Jaipur Varanasi Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Jaipur to Varanasi Flights

Jaipur to Varanasi Cheap Flights

Book Jaipur to Varanasi flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Jaipur to Varanasi flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Varanasi from Jaipur only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Jaipur(JAI) to Varanasi(VNS) Flights Schedule

  Indigo
JAI  13:40 Jaipur, India
1h 45m ( Non Stop )
VNS  15:25 Varanasi, India
2570
  Air India
JAI  13:30 Jaipur, India
5h 10m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  18:40 Varanasi, India
4826
  Indigo
JAI  10:40 Jaipur, India
7h 15m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  17:55 Varanasi, India
5542
  Jet Airways
JAI  21:25 Jaipur, India
18h 35m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  16:00 Varanasi, India
5682
  Jet Airways
JAI  20:25 Jaipur, India
19h 35m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  16:00 Varanasi, India
5682
  Jet Airways
JAI  16:00 Jaipur, India
24h 0m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  16:00 Varanasi, India
5682
  Jet Airways
JAI  17:00 Jaipur, India
23h 0m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  16:00 Varanasi, India
5682
  Air India
JAI  13:30 Jaipur, India
25h 20m ( 2 Stops )
VNS  14:50 Varanasi, India
5824
  Air India
JAI  20:25 Jaipur, India
18h 25m ( 2 Stops )
VNS  14:50 Varanasi, India
6065
  Air India
JAI  13:30 Jaipur, India
22h 10m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  11:40 Varanasi, India
7189
  Air India
JAI  20:25 Jaipur, India
15h 15m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  11:40 Varanasi, India
7430
  spicejet
JAI  06:05 Jaipur, India
1h 50m ( Non Stop )
VNS  07:55 Varanasi, India
7461
  Jet Airways
JAI  21:25 Jaipur, India
15h 5m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  12:30 Varanasi, India
8008
  Jet Airways
JAI  17:00 Jaipur, India
19h 30m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  12:30 Varanasi, India
8008
  Jet Airways
JAI  20:25 Jaipur, India
16h 5m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  12:30 Varanasi, India
8008
  Jet Airways
JAI  16:00 Jaipur, India
20h 30m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  12:30 Varanasi, India
8008
  Jet Airways
JAI  07:35 Jaipur, India
4h 55m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  12:30 Varanasi, India
9352
  Jet Airways
JAI  11:55 Jaipur, India
28h 5m ( 2 Stops )
VNS  16:00 Varanasi, India
9745
  Jet Airways
JAI  11:55 Jaipur, India
28h 5m ( 2 Stops )
VNS  16:00 Varanasi, India
10029
  Indigo
JAI  06:00 Jaipur, India
3h 40m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  09:40 Varanasi, India
11217

Questions & Answers About flights from Jaipur to Varanasi

Q

How many flights fly from Jaipur to Varanasi on the daily basis?

A

Around 25 flights are flying daily from Jaipur to Varanasi. Out of which 2 are direct and 23 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Indigo , SpiceJet , Jet Airways , Societe Nouvelle Air Mali , Air India , Air Costa and GoAir .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Jaipur to Varanasi?

A

Out of 25 daily flights between Jaipur to Varanasi Jet Airways has maximum 12 flights. After that Indigo has 7 , Air India has 5 and spicejet has 1 flights between Jaipur to Varanasi.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Jaipur to Varanasi?

A

Today lowest airfare on Jaipur to Varanasi flight route is ₹2570 offered by Indigo 6E952 at 13:40.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Jaipur to Varanasi in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E952 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Jaipur to Varanasi route at ₹2570. And in next 30 days lowest price on Jaipur to Varanasi route is ₹2570 which is offered by Indigo 6E952. Timings for this flights are Sep 30,2018 at 13:40.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Jaipur to Varanasi?

A

The first flight from Jaipur to Varanasi is Indigo 6E320 at 05:05. The other morning flights from Jaipur to Varanasi are Indigo 6E320 @ 06:00 , spicejet SGDH8 @ 06:05 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 07:35 , Indigo 6E320 @ 09:15 , Indigo 6E320 @ 09:15 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Jaipur to Varanasi route?

A

The last flight from Jaipur to Varanasi route is Indigo 6E320 at 22:25. Before this last flight other evening Jaipur to Varanasi flights are Jet Airways 9WAT7 @ 21:25 , Jet Airways 9WAT7 @ 21:25 , Air India AIATR @ 20:25 , Air India AIATR @ 20:25 , Jet Airways 9WAT7 @ 20:25 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between Jaipur to Varanasi and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between Jaipur to Varanasi is km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 1h 47m.

Jaipur to Varanasi cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare257025 SepIndigo15:2513:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days257025 SepIndigo15:2513:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days257030 SEPIndigo15:2513:40Book
Lowest airfare today257025 SEPIndigo15:2513:40Book

More info about Jaipur to Varanasi cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Varanasi include Indigo,Spicejet,Jet Airways,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Air India .Flights to Varanasi land at the Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport. Other Airlines flying to Varanasi include Air Costa,Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Jaipur to Varanasi in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Spicejet,Jet Airways,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Air India.

Lowest average airfare from Jaipur to Varanasi in the next 90 days is Rs.4610.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Jaipur Varanasi Flight Schedule & Info

JAI Jaipur VNS Varanasi
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Jaipur (JAI) to Varanasi (VNS) sector also serves

Ajmer Varanasi Flights

Ajmer is approx 139 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Mathura Varanasi Flights

Mathura is approx 229 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Pushkar Varanasi Flights

Pushkar is approx 153 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Kota Varanasi Flights

Kota is approx 240 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Sawai Madhopur Varanasi Flights

Sawai Madhopur is approx 141 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Alwar Varanasi Flights

Alwar is approx 168 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Sikar Varanasi Flights

Sikar is approx 127 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Bharatpur Varanasi Flights

Bharatpur is approx 192 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Bundi Varanasi Flights

Bundi is approx 202 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Dausa Varanasi Flights

Dausa is approx 66 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

view more(+)

Varanasi (VNS) to Jaipur (JAI) sector also serves

Jaipur Allahabad Flights

Allahabad is approx 182 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Jaipur Gorakhpur Flights

Gorakhpur is approx 191 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Jaipur Rewa Flights

Rewa is approx 211 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Jaipur Singrauli Flights

Singrauli is approx 292 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Jaipur Azamgarh Flights

Azamgarh is approx 74 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Jaipur Mirzapur Flights

Mirzapur is approx 141 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Jaipur Faizabad Flights

Faizabad is approx 186 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Jaipur Jaunpur Flights

Jaunpur is approx 45 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Jaipur Sultanpur Flights

Sultanpur is approx 142 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Jaipur Kushinagar Flights

Kushinagar is approx 231 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

view more(+)

Weather in Varanasi

SUN SEP 16 2018

33.14ºC  23.05ºC

Humid throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON SEP 17 2018

33.84ºC  23.04ºC

Humid throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE SEP 18 2018

34.13ºC  23.19ºC

Humid throughout the day and partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

WED SEP 19 2018

33.74ºC  24.11ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning and humid throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU SEP 20 2018

32.12ºC  23.11ºC

Humid and overcast throughout the day.

0.1092% chance of precipitation

FRI SEP 21 2018

28.25ºC  22.76ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.9296% chance of precipitation

SAT SEP 22 2018

30.81ºC  23.9ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.1905% chance of precipitation

SUN SEP 23 2018

32.79ºC  23.87ºC

Humid and partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

MON SEP 24 2018

32.81ºC  24.31ºC

Humid throughout the day and partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE SEP 25 2018

32.79ºC  25.31ºC

Humid throughout the day and partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

WED SEP 26 2018

31.57ºC  22.96ºC

Humid throughout the day and partly cloudy overnight.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

THU SEP 27 2018

32.54ºC  24.3ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon and humid throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI SEP 28 2018

32.38ºC  23.11ºC

Humid throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT SEP 29 2018

33.23ºC  23.03ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN SEP 30 2018

33.27ºC  22.72ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport, Varanasi

View All Hotels in Varanasi

Popular attractions in Varanasi

  • Jantar Mantar

    Jantar Mantar is an observatory. It was built by Jai Singh, the Maharaja of Jaipur in the year 1737. He was an admirer of science and his zeal for...

  • Deer Park

    The Park is regarded as one of the famous Buddhist locations of Sarnath. It is believed to be the region where Sangha was created and ........

  • Thai Temple

    The Thai Temple is one of the recognized attractions near Sarnath and is built in the Thai architectural style. It is bounded by ........

  • Archaeological Area

    The Archaeological area of Sarnath is famous for old Buddhist remains, which date back to the time between 250 BC to .........

View Varanasi Travel Guide

Jaipur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Jaipur International Airport
Code:
JAI
Phone:
+91-141 255 0623

Varanasi Airport Contact Info

Name:
Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport
Code:
VNS
Phone:
91-542-2622155
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved