Raipur Leh Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Raipur to Leh Flights

Raipur to Leh Cheap Flights

Book Raipur to Leh flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Raipur to Leh flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Leh from Raipur only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Raipur(RPR) to Leh(IXL) Flights Schedule

  Jet Airways
RPR  20:05 Raipur, India
10h 35m ( 1 Stop )
IXL  06:40 Leh, India
4734
  Multi Carrier
RPR  19:40 Raipur, India
11h 55m ( 1 Stop )
IXL  07:35 Leh, India
4773
  Multi Carrier
RPR  19:40 Raipur, India
12h 15m ( 1 Stop )
IXL  07:55 Leh, India
4816
  Multi Carrier
RPR  20:05 Raipur, India
11h 30m ( 1 Stop )
IXL  07:35 Leh, India
4825
  Multi Carrier
RPR  19:40 Raipur, India
11h 0m ( 1 Stop )
IXL  06:40 Leh, India
4848
  Multi Carrier
RPR  20:05 Raipur, India
11h 50m ( 1 Stop )
IXL  07:55 Leh, India
4868
  Multi Carrier
RPR  20:05 Raipur, India
13h 50m ( 1 Stop )
IXL  09:55 Leh, India
4868
  Jet Airways
RPR  20:05 Raipur, India
10h 35m ( 1 Stop )
IXL  06:40 Leh, India
4900
  Jet Airways
RPR  09:00 Raipur, India
21h 40m ( 1 Stop )
IXL  06:40 Leh, India
5175
  Multi Carrier
RPR  19:40 Raipur, India
12h 50m ( 1 Stop )
IXL  08:30 Leh, India
5179
  Multi Carrier
RPR  20:05 Raipur, India
12h 25m ( 1 Stop )
IXL  08:30 Leh, India
5231
  Air India
RPR  07:45 Raipur, India
24h 35m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  08:20 Leh, India
5831
  Jet Airways
RPR  08:30 Raipur, India
22h 10m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  06:40 Leh, India
7390
  Jet Airways
RPR  08:30 Raipur, India
22h 10m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  06:40 Leh, India
8020
  Jet Airways
RPR  08:30 Raipur, India
22h 10m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  06:40 Leh, India
8068
  Jet Airways
RPR  08:30 Raipur, India
22h 10m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  06:40 Leh, India
8068
  Jet Airways
RPR  08:30 Raipur, India
22h 10m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  06:40 Leh, India
8068
  Jet Airways
RPR  08:30 Raipur, India
22h 10m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  06:40 Leh, India
8068
  Jet Airways
RPR  08:30 Raipur, India
22h 10m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  06:40 Leh, India
8068
  Air India
RPR  12:30 Raipur, India
19h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  08:20 Leh, India
8110

Questions & Answers About flights from Raipur to Leh

Q

How many flights fly from Raipur to Leh on the daily basis?

A

Around 28 flights are flying daily from Raipur to Leh. Out of which 28 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Jet Airways , Air India and Indigo .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Raipur to Leh?

A

Out of 28 daily flights between Raipur to Leh Jet Airways has maximum 15 flights. After that Air India has 10 and IndiGo has 3 flights between Raipur to Leh.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Raipur to Leh?

A

Today lowest airfare on Raipur to Leh flight route is ₹12083 offered by Indigo 6E473 at 21:25.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Raipur to Leh in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E2454 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Raipur to Leh route at ₹4993. And in next 30 days lowest price on Raipur to Leh route is ₹4734 which is offered by Jet Airways 9W2677. Timings for this flights are Oct 10,2018 at 20:05.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Raipur to Leh?

A

The first flight from Raipur to Leh is Air India AI32A at 07:45. The other morning flights from Raipur to Leh are Air India AI32A @ 07:45 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 08:30 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 08:30 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 08:30 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 08:30 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Raipur to Leh route?

A

The last flight from Raipur to Leh route is Jet Airways 9W73H at 20:05. Before this last flight other evening Raipur to Leh flights are Jet Airways 9W73H @ 20:05 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 20:05 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 20:05 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 20:05 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 20:05 .

Raipur to Leh cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare473408 OctJet Airways06:4020:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days473408 OctJet Airways06:4020:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days473410 OCTJet Airways06:4020:05Book
Lowest airfare today1208321 SEPIndigo06:3021:25Book

More info about Raipur to Leh cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Raipur to Leh in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways,Air India,Indigo.

Lowest average airfare from Raipur to Leh in the next 90 days is Rs.5900.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Raipur Leh Flight Schedule & Info

RPR Raipur IXL Leh
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Raipur (RPR) to Leh (IXL) sector also serves

Kanha Leh Flights

Kanha is approx 273 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Bilaspur Leh Flights

Bilaspur is approx 130 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Bhilai Leh Flights

Bhilai is approx 80 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Korba Leh Flights

Korba is approx 223 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Raigarh Leh Flights

Raigarh is approx 243 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Balaghat Leh Flights

Balaghat is approx 290 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Gondiya Leh Flights

Gondiya is approx 174 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Durg Leh Flights

Durg is approx 49 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Rajnandgaon Leh Flights

Rajnandgaon is approx 90 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Mandla Leh Flights

Mandla is approx 173 kms from Raipur (RPR)

view more(+)

Leh (IXL) to Raipur (RPR) sector also serves

Raipur Nubra Valley Flights

Nubra Valley is approx 135 kms from Leh (IXL)

Raipur Kyelang Flights

Kyelang is approx 360 kms from Leh (IXL)

Raipur Kargil Flights

Kargil is approx 212 kms from Leh (IXL)

Raipur Pangong Flights

Pangong is approx 118 kms from Leh (IXL)

Raipur Kishtwar Flights

Kishtwar is approx 196 kms from Leh (IXL)

view more(+)

Weather in Leh

THU SEP 13 2018

3.64ºC  -4.26ºC

Mostly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0838% chance of precipitation

FRI SEP 14 2018

2.36ºC  -6.54ºC

Light snow (< 1 cm.) in the evening.

0.0762% chance of precipitation

SAT SEP 15 2018

1.86ºC  -6.62ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

SUN SEP 16 2018

0.34ºC  -6.73ºC

Partly cloudy until evening.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

MON SEP 17 2018

2.84ºC  -9.94ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE SEP 18 2018

3.42ºC  -10.18ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED SEP 19 2018

3.43ºC  -9.43ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

THU SEP 20 2018

4.21ºC  -7.37ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI SEP 21 2018

5.35ºC  -5.33ºC

Light snow overnight.

0.0406% chance of precipitation

SAT SEP 22 2018

3.24ºC  -3.55ºC

Snow (4–9 cm.) throughout the day.

0.2667% chance of precipitation

SUN SEP 23 2018

3.36ºC  -4.68ºC

Snow (1–3 cm.) in the morning.

0.1956% chance of precipitation

MON SEP 24 2018

2.28ºC  -4.22ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

TUE SEP 25 2018

1.39ºC  -6.53ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

WED SEP 26 2018

0.41ºC  -9.3ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport, Leh

View All Hotels in Leh

Popular attractions in Leh

  • Leh Palace

    Also known as ‘Lhachen Palkhar’, the Leh Palace was constructed by Dharmaraja Singey Namgyal in 1600. It served as the residence of the Namgyal dynasty until the mid 19th century, after which the royal family permanently shifted to Stok in 1846. A 9-storey regal edifice, it is almost in ruins now, but still showcases the rich history of Ladakh. 

  • General Zorawar Fort

    General Zorawar Fort is an ancient fort which lies above the Leh Palace and the Namgyal Tsemo Gompa. People who are interested to ......

  • Tsarap Chu River

    One can also involve in long walks along the direction of the river Tsarap Chu while visiting the area of Sarchu. It also acts as ..........

  • Leh Monastery and Gompa

    Leh Monastery and Gompa is the center of attraction of the city. It is an ancient Buddhist monasteries or .......

View Leh Travel Guide

Raipur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Raipur Airport
Code:
RPR
Phone:
+91-771-2418167

Leh Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
Code:
IXL
Phone:
+91-1982-251783
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved