→ 
→ 
Mathura to Delhi Trains

Mathura to Delhi Trains

Mathura to Delhi Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
02181
JBP NZM Superfast Special
10:10
Mathura Junction
12:50
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

10:07

Dep

10:10

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

12:50

Dep

12:50

+view hotels
 
12485
Hazur Sahib Nanded Sriganganagar Express
10:10
Mathura Junction
13:00
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

10:07

Dep

10:10

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

13:00

Dep

13:30

+view hotels
 
01707
JBP DURG Special
20:50
Mathura Junction
00:20
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

20:48

Dep

20:50

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

00:20

Dep

00:50

+view hotels
 
04011
SNSI NDLS Special
05:27
Mathura Junction
08:15
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:27

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:15

Dep

08:15

+view hotels
 
12779
GOA Express
04:02
Mathura Junction
06:20
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12409
Raigarh H Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
05:10
Mathura Junction
07:30
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
11111
Sushasan Express
16:25
Mathura Junction
19:00
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

16:23

Dep

16:25

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

19:00

Dep

19:10

+view hotels
 
19019
Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express
02:25
Mathura Junction
05:25
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

02:20

Dep

02:25

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

05:02

Dep

05:04

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:45

+view hotels
 
12405
Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express
05:10
Mathura Junction
07:20
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12279
Taj Express
19:46
Mathura Junction
22:05
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
13007
Udyan Abha Toofan Express
16:40
Mathura Junction
20:42
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

16:35

Dep

16:40

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

19:04

Dep

19:05

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

19:13

Dep

19:15

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

19:40

Dep

20:10

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

20:42

Dep

20:44

+view hotels
 
22181
Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
02:55
Mathura Junction
05:15
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
14211
Agra Cantt NEW Delhi Intercity Express
07:02
Mathura Junction
10:20
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

07:00

Dep

07:02

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

09:37

Dep

09:39

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

09:47

Dep

09:49

+view hotels
 
04093
BCT NDLS Ac Special
03:25
Mathura Junction
06:05
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

03:23

Dep

03:25

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

06:05

Dep

06:05

+view hotels
 
04091
BDTS NZM AC Superfast Express
21:27
Mathura Junction
23:50
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

21:25

Dep

21:27

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

23:50

Dep

23:50

+view hotels
 
12147
Csmt Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
15:00
Mathura Junction
17:10
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
04095
Newdelhi Ac Express
14:52
Mathura Junction
17:30
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

14:50

Dep

14:52

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:30

Dep

17:30

+view hotels
 
12781
Mysuru Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
15:00
Mathura Junction
17:10
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
02449
KURJ NZM Special
03:10
Mathura Junction
05:30
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

03:08

Dep

03:10

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

05:30

Dep

05:30

+view hotels
 
09005
NDLS AC Superfast Special
15:10
Mathura Junction
17:35
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

15:08

Dep

15:10

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:35

Dep

17:35

+view hotels
 
09003
BCT NDLS Premiu
15:10
Mathura Junction
17:35
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

15:08

Dep

15:10

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:35

Dep

17:35

+view hotels
 
12909
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
07:27
Mathura Junction
09:40
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12919
Malwa Express
02:16
Mathura Junction
05:00
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

02:13

Dep

02:16

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

04:35

Dep

04:37

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

05:00

Dep

05:20

+view hotels
 
18477
Kalinga Utkal Express
11:50
Mathura Junction
14:40
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

11:45

Dep

11:50

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

14:40

Dep

15:00

+view hotels
 
12903
Golden Temple Mail
16:20
Mathura Junction
18:45
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

16:15

Dep

16:20

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

18:45

Dep

19:00

+view hotels
 
12715
Sachkhand Express
09:30
Mathura Junction
12:10
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

09:27

Dep

09:30

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

11:46

Dep

11:48

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:30

+view hotels
 
22917
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express
08:17
Mathura Junction
10:35
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

08:15

Dep

08:17

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

10:35

Dep

11:00

+view hotels
 
22403
Puducherry NEW Delhi SF Express
23:50
Mathura Junction
03:20
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

23:47

Dep

23:50

+view hotels
 
12953
August Kranti Rajdhani Express
09:02
Mathura Junction
10:55
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book
 
02447
MKP NZM Express Special
03:10
Mathura Junction
05:30
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

03:08

Dep

03:10

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

05:30

Dep

05:30

+view hotels
 
11449
Jabalpur Katra Durgawati Express
20:00
Mathura Junction
00:44
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

19:55

Dep

20:00

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

22:15

Dep

22:35

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

23:00

Dep

00:10

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

00:44

Dep

00:46

+view hotels
 
22655
Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Express Via Alappuzha
23:35
Mathura Junction
01:45
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
22653
Thiruvananthapuram Central Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Via Kottayam
23:35
Mathura Junction
01:45
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
19307
Indore Chandigarh Weekly Express
22:10
Mathura Junction
00:55
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

22:05

Dep

22:10

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

00:11

Dep

00:23

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

00:55

Dep

01:40

+view hotels
 
12917
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
08:02
Mathura Junction
10:40
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12645
Millennium SF Express
15:00
Mathura Junction
17:10
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12647
Kongu SF Express
12:15
Mathura Junction
14:15
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12643
Thiruvananthapuram Central Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
15:00
Mathura Junction
17:10
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12723
Telangana SF AP Express
06:09
Mathura Junction
09:05
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

06:07

Dep

06:09

+view hotels
 
12721
Dakshin SF Express
01:39
Mathura Junction
04:05
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
06320
KCVL NZM Express
03:25
Mathura Junction
06:05
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

03:20

Dep

03:25

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

06:05

Dep

06:05

+view hotels
 
12247
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
07:27
Mathura Junction
09:40
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12001
Bhopal Habibganj NEW Delhi Shatabdi Express
21:50
Mathura Junction
23:30
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

21:49

Dep

21:50

+view hotels
 
64905
MTJ NDLS EMU
05:00
Mathura Junction
08:20
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

05:00

Dep

05:00

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

07:37

Dep

07:38

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:47

Dep

07:48

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:20

Dep

08:20

+view hotels
 
64903
MTJ GZB EMU
05:45
Mathura Junction
09:45
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

05:45

Dep

05:45

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

08:20

Dep

08:21

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

08:27

Dep

08:28

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:55

Dep

09:10

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

09:18

Dep

09:19

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

09:28

Dep

09:30

+view hotels
 
17305
Hubballi Londa Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin GOA Link Express
04:02
Mathura Junction
06:20
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
09021
Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Specialfare Ac SF Special
23:10
Mathura Junction
01:25
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

23:05

Dep

23:10

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

01:25

Dep

01:40

+view hotels
 
51901
AGC DLI Passenger
10:00
Mathura Junction
16:00
Delhi Junction
6h 0m
Book

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

09:52

Dep

10:00

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

14:38

Dep

14:39

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

14:48

Dep

14:49

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

15:34

Dep

15:35

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

15:48

Dep

15:49

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

16:00

Dep

16:00

+view hotels
 
16031
Andaman Express
20:00
Mathura Junction
00:44
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

19:55

Dep

20:00

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

22:06

Dep

22:07

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

22:15

Dep

22:35

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

23:00

Dep

00:10

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

00:44

Dep

00:46

+view hotels
 
09809
KOTA Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Specialfare SF Special
01:50
Mathura Junction
04:25
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12964
Mewar SF Express
04:30
Mathura Junction
06:35
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
14309
Ujjaini Express
08:10
Mathura Junction
11:10
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:10

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

11:10

Dep

11:30

+view hotels
 
12447
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
03:11
Mathura Junction
05:25
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
01477
PUNE NZM Special
00:35
Mathura Junction
03:15
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

00:33

Dep

00:35

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

03:15

Dep

03:15

+view hotels
 
29019
NMH KOTA Express
02:25
Mathura Junction
05:25
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

02:20

Dep

02:25

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

05:02

Dep

05:04

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:45

+view hotels
 
04722
NED SGNR Superfast Express
10:10
Mathura Junction
13:10
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

10:07

Dep

10:10

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

13:10

Dep

13:40

+view hotels
 
18507
Hirakud Hirakund Express
12:15
Mathura Junction
14:40
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

12:12

Dep

12:15

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

14:15

Dep

14:17

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

14:40

Dep

15:00

+view hotels
 
12137
Punjab Mail
18:45
Mathura Junction
22:22
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

18:43

Dep

18:45

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

20:51

Dep

20:53

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:15

Dep

21:50

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

22:22

Dep

22:24

+view hotels
 
12861
Visakhapatnam H Nizamuddin Link SF Express
01:39
Mathura Junction
04:05
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12627
Karnataka Express
07:37
Mathura Junction
10:30
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

07:35

Dep

07:37

+view hotels
 
12189
Mahakaushal Express
09:20
Mathura Junction
11:40
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12625
Kerala Express
11:15
Mathura Junction
13:45
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

11:12

Dep

11:15

+view hotels
 
14317
Indore Dehradun Express
08:10
Mathura Junction
11:10
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:10

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

11:10

Dep

11:30

+view hotels
 
12473
Sarvodaya Express
02:05
Mathura Junction
04:35
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

02:00

Dep

02:05

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

04:12

Dep

04:14

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

04:35

Dep

04:50

+view hotels
 
12471
Swaraj Express
02:05
Mathura Junction
04:35
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

02:00

Dep

02:05

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

04:12

Dep

04:14

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

04:35

Dep

04:50

+view hotels
 
12477
Jamnagar Katra Sindhu SF Express
02:05
Mathura Junction
04:35
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

02:00

Dep

02:05

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

04:12

Dep

04:14

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

04:35

Dep

04:50

+view hotels
 
12475
Sarvodaya Express
02:05
Mathura Junction
04:35
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

02:00

Dep

02:05

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

04:12

Dep

04:14

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

04:35

Dep

04:50

+view hotels
 
19023
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
09:35
Mathura Junction
13:48
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

09:30

Dep

09:35

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

12:06

Dep

12:07

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

12:17

Dep

12:19

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

12:45

Dep

13:15

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

13:48

Dep

13:50

+view hotels
 
22447
KURJ NZM Exp
03:11
Mathura Junction
05:25
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
22633
Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
12:15
Mathura Junction
14:15
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12415
Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express
03:40
Mathura Junction
06:10
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

03:35

Dep

03:40

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

05:41

Dep

05:43

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

06:10

Dep

06:20

+view hotels
 
18237
Chhattisgarh Express
17:28
Mathura Junction
20:20
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

17:23

Dep

17:28

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

20:20

Dep

20:35

+view hotels
 
19325
Indore Amritsar Express
08:10
Mathura Junction
11:10
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:10

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

11:10

Dep

11:30

+view hotels
 
12059
KOTA Hazrat Nizamuddin JAN Shatabdi Express
10:20
Mathura Junction
12:30
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12617
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
11:05
Mathura Junction
13:15
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12615
Grand Trunk GT Express
03:50
Mathura Junction
06:30
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

03:45

Dep

03:50

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

06:00

Dep

06:02

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

06:30

Dep

06:40

+view hotels
 
12192
Shridham SF Express
08:30
Mathura Junction
11:50
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

08:25

Dep

08:30

+view hotels
 
11077
Jhelum Express
18:05
Mathura Junction
21:33
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

18:00

Dep

18:05

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

20:26

Dep

20:28

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:00

Dep

21:20

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

21:33

Dep

21:35

+view hotels
 
64953
AGC NZM MEMU
17:10
Mathura Junction
20:15
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

17:08

Dep

17:10

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

20:04

Dep

20:05

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

20:15

Dep

20:15

+view hotels
 
22457
Hazur Sahib Nanded UNA Himachal SF Express
10:10
Mathura Junction
13:00
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

10:07

Dep

10:10

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

13:00

Dep

13:30

+view hotels
 
22455
SAI Nagar Shirdi Kalka SF Express
04:55
Mathura Junction
07:30
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

04:53

Dep

04:55

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

07:06

Dep

07:08

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

07:30

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
19803
KOTA Katra Weekly Express
20:00
Mathura Junction
23:00
Delhi Junction
1d 3h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

19:55

Dep

20:00

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

23:00

Dep

00:10

+view hotels
 
12807
Samata Express
14:35
Mathura Junction
16:45
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12803
Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
15:00
Mathura Junction
17:10
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
19805
KOTA Udhampur Weekly Express
20:00
Mathura Junction
23:00
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

MATHURA JN MTJ

Arr

19:55

Dep

20:00

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

22:15

Dep

22:35

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

23:00

Dep

23:20

+view hotels
 
09807
KOTA Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special
01:50
Mathura Junction
04:25
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Mathura Jn MTJ

Arr

01:48

Dep

01:50

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

04:25

Dep

04:25

+view hotels

Train Stats: Mathura to Delhi Trains

How many trains are there between Mathura to Delhi?
Total 86 trains are running between Mathura and Delhi railway station. Some major trains that run from Mathura to Delhi are JBP NZM Superfast Special, Hazur Sahib Nanded Sriganganagar Express, JBP DURG Special, SNSI NDLS Special, GOA Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Mathura to Delhi?
Out of 86 trains there is 20 weekly running and 33 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Bhopal Habibganj NEW Delhi Shatabdi Express, August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Mewar SF Express, KOTA Hazrat Nizamuddin JAN Shatabdi Express, Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express.
When does the first Mathura to Delhi train leaves?
The first train from Mathura to Delhi is PUNE NZM Special departure at 00:35 from Mathura Railway Station(MTJ).
Which is the last train to Delhi from Mathura?
Puducherry NEW Delhi SF Express is the last train between Mathura to Delhi departure at 23:50 from Mathura Railway Station(MTJ).
Which train is the fastest train on Mathura to Delhi route?
Fastest train between Mathura to Delhi is Bhopal Habibganj NEW Delhi Shatabdi Express took 1h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Mathura we can pick trains to Delhi?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Mathura are Mathura Railway Station(MTJ), Mahpur Railway Station(MHO).
What are the deboarding stations in Delhi for Mathura Delhi trains?
Stations where train deboard in Delhi are the New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS), Delhi Sabzi Mandi Railway Station(SZM), Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI), Delhi Kishanganj Railway Station(DKZ), Palam Railway Station(PM), Okhla Railway Station(OKA), Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM), Shakurbasti Railway Station(SSB), Sadar Bazar Railway Station(DSB), Azadpur Railway Station(DAZ), Shahdara Railway Station(DSA)

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Hotels in Mathura

View All Hotels in Mathura

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Delhi

SAT SEP 09 2017

35ºC  26.98ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN SEP 10 2017

36.66ºC  28.02ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

MON SEP 11 2017

35.67ºC  28.98ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

TUE SEP 12 2017

35.18ºC  26.53ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

WED SEP 13 2017

36.36ºC  27.5ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU SEP 14 2017

35.01ºC  28.85ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI SEP 15 2017

36.02ºC  28.35ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT SEP 16 2017

31.18ºC  27.67ºC

Foggy until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN SEP 17 2017

36.12ºC  27.8ºC

Mostly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

MON SEP 18 2017

37.39ºC  27.41ºC

Mostly cloudy in the morning and dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE SEP 19 2017

36.17ºC  26.49ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED SEP 20 2017

35.54ºC  24.94ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.0203% chance of precipitation

THU SEP 21 2017

32.85ºC  25.27ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.066% chance of precipitation

FRI SEP 22 2017

30.72ºC  23.24ºC

Light rain in the morning and evening.

0.2819% chance of precipitation

SAT SEP 23 2017

30.39ºC  23.41ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.2565% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Delhi

  • Gurudwara Bangla Sahib

    One of the prominent Sikh pilgrimage centers in Delhi, the Gurudwara Bangla Sahib is located on Ashok Road with close proximity to the Connaught Place. The history of this gurudwara dates back to the 17th century, when it was the palace of Raja Jai Singh. It is said that in the year 1664, Guru Har Krishan Sahib Ji, the eighth Sikh Guru came to visit the King and cured people who were contracted with smallpox and cholera epidemic by distributing them water from the tank. That water tank, used by the Guru, still exists today inside the gurudwara and is believed to possess medicinal properties. 

  • Lodhi Gardens

    Spread over an area of 80 acres, Lodhi Gardens is a popular historical park which is visited by tourists and locals alike. It is located between Lodhi Road, Max Muller Marg and Amrita Shergill Marg. Developed during British Period, the park was inaugurated by Lady Willingdon on 9th April in the year 1936. Initially named as Lady Willingdon Park, it was later renamed as Lodhi Gardens due to its historical and architectural importance.

  • Jama Masjid

    Located in one of the oldest and busiest corners of Old Delhi, the Jama Masjid is the largest and best known mosque in India. Built by the Mughal emperor Shah Jahan, its construction started in 1644 and completed in 1658. The masjid comprises a courtyard that can seat up to 25,000 devotees, three large gates, four towers and two 40 metres high minarets.

  • Dilli Haat

    A popular hangout place for locals and a must visit place for tourists, Dilli Haat is situated in South Delhi, opposite INA market. The word Haat refers to a weekly market in India, especially in rural or semi-urban places. With the ambience of a traditional village market, Dilli Haat presents a fascinating world of craft, cuisine and cultural activities.

View Delhi Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved