FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing25 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

National travels ntn

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /560 Ratings

18:45

Others

12h 0m
1 rest stop

26th Jan

06:45

Yeshwantpur

700

15 window seats

Total 23 seats left

Gujarat travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.7 /54 Ratings

12:59

Others

11h 5m
2 rest stops

26th Jan

00:04

Anand Rao Circle

1800

1 window seat

Total 4 seats left

Sri Sai Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /536 Ratings

19:45

Others

12h 15m

26th Jan

08:00

Chamrajpet

800

13 window seats

Total 17 seats left

Meera Tours & Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.2 /54 Ratings

23:30

Kolhapura Bypass

10h 30m

26th Jan

10:00

Majestic

1199

12 window seats

Total 19 seats left

Surana Vishal Tour and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2 /5

22:07

Kolhapura Bypass

12h 48m

26th Jan

10:55

Majestic

928

₹1000

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

11 window seats

Total 18 seats left

Ocean Bus A P Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3 /5

23:15

Kolhapura Bypass

8h 30m

26th Jan

07:45

Haveri Bypass

1028

₹1100

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

11 window seats

Total 15 seats left

Sugama Tourist

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /523 Ratings

19:45

Kawala Naka

11h 45m

26th Jan

07:30

Anand Rao Circle

820

11 window seats

Total 15 seats left

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8 /514 Ratings

19:30

Kawala Naka

12h 0m

26th Jan

07:30

Anand Rao Circle

900

3 window seats

Total 5 seats left

Anand Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /54 Ratings

22:00

Others

9h 10m

26th Jan

07:10

Kalasipalyam

1100

14 window seats

Total 22 seats left

Bharathi Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

18:30

Others

11h 0m

26th Jan

05:30

Majestic

799

10 window seats

Total 18 seats left

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Kolhapur(Maharashtra)

Boarding points in Kolhapur(Maharashtra)

  • Others
  • Kawala Naka
  • Kolhapura Bypass
  • Dabholkar Corner

Dropping points in Bengaluru

  • Haveri Bypass
  • Nelamangala
  • Yeshwantpur
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Majestic
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Others
  • Agara
  • Beml
  • Goraguntepalya
  • Corporation Circle
  • Chamrajpet
  • Jalahalli
  • Huskur Gate
  • Chikkalasandra
  • Dasarahalli
  • Navrang Circle
  • Lal Bagh
  • South End
  • Jaya Nagar
  • Bilekhalli
  • Panduranga Nagar
  • Arekere
  • Hulimavu
  • Gottigere Bus Stop
  • Rajajinagar
  • Navrang Metro Station
  • Madiwala
  • Electronic City
  • HAL
  • Marathahalli
  • Malleshwaram
  • Sheshadripuram
  • Mekhri Circle
  • KR Market
  • Gandhinagar
  • Nice Road

Kolhapur(maharashtra) to Bangalore Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Kolhapur(maharashtra) to Bangalore

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Kolhapur(maharashtra) to Bangalore on the daily basis?

    A

    25 buses are running between Kolhapur(maharashtra) to Bangalore. Out of which 19 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Kolhapur(maharashtra) to Bangalore bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Kolhapur(maharashtra) to Bangalore bus route leaves at 12:59 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1800.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Bangalore from Kolhapur(maharashtra)?

    A

    he last bus for Kolhapur(maharashtra) to Bangalore route leaves at 23:54. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Kolhapur(maharashtra) to Bangalore Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Kolhapur(maharashtra) are Others, Kawala Naka, Kolhapura Bypass, Dabholkar Corner

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Bangalore for the Kolhapur(maharashtra) Bangalore bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Bangalore for this route are Haveri Bypass, Nelamangala, Yeshwantpur, Anand Rao Circle.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Kolhapur(maharashtra) to Bangalore bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Kolhapur(maharashtra) to Bangalore bus route are Anand Travels, B R Travels, Bharathi Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 17 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved