FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing70 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 08:25

30

Starts from

6 Buses

30 seats left

Atmaram Travels (Kanade Bus)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

18:35

Mapusa

6h 0m

21st Jan

00:35

Bus Stand

850

8 window seats

Total 13 seats left

Manish Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

2.9 /5

17:00

Madgaon

6h 55m
1 rest stop

20th Jan

23:55

Others

450

13 window seats

Total 28 seats left

Hans Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /5

12:31

Panjim

6h 20m

20th Jan

18:51

Kawala Naka

1200

14 window seats

Total 21 seats left

VRL Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7 /5

20:30

Panjim

6h 30m

21st Jan

03:00

Dabholkar Corner

800

18 window seats

Total 26 seats left

Jolly Tours and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /5

17:30

Madgaon

7h 30m

21st Jan

01:00

Others

1099

19 window seats

Total 29 seats left

Vaibhav Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1 /534 Ratings

21:30

Mapusa

8h 0m

21st Jan

05:30

Others

499

12 window seats

Total 16 seats left

Rated high on GoSafe standards by 8 travellers

Atmaram Travels (Kanade Bus)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

22:01

Mapusa

5h 30m

21st Jan

03:31

Others

1999

15 window seats

Total 22 seats left

Paulo travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /5

20:00

Panjim

6h 15m

21st Jan

02:15

Dabholkar Corner

462

₹500

Get 7.5 % Extra OFF

13 window seats

Total 20 seats left

Atmaram Travels(M.Dev)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

19:30

Mapusa

7h 0m

21st Jan

02:30

Others

850

12 window seats

Total 21 seats left

Gujarat travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /5

11:45

Malpe

6h 15m

20th Jan

18:00

Bus Stand

900

22 window seats

Total 33 seats left

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Goa

Boarding points in Goa

  • Mapusa
  • ASNODA
  • Madgaon
  • Ponda
  • Panjim
  • Porvorim
  • Pernem
  • Satarda
  • Banda - S.T Stand
  • Others
  • Kudal
  • Oras
  • Ktc Bus Stand, Panjim
  • Kankavli
  • Malpe
  • Banda
  • Sawantwadi
  • Bus Stand
  • Banda, opp st stand, goa
  • Banda - ST Stand
  • Banda- katta corner vishal travels
  • S.t stand,banda
  • Banda - Opp St Stand Banda 8237021422
  • Banda- S.T.Stand 8652222680,8652222668
  • Banda - S.T. Bus Stand 8275004646,02222031222,9167107111
  • Dhargal
  • Banda - S.T Stand
  • Banda Goa 9421130109,9422717502,7039902121,9168209402
  • Banda vishal travels st satand
  • Mapusa, Goa
  • Pernem Malpem - Petrol Pump
  • Tarla - S.T Stand
  • Banda - Opp. Bus Stand 9421130109,9422717502,7039902121,9168209402
  • KTC Bus Stand, Vasco
  • Pernem Bus Stand
  • Banda S T Stand
  • Banda - Opp. Bus Stand 8669970055
  • Banda by pass
  • Banda - Near Bus Stand 9823034847,9822057794,08322225372
  • Banda - S.T. Bus Stand 9595249555

Dropping points in Kolhapur(Maharashtra)

  • Others
  • Bus Stand
  • Kawala Naka
  • Dabholkar Corner
  • Kolhapura Bypass
  • Ayodhya Hotel Kawala Naka
  • MSRTC Central Bus Stand,Kolhapur

Goa to Kolhapur(maharashtra) Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Goa to Kolhapur(maharashtra)

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Goa to Kolhapur(maharashtra) on the daily basis?

    A

    70 buses are running between Goa to Kolhapur(maharashtra). Out of which 47 AC Buses and 23 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Goa to Kolhapur(maharashtra) bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Goa to Kolhapur(maharashtra) bus route leaves at 08:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 220.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Kolhapur(maharashtra) from Goa?

    A

    he last bus for Goa to Kolhapur(maharashtra) route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1199.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Goa to Kolhapur(maharashtra) Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Goa are Mapusa, ASNODA, Madgaon, Ponda

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Kolhapur(maharashtra) for the Goa Kolhapur(maharashtra) bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Kolhapur(maharashtra) for this route are Others, Bus Stand, Kawala Naka, Dabholkar Corner.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Goa to Kolhapur(maharashtra) bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Goa to Kolhapur(maharashtra) bus route are Anand Travels, Ashray Travels (Anand), Asmat Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 46 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved