→ 
→ 
Delhi to Karnal Trains

Delhi to Karnal Trains

Delhi to Karnal Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
04031
Old Delhi Ambala Cantt Special
06:10
Delhi Junction
08:45
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

06:10

Dep

06:10

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

06:25

Dep

06:27

+view hotels

Karnal KUN

Arr

08:45

Dep

08:47

+view hotels
 
14033
Jammu Mail
20:10
Delhi Junction
22:46
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

--

Dep

20:10

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

20:21

Dep

20:23

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

22:46

Dep

22:48

+view hotels
 
14037
Delhi Pathankot Express
08:00
Delhi Junction
09:38
Karnal Junction
1h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

--

Dep

08:00

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

09:38

Dep

09:40

+view hotels
 
14673
Shaheed Express
13:20
Delhi Junction
16:28
Karnal Junction
3h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

12:30

Dep

13:20

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

13:34

Dep

13:36

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

16:28

Dep

16:30

+view hotels
 
15707
Amrapali Express
02:26
Delhi Junction
05:19
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

02:50

Dep

03:25

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

05:19

Dep

05:21

+view hotels
 
12057
NEW Delhi UNA Janshatabdi Express
14:35
Delhi Junction
16:38
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

14:51

Dep

14:53

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

16:38

Dep

16:40

+view hotels
 
12715
Sachkhand Express
11:48
Delhi Junction
14:09
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

11:46

Dep

11:48

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:30

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

14:09

Dep

14:11

+view hotels
 
14553
Himachal Express
22:55
Delhi Junction
01:18
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

--

Dep

22:55

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

23:06

Dep

23:08

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

01:18

Dep

01:20

+view hotels
 
14731
Delhi Fazilka Intercity Express
14:20
Delhi Junction
16:54
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

--

Dep

14:20

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

14:31

Dep

14:33

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

16:54

Dep

16:56

+view hotels
 
11077
Jhelum Express
20:28
Delhi Junction
23:33
Karnal Junction
3h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

20:26

Dep

20:28

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:00

Dep

21:20

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

21:33

Dep

21:35

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

23:33

Dep

23:35

+view hotels
 
12311
Kalka Mail
21:25
Delhi Junction
00:16
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

20:45

Dep

21:25

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

21:52

Dep

21:53

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

00:16

Dep

00:17

+view hotels
 
12919
Malwa Express
04:37
Delhi Junction
07:31
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

04:35

Dep

04:37

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

05:00

Dep

05:20

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

07:31

Dep

07:33

+view hotels
 
54303
DLI KLK Passenger
15:20
Delhi Junction
19:26
Karnal Junction
4h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

15:20

Dep

15:20

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

15:31

Dep

15:33

+view hotels

Delhi Azadpur DAZ

Arr

15:40

Dep

15:41

+view hotels

Karnal KUN

Arr

19:26

Dep

19:28

+view hotels
 
12497
SHAN E Punjab Express
06:40
Delhi Junction
08:30
Karnal Junction
1h 0m
Book

KARNAL KUN

Arr

08:30

Dep

08:32

+view hotels
 
64461
NZM KKDE MEMU
18:10
Delhi Junction
21:38
Karnal Junction
3h 0m
Book

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

18:10

Dep

18:10

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

18:32

Dep

18:33

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

18:41

Dep

18:42

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

18:50

Dep

18:51

+view hotels

Delhi Azadpur DAZ

Arr

18:55

Dep

18:56

+view hotels

Karnal KUN

Arr

21:38

Dep

21:40

+view hotels
 
64463
NDLS KKDE MEMU
01:20
Delhi Junction
03:59
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

01:20

Dep

01:20

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

01:37

Dep

01:38

+view hotels

Karnal KUN

Arr

03:59

Dep

04:00

+view hotels
 
14649
Saryu Yamuna Express
13:20
Delhi Junction
16:28
Karnal Junction
3h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

12:30

Dep

13:20

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

13:34

Dep

13:36

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

16:28

Dep

16:30

+view hotels
 
64465
NDLS KKDE MEMU
08:10
Delhi Junction
11:01
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:10

Dep

08:10

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

08:16

Dep

08:17

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

08:24

Dep

08:25

+view hotels

Delhi Azadpur DAZ

Arr

08:31

Dep

08:32

+view hotels

Karnal KUN

Arr

11:01

Dep

11:03

+view hotels
 
18101
Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Express
22:00
Delhi Junction
00:26
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

21:35

Dep

22:00

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

22:11

Dep

22:13

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

00:26

Dep

00:28

+view hotels
 
19805
KOTA Udhampur Weekly Express
22:35
Delhi Junction
01:28
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

22:15

Dep

22:35

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

23:00

Dep

23:20

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

01:28

Dep

01:30

+view hotels
 
12045
NEW Delhi Chandigarh Shatabdi Express
19:15
Delhi Junction
20:49
Karnal Junction
1h 0m
Book

KARNAL KUN

Arr

20:49

Dep

20:51

+view hotels
 
18109
Rourkela Jammu Tawi Express
22:00
Delhi Junction
00:26
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

21:35

Dep

22:00

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

22:11

Dep

22:13

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

00:26

Dep

00:28

+view hotels
 
14217
Unchahar Express
04:25
Delhi Junction
06:51
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

04:10

Dep

04:25

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

06:51

Dep

06:53

+view hotels
 
24033
Jammu Mail
20:10
Delhi Junction
22:45
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

20:10

Dep

20:10

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

20:23

Dep

20:25

+view hotels

Karnal KUN

Arr

22:45

Dep

22:47

+view hotels
 
12413
Pooja SF Express
22:30
Delhi Junction
00:02
Karnal Junction
1h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

22:00

Dep

22:30

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

00:02

Dep

00:04

+view hotels
 
12459
NEW Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express
13:40
Delhi Junction
16:01
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

KARNAL KUN

Arr

16:01

Dep

16:03

+view hotels

Train Stats: Delhi to Karnal Trains

How many trains are there between Delhi to Karnal?
Total 26 trains are running between Delhi and Karnal railway station. Some major trains that run from Delhi to Karnal are Old Delhi Ambala Cantt Special, Jammu Mail, Delhi Pathankot Express, Shaheed Express, Amrapali Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Delhi to Karnal?
Out of 26 trains there is 1 weekly running and 15 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Pooja SF Express, SHAN E Punjab Express, NEW Delhi UNA Janshatabdi Express, Sachkhand Express, NEW Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express.
When does the first Delhi to Karnal train leaves?
The first train from Delhi to Karnal is NDLS KKDE MEMU departure at 01:20 from New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS).
Which is the last train to Karnal from Delhi?
Himachal Express is the last train between Delhi to Karnal departure at 22:55 from Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI).
Which train is the fastest train on Delhi to Karnal route?
Fastest train between Delhi to Karnal is Pooja SF Express took 1h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Delhi we can pick trains to Karnal?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Delhi are New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS), Delhi Sabzi Mandi Railway Station(SZM), Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI), Delhi Kishanganj Railway Station(DKZ), Palam Railway Station(PM), Okhla Railway Station(OKA), Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM), Shakurbasti Railway Station(SSB), Sadar Bazar Railway Station(DSB), Azadpur Railway Station(DAZ), Shahdara Railway Station(DSA).
What are the deboarding station in Karnal for Delhi Karnal trains?
Stations where train deboard in Karnal is the Karnal Railway Station(KUN)

Hotels in Karnal

View All Hotels in Karnal

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Karnal

SAT AUG 12 2017

32.51ºC  26.91ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.1168% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

34.69ºC  27.07ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

32.17ºC  26.02ºC

Light rain in the afternoon and overnight.

0.0838% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

32.86ºC  26.04ºC

Drizzle until afternoon.

0.0762% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

35.96ºC  26.21ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

35.52ºC  25.38ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0813% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

34.66ºC  24.36ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.061% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

26.97ºC  25.12ºC

Light rain until evening.

0.315% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

32.09ºC  25.17ºC

Light rain in the morning and overnight.

0.0584% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

32.37ºC  25.57ºC

Drizzle in the afternoon.

0.0737% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

31.53ºC  26.39ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.061% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

30.88ºC  25.29ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.127% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 24 2017

32.61ºC  25.28ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.0559% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 25 2017

33.24ºC  26.48ºC

Partly cloudy until evening.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 26 2017

33.84ºC  26.54ºC

Drizzle in the morning.

0.0508% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Karnal

  • Karnal Lake

    The city of Karnal, named and famed after the great warrior-son of Surya and Kunti, noted for his valour and magnanimity, has a number of enchantments in its kitty. The Karnal Lake tops the list of must-visit places while in the city.

  • Karnal Fort

    Karnal, historically significant as the city of Karna, the indomitable and magnanimous warrior-son of Kunti and Surya, the Sun God, was founded by this great combatant.

  • Pukka Pul

    The Pukka Pul is located at a distance of 7 Kms from the Karnal city. This beautiful place is also known as ........

  • Cantonment Church Tower

    Constructed in 1806 CE, the Cantonment Church Tower is located at a distance of 1 km from Liberty Chowk towards Karnal city. It is under the protection of Government of India.

View Karnal Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved