Jaipur Rajkot Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Jaipur to Rajkot Flights

Book Jaipur to Rajkot flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Jaipur to Rajkot flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Rajkot from Jaipur only at Goibibo.

Jaipur(JAI) to Rajkot(RAJ) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Jaipur to Rajkot cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare226406 AugAir India18:5013:30Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days226406 AugAir India18:5013:30Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days467117 JULJet Airways20:5516:40Book
Lowest airfare today839225 JUNAir India07:0021:00Book

Jaipur to Rajkot Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Jun 25,2017

8392

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
07:00

21:00

07:00

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 26,2017

11721

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
17:05

05:15

17:05

Duration
11h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 27,2017

7888

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
18:50

21:00

18:50

Duration
21h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 28,2017

6351

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
20:55

16:40

20:55

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 29,2017

7571

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
18:50

21:00

18:50

Duration
21h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 30,2017

7835

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
07:00

21:00

07:00

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 01,2017

7888

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
18:50

21:00

18:50

Duration
21h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 02,2017

5689

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
20:55

16:40

20:55

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 03,2017

11361

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
17:05

21:00

17:05

Duration
20h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 04,2017

5241

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
13:40

08:10

13:40

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 05,2017

7253

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
07:00

21:00

07:00

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 06,2017

4672

Dep:
08:05
Arr:
13:40

08:05

13:40

Duration
5h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 07,2017

7253

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
07:00

21:00

07:00

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 08,2017

7253

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
18:50

21:00

18:50

Duration
21h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 09,2017

7253

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
07:00

21:00

07:00

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 10,2017

11429

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
20:55

16:40

20:55

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 11,2017

4671

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
20:55

16:40

20:55

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 12,2017

4902

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
07:00

21:00

07:00

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 13,2017

4671

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
20:55

16:40

20:55

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 14,2017

4671

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
20:55

16:40

20:55

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 15,2017

4671

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
13:40

08:10

13:40

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 16,2017

4672

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
20:55

16:40

20:55

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 17,2017

4671

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
20:55

16:40

20:55

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 18,2017

4735

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
18:50

21:00

18:50

Duration
21h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 19,2017

4672

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
13:40

08:10

13:40

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 20,2017

4671

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
20:55

16:40

20:55

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 21,2017

4735

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
07:00

21:00

07:00

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 22,2017

4671

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
20:55

16:40

20:55

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 23,2017

4671

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
20:55

16:40

20:55

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 24,2017

4671

Dep:
08:05
Arr:
13:40

08:05

13:40

Duration
5h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Jaipur to Rajkot cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Rajkot include Jet Airways .Flights to Rajkot land at the Rajkot Airport. Other Airlines flying to Rajkot include Air India,Spicejet,Indigo,Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Jaipur to Rajkot in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways.

Minimum weekend airfare from Jaipur to Rajkot in the next 90 days is 7901 on Saturday, 03 December, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Jaipur to Rajkot in the next 90 days is Rs.5295.

Jaipur (JAI) to Rajkot (RAJ) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Rajkot from Jaipur is June & November. Most expensive are February & September.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Rajkot from Jaipur is approx 23 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Jaipur to Rajkot

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Jet Airways
9W2254_9W384_9W7129
20:15
Jaipur
10h 0m 2 Stop
JAIRajkot
06:15
Rajkot
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2686_9W373_9W379
14:00
Jaipur
6h 0m 2 Stop
JAIRajkot
20:00
Rajkot
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2383_9W7205
08:20
Jaipur
6h 40m 1 Stop
JAIRajkot
15:00
Rajkot
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2254_9W304_9W7129
20:15
Jaipur
10h 0m 2 Stop
JAIRajkot
06:15
Rajkot
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E218_9W7205
05:30
Jaipur
9h 35m 1 Stop
JAIRajkot
15:05
Rajkot
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Jaipur Rajkot Flight Schedule & Info

JAI Jaipur RAJ Rajkot
  • Distance 692 kms
  • Fare Range 7901 - 16576
  • Travel Time 15h 15m - 24h 45m
  • Frequency S

In last six months

Jaipur to Rajkot

75%

People booked below

Avg Price: 7656

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Jaipur to Rajkot

Lowest Fare is in the month of Jun,16 3389

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Jaipur to Rajkot

Saturday Rs.7901 Saturday Rs.7901

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Jaipur to Rajkot

Nearest Airports to Rajkot

Jaipur (JAI) to Rajkot (RAJ) sector also serves

Ajmer Rajkot Flights

Ajmer is approx 139 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Pushkar Rajkot Flights

Pushkar is approx 153 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Mathura Rajkot Flights

Mathura is approx 229 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Kota Rajkot Flights

Kota is approx 240 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Sawai Madhopur Rajkot Flights

Sawai Madhopur is approx 141 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Alwar Rajkot Flights

Alwar is approx 168 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Bharatpur Rajkot Flights

Bharatpur is approx 192 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Sikar Rajkot Flights

Sikar is approx 127 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Bundi Rajkot Flights

Bundi is approx 202 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Mandawa Rajkot Flights

Mandawa is approx 182 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

view more(+)

Rajkot (RAJ) to Jaipur (JAI) sector also serves

Jaipur Ahmedabad Flights

Ahmedabad is approx 219 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

Jaipur Dwarka Flights

Dwarka is approx 224 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

Jaipur Sasan Gir Flights

Sasan Gir is approx 161 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

Jaipur Bhuj Flights

Bhuj is approx 234 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

Jaipur Diu Flights

Diu is approx 274 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

Jaipur Somnath Flights

Somnath is approx 196 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

Jaipur Kutch Flights

Kutch is approx 302 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

Jaipur Jamnagar Flights

Jamnagar is approx 89 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

Jaipur Bhavnagar Flights

Bhavnagar is approx 152 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

Jaipur Junagadh Flights

Junagadh is approx 164 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

view more(+)

Weather in Rajkot

SAT JUN 17 2017

36.49ºC  26.59ºC

Partly cloudy until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 18 2017

36.59ºC  27.66ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 19 2017

34.21ºC  27.65ºC

Drizzle overnight.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 20 2017

33.69ºC  27.43ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 21 2017

33.16ºC  27.48ºC

Drizzle in the morning.

0.0559% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 22 2017

33.26ºC  26.82ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.0762% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 23 2017

31.04ºC  26.41ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.3048% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 24 2017

32.39ºC  27.1ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0457% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 25 2017

33.12ºC  25.91ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.193% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 26 2017

33.92ºC  25.88ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.3175% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 27 2017

34.93ºC  26.25ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1702% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 28 2017

32.13ºC  26.29ºC

Rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.5105% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 29 2017

31.81ºC  26.43ºC

Light rain in the morning and evening.

0.2591% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 30 2017

31.49ºC  25.72ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.2743% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 01 2017

31.06ºC  25.48ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.6071% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Rajkot Airport, Rajkot

View All Hotels in Rajkot

Popular attractions in Rajkot

  • The Rotary Dolls Museum

    Rajkot has another major attraction and from all over the country large numbers of travelers like to visit the city. This unique museum offers.....

  • Shri Swami Narayan Temple

    The temple is just 2 Kms away from the Tithal beach and is famous for the massive structure that overlooks.......

  • Lady Wilson Museum

    The Museum was constructed by then King, Shri Vijay Dev. It took nearly 7 years to complete the museum and the process of......

  • Radha Krishna Temple

    A majestic temple of the district; the temple is dedicated to Goddess Radha and Lord Krishna. This temple reflects......

View Rajkot Travel Guide

Jaipur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Jaipur International Airport
Code:
JAI
Phone:
+91-141 255 0623

Rajkot Airport Contact Info

Name:
Rajkot Airport
Code:
RAJ
Phone:
+91-281-2451849
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved