→ 
→ 
Chandigarh to Karnal Trains

Chandigarh to Karnal Trains

Chandigarh to Karnal Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
22452
Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra T SF Express
05:45
Chandigarh Junction
07:34
Karnal Junction
1h 0m
Book

KARNAL KUN

Arr

07:34

Dep

07:36

+view hotels
 
04032
UMB DLI Express Special
14:15
Chandigarh Junction
17:48
Karnal Junction
3h 0m
Book

Chandigarh CDG

Arr

14:15

Dep

14:15

+view hotels

Karnal KUN

Arr

17:48

Dep

17:50

+view hotels
 
14218
Unchahar Express
16:40
Chandigarh Junction
18:37
Karnal Junction
1h 0m
Book

KARNAL KUN

Arr

18:37

Dep

18:39

+view hotels
 
14096
Himalayan Queen
17:35
Chandigarh Junction
19:44
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

CHANDIGARH CDG

Arr

17:27

Dep

17:35

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

19:44

Dep

19:46

+view hotels
 
12984
Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Express
20:50
Chandigarh Junction
22:56
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

KARNAL KUN

Arr

22:56

Dep

22:58

+view hotels
 
12312
Kalka Mail
01:10
Chandigarh Junction
03:21
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

CHANDIGARH CDG

Arr

00:25

Dep

01:10

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

03:21

Dep

03:23

+view hotels
 
22926
Paschim Express
11:20
Chandigarh Junction
14:06
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

CHANDIGARH CDG

Arr

11:05

Dep

11:20

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

14:06

Dep

14:08

+view hotels
 
12058
UNA NEW Delhi Janshatabdi Express
07:38
Chandigarh Junction
09:45
Karnal Junction
2h 0m
Book

CHANDIGARH CDG

Arr

07:30

Dep

07:38

+view hotels

KARNAL KUN

Arr

09:45

Dep

09:47

+view hotels
 
12046
Chandigarh NEW Delhi Shatabdi Express
12:00
Chandigarh Junction
13:33
Karnal Junction
1h 0m
Book

KARNAL KUN

Arr

13:33

Dep

13:35

+view hotels

Train Stats: Chandigarh to Karnal Trains

How many trains are there between Chandigarh to Karnal?
Total 9 trains are running between Chandigarh and Karnal railway station. Some major trains that run from Chandigarh to Karnal are Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra T SF Express, UMB DLI Express Special, Unchahar Express, Himalayan Queen, Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Chandigarh to Karnal?
Out of 9 trains there is 5 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Unchahar Express, UNA NEW Delhi Janshatabdi Express, Himalayan Queen, Kalka Mail, Paschim Express.
When does the first Chandigarh to Karnal train leaves?
The first train from Chandigarh to Karnal is Kalka Mail departure at 01:10 from Chandigarh Railway Station(CDG).
Which is the last train to Karnal from Chandigarh?
Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Express is the last train between Chandigarh to Karnal departure at 20:50 from Chandigarh Railway Station(CDG).
Which train is the fastest train on Chandigarh to Karnal route?
Fastest train between Chandigarh to Karnal is Chandigarh NEW Delhi Shatabdi Express took 1h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Chandigarh we can pick trains to Karnal?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Chandigarh are Chandigarh Railway Station(CDG), Mohandi Railway Station(MHND), Chandanchauki Railway Station(CDC).
What are the deboarding station in Karnal for Chandigarh Karnal trains?
Stations where train deboard in Karnal is the Karnal Railway Station(KUN)

Hotels in Karnal

View All Hotels in Karnal

Hotels in Chandigarh

View All Hotels in Chandigarh

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Karnal

TUE JAN 02 2018

17.19ºC  6.96ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED JAN 03 2018

17.28ºC  6.17ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU JAN 04 2018

16.64ºC  5.94ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI JAN 05 2018

16.73ºC  4.72ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT JAN 06 2018

17.69ºC  4.63ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN JAN 07 2018

19.06ºC  7.12ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

MON JAN 08 2018

19.41ºC  6.47ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE JAN 09 2018

19.59ºC  5.25ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED JAN 10 2018

21.24ºC  6.66ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU JAN 11 2018

20.73ºC  8.39ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI JAN 12 2018

21.19ºC  10.18ºC

Mostly cloudy until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT JAN 13 2018

20.76ºC  6.82ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN JAN 14 2018

20.27ºC  5.43ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON JAN 15 2018

20.18ºC  6.38ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE JAN 16 2018

20.04ºC  5.52ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Karnal

  • Karnal Lake

    The city of Karnal, named and famed after the great warrior-son of Surya and Kunti, noted for his valour and magnanimity, has a number of enchantments in its kitty. The Karnal Lake tops the list of must-visit places while in the city.

  • Karnal Fort

    Karnal, historically significant as the city of Karna, the indomitable and magnanimous warrior-son of Kunti and Surya, the Sun God, was founded by this great combatant.

  • Cantonment Church Tower

    Constructed in 1806 CE, the Cantonment Church Tower is located at a distance of 1 km from Liberty Chowk towards Karnal city. It is under the protection of Government of India.

  • Pukka Pul

    The Pukka Pul is located at a distance of 7 Kms from the Karnal city. This beautiful place is also known as ........

View Karnal Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved