Edit
Edit

Kolhapur To Jalna Bus

Book Kolhapur to Jalna bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kolhapur to Jalna bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kolhapur to Jalna bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJalna to Kolhapur busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

1 buses

Starts at 18:30

₹1095

Starts from

1 Buses

19 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹1095

Show MSRTC buses

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   74 Reviews

20:30

Gpt Complex

10h 48m

07:18 9th Oct

Bokardhan naka , rajesh petrol pump

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature39 users rated 5 star

Humsafar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   61 Reviews

19:30

Kawala Naka

10h 30m

06:00 9th Oct

Jalna Bus Satnd -Humsafar Travels

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature30 users rated 5 star

MB Link Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   98 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Others

10h 30m

07:00 9th Oct

Karmad

₹1110

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1110

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature46 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Kolhapur to Jalna Bus

Distance389 km
Bus Depart FromKolhapur
Bus Arrives InJalna
Earliest Bus18:30
Last Bus20:30
Avg Travelling Time10h 30m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Humsafar Travels, MB Link Travels, Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

RTC Bus Timings from Kolhapur to Jalna

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
KOLHAPURMSRTC18:3018:301

FAQ - Kolhapur to Jalna Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kolhapur to Jalna on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Kolhapur to Jalna. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kolhapur to Jalna bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kolhapur to Jalna bus route leaves at 18:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1095.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jalna from Kolhapur?

A. he last bus for Kolhapur to Jalna route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1110.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kolhapur to Jalna Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kolhapur are Gpt Complex, Others, Kawala Naka, Kolhapura Bypass, Vathar - shubham travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jalna for the Kolhapur Jalna bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jalna for this route are Bokardhan naka , rajesh petrol pump, Jalna Bus Satnd -Humsafar Travels, Chandrai Midc, Shendra MIDC, Karmad.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kolhapur to Jalna bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kolhapur to Jalna bus route are Humsafar Travels, MB Link Travels, MSRTC, Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kolhapur to Jalna route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kolhapur to Jalna route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kolhapur to Jalna route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kolhapur to Jalna route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kolhapur to Jalna?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 30m to reach Kolhapur to Jalna by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kolhapur to Jalna route?

A. From Kolhapur to Jalna,the fastest bus for this route is Humsafar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kolhapur to Jalna route?

A. While travelling from Kolhapur to Jalna ,Humsafar Travels provide the cheapest fare.