Visakhapatnam Jaipur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Visakhapatnam to Jaipur Flights

Visakhapatnam to Jaipur Cheap Flights

Book Visakhapatnam to Jaipur flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Visakhapatnam to Jaipur flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Jaipur from Visakhapatnam only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Visakhapatnam(VTZ) to Jaipur(JAI) Flights Schedule

  IndiGo
VTZ  08:05 Visakhapatnam, India
5h 0m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  13:05 Jaipur, India
4096
  IndiGo
VTZ  19:00 Visakhapatnam, India
6h 50m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  01:50 Jaipur, India
3715
  IndiGo
VTZ  12:10 Visakhapatnam, India
8h 20m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  20:30 Jaipur, India
4202
  IndiGo
VTZ  13:00 Visakhapatnam, India
8h 45m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  21:45 Jaipur, India
4202
  IndiGo
VTZ  08:05 Visakhapatnam, India
11h 0m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  19:05 Jaipur, India
3821
  Air India
VTZ  07:50 Visakhapatnam, India
5h 5m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  12:55 Jaipur, India
5884
  Jet Airways
VTZ  13:45 Visakhapatnam, India
6h 25m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  20:10 Jaipur, India
6445
  Jet Airways
VTZ  13:45 Visakhapatnam, India
18h 5m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  07:50 Jaipur, India
4997
  Jet Airways
VTZ  13:45 Visakhapatnam, India
7h 45m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  21:30 Jaipur, India
9153
  Air India
VTZ  07:50 Visakhapatnam, India
12h 5m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  19:55 Jaipur, India
7858
  Jet Airways
VTZ  13:45 Visakhapatnam, India
25h 35m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  15:20 Jaipur, India
4997
  Air India
VTZ  18:00 Visakhapatnam, India
18h 55m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  12:55 Jaipur, India
7086
  Air India
VTZ  18:00 Visakhapatnam, India
18h 55m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  12:55 Jaipur, India
7594
  Air India
VTZ  18:00 Visakhapatnam, India
19h 15m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  13:15 Jaipur, India
8107
  Air India
VTZ  18:00 Visakhapatnam, India
19h 15m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  13:15 Jaipur, India
8107
  Air India
VTZ  18:00 Visakhapatnam, India
19h 15m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  13:15 Jaipur, India
8281
  Jet Airways
VTZ  13:45 Visakhapatnam, India
17h 20m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  07:05 Jaipur, India
9153
  Air India
VTZ  14:15 Visakhapatnam, India
23h 0m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  13:15 Jaipur, India
7394
  Air India
VTZ  14:00 Visakhapatnam, India
22h 55m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  12:55 Jaipur, India
8351
  Jet Airways
VTZ  13:45 Visakhapatnam, India
20h 35m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  10:20 Jaipur, India
9153

Questions & Answers About flights from Visakhapatnam to Jaipur

Q

How many flights fly from Visakhapatnam to Jaipur on the daily basis?

A

Around 27 flights are flying daily from Visakhapatnam to Jaipur. Out of which 27 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Jet Airways , Air India , Indigo , SpiceJet , Air Costa and Societe Nouvelle Air Mali .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Visakhapatnam to Jaipur?

A

Out of 27 daily flights between Visakhapatnam to Jaipur Jet Airways has maximum 13 flights. After that Air India has 9 and IndiGo has 5 flights between Visakhapatnam to Jaipur.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Visakhapatnam to Jaipur?

A

Today lowest airfare on Visakhapatnam to Jaipur flight route is ₹6862 offered by SpiceJet SG3472 at 21:20.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Visakhapatnam to Jaipur in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E2726 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Visakhapatnam to Jaipur route at ₹5507. And in next 30 days lowest price on Visakhapatnam to Jaipur route is ₹3715 which is offered by Indigo 6E216. Timings for this flights are Jun 14,2018 at 19:00.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Visakhapatnam to Jaipur?

A

The first flight from Visakhapatnam to Jaipur is Air India AI321 at 07:50. The other morning flights from Visakhapatnam to Jaipur are Air India AI321 @ 07:50 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 08:05 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 08:05 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 12:10 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 13:00 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Visakhapatnam to Jaipur route?

A

The last flight from Visakhapatnam to Jaipur route is IndiGo 6E320 at 19:00. Before this last flight other evening Visakhapatnam to Jaipur flights are Air India AI321 @ 18:00 , Air India AI321 @ 18:00 , Air India AI321 @ 18:00 , Air India AI321 @ 18:00 , Air India AI321 @ 18:00 .

Visakhapatnam to Jaipur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare346711 JulIndigo01:5019:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days346711 JulIndigo01:5019:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days371514 JUNIndigo01:5019:00Book
Lowest airfare today686221 MAYSpiceJet08:2021:20Book

More info about Visakhapatnam to Jaipur cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Jaipur include Jet Airways,Air India,Indigo,Spicejet .Flights to Jaipur land at the Jaipur International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Jaipur include Air Costa,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali .

Cheapest tickets from Visakhapatnam to Jaipur in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways,Air India,Indigo,Spicejet.

Lowest average airfare from Visakhapatnam to Jaipur in the next 90 days is Rs.4663.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Visakhapatnam Jaipur Flight Schedule & Info

VTZ Visakhapatnam JAI Jaipur
  • Distance 1396 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Nearest Airports to Jaipur

Visakhapatnam (VTZ) to Jaipur (JAI) sector also serves

Rajahmundry Jaipur Flights

Rajahmundry is approx 192 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Kakinada Jaipur Flights

Kakinada is approx 161 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Araku Valley Jaipur Flights

Araku Valley is approx 106 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Jagdalpur Jaipur Flights

Jagdalpur is approx 305 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Annavaram Jaipur Flights

Annavaram is approx 109 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Koraput Jaipur Flights

Koraput is approx 147 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Srikakulam Jaipur Flights

Srikakulam is approx 150 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Rayagada Jaipur Flights

Rayagada is approx 192 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

view more(+)

Jaipur (JAI) to Visakhapatnam (VTZ) sector also serves

Visakhapatnam Ajmer Flights

Ajmer is approx 139 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Visakhapatnam Mathura Flights

Mathura is approx 229 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Visakhapatnam Pushkar Flights

Pushkar is approx 153 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Visakhapatnam Alwar Flights

Alwar is approx 168 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Visakhapatnam Sawai Madhopur Flights

Sawai Madhopur is approx 141 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Visakhapatnam Kota Flights

Kota is approx 240 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Visakhapatnam Sikar Flights

Sikar is approx 127 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Visakhapatnam Bharatpur Flights

Bharatpur is approx 192 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Visakhapatnam Bundi Flights

Bundi is approx 202 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Visakhapatnam Dausa Flights

Dausa is approx 66 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

view more(+)

Weather in Jaipur

SAT MAY 12 2018

39.97ºC  26.53ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0686% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 13 2018

39.46ºC  24.33ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 14 2018

38.39ºC  25.38ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 15 2018

40.14ºC  29.72ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 16 2018

41.39ºC  26.29ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 17 2018

41.47ºC  30.05ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 18 2018

40.78ºC  29.2ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 19 2018

41.46ºC  31.51ºC

Foggy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 20 2018

41.89ºC  33.24ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 21 2018

43.31ºC  37.08ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 22 2018

44.33ºC  35.92ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 23 2018

43.64ºC  32.98ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 24 2018

42.71ºC  32.56ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 25 2018

42.79ºC  29.81ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 26 2018

42.32ºC  31.6ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Jaipur International Airport, Jaipur

View All Hotels in Jaipur

Popular attractions in Jaipur

  • The Statue Circle

    The Statue Circle is located at Jai Singh Circle , Ashok Nagar near to Central Park. This ...

  • Govind Dev Ji Temple

    The temple of Govind Devji ( an incarnation of Lord Krishna) is widely known as one of the most revered and remarkable tourist attractions of India. It is located in the City Palace complex. The popular belief about the image in the temple is that it looks similar to Lord Krishna’s look during his incarnation on earth. Originally the idol was placed in the temple of Vrindavan in Uttar Pradesh. Later it was brought to Jaipur by Raja Sawai Jai Singh, an ardent devotee of Lord Krishna and the temple was built in 1735 CE.

  • City Palace

    The monument is located in the heart of the Pink City, Jaipur. It was built by the founder...

  • Nahargarh Fort

    The fort was built by Maharaja Sawai Jai Singh II in 1734 CE and was renovated by Sawai Ram Singh in...

View Jaipur Travel Guide

Visakhapatnam Airport Contact Info

Name:
Visakhapatnam Airport
Code:
VTZ
Phone:
N/A

Jaipur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Jaipur International Airport
Code:
JAI
Phone:
+91-141 255 0623
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved