→ 
→ 
Delhi to Mathura Trains

Delhi to Mathura Trains

Delhi to Mathura Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
12918
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
13:55
Delhi Junction
16:03
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
01478
NZM PUNE Special
04:30
Delhi Junction
06:20
Mathura Junction
1h 0m
Book

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

04:30

Dep

04:30

+view hotels

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

06:20

Dep

06:22

+view hotels
 
12486
Sriganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
23:45
Delhi Junction
01:33
Mathura Junction
1h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

23:15

Dep

23:45

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

01:33

Dep

01:36

+view hotels
 
18478
Kalinga Utkal Express
12:05
Delhi Junction
14:15
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

11:45

Dep

12:05

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

14:15

Dep

14:20

+view hotels
 
04012
NDLS SNSI Express Special
23:55
Delhi Junction
02:03
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

23:55

Dep

23:55

+view hotels

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

02:03

Dep

02:05

+view hotels
 
12920
Malwa Express
18:27
Delhi Junction
21:37
Mathura Junction
3h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

18:25

Dep

18:27

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

18:55

Dep

19:15

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

21:37

Dep

21:40

+view hotels
 
12926
Paschim SF Express
15:58
Delhi Junction
19:10
Mathura Junction
3h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

15:56

Dep

15:58

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

16:25

Dep

16:45

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

19:10

Dep

19:15

+view hotels
 
12406
Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
15:20
Delhi Junction
17:28
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12904
Golden Temple Mail
07:20
Delhi Junction
09:55
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

07:05

Dep

07:20

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

09:55

Dep

10:00

+view hotels
 
19326
Amritsar Indore BI Weekly Express
10:05
Delhi Junction
11:53
Mathura Junction
1h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

09:45

Dep

10:05

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

11:53

Dep

11:58

+view hotels
 
09022
Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Specialfare Ac SF Special
10:30
Delhi Junction
12:55
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

10:10

Dep

10:30

+view hotels

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

12:55

Dep

13:00

+view hotels
 
12190
Mahakaushal Express
16:05
Delhi Junction
18:10
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12716
Sachkhand Express
13:20
Delhi Junction
15:30
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

13:00

Dep

13:20

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

15:30

Dep

15:33

+view hotels
 
09808
Hazrat Nizamuddin KOTA SF Special
05:15
Delhi Junction
08:05
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

05:15

Dep

05:15

+view hotels

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:07

+view hotels
 
12618
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
09:15
Delhi Junction
11:08
Mathura Junction
1h 0m
Book
 
11058
Amritsar Mumbai Cst Pathankot Express
19:49
Delhi Junction
23:35
Mathura Junction
3h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

19:47

Dep

19:49

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

20:20

Dep

20:50

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

21:03

Dep

21:05

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

23:35

Dep

23:40

+view hotels
 
22404
NEW Delhi Puducherry SF Express
23:45
Delhi Junction
01:33
Mathura Junction
1h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

01:33

Dep

01:36

+view hotels
 
12963
Mewar SF Express
19:00
Delhi Junction
21:05
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
11078
Jhelum Express
09:30
Delhi Junction
12:35
Mathura Junction
3h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

09:28

Dep

09:30

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

09:55

Dep

10:15

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

12:35

Dep

12:40

+view hotels
 
14212
NEW Delhi Agra Cantt Intercity Express
17:35
Delhi Junction
20:29
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

17:55

Dep

17:57

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

18:01

Dep

18:03

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

20:29

Dep

20:31

+view hotels
 
12954
August Kranti Rajdhani Express
16:50
Delhi Junction
18:38
Mathura Junction
1h 0m
Book
 
12626
Kerala Express
11:25
Delhi Junction
13:18
Mathura Junction
1h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

13:18

Dep

13:21

+view hotels
 
12648
Kongu Superfast Express
08:35
Delhi Junction
10:18
Mathura Junction
1h 0m
Book
 
12280
Taj Express
07:00
Delhi Junction
08:48
Mathura Junction
1h 0m
Book
 
11112
Sushasan Express
01:00
Delhi Junction
02:58
Mathura Junction
1h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

00:40

Dep

01:00

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

02:58

Dep

03:00

+view hotels
 
22918
Haridwar Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
23:35
Delhi Junction
02:00
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

23:10

Dep

23:35

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

02:00

Dep

02:02

+view hotels
 
09810
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin KOTA Specialfare SF Special
05:15
Delhi Junction
08:05
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12138
Punjab Mail
04:10
Delhi Junction
07:37
Mathura Junction
3h 0m
Book

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

04:08

Dep

04:10

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

04:45

Dep

05:15

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

07:37

Dep

07:40

+view hotels
 
64910
SSB MTJ EMU
18:20
Delhi Junction
22:05
Mathura Junction
3h 0m
Book

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

18:20

Dep

18:20

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

18:45

Dep

18:46

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

18:55

Dep

18:57

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

19:11

Dep

19:12

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

19:18

Dep

19:19

+view hotels

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

22:05

Dep

22:05

+view hotels
 
22926
Paschim Express
15:58
Delhi Junction
19:10
Mathura Junction
3h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

15:56

Dep

15:58

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

16:25

Dep

16:45

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

19:10

Dep

19:15

+view hotels
 
18508
Hirakud Hirakund Express
08:10
Delhi Junction
10:33
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

07:50

Dep

08:10

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

08:30

Dep

08:45

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

10:33

Dep

10:35

+view hotels
 
22182
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur SF Express
17:50
Delhi Junction
19:35
Mathura Junction
1h 0m
Book
 
02450
Firozpur Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special
07:30
Delhi Junction
09:35
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:30

Dep

07:30

+view hotels

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

09:35

Dep

09:37

+view hotels
 
12191
Shridham SF Express
14:05
Delhi Junction
16:08
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

14:19

Dep

14:21

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

16:08

Dep

16:13

+view hotels
 
22654
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Via Kottayam
10:05
Delhi Junction
12:10
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
22656
H Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Express Via Alappuzha
10:05
Delhi Junction
12:10
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
01708
DURG JBP Special
02:00
Delhi Junction
04:25
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

01:30

Dep

02:00

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

04:25

Dep

04:27

+view hotels
 
12002
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
06:00
Delhi Junction
07:23
Mathura Junction
1h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

07:23

Dep

07:24

+view hotels
 
22634
Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
23:35
Delhi Junction
02:00
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12782
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
05:50
Delhi Junction
07:51
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12910
Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Bandra T Garib Rath Express
15:35
Delhi Junction
17:10
Mathura Junction
1h 0m
Book
 
51902
DLI AGC Passenger
07:15
Delhi Junction
11:25
Mathura Junction
4h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

07:15

Dep

07:15

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

07:22

Dep

07:23

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

07:29

Dep

07:30

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:50

Dep

07:51

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

07:58

Dep

07:59

+view hotels

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

11:25

Dep

11:35

+view hotels
 
22458
UNA Himachal Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
23:45
Delhi Junction
01:33
Mathura Junction
1h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

23:15

Dep

23:45

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

01:33

Dep

01:36

+view hotels
 
12644
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express
05:50
Delhi Junction
07:51
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12646
Millennium Express
05:50
Delhi Junction
07:51
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
14318
Dehradun Indore Express
13:40
Delhi Junction
15:45
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

13:20

Dep

13:40

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

15:45

Dep

15:50

+view hotels
 
19806
Udhampur KOTA Weekly Express
03:40
Delhi Junction
06:20
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

03:10

Dep

03:40

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

03:53

Dep

03:55

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

06:20

Dep

06:25

+view hotels
 
19804
Katra KOTA Weekly Express
14:15
Delhi Junction
18:00
Mathura Junction
3h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

13:30

Dep

14:15

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

18:00

Dep

18:10

+view hotels
 
12060
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin KOTA Janshatabdi Express
13:15
Delhi Junction
15:15
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12628
Karnataka Express
21:15
Delhi Junction
23:01
Mathura Junction
1h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

23:01

Dep

23:03

+view hotels
 
12724
Telangana A P SF Express
17:25
Delhi Junction
19:23
Mathura Junction
1h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

19:23

Dep

19:25

+view hotels
 
14310
Ujjaini Express
13:40
Delhi Junction
15:45
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

13:20

Dep

13:40

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

15:45

Dep

15:50

+view hotels
 
04721
SGNR NED Superfast Special
23:50
Delhi Junction
01:52
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

23:20

Dep

23:50

+view hotels

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

01:52

Dep

01:55

+view hotels
 
12808
Samata Express
08:35
Delhi Junction
10:18
Mathura Junction
1h 0m
Book
 
12616
Grand Trunk GT Express
18:40
Delhi Junction
20:40
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

18:20

Dep

18:40

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

20:40

Dep

20:45

+view hotels
 
12472
Swaraj Express
21:00
Delhi Junction
00:05
Mathura Junction
3h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

20:58

Dep

21:00

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:30

Dep

21:50

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

00:05

Dep

00:10

+view hotels
 
12148
Hazrat Nizamuddin Csmt Kolhapur SF Express
05:50
Delhi Junction
07:51
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12476
Sarvodaya Express
21:00
Delhi Junction
00:05
Mathura Junction
3h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

20:58

Dep

21:00

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:30

Dep

21:50

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

00:05

Dep

00:10

+view hotels
 
12474
Sarvodaya Express
21:00
Delhi Junction
00:05
Mathura Junction
3h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

20:58

Dep

21:00

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:30

Dep

21:50

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

00:05

Dep

00:10

+view hotels
 
12248
Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus Yuva Express
15:35
Delhi Junction
17:10
Mathura Junction
1h 0m
Book
 
12410
H Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express
15:20
Delhi Junction
17:28
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12478
Katra Jamnagar Sindhu SF Express
21:00
Delhi Junction
00:05
Mathura Junction
3h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

20:58

Dep

21:00

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:30

Dep

21:50

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

00:05

Dep

00:10

+view hotels
 
22456
Kalka SAI Nagar Shirdi SF Express
23:55
Delhi Junction
02:03
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

23:35

Dep

23:55

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

00:08

Dep

00:10

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

02:03

Dep

02:05

+view hotels
 
12804
Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
05:50
Delhi Junction
07:51
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12416
Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Intercity Express
22:00
Delhi Junction
00:35
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:50

Dep

22:00

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

22:13

Dep

22:15

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

00:35

Dep

00:40

+view hotels
 
64904
GZB MTC EMU
16:26
Delhi Junction
20:25
Mathura Junction
3h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

16:45

Dep

16:47

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

16:59

Dep

17:00

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:08

Dep

17:10

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

17:32

Dep

17:33

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

17:40

Dep

17:41

+view hotels

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

20:25

Dep

20:25

+view hotels
 
04096
NDLS TVC Ac Special
23:30
Delhi Junction
02:08
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

23:30

Dep

23:30

+view hotels

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

02:08

Dep

02:10

+view hotels
 
04094
NDLS BCT Ac Express
21:35
Delhi Junction
23:28
Mathura Junction
1h 0m
Book

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

21:35

Dep

21:35

+view hotels

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

23:28

Dep

23:30

+view hotels
 
16032
Andaman Express
12:40
Delhi Junction
17:02
Mathura Junction
4h 0m
Book

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

12:38

Dep

12:40

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

13:30

Dep

14:15

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

14:33

Dep

14:35

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

17:02

Dep

17:07

+view hotels
 
19308
Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express
23:35
Delhi Junction
01:47
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

23:15

Dep

23:35

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

23:48

Dep

23:50

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

01:47

Dep

01:50

+view hotels
 
19024
Firozpur Mumbai Central Janta Express
12:23
Delhi Junction
17:00
Mathura Junction
4h 0m
Book

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

12:21

Dep

12:23

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

12:55

Dep

13:30

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

13:45

Dep

13:47

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

13:52

Dep

13:54

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

17:00

Dep

17:05

+view hotels
 
29020
Meerut City Mandsor Link Express
21:55
Delhi Junction
01:30
Mathura Junction
3h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

21:15

Dep

21:55

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

01:30

Dep

01:35

+view hotels
 
02448
NZM MKP Express Special
20:15
Delhi Junction
22:15
Mathura Junction
2h 0m
Book

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

20:15

Dep

20:15

+view hotels

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

22:15

Dep

22:17

+view hotels
 
11450
Katra Jabalpur Durgavati Express
12:40
Delhi Junction
17:02
Mathura Junction
4h 0m
Book

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

12:38

Dep

12:40

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

13:30

Dep

14:15

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

14:33

Dep

14:35

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

17:02

Dep

17:07

+view hotels
 
19020
Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
21:50
Delhi Junction
01:30
Mathura Junction
3h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

21:15

Dep

21:50

+view hotels

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

01:30

Dep

01:35

+view hotels

Train Stats: Delhi to Mathura Trains

How many trains are there between Delhi to Mathura?
Total 75 trains are running between Delhi and Mathura railway station. Some major trains that run from Delhi to Mathura are Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express, NZM PUNE Special, Sriganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Express, Kalinga Utkal Express, NDLS SNSI Express Special
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Delhi to Mathura?
Out of 75 trains there is 20 weekly running and 28 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur SF Express, Karnataka Express, August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Taj Express.
When does the first Delhi to Mathura train leaves?
The first train from Delhi to Mathura is Sushasan Express departure at 01:00 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM).
Which is the last train to Mathura from Delhi?
NDLS SNSI Express Special is the last train between Delhi to Mathura departure at 23:55 from New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS).
Which train is the fastest train on Delhi to Mathura route?
Fastest train between Delhi to Mathura is NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express took 1h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Delhi we can pick trains to Mathura?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Delhi are New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS), Delhi Sabzi Mandi Railway Station(SZM), Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI), Delhi Kishanganj Railway Station(DKZ), Palam Railway Station(PM), Okhla Railway Station(OKA), Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM), Shakurbasti Railway Station(SSB), Sadar Bazar Railway Station(DSB), Azadpur Railway Station(DAZ), Shahdara Railway Station(DSA).
What are the deboarding stations in Mathura for Delhi Mathura trains?
Stations where train deboard in Mathura are the Mathura Railway Station(MTJ), Mahpur Railway Station(MHO)

Hotels in Mathura

View All Hotels in Mathura

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Mathura

FRI SEP 15 2017

34.68ºC  26.02ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

SAT SEP 16 2017

34.01ºC  27.9ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN SEP 17 2017

34.41ºC  24.87ºC

Mostly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

MON SEP 18 2017

37.88ºC  25.77ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE SEP 19 2017

33.92ºC  26.44ºC

Light rain in the afternoon and overnight.

0.1702% chance of precipitation

WED SEP 20 2017

34.51ºC  26.51ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU SEP 21 2017

30.92ºC  25.61ºC

Heavy rain starting in the evening.

0.4089% chance of precipitation

FRI SEP 22 2017

26.47ºC  24.94ºC

Rain throughout the day.

2.1031% chance of precipitation

SAT SEP 23 2017

29.36ºC  24.66ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.2649% chance of precipitation

SUN SEP 24 2017

33.15ºC  24.91ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0356% chance of precipitation

MON SEP 25 2017

33.21ºC  24.36ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

TUE SEP 26 2017

34.16ºC  23.17ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED SEP 27 2017

34.35ºC  22.37ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU SEP 28 2017

34.11ºC  22.09ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI SEP 29 2017

33.03ºC  21.32ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Mathura

  • Ghats of Mathura

    The town of Mathura is considered to be the most favoured sacred place by the people of God. It is believed to be the birth place of Lord Krishna and the entire town has many......

  • Madan Mohan temple

    Have anyone ever wondered that in the pious town of Vrindavan which temple holds the distinction of being the oldest one? If not, then get set to know that it is the Madan Mohan Temple in Banke Bihari Colony of Vrindavan, where the original deity of Madana-Mohan was discovered by Advaita Acarya hundreds of years ago. It is not just a religious shrine, but a historical landmark that transcends one back to 16th century India. It was then that saint Sanatan Goswami enshrined the deity of Madan Mohan after Advaita Acarya entrusted the worship of the Lord upon him. 

  • Shahji Temple

    Shahji Temple is one of the famous temples in Vrindavan, devoted to Lord Krishna. The temple possesses a Dravidian architectural style and ......

  • Seva Kunj and Nidhuban

    Seva Kunj and Nidhuban is a beautiful garden, majorly visited by the Krishna disciples and scenic lovers. It is believed that Lord Krishna performed ........

View Mathura Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved