Nagpur Coimbatore Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Nagpur to Coimbatore Flights

Book Nagpur to Coimbatore flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Nagpur to Coimbatore flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Coimbatore from Nagpur only at Goibibo.

Nagpur to Coimbatore Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Nagpur to Coimbatore cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare447306 AugJet Airways11:4017:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days447306 AugJet Airways11:4017:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days544124 JUNJet Airways11:5510:20Book
Lowest airfare today2037627 MAYAir India14:3021:30Book

Nagpur to Coimbatore Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

May 27,2017

20376

Dep:
21:30
Arr:
14:30

21:30

14:30

Duration
17h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 28,2017

18258

Dep:
16:35
Arr:
14:20

16:35

14:20

Duration
21h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 29,2017

9154

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
16:20

07:45

16:20

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 30,2017

9154

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
16:20

07:45

16:20

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 31,2017

9154

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
16:20

07:45

16:20

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 01,2017

9154

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
16:20

07:45

16:20

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 02,2017

10058

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
12:50

21:20

12:50

Duration
15h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 03,2017

9528

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
12:50

21:20

12:50

Duration
15h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 04,2017

9684

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
16:20

07:45

16:20

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 05,2017

9154

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
16:20

07:45

16:20

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 06,2017

8110

Dep:
10:25
Arr:
22:10

10:25

22:10

Duration
11h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 07,2017

9285

Dep:
10:25
Arr:
22:10

10:25

22:10

Duration
11h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 08,2017

9154

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
16:20

07:45

16:20

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 09,2017

6443

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
12:50

21:20

12:50

Duration
15h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 10,2017

7484

Dep:
10:20
Arr:
20:30

10:20

20:30

Duration
10h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 11,2017

7599

Dep:
10:25
Arr:
20:30

10:25

20:30

Duration
10h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 12,2017

6443

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
12:50

21:20

12:50

Duration
15h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 13,2017

6443

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
12:50

07:55

12:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 14,2017

6443

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
12:50

21:20

12:50

Duration
15h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 15,2017

5753

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
12:50

21:20

12:50

Duration
15h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 16,2017

5753

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
12:50

21:20

12:50

Duration
15h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 17,2017

5934

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
12:50

07:55

12:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 18,2017

5753

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
12:50

07:55

12:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 19,2017

5753

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
12:50

21:20

12:50

Duration
15h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 20,2017

5669

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
22:30

08:15

22:30

Duration
14h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 21,2017

5753

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
12:50

07:55

12:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 22,2017

5489

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
12:50

21:20

12:50

Duration
15h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 23,2017

5753

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
12:50

21:20

12:50

Duration
15h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 24,2017

5441

Dep:
10:20
Arr:
11:55

10:20

11:55

Duration
25h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 25,2017

5489

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
12:50

21:20

12:50

Duration
15h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Nagpur to Coimbatore cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Coimbatore include Airindia,Trujet,Jet Airways,Indigo .Flights to Coimbatore land at the Coimbatore International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Coimbatore include Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Nagpur to Coimbatore in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Trujet,Jet Airways,Indigo.

Minimum weekend airfare from Nagpur to Coimbatore in the next 90 days is 5318 on Sunday, 20 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Nagpur to Coimbatore in the next 90 days is Rs.6216.

Nagpur (NAG) to Coimbatore (CJB) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Coimbatore from Nagpur is August & October. Most expensive are July & May.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Coimbatore from Nagpur is approx 26 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Nagpur to Coimbatore

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Jet Airways
9W7005_9W423
10:35
Nagpur
9h 25m 1 Stop
NAGCoimbatore
20:00
Coimbatore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI628_AI657
08:00
Nagpur
6h 15m 1 Stop
NAGCoimbatore
14:15
Coimbatore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI630_AI657
20:45
Nagpur
15h 5m 1 Stop
NAGCoimbatore
11:50
Coimbatore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7005_9W394_9W2371
10:35
Nagpur
6h 45m 2 Stop
NAGCoimbatore
17:20
Coimbatore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7005_9W481_9W2731
10:35
Nagpur
7h 40m 2 Stop
NAGCoimbatore
18:15
Coimbatore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Nagpur Coimbatore Flight Schedule & Info

NAG Nagpur CJB Coimbatore
  • Distance 1560 kms
  • Fare Range 4391 - 18056
  • Travel Time 4h 25m - 32h 20m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

In last six months

Nagpur to Coimbatore

61%

People booked below

Avg Price: 6135

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Nagpur to Coimbatore

Lowest Fare is in the month of Aug,16 2857

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Nagpur to Coimbatore

Tuesday Rs.4391 Saturday Rs.5328

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Nagpur to Coimbatore

Nagpur (NAG) to Coimbatore (CJB) sector also serves

Pachmarhi Coimbatore Flights

Pachmarhi is approx 267 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Chandrapur Coimbatore Flights

Chandrapur is approx 146 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Amravati Coimbatore Flights

Amravati is approx 183 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Pench Coimbatore Flights

Pench is approx 107 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Chhindwara Coimbatore Flights

Chhindwara is approx 148 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Gondiya Coimbatore Flights

Gondiya is approx 146 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Balaghat Coimbatore Flights

Balaghat is approx 212 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Seoni Coimbatore Flights

Seoni is approx 202 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Yavatmal Coimbatore Flights

Betul Coimbatore Flights

view more(+)

Coimbatore (CJB) to Nagpur (NAG) sector also serves

Nagpur Ernakulam Flights

Ernakulam is approx 187 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Nagpur Alleppey Flights

Alleppey is approx 239 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Nagpur Munnar Flights

Munnar is approx 161 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Nagpur Wayanad Flights

Wayanad is approx 251 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Nagpur Ooty Flights

Ooty is approx 89 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Nagpur Mysore Flights

Mysore is approx 197 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Nagpur Kodaikanal Flights

Kodaikanal is approx 176 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Nagpur Thekkady Flights

Thekkady is approx 273 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Nagpur Madurai Flights

Madurai is approx 204 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Nagpur Thrissur Flights

Thrissur is approx 117 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

view more(+)

Weather in Coimbatore

FRI MAY 19 2017

34.01ºC  23.07ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.0914% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 20 2017

34.02ºC  24.33ºC

Drizzle in the evening and overnight.

0.0737% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 21 2017

33.52ºC  24.05ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1041% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 22 2017

33.32ºC  25.01ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.1626% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 23 2017

33.77ºC  23.55ºC

Rain in the morning and evening.

0.2972% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 24 2017

35.97ºC  24.84ºC

Rain in the morning and evening.

0.4572% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 25 2017

34.51ºC  24.84ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.2184% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 26 2017

33.98ºC  24.32ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.2769% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 27 2017

34.34ºC  25.01ºC

Drizzle starting in the evening.

0.0914% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 28 2017

34.43ºC  24.82ºC

Drizzle starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0559% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 29 2017

35.33ºC  24.76ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0229% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 30 2017

34.18ºC  24.14ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0635% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 31 2017

33.36ºC  23.6ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0686% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 01 2017

34.94ºC  23.52ºC

Drizzle starting in the evening.

0.094% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 02 2017

33.83ºC  23.76ºC

Drizzle starting in the afternoon.

0.1422% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Coimbatore International Airport, Coimbatore

View All Hotels in Coimbatore

Popular attractions in Coimbatore

  • Anamalai Wildlife Sanctuary

    Anamalai Wildlife Sanctuary is irrefutably a wonderful place to visit, also known as Indira Gandhi National Park. It has an ..........

  • Dhyanalinga Temple

    Dhyanalinga Temple is located in the Velliangiri mount. It is amongst of the renowned temples of the city which is commonly known as.....

  • Pollachi Ayyappan Temple

    Built in the year 1970, the temple holds many similarities with the Sabarimala Ayyappan Temple which is one of the ........

  • Brookefields Mall

    Brookefields Mall is one of the perfect examples of fast development in the city. It is one of the major projects of the city and comprises many.....

View Coimbatore Travel Guide

Nagpur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
Code:
NAG
Phone:
+91-712-2807501, 6450835

Coimbatore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Coimbatore International Airport
Code:
CJB
Phone:
91-422-2592155,2572762,09442649155
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved