Bangalore Srinagar Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Bangalore to Srinagar Flights

Book Bangalore to Srinagar flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Bangalore to Srinagar flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Srinagar from Bangalore only at Goibibo.

Bangalore(BLR) to Srinagar(SXR) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Bangalore to Srinagar cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare427415 JanSpiceJet12:5505:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days427415 JanSpiceJet12:5505:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days527012 DECIndigo12:5504:00Book
Lowest airfare today746917 NOVJet Airways12:0012:30Book

Bangalore to Srinagar Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Nov 17,2017

7469

Dep:
12:30
Arr:
12:00

12:30

12:00

Duration
23h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 18,2017

10551

Dep:
23:25
Arr:
09:20

23:25

09:20

Duration
9h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 19,2017

10302

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
11:45

21:10

11:45

Duration
14h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 20,2017

6207

Dep:
13:30
Arr:
08:40

13:30

08:40

Duration
19h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 21,2017

6942

Dep:
17:00
Arr:
11:45

17:00

11:45

Duration
18h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 22,2017

7915

Dep:
05:45
Arr:
12:55

05:45

12:55

Duration
7h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 23,2017

9305

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
11:45

10:00

11:45

Duration
25h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 24,2017

8479

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
14:35

10:00

14:35

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 25,2017

7940

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
08:40

21:10

08:40

Duration
11h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 26,2017

6942

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
11:45

21:10

11:45

Duration
14h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 27,2017

6597

Dep:
04:00
Arr:
11:40

04:00

11:40

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 28,2017

5501

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
10:45

21:15

10:45

Duration
13h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 29,2017

6387

Dep:
04:00
Arr:
10:45

04:00

10:45

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 30,2017

6881

Dep:
05:45
Arr:
13:20

05:45

13:20

Duration
7h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 01,2017

6512

Dep:
14:35
Arr:
09:20

14:35

09:20

Duration
18h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 02,2017

6893

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
14:35

10:00

14:35

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 03,2017

6027

Dep:
23:30
Arr:
11:20

23:30

11:20

Duration
11h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 04,2017

5936

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
14:35

10:00

14:35

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 05,2017

5343

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
14:35

10:00

14:35

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 06,2017

5936

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
14:35

10:00

14:35

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 07,2017

5936

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
14:35

10:00

14:35

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 08,2017

5936

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
14:35

10:00

14:35

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 09,2017

6316

Dep:
23:30
Arr:
10:45

23:30

10:45

Duration
11h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 10,2017

5936

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
14:35

10:00

14:35

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 11,2017

5768

Dep:
04:00
Arr:
10:45

04:00

10:45

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 12,2017

5270

Dep:
04:00
Arr:
12:55

04:00

12:55

Duration
8h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 13,2017

5871

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
13:20

06:00

13:20

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 14,2017

6004

Dep:
05:45
Arr:
13:20

05:45

13:20

Duration
7h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 15,2017

6913

Dep:
07:05
Arr:
14:25

07:05

14:25

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 16,2017

6704

Dep:
20:00
Arr:
08:40

20:00

08:40

Duration
12h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Bangalore to Srinagar cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Srinagar include Jet Airways,Airindia,Spicejet,Indigo .Flights to Srinagar land at the Srinagar Airport. Other Airlines flying to Srinagar include Air Costa,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Goair,Vistara .

Cheapest tickets from Bangalore to Srinagar in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways,Airindia,Spicejet,Indigo.

Minimum weekend airfare from Bangalore to Srinagar in the next 90 days is 6257 on Saturday, 12 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Bangalore to Srinagar in the next 90 days is Rs.6070.

Bangalore (BLR) to Srinagar (SXR) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Srinagar from Bangalore is August & October. Most expensive are March & April.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Srinagar from Bangalore is approx 15 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Bangalore to Srinagar

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDate
 
Indigo
6E475
04:00
Bangalore
8h 55m2 Stop
BLRSrinagar
12:55
Srinagar
Dec 12,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E477
10:00
Bangalore
4h 35m1 Stop
BLRSrinagar
14:35
Srinagar
Dec 05,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG198
21:15
Bangalore
13h 30m1 Stop
BLRSrinagar
10:45
Srinagar
Nov 28,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E132
06:00
Bangalore
7h 20m1 Stop
BLRSrinagar
13:20
Srinagar
Dec 13,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG136
05:45
Bangalore
7h 35m1 Stop
BLRSrinagar
13:20
Srinagar
Dec 14,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Bangalore Srinagar flights:

Bangalore is one of the most visited business destination in India while Srinagar is visited for almost the opposite reasons to Bangalore. Bangalore is situated in the south India, while Srinagar is located on the northern top of the country. A vast distance of almost 3000 kilometers separates the two distant cities. Bangalore to Srinagar flights present the fastest mode of transportation between the two cities. All the major domestic flight carriers conduct regular flights from Bangalore to Srinagar.

Bangalore is the capital of the state of Karnataka, and is officially known as Bengaluru. It is the most sought out cosmopolitan city in the country. Victorian era architecture is largely present in this city. It is a great tourist destination and makes everyone feel at home. It experiences a tropical savanna climate. It is popularly known as ‘The Garden City Of India’ and ‘The Pub Capital Of India’. Magnificent flower shows are witnessed at the Lalbagh Flower Show every year on Independence Day and Republic Day. There are also heritage sites such as Balabrooie, Savandurga Fort, Town Hall. There are also many picturesque lakes such as Vengaihnakere Lake, Nagavara Lake, Hesaraghatta Lake and Bellandur Lake. There are also many amusement parks and entertainment centres. Options of kayaking and canoeing are also available in this culturally diverse city.

Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir’s summer capital, is located on both sides of the Jhelum river. It has a humid subtropical climate. Srinagar is famously known as ‘Venice Of The East’ or ‘The Kashmiri Venice’. Few of the many attractions of Srinagar are the famous Dal Lake and its houseboats, which are very soothing to the eye. Then there is also the Shankaracharya Hill, Indira Gandhi Tulip Garden, Betab Valley, Nagin Lake, Sinthan Top, Nishat Garden and Yousmarg. There are also a lot of options for outdoor activities . Owing to the vast cultural diversity of the place, there are many religious sites such as Kheer Bhawani Temple, Hazratbal, Jamia Masjid, Chatti Padshahi Gurudwara, Shah-e-Hamdan ,Amarnath Temple, etc. There are also a number of gardens and parks like Shalimar Bagh,Achabal Garden, Nasim Bagh, Jawaharlal Nehru Memorial Botanical Gardens, Chashme Shahi Gardens and Badamwari Garden. Even though there might be some political disturbance in the area, you will only end up feeling more peaceful in the Kashmiri Venice. Goibibo.com offers discounted Bangalore to Srinagar flight fares.

Kempegowda International Airport, Bangalore:

Name: Kempegowda International Airport
Airport Code: BLR
Helpline Number: 080667 84444
Official Website: http://www.bengaluruairport.com/

Srinagar Airport:

Name: Srinagar Airport
Airport Code: SXR
Helpline number: 91 194 2303000
Official Website: http:///www.aai.aero/allAirports/Srinagar.jsp

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Bangalore Srinagar Flight Schedule & Info

BLR Bangalore SXR Srinagar
  • Distance 3170 kms
  • Fare Range 5786 - 20267
  • Travel Time 4h 30m - 9h 20m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

Bangalore (BLR) to Srinagar (SXR) sector also serves

Ooty Srinagar Flights

Ooty is approx 322 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Mysore Srinagar Flights

Mysore is approx 188 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Yercaud Srinagar Flights

Yercaud is approx 264 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Masinagudi Srinagar Flights

Masinagudi is approx 291 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Kotagiri Srinagar Flights

Kotagiri is approx 189 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Salem Srinagar Flights

Salem is approx 262 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Hassan Srinagar Flights

Hassan is approx 212 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Yelagiri Srinagar Flights

Yelagiri is approx 200 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Vellore Srinagar Flights

Vellore is approx 219 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Erode Srinagar Flights

Erode is approx 323 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

view more(+)

Srinagar (SXR) to Bangalore (BLR) sector also serves

Bangalore Katra Flights

Katra is approx 316 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Bangalore Pahalgam Flights

Pahalgam is approx 101 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Bangalore Jammu Flights

Jammu is approx 321 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Bangalore Gulmarg Flights

Gulmarg is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Bangalore Sonamarg Flights

Sonamarg is approx 110 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Bangalore Patnitop Flights

Patnitop is approx 195 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Bangalore Kargil Flights

Kargil is approx 231 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Bangalore Udhampur Flights

Udhampur is approx 241 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Bangalore Anantnag Flights

Anantnag is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

view more(+)

Top Bus routes from Srinagar (SXR)

Weather in Srinagar

WED NOV 08 2017

19.04ºC  6.41ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 09 2017

18.16ºC  5.43ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 10 2017

18.95ºC  4.97ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 11 2017

18.43ºC  6.43ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 12 2017

17.06ºC  5.22ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 13 2017

17.12ºC  5.26ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 14 2017

15.15ºC  5.39ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 15 2017

10.35ºC  4.14ºC

Light snow overnight.

0.1549% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 16 2017

9.93ºC  3.77ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.1372% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 17 2017

11.38ºC  2.93ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 18 2017

10.36ºC  2.08ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0457% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 19 2017

11.83ºC  1.29ºC

Mostly cloudy in the morning.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 20 2017

12.98ºC  1.07ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 21 2017

12.51ºC  -0.25ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 22 2017

12.64ºC  -2.04ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Srinagar Airport, Srinagar

View All Hotels in Srinagar

Popular attractions in Srinagar

  • Wular Lake near Srinagar

    Wular Lake is situated at a distance of approximately 60 km from Srinagar, this magnificent lake is bird heaven with .........

  • Dachigam National Park

    Dachigam National Park is a wildlife area that is located at a distance of about 22 km from Srinagar in Jammu and Kashmir. The name ‘Dachigam’ literally means ‘ten villages’ as ten villages were relocated in order to make space for the park. Spread over an area of 141 sq km, the park is divided into two sections namely Upper Dachigam and Lower Dachigam. A protected area since 1910, first under the Maharaja and later under the government authorities, the park was declared as a national park in 1981.

     

  • Shankaracharya Temple

    Jaluka, the son of Emperor Ashoka had built Shankaracharya Temple around 200 BC. Nestled at an elevation of ...

  • Awantipura

    Nestled around 29 km from this magnificent city, Awantipura is one the ancient places in the state. King Avantivarman was the one who...

View Srinagar Travel Guide

Bangalore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kempegowda International Airport
Code:
BLR
Phone:
080 – 6678 2251/ 2255

Srinagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Srinagar Airport
Code:
SXR
Phone:
0194-230300
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved