Goa Visakhapatnam Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Goa to Visakhapatnam Flights

Book Goa to Visakhapatnam flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Goa to Visakhapatnam flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Visakhapatnam from Goa only at Goibibo.

Goa(GOI) to Visakhapatnam(VTZ) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Goa to Visakhapatnam cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare269531 AugIndigo07:2501:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days269531 AugIndigo07:2501:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days323118 AUGIndigo07:2501:00Book
Lowest airfare today544821 JULSociete Nouvelle Air Mali20:4507:45Book

Goa to Visakhapatnam Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Jul 21,2017

5448

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
20:45

07:45

20:45

Duration
13h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 22,2017

5502

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
20:45

13:45

20:45

Duration
7h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 23,2017

6843

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
07:25

01:00

07:25

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 24,2017

6251

Dep:
22:25
Arr:
10:20

22:25

10:20

Duration
11h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 25,2017

5730

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
20:20

13:35

20:20

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 26,2017

5650

Dep:
22:25
Arr:
10:40

22:25

10:40

Duration
12h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 27,2017

4775

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
07:25

13:45

07:25

Duration
17h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 28,2017

4664

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
20:35

07:45

20:35

Duration
12h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 29,2017

5183

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
20:35

13:45

20:35

Duration
6h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 30,2017

5600

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
07:25

01:00

07:25

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 31,2017

5100

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
20:20

13:35

20:20

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 01,2017

5100

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
20:20

13:35

20:20

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 02,2017

5100

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
20:20

13:35

20:20

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 03,2017

3547

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
07:25

01:00

07:25

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 04,2017

3820

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
20:20

13:35

20:20

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 05,2017

4430

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
20:25

07:45

20:25

Duration
12h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 06,2017

4185

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
07:25

01:00

07:25

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 07,2017

5621

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
20:20

13:35

20:20

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 08,2017

4471

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
07:25

01:00

07:25

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 09,2017

3983

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
20:20

13:35

20:20

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 10,2017

3904

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
20:20

13:35

20:20

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 11,2017

5538

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
07:25

01:00

07:25

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 12,2017

4839

Dep:
23:05
Arr:
07:15

23:05

07:15

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 13,2017

4701

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
07:25

01:00

07:25

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 14,2017

5623

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
20:35

16:30

20:35

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 15,2017

7646

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
07:25

01:00

07:25

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 16,2017

4919

Dep:
22:25
Arr:
10:40

22:25

10:40

Duration
12h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 17,2017

4698

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
07:25

01:00

07:25

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 18,2017

3231

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
07:25

01:00

07:25

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 19,2017

3547

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
07:25

01:00

07:25

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Goa to Visakhapatnam cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Visakhapatnam include Airindia,Indigo,Spicejet .Flights to Visakhapatnam land at the Visakhapatnam Airport. Other Airlines flying to Visakhapatnam include Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Goair,Jet Airways,Chalk's Ocean Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Goa to Visakhapatnam in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Indigo,Spicejet.

Minimum weekend airfare from Goa to Visakhapatnam in the next 90 days is 5009 on Saturday, 10 December, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Goa to Visakhapatnam in the next 90 days is Rs.4492.

Goa (GOI) to Visakhapatnam (VTZ) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Visakhapatnam from Goa is August & July. Most expensive are December & April.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Visakhapatnam from Goa is approx 20 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Goa to Visakhapatnam

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
SpiceJet
SG3604_SG467
13:15
Goa
6h 0m 1 Stop
GOIVisakhapatnam
19:15
Visakhapatnam
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI84_AI651_AI651
22:00
Goa
15h 40m 2 Stop
GOIVisakhapatnam
13:40
Visakhapatnam
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E617_6E288
01:00
Goa
6h 25m 1 Stop
GOIVisakhapatnam
07:25
Visakhapatnam
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2374_9W979
04:35
Goa
3h 55m 1 Stop
GOIVisakhapatnam
08:30
Visakhapatnam
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W496_9W979
07:00
Goa
5h 35m 1 Stop
GOIVisakhapatnam
12:35
Visakhapatnam
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Goa Visakhapatnam Flight Schedule & Info

GOI Goa VTZ Visakhapatnam
  • Distance 367 kms
  • Fare Range 2898 - 11967
  • Travel Time 4h 55m - 4h 55m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

In last six months

Goa to Visakhapatnam

65%

People booked below

Avg Price: 5444

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Goa to Visakhapatnam

Lowest Fare is in the month of Sep,16 2860

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Goa to Visakhapatnam

Wednesday Rs.2898 Sunday Rs.5448

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Goa to Visakhapatnam

Goa (GOI) to Visakhapatnam (VTZ) sector also serves

Malwan Visakhapatnam Flights

Malwan is approx 103 kms from Goa (GOI)

Kolhapur Visakhapatnam Flights

Kolhapur is approx 205 kms from Goa (GOI)

Dandeli Visakhapatnam Flights

Dandeli is approx 129 kms from Goa (GOI)

Gokarn Visakhapatnam Flights

Gokarn is approx 163 kms from Goa (GOI)

Hubli Visakhapatnam Flights

Hubli is approx 181 kms from Goa (GOI)

Belgaum Visakhapatnam Flights

Belgaum is approx 112 kms from Goa (GOI)

Sindhudurg Visakhapatnam Flights

Sindhudurg is approx 101 kms from Goa (GOI)

Murdeshwar Visakhapatnam Flights

Murdeshwar is approx 221 kms from Goa (GOI)

Karwar Visakhapatnam Flights

Karwar is approx 108 kms from Goa (GOI)

Panhala Visakhapatnam Flights

Panhala is approx 168 kms from Goa (GOI)

view more(+)

Visakhapatnam (VTZ) to Goa (GOI) sector also serves

Goa Rajahmundry Flights

Rajahmundry is approx 192 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Goa Kakinada Flights

Kakinada is approx 161 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Goa Araku Valley Flights

Araku Valley is approx 106 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Goa Jagdalpur Flights

Jagdalpur is approx 305 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Goa Annavaram Flights

Annavaram is approx 109 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Goa Srikakulam Flights

Srikakulam is approx 150 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Goa Tanuku Flights

Tanuku is approx 249 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Goa Koraput Flights

Koraput is approx 147 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Goa Rayagada Flights

Rayagada is approx 192 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Goa Vizianagaram Flights

Vizianagaram is approx 119 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

view more(+)

Weather in Visakhapatnam

WED JUL 12 2017

32.32ºC  26ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.2692% chance of precipitation

THU JUL 13 2017

30.83ºC  26.3ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.2642% chance of precipitation

FRI JUL 14 2017

30.78ºC  25.63ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.221% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 15 2017

28.76ºC  26.16ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.0871% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 16 2017

28.22ºC  25.64ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.6452% chance of precipitation

MON JUL 17 2017

27.2ºC  25.07ºC

Rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.6833% chance of precipitation

TUE JUL 18 2017

29.01ºC  25.23ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.7849% chance of precipitation

WED JUL 19 2017

31.41ºC  25.22ºC

Rain in the morning and overnight.

0.8433% chance of precipitation

THU JUL 20 2017

31.62ºC  26.39ºC

Drizzle in the evening.

0.0584% chance of precipitation

FRI JUL 21 2017

33.17ºC  26.42ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 22 2017

33.8ºC  26.23ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 23 2017

34.36ºC  27.12ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON JUL 24 2017

34.28ºC  27.13ºC

Drizzle in the afternoon.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

TUE JUL 25 2017

34.81ºC  27.27ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED JUL 26 2017

33.99ºC  27.03ºC

Drizzle until afternoon.

0.0406% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Visakhapatnam Airport, Visakhapatnam

View All Hotels in Visakhapatnam

Popular attractions in Visakhapatnam

  • Araku Tribal Museum

    Araku Tribal Museum is located on Araku Road in the center of the Araku Valley. Situated in the surrounding area of .....

  • Rushikonda Beach

    Rushikonda Beach is an exquisite beach in Vishakhpatnam is worth visiting. Its blonde sands and huge extend of water is ........

  • Matsyadarshini Aquarium

    Matsyadarshini Aquarium is a beautiful spot has 20 medium to hefty tanks which display the fresh and salt water fishes along with .......

  • Borra Caves

    The cave is greatly distinguished among the excursions from Vishakhapatnam for its eye-catching stalactite and stalagmite configuration and is.....

View Visakhapatnam Travel Guide

Goa Airport Contact Info

Name:
Dabolim Airport
Code:
GOI
Phone:
0832 254 0796

Visakhapatnam Airport Contact Info

Name:
Visakhapatnam Airport
Code:
VTZ
Phone:
N/A
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved