Edit
Edit

Bijapur To Chitradurga Bus

Book Bijapur to Chitradurga bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bijapur to Chitradurga bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bijapur to Chitradurga bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChitradurga to Bijapur busonline.
Showing16 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:00

NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY

6h 0m

04:00 6th Feb

CHITRADURGA - BY PASS (DROPPING) (M)/

₹1114

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1114

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

GEE PEE TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

20:15

Bijapur

8h 15m

04:30 6th Feb

Chitradruga By Pass

₹1400

₹1350

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1350

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Varalakshmi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

20:00

Bijapur Bus Stand

7h 30m

03:30 6th Feb

Chitradurga Bypass

₹900

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Varalakshmi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:30

Bijapur Bus Stand

7h 15m

04:45 6th Feb

Chitradurga Bypass

₹899

SELECT SEAT

28 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Anand Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

22:00

Bijapur - Bypass

3h 30m

01:30 6th Feb

Chitradurga Bypass - Near Ravi Mayur Hotel Near Masjid Bridge End

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

SR Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   4 Reviews

20:00

Bijapur

7h 30m

1 rest stop

03:30 6th Feb

Chitradurga byepass

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.7/5   4 Reviews

19:00

NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY

7h 0m

02:00 6th Feb

CHITRADURGA - BY PASS (DROPPING) (M)/

₹750

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.7/5   4 Reviews

21:45

NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY

6h 15m

04:00 6th Feb

CHITRADURGA - BY PASS (DROPPING) (M)/

₹750

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.7/5   4 Reviews

21:15

NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY

7h 0m

04:15 6th Feb

CHITRADURGA - BY PASS (DROPPING) (M)/

₹750

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.7/5   4 Reviews

20:45

NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY

7h 0m

03:45 6th Feb

CHITRADURGA - BY PASS (DROPPING) (M)/

₹750

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Bijapur to Chitradurga Bus

Distance299 km
Bus Depart FromBijapur
Bus Arrives InChitradurga
Earliest Bus18:30
Last Bus22:15
Avg Travelling Time5h 35m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses14
No of Sleeper Buses16
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels, GEE PEE TRAVELS, SR Travels, Sri Varalakshmi Travels, Sugama Tourist

FAQ - Bijapur to Chitradurga Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bijapur to Chitradurga on the daily basis?

A. 16 buses are running between Bijapur to Chitradurga. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 14 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bijapur to Chitradurga bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bijapur to Chitradurga bus route leaves at 18:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chitradurga from Bijapur?

A. he last bus for Bijapur to Chitradurga route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bijapur to Chitradurga Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bijapur are BKT CROSS, NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY, Bijapur, Ganesh Nagar Bypass, Managoli bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chitradurga for the Bijapur Chitradurga bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chitradurga for this route are CHITRADURGA - BY PASS (DROPPING) (M)/, Chitradruga By Pass, Chitradurga Bypass, Chitradurga Bypass - Near Ravi Mayur Hotel Near Masjid Bridge End, Chitradurga byepass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bijapur to Chitradurga bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bijapur to Chitradurga bus route are Anand Travels, GEE PEE TRAVELS, SR Travels, Sri Varalakshmi Travels, Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 16 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bijapur to Chitradurga route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bijapur to Chitradurga route is Rs 650 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bijapur to Chitradurga route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bijapur to Chitradurga route is Rs 1599.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bijapur to Chitradurga?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 35m to reach Bijapur to Chitradurga by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bijapur to Chitradurga route?

A. From Bijapur to Chitradurga,the fastest bus for this route is Anand Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bijapur to Chitradurga route?

A. While travelling from Bijapur to Chitradurga ,Sugama Tourist provide the cheapest fare.