Raipur Vijayawada Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Raipur to Vijayawada Flights

Raipur to Vijayawada Cheap Flights

Book Raipur to Vijayawada flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Raipur to Vijayawada flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Vijayawada from Raipur only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Raipur(RPR) to Vijayawada(VGA) Flights Schedule

Showing results for 14 Mar, 2019

  IndiGo
RPR  09:05 Raipur, India
5h 20m ( 1 Stop )
VGA  14:25 Vijayawada, India
3101
  IndiGo
RPR  12:20 Raipur, India
8h 20m ( 1 Stop )
VGA  20:40 Vijayawada, India
3101
  IndiGo
RPR  10:20 Raipur, India
9h 50m ( 1 Stop )
VGA  20:10 Vijayawada, India
3554
  IndiGo
RPR  09:05 Raipur, India
11h 5m ( 2 Stops )
VGA  20:10 Vijayawada, India
3606
  Multi Carrier
RPR  12:20 Raipur, India
4h 35m ( 1 Stop )
VGA  16:55 Vijayawada, India
3919
  Air India
RPR  12:30 Raipur, India
19h 25m ( 1 Stop )
VGA  07:55 Vijayawada, India
4151
  Air India
RPR  12:30 Raipur, India
28h 25m ( 3 Stops )
VGA  16:55 Vijayawada, India
7142
  Air India
RPR  12:30 Raipur, India
28h 25m ( 3 Stops )
VGA  16:55 Vijayawada, India
7142
  Air India
RPR  07:45 Raipur, India
12h 15m ( 2 Stops )
VGA  20:00 Vijayawada, India
7217
  Air India
RPR  07:45 Raipur, India
24h 30m ( 2 Stops )
VGA  08:15 Vijayawada, India
7217
  Air India
RPR  12:30 Raipur, India
32h 40m ( 4 Stops )
VGA  21:10 Vijayawada, India
7348
  Air India
RPR  17:50 Raipur, India
23h 5m ( 4 Stops )
VGA  16:55 Vijayawada, India
7348
  Air India
RPR  12:30 Raipur, India
32h 40m ( 4 Stops )
VGA  21:10 Vijayawada, India
7348
  Air India
RPR  12:30 Raipur, India
28h 25m ( 3 Stops )
VGA  16:55 Vijayawada, India
7667
  Air India
RPR  12:30 Raipur, India
32h 40m ( 4 Stops )
VGA  21:10 Vijayawada, India
7856
  Air India
RPR  12:30 Raipur, India
32h 40m ( 4 Stops )
VGA  21:10 Vijayawada, India
7856
  Air India
RPR  12:30 Raipur, India
32h 40m ( 4 Stops )
VGA  21:10 Vijayawada, India
7961
  Air India
RPR  07:45 Raipur, India
28h 0m ( 3 Stops )
VGA  11:45 Vijayawada, India
8854
  Air India
RPR  07:45 Raipur, India
28h 0m ( 3 Stops )
VGA  11:45 Vijayawada, India
8854
  Air India
RPR  07:45 Raipur, India
28h 0m ( 3 Stops )
VGA  11:45 Vijayawada, India
8854

Questions & Answers About flights from Raipur to Vijayawada

Q

How many flights fly from Raipur to Vijayawada on the daily basis?

A

Around 25 flights are flying daily from Raipur to Vijayawada. Out of which 25 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Air India , Indigo and Jet Airways .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Raipur to Vijayawada?

A

Out of 25 daily flights between Raipur to Vijayawada Air India has maximum 20 flights. After that IndiGo has 5 flights between Raipur to Vijayawada.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Raipur to Vijayawada?

A

Today lowest airfare on Raipur to Vijayawada flight route is ₹3554 offered by Indigo 6E406 at 10:20.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Raipur to Vijayawada in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E406 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Raipur to Vijayawada route at ₹3554. And in next 30 days lowest price on Raipur to Vijayawada route is ₹3402 which is offered by Indigo 6E827. Timings for this flights are at 09:05.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Raipur to Vijayawada?

A

The first flight from Raipur to Vijayawada is Air India AI32A at 07:45. The other morning flights from Raipur to Vijayawada are Air India AI32A @ 07:45 , Air India AI32A @ 07:45 , Air India AI32A @ 07:45 , Air India AI32A @ 07:45 , Air India AI32A @ 07:45 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Raipur to Vijayawada route?

A

The last flight from Raipur to Vijayawada route is Air India AIATR at 17:50. Before this last flight other evening Raipur to Vijayawada flights are Air India AIATR @ 17:50 , Air India AIATR @ 17:50 , Air India AIATR @ 17:45 , Air India AI321 @ 12:30 , Air India AI321 @ 12:30 .

Raipur to Vijayawada cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare310114 MarIndigo14:2509:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days310114 MarIndigo14:2509:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days340223 FEBIndigo14:2509:05Book
Lowest airfare today355424 JANIndigo20:1010:20Book

More info about Raipur to Vijayawada cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Vijayawada include Air India,Indigo .Flights to Vijayawada land at the Vijayawada Airport. Other Airlines flying to Vijayawada include Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Raipur to Vijayawada in the next 90 days are on Air India,Indigo.

Lowest average airfare from Raipur to Vijayawada in the next 90 days is Rs.4175.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Raipur Vijayawada Flight Schedule & Info

RPR Raipur VGA Vijayawada
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Raipur (RPR) to Vijayawada (VGA) sector also serves

Kanha Vijayawada Flights

Kanha is approx 273 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Bilaspur Vijayawada Flights

Bilaspur is approx 130 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Bhilai Vijayawada Flights

Bhilai is approx 80 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Korba Vijayawada Flights

Korba is approx 223 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Raigarh Vijayawada Flights

Raigarh is approx 243 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Gondiya Vijayawada Flights

Gondiya is approx 174 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Durg Vijayawada Flights

Durg is approx 49 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Balaghat Vijayawada Flights

Balaghat is approx 290 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Rajnandgaon Vijayawada Flights

Rajnandgaon is approx 90 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Mandla Vijayawada Flights

Mandla is approx 173 kms from Raipur (RPR)

view more(+)

Vijayawada (VGA) to Raipur (RPR) sector also serves

Raipur Guntur Flights

Guntur is approx 54 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Raipur Rajahmundry Flights

Rajahmundry is approx 141 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Raipur Kakinada Flights

Kakinada is approx 199 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Raipur Warangal Flights

Warangal is approx 258 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Raipur Ongole Flights

Ongole is approx 172 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Raipur Bhadrachalam Flights

Bhadrachalam is approx 185 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Raipur Eluru Flights

Eluru is approx 51 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Raipur Khammam Flights

Khammam is approx 115 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Raipur Bhimavaram Flights

Bhimavaram is approx 95 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Raipur Tanuku Flights

Tanuku is approx 119 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

view more(+)

Top Cab routes from Raipur

Hotels near Vijayawada Airport, Vijayawada

View All Hotels in Vijayawada

Popular attractions in Vijayawada

  • Kondapalli Fort

    Located in Kondapalli village, which is about 16 kilometres from Vijayawada, Kondapalli Fort is one of the most renowned tourist attractions. The fort dates back to 14th century and has served many dynasties ruling the region. It has three entrance gates with the main gate named as Dargha Darwaza.

View Vijayawada Travel Guide

Raipur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Raipur Airport
Code:
RPR
Phone:
+91-771-2418167

Vijayawada Airport Contact Info

Name:
Vijayawada Airport
Code:
VGA
Phone:
91-8676-252729
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved