→ 
→ 
Pune to Mumbai Trains

Pune to Mumbai Trains

Pune to Mumbai Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
11096
PUNE Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express
19:50
Pune Junction
01:08
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

--

Dep

19:50

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

21:28

Dep

21:30

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

22:17

Dep

22:20

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

01:08

Dep

01:10

+view hotels
 
11050
Csmt Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express
19:50
Pune Junction
22:17
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

19:40

Dep

19:50

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

21:28

Dep

21:30

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

22:17

Dep

22:20

+view hotels
 
06503
Mysore Express
09:25
Pune Junction
12:35
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

09:15

Dep

09:25

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

12:35

Dep

12:37

+view hotels
 
11302
Udyan Express
15:55
Pune Junction
19:50
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

15:50

Dep

15:55

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

18:32

Dep

18:35

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

19:17

Dep

19:20

+view hotels
 
11306
Solapur Mumbai Cst SF Express
01:30
Pune Junction
05:10
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

01:20

Dep

01:30

+view hotels

Karjat KJT

Arr

03:18

Dep

03:20

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

03:58

Dep

04:00

+view hotels

Dadar DR

Arr

04:43

Dep

04:45

+view hotels

Mumbai Cst CSTM

Arr

05:10

Dep

05:10

+view hotels
 
06505
Hindupur Express
05:15
Pune Junction
07:55
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

05:05

Dep

05:15

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

07:55

Dep

08:00

+view hotels
 
01301
Latur PVR Special
16:10
Pune Junction
19:30
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

--

Dep

16:10

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

19:30

Dep

19:35

+view hotels
 
19311
PUNE Indore Express Via Panvel
17:30
Pune Junction
20:30
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

--

Dep

17:30

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

19:48

Dep

19:50

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

20:30

Dep

20:35

+view hotels
 
19405
Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Ac Express
08:15
Pune Junction
11:00
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:15

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

11:00

Dep

11:05

+view hotels
 
12939
PUNE Jaipur SF Express
15:20
Pune Junction
17:42
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

--

Dep

15:20

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

17:42

Dep

17:45

+view hotels
 
09704
YPR JP Express
11:30
Pune Junction
15:20
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

11:20

Dep

11:30

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

15:20

Dep

15:25

+view hotels
 
17018
Secunderabad Rajkot Express
02:05
Pune Junction
04:37
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

02:00

Dep

02:05

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

03:58

Dep

04:00

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

04:37

Dep

04:40

+view hotels
 
12702
Hussain Sagar SF Express
01:15
Pune Junction
04:55
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

01:10

Dep

01:15

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

03:40

Dep

03:43

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

04:27

Dep

04:30

+view hotels
 
04417
LJN NDLS Special
05:15
Pune Junction
07:47
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

--

Dep

05:15

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

07:47

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
11024
Sahyadri Express
07:00
Pune Junction
11:50
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

06:50

Dep

07:00

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

07:08

Dep

07:10

+view hotels

KHADKI KK

Arr

07:29

Dep

07:30

+view hotels

PIMPRI PMP

Arr

07:39

Dep

07:40

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

09:48

Dep

09:50

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

10:30

Dep

10:35

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

11:25

Dep

11:30

+view hotels
 
11026
PUNE Bhusaval Express
11:45
Pune Junction
15:17
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

--

Dep

11:45

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

13:34

Dep

13:35

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

14:15

Dep

14:20

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

15:17

Dep

15:20

+view hotels
 
11020
Konark Express
23:50
Pune Junction
03:55
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

23:45

Dep

23:50

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:43

Dep

01:45

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

02:37

Dep

02:40

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

03:22

Dep

03:25

+view hotels
 
11022
Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express
02:15
Pune Junction
05:45
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

02:10

Dep

02:15

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

04:48

Dep

04:50

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

05:45

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
11101
PUNE Gwalior Weekly Express
00:25
Pune Junction
02:50
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

--

Dep

00:25

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

02:50

Dep

02:55

+view hotels
 
11028
Chennai Central Mumbai Cst Mail
23:35
Pune Junction
03:45
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

23:25

Dep

23:35

+view hotels

KHADKI KK

Arr

23:44

Dep

23:45

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:33

Dep

01:35

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

02:28

Dep

02:30

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

03:10

Dep

03:15

+view hotels
 
19419
Chennai Central Ahmedabad Express
17:20
Pune Junction
20:30
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

17:15

Dep

17:20

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

20:30

Dep

20:35

+view hotels
 
06587
YPR BKN Express
05:05
Pune Junction
07:47
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

04:55

Dep

05:05

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

07:47

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
19201
Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express
02:05
Pune Junction
04:37
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

02:00

Dep

02:05

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

03:58

Dep

04:00

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

04:37

Dep

04:40

+view hotels
 
06529
YPR JP Express
11:30
Pune Junction
15:20
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

11:20

Dep

11:30

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

15:20

Dep

15:25

+view hotels
 
17221
Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express
07:55
Pune Junction
11:05
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book
 
22150
Poorna SF Express Via Panvel
18:45
Pune Junction
21:20
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

--

Dep

18:45

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

21:20

Dep

21:25

+view hotels
 
17412
Mahalaxmi Express
03:35
Pune Junction
07:25
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

03:20

Dep

03:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

05:23

Dep

05:25

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

06:08

Dep

06:10

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

06:58

Dep

07:00

+view hotels
 
11036
Sharavati Express
02:15
Pune Junction
05:45
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

02:10

Dep

02:15

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

04:47

Dep

04:50

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

05:45

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
11030
Koyna Express
15:45
Pune Junction
20:05
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

15:40

Dep

15:45

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

15:51

Dep

15:53

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

18:08

Dep

18:10

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

18:48

Dep

18:50

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

19:43

Dep

19:45

+view hotels
 
02511
PUNE KYQ SUP SPL
10:30
Pune Junction
13:00
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

10:30

Dep

10:30

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

13:00

Dep

13:05

+view hotels
 
16382
Kanyakumari Mumbai Jayanti Janata Exp
00:50
Pune Junction
04:40
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

00:35

Dep

00:50

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

02:39

Dep

02:40

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

03:22

Dep

03:25

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

04:09

Dep

04:12

+view hotels
 
17317
Hubballi Mumbai LTT Express Via Belagavi
02:55
Pune Junction
07:15
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

02:50

Dep

02:55

+view hotels
 
17032
Hyderabad Mumbai Cst Express
09:10
Pune Junction
13:05
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

09:05

Dep

09:10

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

11:03

Dep

11:05

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

11:47

Dep

11:50

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

12:27

Dep

12:30

+view hotels
 
11088
PUNE Veraval Express
19:50
Pune Junction
01:08
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

--

Dep

19:50

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

21:28

Dep

21:30

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

22:17

Dep

22:20

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

01:08

Dep

01:10

+view hotels
 
11006
Chalukya Express
02:15
Pune Junction
05:45
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

02:10

Dep

02:15

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

04:47

Dep

04:50

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

05:45

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
11008
Deccan Express
15:30
Pune Junction
19:35
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

--

Dep

15:30

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

15:35

Dep

15:38

+view hotels

KHADKI KK

Arr

15:42

Dep

15:45

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

17:28

Dep

17:30

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

18:18

Dep

18:23

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

19:08

Dep

19:10

+view hotels
 
12128
PUNE Mumbai Cst Intercity SF Express
17:55
Pune Junction
21:05
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

--

Dep

17:55

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

20:38

Dep

20:40

+view hotels
 
19567
Tuticorin OKHA Vivek Express
05:05
Pune Junction
07:47
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

04:55

Dep

05:05

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

07:47

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
12124
Deccan Queen
07:15
Pune Junction
10:25
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

--

Dep

07:15

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

10:03

Dep

10:05

+view hotels
 
12126
Pragati Express
07:50
Pune Junction
11:15
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

--

Dep

07:50

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

09:19

Dep

09:20

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

09:53

Dep

09:55

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

10:54

Dep

10:55

+view hotels
 
16332
Thiruvananthapuram Central Mumbai Cst Weekly Express
16:40
Pune Junction
20:50
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

16:30

Dep

16:40

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

19:27

Dep

19:30

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

20:17

Dep

20:20

+view hotels
 
11090
PUNE Bhagat KI Kothi Express
19:50
Pune Junction
01:08
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

--

Dep

19:50

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

21:28

Dep

21:30

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

22:17

Dep

22:20

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

01:08

Dep

01:10

+view hotels
 
11092
PUNE BHUJ Express
19:50
Pune Junction
22:17
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

--

Dep

19:50

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

21:28

Dep

21:30

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

22:17

Dep

22:20

+view hotels
 
17204
Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express
02:05
Pune Junction
04:37
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

02:00

Dep

02:05

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

04:37

Dep

04:40

+view hotels
 
09760
PUNE Jaipur Special
04:00
Pune Junction
06:35
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

04:00

Dep

04:00

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

06:35

Dep

06:37

+view hotels
 
11012
Hazur Sahib Nanded Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
19:55
Pune Junction
23:45
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

19:50

Dep

19:55

+view hotels
 
11018
Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
19:55
Pune Junction
23:45
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

19:50

Dep

19:55

+view hotels
 
11014
Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
10:45
Pune Junction
14:30
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

10:35

Dep

10:45

+view hotels
 
51028
Fast Passenger
23:05
Pune Junction
04:10
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

22:55

Dep

23:05

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

23:12

Dep

23:14

+view hotels

KHADKI KK

Arr

23:18

Dep

23:20

+view hotels

PIMPRI PMP

Arr

23:30

Dep

23:32

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:53

Dep

01:55

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

02:52

Dep

02:55

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

03:43

Dep

03:45

+view hotels
 
16210
Mysuru Ajmer Express
18:50
Pune Junction
21:27
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

18:40

Dep

18:50

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

20:48

Dep

20:50

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

21:27

Dep

21:30

+view hotels
 
11010
Sinhagad Express
06:05
Pune Junction
09:53
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

--

Dep

06:05

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

06:10

Dep

06:13

+view hotels

KHADKI KK

Arr

06:18

Dep

06:20

+view hotels

PIMPRI PMP

Arr

06:28

Dep

06:31

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

07:58

Dep

08:00

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

08:42

Dep

08:47

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

09:33

Dep

09:35

+view hotels
 
01109
PUNE Indore Special
19:50
Pune Junction
22:20
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

19:50

Dep

19:50

+view hotels

Karjat KJT

Arr

21:28

Dep

21:30

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

22:20

Dep

22:25

+view hotels
 
16532
KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
18:50
Pune Junction
21:27
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

18:40

Dep

18:50

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

21:27

Dep

21:30

+view hotels
 
16534
Yesvantpur Bhagat KI Kothi Jodhpur Express
18:50
Pune Junction
21:27
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

18:40

Dep

18:50

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

21:27

Dep

21:30

+view hotels
 
07018
SC ADI Premium
17:40
Pune Junction
20:10
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

17:30

Dep

17:40

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

20:10

Dep

20:15

+view hotels
 
09222
SC PBR Special
02:05
Pune Junction
04:45
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

02:00

Dep

02:05

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

04:45

Dep

04:50

+view hotels
 
16340
Nagercoil Mumbai Cst Express
16:40
Pune Junction
20:50
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

16:30

Dep

16:40

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

19:27

Dep

19:30

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

20:17

Dep

20:20

+view hotels
 
51030
BJP BB Fast Passenger
23:05
Pune Junction
04:10
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

22:55

Dep

23:05

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

23:13

Dep

23:14

+view hotels

KHADKI KK

Arr

23:19

Dep

23:20

+view hotels

PIMPRI PMP

Arr

23:31

Dep

23:32

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:53

Dep

01:55

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

02:52

Dep

02:55

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

03:42

Dep

03:45

+view hotels
 
12749
Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT SF Express
07:55
Pune Junction
11:05
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

07:50

Dep

07:55

+view hotels
 
51034
CSTM Fast Passenger
23:05
Pune Junction
04:10
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

22:55

Dep

23:05

+view hotels

SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR

Arr

23:12

Dep

23:14

+view hotels

KHADKI KK

Arr

23:18

Dep

23:20

+view hotels

PIMPRI PMP

Arr

23:30

Dep

23:32

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:53

Dep

01:55

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

02:52

Dep

02:55

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

03:43

Dep

03:45

+view hotels
 
02409
PUNE UDN Sht SP
05:15
Pune Junction
07:47
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

05:15

Dep

05:15

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

07:47

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
12220
Secunderabad Mumbai LTT Ac Duronto Express
07:55
Pune Junction
11:05
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book
 
17321
Hubballi Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Via Vijaypura
12:00
Pune Junction
16:55
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

11:50

Dep

12:00

+view hotels
 
18519
Vishakapatnam Mumbai LTT Express
01:00
Pune Junction
04:40
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book
 
01030
PUNE NAGPUR Special
19:55
Pune Junction
23:40
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

19:50

Dep

19:55

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

22:30

Dep

22:35

+view hotels

Dadar DR

Arr

23:25

Dep

23:27

+view hotels

Mumbai Cst CSTM

Arr

23:40

Dep

23:40

+view hotels
 
16508
KSR Bengaluru Bhagat KI Kothi Jodhpur Express
18:50
Pune Junction
21:27
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

18:40

Dep

18:50

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

20:48

Dep

20:50

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

21:27

Dep

21:30

+view hotels
 
16506
KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express
18:50
Pune Junction
21:27
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

18:40

Dep

18:50

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

20:48

Dep

20:50

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

21:27

Dep

21:30

+view hotels
 
16587
Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
05:05
Pune Junction
07:47
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

04:55

Dep

05:05

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

07:47

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
16352
Nagercoil Mumbai Cst Balaji Express
16:40
Pune Junction
20:50
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

16:30

Dep

16:40

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

19:27

Dep

19:30

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

20:17

Dep

20:20

+view hotels
 
12116
Siddheshwar SF Express
03:05
Pune Junction
06:50
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

03:00

Dep

03:05

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

04:53

Dep

04:55

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

05:38

Dep

05:40

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

06:23

Dep

06:25

+view hotels
 
11076
Bidar Mumbai LTT Express
19:55
Pune Junction
23:55
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

19:50

Dep

19:55

+view hotels
 
11074
Chennai Central Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
12:00
Pune Junction
16:20
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

11:50

Dep

12:00

+view hotels
 
14805
Yesvantpur Barmer Ac Express
08:15
Pune Junction
11:00
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:15

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

11:00

Dep

11:03

+view hotels
 
01206
KOP LTT Special
19:50
Pune Junction
00:20
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

19:45

Dep

19:50

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

22:33

Dep

22:35

+view hotels
 
12493
Rajdhani Express
05:15
Pune Junction
07:47
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

--

Dep

05:15

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

07:47

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
22106
Indrayani SF Express
18:35
Pune Junction
22:00
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

--

Dep

18:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

20:08

Dep

20:10

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

20:50

Dep

20:52

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

21:33

Dep

21:35

+view hotels
 
22108
Latur Mumbai Cst SF Express
04:15
Pune Junction
08:05
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

04:10

Dep

04:15

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

05:58

Dep

06:00

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

06:42

Dep

06:45

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

07:31

Dep

07:33

+view hotels
 
11044
Madurai Mumbai LTT Express
02:05
Pune Junction
05:45
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

02:00

Dep

02:05

+view hotels
 
11042
Chennai Central Mumbai Cst Express
09:35
Pune Junction
13:35
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

09:30

Dep

09:35

+view hotels

KHADKI KK

Arr

09:44

Dep

09:45

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

12:17

Dep

12:20

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

13:02

Dep

13:05

+view hotels
 
22943
PUNE Indore Express
15:20
Pune Junction
17:42
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

--

Dep

15:20

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

16:58

Dep

17:00

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

17:42

Dep

17:45

+view hotels
 
06511
YPR JP Garib Rath
05:15
Pune Junction
07:45
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

04:55

Dep

05:15

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

07:45

Dep

07:48

+view hotels
 
16614
Coimbatore Rajkot Express
02:05
Pune Junction
04:37
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

02:00

Dep

02:05

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

03:58

Dep

04:00

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

04:37

Dep

04:40

+view hotels
 
06802
PUNE TPJ Special
06:45
Pune Junction
11:05
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

06:30

Dep

06:45

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

10:15

Dep

10:17

+view hotels
 
12164
Chennai Egmore Dadar Central SF Express
02:30
Pune Junction
06:00
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

PUNE JN PUNE

Arr

02:20

Dep

02:30

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

04:59

Dep

05:00

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

06:00

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
51318
PUNE KJT Passenger
11:15
Pune Junction
14:15
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

11:15

Dep

11:15

+view hotels

Shivajinagar SVJR

Arr

11:25

Dep

11:26

+view hotels

Khadki KK

Arr

11:30

Dep

11:31

+view hotels

Pimpri PMP

Arr

11:45

Dep

11:46

+view hotels

Karjat KJT

Arr

14:15

Dep

14:15

+view hotels
 
02701
SC CSTM Premium
12:15
Pune Junction
17:05
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Pune Jn PUNE

Arr

11:35

Dep

12:15

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

15:30

Dep

15:35

+view hotels

Train Stats: Pune to Mumbai Trains

How many trains are there between Pune to Mumbai?
Total 86 trains are running between Pune and Mumbai railway station. Some major trains that run from Pune to Mumbai are PUNE Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express, Csmt Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express, Mysore Express, Udyan Express, Solapur Mumbai Cst SF Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Pune to Mumbai?
Out of 86 trains there is 23 weekly running and 24 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are PUNE Mumbai Cst Intercity SF Express, Deccan Queen, Pragati Express, Indrayani SF Express, Chennai Egmore Dadar Central SF Express.
When does the first Pune to Mumbai train leaves?
The first train from Pune to Mumbai is PUNE Gwalior Weekly Express departure at 00:25 from Pune Junction(PUNE).
Which is the last train to Mumbai from Pune?
Konark Express is the last train between Pune to Mumbai departure at 23:50 from Pune Junction(PUNE).
Which train is the fastest train on Pune to Mumbai route?
Fastest train between Pune to Mumbai is PUNE Jaipur SF Express took 2h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Pune we can pick trains to Mumbai?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Pune are Khadki Railway Station(KK), Pune Junction(PUNE), Shivajinagar Railway Station(SVJR), Pimpri Railway Station(PMP), Hadapsar Railway Station(HDP).
What are the deboarding stations in Mumbai for Pune Mumbai trains?
Stations where train deboard in Mumbai are the Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station(BDTS), Kalyan Junction(KYN), Bombay Vt [Former] Railway Station(BB), Mumbai Cst Railway Station(CSTM), Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station(DDR), Nidi Railway Station(NIDI), Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station(LTT), Panvel Railway Station(PNVL), Dahanu Road Railway Station(DRD), Palghar Railway Station(PLG), Virar Railway Station(VR), Karjat Railway Station(KJT), Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT), Mumbai Borivali Railway Station(BVI), Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station(DR), Mumbra Railway Station(MBQ), Mumbai Andheri Railway Station(ADH)

Hotels in Mumbai

View All Hotels in Mumbai

Hotels in Pune

View All Hotels in Pune

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Mumbai

FRI JUN 16 2017

29.39ºC  25.77ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.1702% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 17 2017

30.2ºC  27.22ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.188% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 18 2017

29.54ºC  27.13ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.16% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 19 2017

29.35ºC  26.93ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.6096% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 20 2017

28.68ºC  26.92ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.2413% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 21 2017

30.13ºC  26.77ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.5207% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 22 2017

28.29ºC  26.85ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.8001% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 23 2017

28.26ºC  26.12ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.7468% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 24 2017

27.67ºC  26.09ºC

Rain throughout the day.

2.0853% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 25 2017

27.23ºC  25.68ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.3818% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 26 2017

28.08ºC  25.74ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.491% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 27 2017

27.72ºC  26.11ºC

Rain throughout the day and breezy starting in the evening.

3.6144% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 28 2017

27.25ºC  26.15ºC

Heavy rain and breezy throughout the day.

4.0945% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 29 2017

26.63ºC  26.18ºC

Rain and breezy throughout the day.

3.2106% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 30 2017

26.49ºC  25.86ºC

Rain throughout the day and breezy in the morning.

2.8981% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Mumbai

  • Film City

    Mumbai Film City is an integrated film studio complex situated in Goregaon area. The Film City is beautifully decorated by lakes, parks, manicured grounds and fountains.

  • Crawford Market

    How would any vacation be complete without shopping? While marketing in itself is definitely fun but buying goods from a market-complex that has been built way back in 1869, with liberal dosages of historical imprints still visible, makes the experience even more exhilarating. If you wish to browse through a plethora of products and land the cheapest and best bargains on fresh produces and products of daily use, then little put-off's like noise, chaos and dust should not be a major issue.

  • Taraporewala Aquarium

    After undergoing frequent renovations, Taraporewala Aquarium has been finally re- opened to public this March. The aquarium located in the famous Marine Drive area of Mumbai, it happens to be the oldest and first of its kind in India.

View Mumbai Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved