FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing4 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Paulo travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5 /539 Ratings

20:30

Panjim

10h 35m

29th Jan

07:05

Bijapur indra tr nr bus stand

650

13 window seats

Total 19 seats left

Paulo travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.7 /5

15:15

Madgaon

9h 45m

29th Jan

01:00

Bijapur bypass

693

₹750

Get 7.5 % Extra OFF

16 window seats

Total 27 seats left

Dakshin roadlines

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.7 /54 Ratings

19:00

Panjim

9h 30m
1 rest stop

29th Jan

04:30

BIJAPUR

1299

12 window seats

Total 18 seats left

Paulo travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.7 /5

17:30

Panjim

8h 15m

29th Jan

01:45

Bijapur bypass

693

₹750

Get 7.5 % Extra OFF

9 window seats

Total 17 seats left

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Goa

Boarding points in Goa

  • Panjim
  • Mapusa
  • Bicholim
  • Sanquelim
  • Madgaon
  • Porvorim

Dropping points in Bijapur

  • Bijapur indra tr nr bus stand
  • Bijapur bus stand
  • Bijapur bypass
  • BIJAPUR

Goa to Bijapur Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Goa to Bijapur

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Goa to Vijapura on the daily basis?

    A

    4 buses are running between Goa to Vijapura. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Goa to Vijapura bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Goa to Vijapura bus route leaves at 15:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Vijapura from Goa?

    A

    he last bus for Goa to Vijapura route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Goa to Vijapura Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Goa are Panjim, Mapusa, Bicholim, Sanquelim

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Vijapura for the Goa Vijapura bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Vijapura for this route are Bijapur indra tr nr bus stand, Bijapur bus stand, Bijapur bypass, BIJAPUR.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Goa to Vijapura bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Goa to Vijapura bus route are Dakshin roadlines, Paulo travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved