Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Chitradurga To Goa Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Chitradurga to Goa bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chitradurga to Goa bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chitradurga to Goa bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGoa to Chitradurga busonline.
Showing17 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shanta Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   8 Reviews

23:30

Chitradurga By Pass- Near Ravi Mayur Hotel

8h 15m

07:45 5th Mar

Panjim

₹910

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 910

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

VKV Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

02:20

Chithradurga New bypass

7h 50m

10:10 5th Mar

Porvorium

₹1290

₹1340

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1340

₹ 1290

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Suprith Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

01:10

chitradurgabyepass

8h 20m

09:30 5th Mar

Porvorim Mall De Goa

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sunrise Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

01:05

Chitradurga bypass

8h 25m

09:30 5th Mar

Porvorim

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking

Streamline tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

02:25

Chitradurga bypass

8h 40m

11:05 5th Mar

Panjim

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking

Streamline tours and travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

01:35

Chitradurga bypass

8h 25m

10:00 5th Mar

Panjim

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking

Streamline tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

01:00

Chitradurga bypass

8h 0m

09:00 5th Mar

Margoa -Out Side KTC Bus Stand Opp Hotel Navtara

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking

VKV Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

21:10

Chithradurga New bypass

13h 0m

10:10 5th Mar

Porvorium

₹4950

₹5000

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 5000

₹ 4950

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sri Sai Logistics

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

01:05

Chitradurga by pass

8h 40m

09:45 5th Mar

Panjim

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Sai Logistics

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

00:45

Chitradurga by pass

8h 5m

08:50 5th Mar

Ponda

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3000

Route Information for Chitradurga to Goa Bus

Distance273 km
Bus Depart FromChitradurga
Bus Arrives InGoa
Earliest Bus00:25
Last Bus23:30
Avg. Bus Duration6h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 810
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels, Sea Bird Tourist, Shanta Travels, Sri Sai Logistics, Streamline tours and travels

Book a Chitradurga to Goa Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chitradurga to Goa bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chitradurga to Goa trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Goa from Chitradurga as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chitradurga to Goa Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 273, the Chitradurga to Goa journey takes around 6h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chitradurga to Goa Bus Ticket Price

The Chitradurga to Goa bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chitradurga and Goa with the lowest bus fare starting from 810. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1050 and the last bus’ fare is 810.

Chitradurga to Goa Bus Time

With buses running between Chitradurga and Goa frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:25 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:30.

Booking Chitradurga to Goa Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chitradurga and Goa is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chitradurga to Goa Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chitradurga to Goa on the daily basis?

A. 17 buses are running between Chitradurga to Goa. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chitradurga to Goa bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chitradurga to Goa bus route leaves at 00:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1050.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Goa from Chitradurga?

A. he last bus for Chitradurga to Goa route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹810.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chitradurga to Goa Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chitradurga are Chitradurga By Pass- Near Ravi Mayur Hotel, Chithradurga New bypass, chitradurgabyepass, Chitradurga bypass, Guilalu Toll Booth.

Q. What are the dropping points in Goa for the Chitradurga Goa bus route?

A. Dropping points in Goa for this route are Kadabgati Cross Alnawar, Mollem Bharat Petrol Pump (Dudhsagar), Usgao Opp MRF Limited, Ponda, Old Goa Bypass Road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chitradurga to Goa bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chitradurga to Goa route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chitradurga to Goa route is Rs 810 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chitradurga to Goa route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chitradurga to Goa route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chitradurga to Goa?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 30m to reach Chitradurga to Goa by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chitradurga to Goa route?

A. From Chitradurga to Goa,the fastest bus for this route is Anand Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chitradurga to Goa route?

A. While travelling from Chitradurga to Goa ,Anand Travels provide the cheapest fare.