of them were constructed by....

  • Ramamani Iyengar Memorial Yoga Institute

    The Ramamani Iyengar Memorial Yoga Institute, Pune was established on 19th January 1975. The institute is dedicated to Smt. Ramamani Iyengar, the wife of Yogacharya B.K.S. Iyengar.

  • Amrutanjan Point

    Situated at the starting point of the Khandala Ghat, Amrutanjan point is considered as one the most popular scenic spots that offers ......

  • Shinde Chhatri

    The Shinde Chhatri is a memorial constructed for the Maratha leader, Mahadji Shinde. The memorial is situated in Wanowrie and holds great importance for the Scindia (Shinde) people.

View Pune Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved