→ 
→ 
Delhi to Panipat Trains

Delhi to Panipat Trains

Delhi to Panipat Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
04031
Old Delhi Ambala Cantt Special
06:10
Delhi Junction
08:18
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

06:10

Dep

06:10

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

06:25

Dep

06:27

+view hotels

Panipat Jn PNP

Arr

08:18

Dep

08:20

 
14033
Jammu Mail
20:10
Delhi Junction
22:21
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

--

Dep

20:10

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

20:21

Dep

20:23

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

22:21

Dep

22:23

 
04113
ALD JAT SPL
00:55
Delhi Junction
02:20
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

00:35

Dep

00:55

+view hotels

Panipat Jn PNP

Arr

02:20

Dep

02:22

 
64001
DLI PNP MEMU
19:25
Delhi Junction
21:40
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

19:25

Dep

19:25

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

19:37

Dep

19:38

+view hotels

Delhi Azadpur DAZ

Arr

19:44

Dep

19:45

+view hotels

Panipat Jn PNP

Arr

21:40

Dep

21:40

 
18215
DURG Jammu Tawi Express Via Amritsar
08:00
Delhi Junction
09:13
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

07:15

Dep

08:00

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

09:13

Dep

09:15

 
64471
GZB PNP MEMU
18:07
Delhi Junction
20:20
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

18:05

Dep

18:07

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

18:13

Dep

18:14

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

18:21

Dep

18:22

+view hotels

Delhi Azadpur DAZ

Arr

18:27

Dep

18:28

+view hotels

Panipat Jn PNP

Arr

20:20

Dep

20:20

 
14673
Shaheed Express
13:20
Delhi Junction
16:00
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

12:30

Dep

13:20

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

13:34

Dep

13:36

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

16:00

Dep

16:02

 
14011
Delhi Hoshiarpur Express
21:00
Delhi Junction
22:33
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

--

Dep

21:00

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

22:33

Dep

22:35

 
15707
Amrapali Express
02:26
Delhi Junction
04:51
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

02:50

Dep

03:25

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

04:51

Dep

04:53

 
22685
Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
13:02
Delhi Junction
15:48
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

13:00

Dep

13:02

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

13:35

Dep

13:55

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

15:48

Dep

15:50

 
12057
NEW Delhi UNA Janshatabdi Express
14:35
Delhi Junction
16:11
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

14:51

Dep

14:53

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

16:11

Dep

16:13

 
12715
Sachkhand Express
11:48
Delhi Junction
13:43
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

11:46

Dep

11:48

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:30

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

13:43

Dep

13:45

 
12445
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
20:50
Delhi Junction
22:03
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

22:03

Dep

22:05

 
04111
ALD NDLS Superfast Special
00:55
Delhi Junction
02:25
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

00:35

Dep

00:55

+view hotels

Panipat Jn PNP

Arr

02:25

Dep

02:27

 
14553
Himachal Express
22:55
Delhi Junction
00:51
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

--

Dep

22:55

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

23:06

Dep

23:08

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

00:51

Dep

00:53

 
14731
Delhi Fazilka Intercity Express
14:20
Delhi Junction
16:23
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

--

Dep

14:20

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

14:31

Dep

14:33

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

16:23

Dep

16:25

 
12011
NEW Delhi Kalka Shatabdi Express
07:40
Delhi Junction
08:51
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

08:51

Dep

08:53

 
11077
Jhelum Express
20:28
Delhi Junction
23:00
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

20:26

Dep

20:28

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:00

Dep

21:20

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

21:33

Dep

21:35

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

23:00

Dep

23:02

 
12449
GOA Sampark Kranti Express
17:15
Delhi Junction
20:44
Panipat Junction
3h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

16:55

Dep

17:15

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

17:45

Dep

18:25

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

20:44

Dep

20:46

 
18507
Hirakud Hirakund Express
14:17
Delhi Junction
16:37
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

14:15

Dep

14:17

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

14:40

Dep

15:00

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

16:37

Dep

16:39

 
12311
Kalka Mail
21:25
Delhi Junction
23:20
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

20:45

Dep

21:25

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

21:52

Dep

21:53

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

23:20

Dep

23:45

 
64469
NDLS PNP LADIES
17:50
Delhi Junction
20:05
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:50

Dep

17:50

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

17:57

Dep

17:58

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

18:04

Dep

18:05

+view hotels

Delhi Azadpur DAZ

Arr

18:10

Dep

18:11

+view hotels

Panipat Jn PNP

Arr

20:05

Dep

20:05

 
12919
Malwa Express
04:37
Delhi Junction
06:58
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

04:35

Dep

04:37

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

05:00

Dep

05:20

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

06:58

Dep

07:00

 
14037
Delhi Pathankot Express
08:00
Delhi Junction
09:13
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

--

Dep

08:00

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

09:13

Dep

09:15

 
54303
DLI KLK Passenger
15:20
Delhi Junction
18:00
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

15:20

Dep

15:20

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

15:31

Dep

15:33

+view hotels

Delhi Azadpur DAZ

Arr

15:40

Dep

15:41

+view hotels

Panipat Jn PNP

Arr

18:00

Dep

18:32

 
22457
Hazur Sahib Nanded UNA Himachal SF Express
13:30
Delhi Junction
14:43
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

13:00

Dep

13:30

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

14:43

Dep

14:45

 
12497
SHAN E Punjab Express
06:40
Delhi Junction
08:05
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:07

 
22455
SAI Nagar Shirdi Kalka SF Express
07:08
Delhi Junction
09:02
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

07:06

Dep

07:08

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

07:30

Dep

07:50

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

09:02

Dep

09:04

 
64461
NZM KKDE MEMU
18:10
Delhi Junction
20:58
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

18:10

Dep

18:10

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

18:32

Dep

18:33

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

18:41

Dep

18:42

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

18:50

Dep

18:51

+view hotels

Delhi Azadpur DAZ

Arr

18:55

Dep

18:56

+view hotels

Panipat Jn PNP

Arr

20:58

Dep

21:00

 
64463
NDLS KKDE MEMU
01:20
Delhi Junction
03:25
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

01:20

Dep

01:20

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

01:37

Dep

01:38

+view hotels

Panipat Jn PNP

Arr

03:25

Dep

03:27

 
14649
Saryu Yamuna Express
13:20
Delhi Junction
16:00
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

12:30

Dep

13:20

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

13:34

Dep

13:36

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

16:00

Dep

16:02

 
64465
NDLS KKDE MEMU
08:10
Delhi Junction
10:20
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:10

Dep

08:10

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

08:16

Dep

08:17

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

08:24

Dep

08:25

+view hotels

Delhi Azadpur DAZ

Arr

08:31

Dep

08:32

+view hotels

Panipat Jn PNP

Arr

10:20

Dep

10:22

 
12471
Swaraj Express
04:14
Delhi Junction
06:01
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

04:12

Dep

04:14

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

04:35

Dep

04:50

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

06:01

Dep

06:03

 
18101
Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Express
22:00
Delhi Junction
23:13
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

21:35

Dep

22:00

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

22:11

Dep

22:13

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

23:13

Dep

23:15

 
19805
KOTA Udhampur Weekly Express
22:35
Delhi Junction
01:02
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

22:15

Dep

22:35

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

23:00

Dep

23:20

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

01:02

Dep

01:04

 
18109
Rourkela Jammu Tawi Express
22:00
Delhi Junction
23:13
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

21:35

Dep

22:00

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

22:11

Dep

22:13

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

23:13

Dep

23:15

 
04413
DLI SVDK Special
21:00
Delhi Junction
22:33
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

21:00

Dep

21:00

+view hotels

Panipat Jn PNP

Arr

22:33

Dep

22:35

 
14217
Unchahar Express
04:25
Delhi Junction
06:18
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

04:10

Dep

04:25

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

06:18

Dep

06:20

 
04411
DLI SVDK Suvidha
23:05
Delhi Junction
00:18
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

23:05

Dep

23:05

+view hotels

Panipat Jn PNP

Arr

00:18

Dep

00:20

 
12473
Sarvodaya Express
04:14
Delhi Junction
06:01
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

04:12

Dep

04:14

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

04:35

Dep

04:50

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

06:01

Dep

06:03

 
02171
CSTM JAT Special
07:50
Delhi Junction
09:08
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

07:25

Dep

07:50

+view hotels

Panipat Jn PNP

Arr

09:08

Dep

09:10

 
12477
Jamnagar Katra Sindhu SF Express
04:14
Delhi Junction
06:01
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

04:12

Dep

04:14

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

04:35

Dep

04:50

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

06:01

Dep

06:03

 
24033
Jammu Mail
20:10
Delhi Junction
22:19
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

20:10

Dep

20:10

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

20:23

Dep

20:25

+view hotels

Panipat Jn PNP

Arr

22:19

Dep

22:21

 
12475
Sarvodaya Express
04:14
Delhi Junction
06:01
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

04:12

Dep

04:14

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

04:35

Dep

04:50

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

06:01

Dep

06:03

 
12459
NEW Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express
13:40
Delhi Junction
15:35
Panipat Junction
1h 0m
Book

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

15:35

Dep

15:37

 
64451
DLI PNP MEMU
16:40
Delhi Junction
19:15
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

16:40

Dep

16:40

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

16:53

Dep

16:55

+view hotels

Delhi Azadpur DAZ

Arr

17:01

Dep

17:02

+view hotels

Panipat Jn PNP

Arr

19:15

Dep

19:15

 
64453
DLI PNP MEMU
17:40
Delhi Junction
19:50
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

17:40

Dep

17:40

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

17:52

Dep

17:53

+view hotels

Delhi Azadpur DAZ

Arr

17:58

Dep

17:59

+view hotels

Panipat Jn PNP

Arr

19:50

Dep

19:50

 
64533
DLI PNP EMU
13:00
Delhi Junction
15:15
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

13:00

Dep

13:00

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

13:12

Dep

13:13

+view hotels

Delhi Azadpur DAZ

Arr

13:18

Dep

13:19

+view hotels

Panipat Jn PNP

Arr

15:15

Dep

15:15

 
64531
DLI PNP MEMU
05:45
Delhi Junction
07:55
Panipat Junction
2h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

05:45

Dep

05:45

+view hotels

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

05:56

Dep

05:57

+view hotels

Panipat Jn PNP

Arr

07:55

Dep

07:55

 
19307
Indore Chandigarh Weekly Express
00:23
Delhi Junction
03:53
Panipat Junction
3h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

00:11

Dep

00:23

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

00:55

Dep

01:40

+view hotels

PANIPAT JN PNP

Arr

03:53

Dep

03:58

Train Stats: Delhi to Panipat Trains

How many trains are there between Delhi to Panipat?
Total 50 trains are running between Delhi and Panipat railway station. Some major trains that run from Delhi to Panipat are Old Delhi Ambala Cantt Special, Jammu Mail, ALD JAT SPL, DLI PNP MEMU, DURG Jammu Tawi Express Via Amritsar
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Delhi to Panipat?
Out of 50 trains there is 7 weekly running and 17 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are NEW Delhi Kalka Shatabdi Express, Uttar Sampark Kranti Express, Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Express, Rourkela Jammu Tawi Express, SHAN E Punjab Express.
When does the first Delhi to Panipat train leaves?
The first train from Delhi to Panipat is Indore Chandigarh Weekly Express departure at 00:23 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM).
Which is the last train to Panipat from Delhi?
DLI SVDK Suvidha is the last train between Delhi to Panipat departure at 23:05 from Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI).
Which train is the fastest train on Delhi to Panipat route?
Fastest train between Delhi to Panipat is NEW Delhi Kalka Shatabdi Express took 1h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Delhi we can pick trains to Panipat?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Delhi are New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS), Delhi Sabzi Mandi Railway Station(SZM), Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI), Delhi Kishanganj Railway Station(DKZ), Palam Railway Station(PM), Okhla Railway Station(OKA), Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM), Shakurbasti Railway Station(SSB), Sadar Bazar Railway Station(DSB), Azadpur Railway Station(DAZ), Shahdara Railway Station(DSA).
What are the deboarding station in Panipat for Delhi Panipat trains?
Stations where train deboard in Panipat is the Panipat Junction(PNP)

Hotels in Panipat

View All Hotels in Panipat

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Panipat

FRI AUG 11 2017

34.13ºC  26.92ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.3099% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 12 2017

32.91ºC  27.64ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.0965% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

34.47ºC  27.26ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

32.17ºC  26.32ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.094% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

33.07ºC  26.46ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.1981% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

36.41ºC  26.48ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

36.72ºC  25.37ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

35.31ºC  24.86ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0406% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

29.93ºC  25.45ºC

Light rain in the afternoon and overnight.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

31.86ºC  25.42ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.1829% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

31.01ºC  25.95ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.0762% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

31.34ºC  25.76ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.1448% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

30.73ºC  25.84ºC

Rain until afternoon.

0.254% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 24 2017

32.58ºC  25.67ºC

Drizzle until afternoon.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 25 2017

32.85ºC  26.11ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.066% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Panipat

  • Kabuli Shah Mosque

    Kabuli Shah Mosque is another prime attraction in Panipat. This mosque has been built in the Mughal style with .......

  • Ibrahim Lodi Tomb

    History unveils itself through tales of heroic battles, conquers, achievements, constructions, defeats, ransacks, chivalry, treachery and imperial combats. Ground to three gory battles, Panipat has made an immortal entry in the pages of history. The tomb of Ibrahim Lodi is reminiscent of the bloody First Battle of Panipat.

  • Dargah of Bu Ali Shah Qalandar

    The diversity of religion and religious practices in India can be experienced on traversing from north to south and east to west crossing the central. From mosques to temples, churches to monasteries, every religion has their dedicated place of worship, which welcomes people from diverse communities. The dargah of Bu Ali Qalandar is one such spectacular shrine dedicated to Shaikh Sharafuddeen Abu Ali Qalandar Panipati. His tenure probably dates between 1400-1463 CE.  

View Panipat Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved