Raipur Guwahati Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Raipur to Guwahati Flights

Book Raipur to Guwahati flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Raipur to Guwahati flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Guwahati from Raipur only at Goibibo.

Raipur(RPR) to Guwahati(GAU) Flights Schedule

Cheapest flights from Raipur to Guwahati

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Air India
AI478_AI889
08:05
Raipur
5h 0m 1 Stop
RPRGuwahati
13:05
Guwahati
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E486_6E577
09:25
Raipur
10h 20m 1 Stop
RPRGuwahati
19:45
Guwahati
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7041_9W484_9W2479
20:10
Raipur
13h 15m 2 Stop
RPRGuwahati
09:25
Guwahati
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W378_9W307_9W7160
08:55
Raipur
7h 45m 2 Stop
RPRGuwahati
16:40
Guwahati
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2121_9W484_9W2479
19:50
Raipur
13h 35m 2 Stop
RPRGuwahati
09:25
Guwahati
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Raipur to Guwahati cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare416117 MarIndigo21:2517:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days416117 MarIndigo21:2517:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days416117 MARIndigo21:2517:05Book
Lowest airfare today1165919 FEBIndigo19:5011:45Book

Raipur to Guwahati Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Feb 19,2018

11659

Dep:
11:45
Arr:
19:50

11:45

19:50

Duration
8h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 20,2018

8604

Dep:
09:30
Arr:
19:45

09:30

19:45

Duration
10h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 21,2018

8604

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
13:55

09:45

13:55

Duration
4h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 22,2018

9171

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
13:55

09:45

13:55

Duration
4h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 23,2018

6809

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
21:25

17:05

21:25

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 24,2018

7943

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
21:25

17:05

21:25

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 25,2018

7337

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
21:25

17:05

21:25

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 26,2018

6809

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
13:55

09:45

13:55

Duration
4h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 27,2018

6896

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
13:55

09:45

13:55

Duration
4h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 28,2018

7721

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
13:55

09:45

13:55

Duration
4h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 01,2018

7417

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
16:10

09:45

16:10

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 02,2018

6111

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
21:25

17:05

21:25

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 03,2018

6596

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
16:10

09:45

16:10

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 04,2018

6210

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
21:25

17:05

21:25

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 05,2018

6721

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
21:25

17:05

21:25

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 06,2018

5156

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
21:25

17:05

21:25

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 07,2018

5558

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
21:25

17:05

21:25

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 08,2018

4713

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
21:25

17:05

21:25

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 09,2018

5811

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
21:25

17:05

21:25

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 10,2018

5156

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
21:25

17:05

21:25

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 11,2018

5156

Dep:
12:20
Arr:
19:50

12:20

19:50

Duration
7h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 12,2018

4461

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
21:25

17:05

21:25

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 13,2018

4946

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
16:10

09:45

16:10

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 14,2018

4461

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
21:25

17:05

21:25

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 15,2018

4561

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
21:25

17:05

21:25

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 16,2018

4241

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
21:25

17:05

21:25

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 17,2018

4161

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
21:25

17:05

21:25

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 18,2018

4161

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
21:25

17:05

21:25

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 19,2018

4461

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
21:25

17:05

21:25

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 20,2018

4461

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
21:25

17:05

21:25

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Raipur to Guwahati cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Guwahati include Airindia,Jet Airways .Flights to Guwahati land at the Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Guwahati include Indigo .

Cheapest tickets from Raipur to Guwahati in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Jet Airways.

Lowest average airfare from Raipur to Guwahati in the next 90 days is Rs.5585.

Raipur (RPR) to Guwahati (GAU) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Guwahati from Raipur is May & June. Most expensive are September & July.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Guwahati from Raipur is approx 28 days to departure.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Raipur Guwahati Flight Schedule & Info

RPR Raipur GAU Guwahati
  • Distance 737 kms
  • Fare Range 8539 - 26683
  • Travel Time 18h 25m - 26h 0m
  • Frequency T T W

Raipur (RPR) to Guwahati (GAU) sector also serves

Kanha Guwahati Flights

Kanha is approx 273 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Bilaspur Guwahati Flights

Bilaspur is approx 130 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Bhilai Guwahati Flights

Bhilai is approx 80 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Raigarh Guwahati Flights

Raigarh is approx 243 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Korba Guwahati Flights

Korba is approx 223 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Balaghat Guwahati Flights

Balaghat is approx 290 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Gondiya Guwahati Flights

Gondiya is approx 174 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Durg Guwahati Flights

Durg is approx 49 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Rajnandgaon Guwahati Flights

Rajnandgaon is approx 90 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Bargarh Guwahati Flights

Bargarh is approx 170 kms from Raipur (RPR)

view more(+)

Guwahati (GAU) to Raipur (RPR) sector also serves

Raipur Shillong Flights

Shillong is approx 63 kms from Guwahati (GAU)

Raipur Tawang Flights

Tawang is approx 541 kms from Guwahati (GAU)

Raipur Cherrapunjee Flights

Cherrapunjee is approx 168 kms from Guwahati (GAU)

Raipur Kaziranga Flights

Kaziranga is approx 158 kms from Guwahati (GAU)

Raipur Tezpur Flights

Tezpur is approx 194 kms from Guwahati (GAU)

Raipur Bomdila Flights

Bomdila is approx 317 kms from Guwahati (GAU)

Raipur Silchar Flights

Silchar is approx 336 kms from Guwahati (GAU)

Raipur Nagaon Flights

Nagaon is approx 110 kms from Guwahati (GAU)

view more(+)

Weather in Guwahati

SUN FEB 11 2018

25.99ºC  12.46ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 12 2018

29.02ºC  13.41ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 13 2018

29.34ºC  15.58ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 14 2018

26.48ºC  14.84ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU FEB 15 2018

27.37ºC  16.73ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0559% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 16 2018

27.98ºC  15.96ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 17 2018

28.24ºC  15.04ºC

Foggy starting in the evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 18 2018

28.66ºC  16.07ºC

Foggy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 19 2018

27.76ºC  14.64ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 20 2018

27.74ºC  14.6ºC

Mostly cloudy until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 21 2018

28.08ºC  13.56ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

THU FEB 22 2018

27.92ºC  14.83ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0305% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 23 2018

28.21ºC  14.92ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 24 2018

28.46ºC  16.57ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 25 2018

28.64ºC  15.82ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport, Guwahati

View All Hotels in Guwahati

Popular attractions in Guwahati

  • Assam State Museum

    This museum is situated near Dighalipukhuri tank which is quite popular for antiques of prehistoric times. At this Museum, tourists can .......

  • Guwahati Planetarium

    Guwahati Planetarium is another destination to explore and have fun in Assam. The ambiance of the place makes ..........

  • Kamakhya Temple

    One of the most revered shaktipeeths in India, Kamakhya temple is dedicated to goddess Kamakhya, an incarnation of Sati. This is the place where yoniof Sati fell due to Shiva's tandava nritya or dance of destruction. The garbhagriha (sanctum sanctorum) deep inside the temple represents the sacred spot and is covered with red silken cloth. Built in the 16th century by the Koch King Naranarayan, this temple is the earliest of the surviving Koch monuments in Assam.

View Guwahati Travel Guide

Raipur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Raipur Airport
Code:
RPR
Phone:
+91-771-2418167

Guwahati Airport Contact Info

Name:
Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport
Code:
GAU
Phone:
0361 284 1909
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved