Book Bangalore Jodhpur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Bangalore to Jodhpur Flights

Book Bangalore to Jodhpur flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Bangalore to Jodhpur flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Jodhpur from Bangalore only at Goibibo.

Bangalore to Jodhpur Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Bangalore to Jodhpur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare479217 JulJet Airways12:5022:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days479217 JulJet Airways12:5022:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days547521 JUNIndigo11:2005:10Book
Lowest airfare today1019123 MAYGoair11:2022:00Book

Bangalore to Jodhpur Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

May 23,2017

10191

Dep:
22:00
Arr:
11:20

22:00

11:20

Duration
13h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 24,2017

10191

Dep:
06:10
Arr:
11:20

06:10

11:20

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 25,2017

10084

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
11:20

08:50

11:20

Duration
26h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 26,2017

10084

Dep:
06:45
Arr:
11:20

06:45

11:20

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 27,2017

10200

Dep:
22:45
Arr:
12:50

22:45

12:50

Duration
14h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 28,2017

9061

Dep:
07:50
Arr:
13:55

07:50

13:55

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 29,2017

9064

Dep:
05:55
Arr:
13:55

05:55

13:55

Duration
8h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 30,2017

9064

Dep:
07:00
Arr:
13:55

07:00

13:55

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 31,2017

9183

Dep:
05:45
Arr:
11:20

05:45

11:20

Duration
5h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 01,2017

9820

Dep:
06:45
Arr:
11:20

06:45

11:20

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 02,2017

9077

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
11:20

08:50

11:20

Duration
26h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 03,2017

10084

Dep:
06:45
Arr:
11:20

06:45

11:20

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 04,2017

9077

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
11:20

08:50

11:20

Duration
26h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 05,2017

9082

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
12:50

16:15

12:50

Duration
20h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 06,2017

7885

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
11:20

08:50

11:20

Duration
26h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 07,2017

6693

Dep:
06:45
Arr:
11:20

06:45

11:20

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 08,2017

6693

Dep:
06:45
Arr:
11:20

06:45

11:20

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 09,2017

7885

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
11:20

08:50

11:20

Duration
26h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 10,2017

7885

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
11:20

08:50

11:20

Duration
26h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 11,2017

7838

Dep:
06:10
Arr:
11:20

06:10

11:20

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 12,2017

6422

Dep:
23:15
Arr:
11:20

23:15

11:20

Duration
12h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 13,2017

5884

Dep:
05:10
Arr:
11:20

05:10

11:20

Duration
6h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 14,2017

6055

Dep:
06:10
Arr:
14:15

06:10

14:15

Duration
8h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 15,2017

6055

Dep:
13:30
Arr:
14:15

13:30

14:15

Duration
24h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 16,2017

6746

Dep:
07:50
Arr:
13:55

07:50

13:55

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 17,2017

7255

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
12:50

16:15

12:50

Duration
20h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 18,2017

6746

Dep:
07:50
Arr:
13:55

07:50

13:55

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 19,2017

5794

Dep:
07:50
Arr:
13:55

07:50

13:55

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 20,2017

6055

Dep:
05:50
Arr:
14:15

05:50

14:15

Duration
8h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 21,2017

5475

Dep:
05:10
Arr:
11:20

05:10

11:20

Duration
6h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Bangalore to Jodhpur cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Jodhpur include Airindia,Jet Airways,Spicejet .Flights to Jodhpur land at the Jodhpur Airport. Other Airlines flying to Jodhpur include Air Costa,Indigo,Jetkonnect,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Goair,Vistara,Chalk's Ocean Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Bangalore to Jodhpur in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Jet Airways,Spicejet.

Minimum weekend airfare from Bangalore to Jodhpur in the next 90 days is 5326 on Sunday, 20 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Bangalore to Jodhpur in the next 90 days is Rs.6161.

Bangalore (BLR) to Jodhpur (JDH) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Jodhpur from Bangalore is October & August. Most expensive are April & March.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Jodhpur from Bangalore is approx 10 days to departure.

Bangalore Jodhpur Flights

Bangalore is a city of style and glamour subtly wrapped in culture and traditions, while the princely land of Jodhpur emanates royalty, magnificence and regal charm. The former has a cartload of industries serving diversified sectors to boast of while the latter takes pride in its splendid architectural works. Bangalore is preferred for its salubrious climate, cool city-life, warm hospitality and abundant opportunities. Jodhpur reflects uniqueness and exclusiveness in its food, music, art and language. The handicrafts and furniture industries are flourishing domains in the city. Flights from Bangalore to Jodhpur are extensively availed by people who wish to enjoy the specialities of two distinctly diverse cities.

Bangalore is connected to other cities of India and rest of the world through Kempegowda International Airport. It is the third busiest airport in the country located at Devanahalli, 40km from the main city-centre. Stacked with numerous amenities, the airport wonderfully caters to all its varied passengers. One can easily book Bangalore to Jodhpur flight tickets through Goibibo.com where the best deals on Bangalore to Jodhpur flight fare can be availed. Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Spice Jet and Indigo have flights operating between these two cities. Bangalore has numerous hotspots in and around it like Lal Bagh, Jayaprakash Narayan Biodiversity Park, Bangalore Palace, Nandi Hills, Bugle Rock, Butterfly Park,to name a few, which deserve a visit before leaving the city.

Jodhpur is served by the Jodhpur Airport which has scheduled flights to and from few major cities of India. It features night landing facilities and Instrument Landing System. Bangalore to Jodhpur flight timing varies from 4h 0m to 14h 40m depending on the number of stops and hops taken by the flights to cover the aerial distance. Through our travel portal, flight booking is made easy and hassle-free and one can enjoy good discounts and offers all-the-year-round. Tourism being its major attribute, the city elegantly features the extremely well-known Mehrangarh Fort, Umaid Bhawan Palace, Jaswant Thada, and Ghanta Ghar. While in Jodhpur, tourists can go on excursions to Balsamand Lake, Mandore and Masooria Hills, among others to relish a lifetime experience.

Bangalore Airport Address

Airport Name: Kempegowda International Airport
Airport Code: BLR
Helpline No: +91-80-667-84444
Official Website: http://www.bengaluruairport.com/

Jodhpur Airport Address

Airport Name: Jodhpur Airport
Airport Code: JDH
Helpline No: +91-291-251-2934
Official Website: http://www.aai.aero/allAirports/jodhpur.jsp

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Bangalore Jodhpur Flight Schedule & Info

BLR Bangalore JDH Jodhpur
  • Distance 2023 kms
  • Fare Range 5326 - 20677
  • Travel Time 6h 20m - 8h 5m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

In last six months

Bangalore to Jodhpur

57%

People booked below

Avg Price: 6699

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Bangalore to Jodhpur

Lowest Fare is in the month of May,16 3413

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Bangalore to Jodhpur

Sunday Rs.5326 Monday Rs.6637

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Bangalore to Jodhpur

Bangalore (BLR) to Jodhpur (JDH) sector also serves

Ooty Jodhpur Flights

Ooty is approx 322 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Mysore Jodhpur Flights

Mysore is approx 188 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Yercaud Jodhpur Flights

Yercaud is approx 264 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Hassan Jodhpur Flights

Hassan is approx 212 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Salem Jodhpur Flights

Salem is approx 262 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Masinagudi Jodhpur Flights

Masinagudi is approx 291 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Vellore Jodhpur Flights

Vellore is approx 219 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Erode Jodhpur Flights

Erode is approx 323 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Yelagiri Jodhpur Flights

Yelagiri is approx 200 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Anantapur Jodhpur Flights

Anantapur is approx 192 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

view more(+)

Jodhpur (JDH) to Bangalore (BLR) sector also serves

Bangalore Ajmer Flights

Ajmer is approx 202 kms from Jodhpur (JDH)

Bangalore Mount Abu Flights

Mount Abu is approx 260 kms from Jodhpur (JDH)

Bangalore Pushkar Flights

Pushkar is approx 181 kms from Jodhpur (JDH)

Bangalore Bikaner Flights

Bikaner is approx 255 kms from Jodhpur (JDH)

Bangalore Nathdwara Flights

Nathdwara is approx 206 kms from Jodhpur (JDH)

Bangalore Bhilwara Flights

Bhilwara is approx 239 kms from Jodhpur (JDH)

Bangalore Pali Flights

Pali is approx 67 kms from Jodhpur (JDH)

Bangalore Kumbhalgarh Flights

Kumbhalgarh is approx 178 kms from Jodhpur (JDH)

Bangalore Sirohi Flights

Bangalore Barmer Flights

Barmer is approx 194 kms from Jodhpur (JDH)

view more(+)

Weather in Jodhpur

MON MAY 15 2017

41.56ºC  31.63ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 16 2017

39.02ºC  30.19ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 17 2017

36.83ºC  26.82ºC

Foggy starting in the afternoon.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 18 2017

39.51ºC  27.16ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0229% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 19 2017

42.88ºC  29.63ºC

Breezy overnight.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 20 2017

39.76ºC  30.29ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.0457% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 21 2017

36.76ºC  21.88ºC

Rain in the morning and evening.

0.6172% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 22 2017

36.05ºC  24.03ºC

Drizzle in the morning.

0.2489% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 23 2017

41.66ºC  30.38ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 24 2017

43.18ºC  31.36ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 25 2017

44.74ºC  32.12ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 26 2017

45.49ºC  32.54ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 27 2017

45.63ºC  32.25ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 28 2017

44.69ºC  31.38ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 29 2017

43.09ºC  31.03ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Jodhpur Airport, Jodhpur

View All Hotels in Jodhpur

Popular attractions in Jodhpur

  • Salim Singh Ki Haveli

    Founded around 300 years ago, the Haveli has been named after Salim Singh Mohta, its owner. It was made out of the ruins of an.....

  • Jai Pol

    Jai Pol is located 5 Km away from the heart of the city. The name of the place means ‘the gate of victory’. Its structure stands for the...

  • Mehrangarh Fort

    Mehrangarh Fort is the largest citadel in India. It is just 5 Km away from the heart of Jodhpur and is considered as the most...

  • Baba Ramdev Temple

    Widely known as Ramdeora Temple and one of the important holy attraction of Pokaran in Ramdevra. Baba Ramdev Temple was built in.....

View Jodhpur Travel Guide

Bangalore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kempegowda International Airport
Code:
BLR
Phone:
080 – 6678 2251/ 2255

Jodhpur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Jodhpur Airport
Code:
JDH
Phone:
+912912512934
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved