Visakhapatnam Varanasi Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Visakhapatnam to Varanasi Flights

Book Visakhapatnam to Varanasi flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Visakhapatnam to Varanasi flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Varanasi from Visakhapatnam only at Goibibo.

Visakhapatnam(VTZ) to Varanasi(VNS) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Visakhapatnam to Varanasi cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare446912 DecSpiceJet19:1509:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days446912 DecSpiceJet19:1509:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days543420 NOVSpiceJet09:3520:55Book
Lowest airfare today1278622 OCTIndigo09:4512:50Book

Visakhapatnam to Varanasi Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Oct 22,2017

12786

Dep:
12:50
Arr:
09:45

12:50

09:45

Duration
20h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 23,2017

8774

Dep:
21:40
Arr:
09:45

21:40

09:45

Duration
12h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 24,2017

8774

Dep:
21:40
Arr:
09:45

21:40

09:45

Duration
12h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 25,2017

7482

Dep:
12:50
Arr:
09:45

12:50

09:45

Duration
20h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 26,2017

8698

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
20:30

08:45

20:30

Duration
11h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 27,2017

7512

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
19:15

09:20

19:15

Duration
9h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 28,2017

8207

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
18:15

09:20

18:15

Duration
8h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 29,2017

6765

Dep:
12:55
Arr:
17:50

12:55

17:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 30,2017

6703

Dep:
12:55
Arr:
17:50

12:55

17:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 31,2017

6040

Dep:
12:55
Arr:
17:50

12:55

17:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 01,2017

6765

Dep:
12:55
Arr:
17:50

12:55

17:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 02,2017

7289

Dep:
12:55
Arr:
17:50

12:55

17:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 03,2017

7555

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
19:15

09:20

19:15

Duration
9h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 04,2017

6703

Dep:
12:55
Arr:
17:50

12:55

17:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 05,2017

7426

Dep:
12:55
Arr:
17:50

12:55

17:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 06,2017

7289

Dep:
12:55
Arr:
17:50

12:55

17:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 07,2017

6228

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
19:15

09:20

19:15

Duration
9h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 08,2017

7301

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
19:15

09:20

19:15

Duration
9h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 09,2017

6040

Dep:
12:55
Arr:
17:50

12:55

17:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 10,2017

6800

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
09:45

13:00

09:45

Duration
20h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 11,2017

7098

Dep:
08:05
Arr:
19:15

08:05

19:15

Duration
11h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 12,2017

7806

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
19:35

08:30

19:35

Duration
11h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 13,2017

5507

Dep:
12:55
Arr:
17:50

12:55

17:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 14,2017

6566

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
19:15

09:20

19:15

Duration
9h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 15,2017

6765

Dep:
12:55
Arr:
17:50

12:55

17:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 16,2017

5507

Dep:
12:55
Arr:
17:50

12:55

17:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 17,2017

6765

Dep:
12:55
Arr:
17:50

12:55

17:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 18,2017

7426

Dep:
12:55
Arr:
17:50

12:55

17:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 19,2017

5487

Dep:
22:00
Arr:
09:35

22:00

09:35

Duration
11h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 20,2017

5434

Dep:
20:55
Arr:
09:35

20:55

09:35

Duration
12h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Visakhapatnam to Varanasi cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Varanasi include Indigo,Air India,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Spicejet .Flights to Varanasi land at the Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport. Other Airlines flying to Varanasi include Air Costa,Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Visakhapatnam to Varanasi in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Air India,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Spicejet.

Lowest average airfare from Visakhapatnam to Varanasi in the next 90 days is Rs.6461.

Cheapest flights from Visakhapatnam to Varanasi

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Air India
AI452_AI433_AI433
08:15
Visakhapatnam
8h 10m 2 Stop
VTZVaranasi
16:25
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI452_AI433
08:50
Visakhapatnam
7h 5m 1 Stop
VTZVaranasi
15:55
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E809_SG706
13:05
Visakhapatnam
5h 45m 1 Stop
VTZVaranasi
18:50
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG422_SG706
08:50
Visakhapatnam
10h 0m 1 Stop
VTZVaranasi
18:50
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E809_AI127_AI406
13:00
Visakhapatnam
22h 50m 2 Stop
VTZVaranasi
11:50
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Visakhapatnam Varanasi Flight Schedule & Info

VTZ Visakhapatnam VNS Varanasi
  • Distance 1160 kms
  • Fare Range - 38129
  • Travel Time 22h 0m - 47h 50m
  • Frequency

Visakhapatnam (VTZ) to Varanasi (VNS) sector also serves

Kakinada Varanasi Flights

Kakinada is approx 161 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Rajahmundry Varanasi Flights

Rajahmundry is approx 192 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Araku Valley Varanasi Flights

Araku Valley is approx 106 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Jagdalpur Varanasi Flights

Jagdalpur is approx 305 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Annavaram Varanasi Flights

Annavaram is approx 109 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Vizianagaram Varanasi Flights

Vizianagaram is approx 119 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Srikakulam Varanasi Flights

Srikakulam is approx 150 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Tanuku Varanasi Flights

Tanuku is approx 249 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Koraput Varanasi Flights

Koraput is approx 147 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Rayagada Varanasi Flights

Rayagada is approx 192 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

view more(+)

Varanasi (VNS) to Visakhapatnam (VTZ) sector also serves

Visakhapatnam Allahabad Flights

Allahabad is approx 182 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Visakhapatnam Gorakhpur Flights

Gorakhpur is approx 191 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Visakhapatnam Rewa Flights

Rewa is approx 211 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Visakhapatnam Singrauli Flights

Singrauli is approx 292 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Visakhapatnam Mirzapur Flights

Mirzapur is approx 141 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Visakhapatnam Azamgarh Flights

Azamgarh is approx 74 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Visakhapatnam Faizabad Flights

Faizabad is approx 186 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Visakhapatnam Sultanpur Flights

Sultanpur is approx 142 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Visakhapatnam Jaunpur Flights

Jaunpur is approx 45 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Visakhapatnam Aurangabad Flights

Aurangabad is approx 164 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

view more(+)

Weather in Varanasi

SAT OCT 14 2017

36.07ºC  24.64ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 15 2017

35.72ºC  22.5ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 16 2017

35.81ºC  21.3ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening, and dry throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 17 2017

34.24ºC  21.29ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 18 2017

33.72ºC  22.49ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 19 2017

33.33ºC  23.91ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.033% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 20 2017

31.04ºC  24.41ºC

Rain in the afternoon.

0.4089% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 21 2017

31.92ºC  23.26ºC

Humid and partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 22 2017

34.39ºC  21.52ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 23 2017

33.97ºC  20.21ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 24 2017

33.16ºC  19.78ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 25 2017

31.69ºC  19.71ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 26 2017

30.62ºC  17.56ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 27 2017

29.96ºC  16.97ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 28 2017

29.13ºC  16.42ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport, Varanasi

View All Hotels in Varanasi

Popular attractions in Varanasi

  • Bharat Mata Temple

    A temple without any idol? Surprising, but true! The Bharat Mata Temple is a unique amalgamation of patriotism and spiritualism. Located in Varanasi, the temple is a grand display of Mother India but not in the form of any deity or Goddess but as a marble-carved relief map that amazingly pin-points the geographical beauty of undivided India. The temple was built by Babu Shiv Prasad Gupt and Durga Prasad Khatri and was inaugurated by Mahatma Gandhi in 1936.

  • Tibetan Temple

    The Temple is one of the famous Buddhist places and is in the conventional Tibetan architectural manner which houses the statue of ..........

  • Deer Park

    The Park is regarded as one of the famous Buddhist locations of Sarnath. It is believed to be the region where Sangha was created and ........

  • Archaeological Area

    The Archaeological area of Sarnath is famous for old Buddhist remains, which date back to the time between 250 BC to .........

View Varanasi Travel Guide

Visakhapatnam Airport Contact Info

Name:
Visakhapatnam Airport
Code:
VTZ
Phone:
N/A

Varanasi Airport Contact Info

Name:
Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport
Code:
VNS
Phone:
91-542-2622155
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved