Bangalore Raipur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Bangalore to Raipur Flights

Book Bangalore to Raipur flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Bangalore to Raipur flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Raipur from Bangalore only at Goibibo.

Bangalore(BLR) to Raipur(RPR) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Bangalore to Raipur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare299719 JanIndigo11:4505:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days299719 JanIndigo11:4505:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days322414 DECIndigo11:4505:15Book
Lowest airfare today701217 NOVIndigo19:0016:15Book

Bangalore to Raipur Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Nov 17,2017

7012

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
19:00

16:15

19:00

Duration
2h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 18,2017

7012

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
19:00

16:15

19:00

Duration
2h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 19,2017

6123

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
18:30

15:15

18:30

Duration
27h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 20,2017

6899

Dep:
17:00
Arr:
07:55

17:00

07:55

Duration
14h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 21,2017

7012

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
16:25

09:20

16:25

Duration
7h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 22,2017

7500

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
09:00

05:15

09:00

Duration
3h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 23,2017

7290

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
09:00

05:15

09:00

Duration
3h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 24,2017

6450

Dep:
06:10
Arr:
11:45

06:10

11:45

Duration
5h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 25,2017

5753

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
19:00

16:15

19:00

Duration
2h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 26,2017

5192

Dep:
06:30
Arr:
11:45

06:30

11:45

Duration
5h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 27,2017

6134

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
09:00

05:15

09:00

Duration
3h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 28,2017

5317

Dep:
23:30
Arr:
07:55

23:30

07:55

Duration
8h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 29,2017

5192

Dep:
06:30
Arr:
11:45

06:30

11:45

Duration
5h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 30,2017

4340

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
09:00

05:15

09:00

Duration
3h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 01,2017

5227

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
11:45

05:15

11:45

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 02,2017

5227

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
11:45

05:15

11:45

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 03,2017

5092

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
11:45

05:15

11:45

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 04,2017

4708

Dep:
06:30
Arr:
11:45

06:30

11:45

Duration
5h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 05,2017

5069

Dep:
22:00
Arr:
07:55

22:00

07:55

Duration
9h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 06,2017

4219

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
11:45

05:15

11:45

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 07,2017

4639

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
11:45

05:15

11:45

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 08,2017

4187

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
11:45

05:15

11:45

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 09,2017

4557

Dep:
18:30
Arr:
07:55

18:30

07:55

Duration
13h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 10,2017

4807

Dep:
18:50
Arr:
07:55

18:50

07:55

Duration
13h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 11,2017

4535

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
11:45

05:15

11:45

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 12,2017

4842

Dep:
23:30
Arr:
09:00

23:30

09:00

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 13,2017

3674

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
11:45

05:15

11:45

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 14,2017

3224

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
11:45

05:15

11:45

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 15,2017

3674

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
11:45

05:15

11:45

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 16,2017

4814

Dep:
06:30
Arr:
11:45

06:30

11:45

Duration
5h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Bangalore to Raipur cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Raipur include Indigo,Airindia,Jet Airways .Flights to Raipur land at the Raipur Airport. Other Airlines flying to Raipur include Air Costa,Goair,Vistara,Spicejet,Chalk's Ocean Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Bangalore to Raipur in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Airindia,Jet Airways.

Minimum weekend airfare from Bangalore to Raipur in the next 90 days is 4212 on Sunday, 20 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Bangalore to Raipur in the next 90 days is Rs.4426.

Bangalore (BLR) to Raipur (RPR) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Raipur from Bangalore is September & February. Most expensive are November & May.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Raipur from Bangalore is approx 1 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Bangalore to Raipur

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDate
 
Indigo
6E602
05:15
Bangalore
6h 30m1 Stop
BLRRaipur
11:45
Raipur
Dec 14,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Goair
G8294
18:30
Bangalore
13h 25m1 Stop
BLRRaipur
07:55
Raipur
Dec 09,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Societe Nouvelle Air Mali
I51528
06:30
Bangalore
5h 15m1 Stop
BLRRaipur
11:45
Raipur
Dec 04,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E855
18:50
Bangalore
13h 5m1 Stop
BLRRaipur
07:55
Raipur
Dec 10,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E497
23:30
Bangalore
9h 30m1 Stop
BLRRaipur
09:00
Raipur
Dec 12,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Bangalore Raipur Flights

The capital city of Karnataka, Bangalore is an amalgamation of old ideologies and new implementations. Bangalore has a good collection of educational and research institutions along with diversified industries that attracts students, professionals and delegates. Raipur is one of the richest Indian cities that serves as the capital of Chhatisgarh. It is historically and archaeologically royal and serves as the regional kernel of trade and commerce. Agriculture is the main contributor to Raipur's economy. It also houses the largest steel and iron markets of India.Manufacturing companies, agro-based industries, rolling mills, ferro-alloy and sponge iron plants are present in massive numbers. The cities have distinct flavours and people avail flights from Bangalore to Raipur and shorten the travel time between the places.

Through Goibibo, one can easily book Bangalore to Raipur flight tickets sitting at the comfort of their homes. Bangalore to Raipur flight timing usually ranges between 2h 50m for non-stop and 15h 0m for stop-over flights. Bangalore is connected domestically and internationally by Kempegowda International Airport. It is located at Devanahalli, 40km from the city-centre and is fitted with amenities and state-of-the-art facilities to serve varied guests. Lakes, parks, palaces, museums, forts, sanctuaries and numerous other attractions, renders Bangalore an instant hit among tourists and backpackers. It is a mixed bag of fiestas, music, people, cuisines and lifestyles, which can be cherished by planning a visit.

The state of Chhatisgarh is served by Swami Vivekanada Airport, located around 15km south of Raipur. Named after the extremely famous saint and philosopher, Swami Vivekananda, the airport handles nearly 700 passengers at a time. To get an idea on Bangalore to Raipur flight schedule and Bangalore to Raipur flight fare, log onto goibibo.com. Indigo, Go Air, Jet Airways and Air India are domestic flights connecting these cities. Raipur is frequented by students from Bangalore and rest of India due to numerous training institutions, colleges, universities and deemed universities present here. Its famous attractions invariably include Mahant Ghasidas Museum, Sushilpikangan -The Art Gallery, Nandanvan. Vivekanada Sarovar, Water World Resort, Mahavir Park along with numerous Hindu and Jain temples, churches and mosques.

Bangalore Airport Address

Airport Name: Kempegowda International Airport
Airport Code: BLR
Helpline No: +91-80-667-84444
Official Website: http://www.bengaluruairport.com/

Raipur Airport Address

Airport Name: Swami Vivekanada Airport
Airport Code: RPR
Helpline No: +91-771-241-8167
Official Website: http://www.aai.aero/allAirports/raipur_generalinfo.jsp

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Bangalore Raipur Flight Schedule & Info

BLR Bangalore RPR Raipur
  • Distance 1272 kms
  • Fare Range 3788 - 11928
  • Travel Time 2h 40m - 2h 40m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

Bangalore (BLR) to Raipur (RPR) sector also serves

Ooty Raipur Flights

Ooty is approx 322 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Mysore Raipur Flights

Mysore is approx 188 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Yercaud Raipur Flights

Yercaud is approx 264 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Masinagudi Raipur Flights

Masinagudi is approx 291 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Kotagiri Raipur Flights

Kotagiri is approx 189 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Salem Raipur Flights

Salem is approx 262 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Hassan Raipur Flights

Hassan is approx 212 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Yelagiri Raipur Flights

Yelagiri is approx 200 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Vellore Raipur Flights

Vellore is approx 219 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Erode Raipur Flights

Erode is approx 323 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

view more(+)

Raipur (RPR) to Bangalore (BLR) sector also serves

Bangalore Kanha Flights

Kanha is approx 273 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Bangalore Bilaspur Flights

Bilaspur is approx 130 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Bangalore Bhilai Flights

Bhilai is approx 80 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Bangalore Raigarh Flights

Raigarh is approx 243 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Bangalore Korba Flights

Korba is approx 223 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Bangalore Balaghat Flights

Balaghat is approx 290 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Bangalore Gondiya Flights

Gondiya is approx 174 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Bangalore Durg Flights

Durg is approx 49 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Bangalore Rajnandgaon Flights

Rajnandgaon is approx 90 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Bangalore Bargarh Flights

Bargarh is approx 170 kms from Raipur (RPR)

view more(+)

Weather in Raipur

WED NOV 08 2017

29.92ºC  18.32ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 09 2017

29.36ºC  17.53ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 10 2017

29.1ºC  17.37ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 11 2017

28.85ºC  15.28ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 12 2017

28.18ºC  14.47ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 13 2017

29.26ºC  15.1ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 14 2017

29.35ºC  16.31ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 15 2017

27.06ºC  19.93ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 16 2017

27.08ºC  18.38ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0889% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 17 2017

28.25ºC  19.11ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 18 2017

29.41ºC  19.92ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 19 2017

29.85ºC  20.21ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 20 2017

29.94ºC  18.65ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 21 2017

28.01ºC  13.59ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 22 2017

26.93ºC  11.84ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Raipur Airport, Raipur

View All Hotels in Raipur

Popular attractions in Raipur

  • Mahant Ghasidas Memorial Museum

    The Mahant Ghasidas Memorial Museum in Raipur is one of the prime attractions of the capital city of Chhatisgarh. It was established initially in an octagonal British-styled building. But later due to shortage of space, a new building was constructed with donations from Queen Jyoti Devi which has gained prominence as Mahant Ghasidas Memorial Museum. A huge and interesting library can be enjoyed within its premises as well.

  • Champaran

    Champaran is one of the famous religious destinations of the city and is situated at a distance of 60 Kms from Raipur. Being the place of......

  • Balaji Temple

    A religious destination for tourists, Balaji temple is one of the important temples in the city and houses a shrine which is......

  • Tandula

    Located at the junction of Tandula and Sukha Nala Rivers, Tandula is another attraction of the city and is a popular dam. The wonderful dam is......

View Raipur Travel Guide

Bangalore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kempegowda International Airport
Code:
BLR
Phone:
080 – 6678 2251/ 2255

Raipur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Raipur Airport
Code:
RPR
Phone:
+91-771-2418167
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved