Guwahati Patna Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Guwahati to Patna Flights

Book Guwahati to Patna flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Guwahati to Patna flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Patna from Guwahati only at Goibibo.

Guwahati to Patna Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Guwahati to Patna cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare287928 AugIndigo13:0007:30Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days287928 AugIndigo13:0007:30Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days460519 JUNIndigo13:0007:30Book
Lowest airfare today1413229 MAYJet Airways16:1519:30Book

Guwahati to Patna Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

May 29,2017

14132

Dep:
19:30
Arr:
16:15

19:30

16:15

Duration
20h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 30,2017

8009

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
17:50

09:20

17:50

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 31,2017

9182

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
13:00

07:30

13:00

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 01,2017

9300

Dep:
11:05
Arr:
17:50

11:05

17:50

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 02,2017

7575

Dep:
12:25
Arr:
17:50

12:25

17:50

Duration
5h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 03,2017

7868

Dep:
11:05
Arr:
17:50

11:05

17:50

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 04,2017

9452

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
17:50

09:20

17:50

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 05,2017

8102

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
17:50

09:20

17:50

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 06,2017

7575

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
13:00

07:30

13:00

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 07,2017

7575

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
13:00

07:30

13:00

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 08,2017

7667

Dep:
08:05
Arr:
13:00

08:05

13:00

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 09,2017

6658

Dep:
12:25
Arr:
17:50

12:25

17:50

Duration
5h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 10,2017

6658

Dep:
12:25
Arr:
17:50

12:25

17:50

Duration
5h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 11,2017

6225

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
13:00

07:30

13:00

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 12,2017

7107

Dep:
11:05
Arr:
17:50

11:05

17:50

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 13,2017

5655

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
13:00

07:30

13:00

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 14,2017

6225

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
13:00

07:30

13:00

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 15,2017

6225

Dep:
12:25
Arr:
17:50

12:25

17:50

Duration
5h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 16,2017

6225

Dep:
12:25
Arr:
17:50

12:25

17:50

Duration
5h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 17,2017

6225

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
13:00

07:30

13:00

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 18,2017

5655

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
13:00

07:30

13:00

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 19,2017

4605

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
13:00

07:30

13:00

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 20,2017

5614

Dep:
12:25
Arr:
17:50

12:25

17:50

Duration
5h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 21,2017

5614

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
13:00

07:30

13:00

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 22,2017

5655

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
13:00

07:30

13:00

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 23,2017

6952

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
13:00

07:30

13:00

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 24,2017

5655

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
13:00

07:30

13:00

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 25,2017

6225

Dep:
12:25
Arr:
17:50

12:25

17:50

Duration
5h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 26,2017

5655

Dep:
12:25
Arr:
17:50

12:25

17:50

Duration
5h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 27,2017

5655

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
13:00

07:30

13:00

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Guwahati to Patna cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Patna include Airindia,Jet Airways .Flights to Patna land at the Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport. Other Airlines flying to Patna include Spicejet,Indigo,Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Guwahati to Patna in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Jet Airways.

Minimum weekend airfare from Guwahati to Patna in the next 90 days is 6732 on Saturday, 26 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Guwahati to Patna in the next 90 days is Rs.4761.

Guwahati (GAU) to Patna (PAT) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Patna from Guwahati is October & September. Most expensive are July & August.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Patna from Guwahati is approx 21 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Guwahati to Patna

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Jet Airways
9W2476_9W7141_9W730
08:05
Guwahati
8h 5m 2 Stop
GAUPatna
16:10
Patna
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E588_6E633
14:25
Guwahati
5h 0m 1 Stop
GAUPatna
19:25
Patna
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E208_6E633
12:20
Guwahati
7h 0m 1 Stop
GAUPatna
19:20
Patna
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
GoAir
G8546_6E633
11:30
Guwahati
7h 50m 1 Stop
GAUPatna
19:20
Patna
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E222_6E493
11:05
Guwahati
7h 40m 1 Stop
GAUPatna
18:45
Patna
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Guwahati Patna Flight Schedule & Info

GAU Guwahati PAT Patna
  • Distance 79 kms
  • Fare Range 6332 - 46757
  • Travel Time 8h 25m - 51h 20m
  • Frequency S W T S

In last six months

Guwahati to Patna

57%

People booked below

Avg Price: 6821

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Guwahati to Patna

Lowest Fare is in the month of Sep,16 5268

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Guwahati to Patna

Thursday Rs.6332 Sunday Rs.17722

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Guwahati to Patna

Guwahati (GAU) to Patna (PAT) sector also serves

Shillong Patna Flights

Kaziranga Patna Flights

Kaziranga is approx 158 kms from Guwahati (GAU)

Tawang Patna Flights

Tawang is approx 541 kms from Guwahati (GAU)

Tezpur Patna Flights

Tezpur is approx 194 kms from Guwahati (GAU)

Bomdila Patna Flights

Bomdila is approx 317 kms from Guwahati (GAU)

Silchar Patna Flights

Silchar is approx 336 kms from Guwahati (GAU)

Barpeta Patna Flights

Barpeta is approx 126 kms from Guwahati (GAU)

Nagaon Patna Flights

Cherrapunjee Patna Flights

Cherrapunjee is approx 168 kms from Guwahati (GAU)

Bongaigaon Patna Flights

view more(+)

Patna (PAT) to Guwahati (GAU) sector also serves

Guwahati Bodh Gaya Flights

Bodh Gaya is approx 106 kms from Patna (PAT)

Guwahati Gaya Flights

Gaya is approx 106 kms from Patna (PAT)

Guwahati Muzaffarpur Flights

Muzaffarpur is approx 77 kms from Patna (PAT)

Guwahati Bhagalpur Flights

Bhagalpur is approx 270 kms from Patna (PAT)

Guwahati Darbhanga Flights

Darbhanga is approx 128 kms from Patna (PAT)

Guwahati Begusarai Flights

Begusarai is approx 132 kms from Patna (PAT)

Guwahati Samastipur Flights

Samastipur is approx 90 kms from Patna (PAT)

Guwahati Rajgir Flights

Rajgir is approx 110 kms from Patna (PAT)

Guwahati Aurangabad Flights

Guwahati Kushinagar Flights

Kushinagar is approx 237 kms from Patna (PAT)

view more(+)

Weather in Patna

SUN MAY 21 2017

42.97ºC  29.53ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0178% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 22 2017

42.74ºC  28.44ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.033% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 23 2017

38.56ºC  29.82ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 24 2017

40.92ºC  26.37ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 25 2017

42ºC  29.16ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 26 2017

37.53ºC  29.02ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.1575% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 27 2017

34.3ºC  24.48ºC

Drizzle overnight.

0.0584% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 28 2017

33.58ºC  25.41ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.1727% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 29 2017

37.83ºC  29.97ºC

Light rain until evening.

0.1803% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 30 2017

39.66ºC  29.54ºC

Drizzle in the morning.

0.0889% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 31 2017

40.73ºC  27.94ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0483% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 01 2017

41.06ºC  28.44ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.0838% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 02 2017

42.34ºC  31.29ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.1905% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 03 2017

46.09ºC  32.28ºC

Dry and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 04 2017

44.8ºC  32.52ºC

Dry throughout the day and partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport, Patna

View All Hotels in Patna

Popular attractions in Patna

  • Maner Sharif

    Maner Sharif in Maner, approximately 30km from Patna, is one of the most visited tourist destinations in the region. The dargah(mosque), built on National Highway 30, is famous not only amongst devotees of all faiths, but amongst tourists from far off places also. The mosque is extremely popular in the country and is an ancient construction which beautifully depicts classical Islamic architecture through intricate work of sculptures on its ceilings and pillars.

  • Phulwari Sharif

    Acknowledged for the Sufi culture, Phulwari Sharif is believed to be of ancient times and was a key centre of cultural ........

  • Takht Sri Patna Sahib

    Takht Sri Patna Sahib is a religious place for Sikhs and is located on the banks of the holy Ganga River. It was built by ......

  • Agam Kuan

    Agam Kuan is very popular for the archaeological sites. It is situated near to Gulzarbagh Railway Station in Patna and is widely known as .........

View Patna Travel Guide

Guwahati Airport Contact Info

Name:
Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport
Code:
GAU
Phone:
0361 284 1909

Patna Airport Contact Info

Name:
Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport
Code:
PAT
Phone:
+91-612-2220683, +91-9471000714
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved