Goa Kolkata Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Goa to Kolkata Flights

Book Goa to Kolkata flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Goa to Kolkata flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Kolkata from Goa only at Goibibo.

Goa(GOI) to Kolkata(CCU) Flights Schedule

Multi Carrier
GOI  01:00 Goa, India
7h 25m ( 2 Stop )
CCU  08:25 Kolkata, India
11785
Indigo
GOI  15:00 Goa, India
2h 45m ( Non Stop )
CCU  17:45 Kolkata, India
13932
Indigo
GOI  01:00 Goa, India
6h 40m ( 2 Stop )
CCU  07:40 Kolkata, India
12617
Air India
GOI  04:30 Goa, India
9h 0m ( 2 Stop )
CCU  13:30 Kolkata, India
12412
Multi Carrier
GOI  01:00 Goa, India
12h 10m ( 2 Stop )
CCU  13:10 Kolkata, India
11629
Indigo
GOI  14:40 Goa, India
5h 45m ( 2 Stop )
CCU  20:25 Kolkata, India
14792
Indigo
GOI  06:50 Goa, India
7h 10m ( 2 Stop )
CCU  14:00 Kolkata, India
16180
Indigo
GOI  08:05 Goa, India
5h 15m ( 2 Stop )
CCU  13:20 Kolkata, India
17385
Indigo
GOI  16:30 Goa, India
5h 15m ( 2 Stop )
CCU  21:45 Kolkata, India
18574
Indigo
GOI  20:00 Goa, India
5h 20m ( 2 Stop )
CCU  01:20 Kolkata, India
18574
Jet Airways
GOI  04:15 Goa, India
5h 20m ( 2 Stop )
CCU  09:35 Kolkata, India
19545
GoAir
GOI  18:15 Goa, India
7h 30m ( 2 Stop )
CCU  01:45 Kolkata, India
18731
Air India
GOI  13:20 Goa, India
18h 45m ( 3 Stops )
CCU  08:05 Kolkata, India
14036
Jet Airways
GOI  04:15 Goa, India
6h 35m ( 2 Stop )
CCU  10:50 Kolkata, India
19545
Jet Airways
GOI  07:00 Goa, India
8h 55m ( 2 Stop )
CCU  15:55 Kolkata, India
19545
Jet Airways
GOI  04:15 Goa, India
8h 40m ( 3 Stops )
CCU  12:55 Kolkata, India
21524
AirAsia India
GOI  15:15 Goa, India
6h 55m ( 3 Stops )
CCU  22:10 Kolkata, India
24376
AirAsia India
GOI  16:35 Goa, India
14h 45m ( 2 Stop )
CCU  07:20 Kolkata, India
20516
AirAsia India
GOI  23:05 Goa, India
8h 15m ( 2 Stop )
CCU  07:20 Kolkata, India
24065
Air India
GOI  22:50 Goa, India
10h 0m ( 2 Stop )
CCU  08:50 Kolkata, India
23236

Questions & Answers About flights from Goa to Kolkata

Q

How many flights fly from Goa to Kolkata on the daily basis?

A

Around 32 flights are flying daily from Goa to Kolkata. Out of which 1 are direct and 31 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are spicejet , IndiGo , airindia , Jet Airways , Societe Nouvelle Air Mali , GoAir , Vistara and Chalk's Ocean Airways .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Goa to Kolkata?

A

Out of 32 daily flights between Goa to Kolkata Jet Airways has maximum 11 flights. After that Indigo has 9 , Air India has 6 , AirAsia India has 4 , GoAir has 1 and Spicejet has 1 flights between Goa to Kolkata.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Goa to Kolkata?

A

Today lowest airfare on Goa to Kolkata flight route is ₹15877 offered by Air India AI994 at 04:30.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Goa to Kolkata in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Societe Nouvelle Air Mali I51325 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Goa to Kolkata route at ₹7570. And in next 30 days lowest price on Goa to Kolkata route is ₹4771 which is offered by Indigo 6E617. Timings for this flights are Mar 14,2018 at 01:00.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Goa to Kolkata?

A

The first flight fly from Goa to Kolkata is Indigo 6E320 at 01:00. The other morning flights from Goa to Kolkata are Indigo 6E320 @ 01:00 , Indigo 6E320 @ 01:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 04:15 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 04:15 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 04:15 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Goa to Kolkata route?

A

The last flight on Goa to Kolkata route is AirAsia India I5320 at 23:05. Before this last flight other evening Goa to Kolkata flights are Air India AI321 @ 22:50 , Indigo 6E320 @ 20:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 18:35 , GoAir G8320 @ 18:15 , Spicejet SG737 @ 17:35 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between Goa to Kolkata and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between Goa to Kolkata is 1107km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 2h 45m.

Goa to Kolkata cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare397014 MayIndigo19:1514:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days397014 MayIndigo19:1514:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days477114 MARIndigo08:4001:00Book
Lowest airfare today1587725 FEBAir India13:3004:30Book

Goa to Kolkata Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Feb 25,2018

15877

Dep:
04:30
Arr:
13:30

04:30

13:30

Duration
9h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 26,2018

12287

Dep:
22:50
Arr:
08:20

22:50

08:20

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 27,2018

14573

Dep:
22:50
Arr:
08:50

22:50

08:50

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 28,2018

9858

Dep:
14:40
Arr:
20:25

14:40

20:25

Duration
5h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 01,2018

8849

Dep:
14:40
Arr:
20:25

14:40

20:25

Duration
5h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 02,2018

7570

Dep:
07:50
Arr:
15:30

07:50

15:30

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 03,2018

8516

Dep:
18:15
Arr:
01:45

18:15

01:45

Duration
7h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 04,2018

12617

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
07:40

01:00

07:40

Duration
6h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 05,2018

7414

Dep:
07:00
Arr:
19:35

07:00

19:35

Duration
12h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 06,2018

5937

Dep:
22:35
Arr:
08:25

22:35

08:25

Duration
9h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 07,2018

6810

Dep:
17:55
Arr:
23:55

17:55

23:55

Duration
6h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 08,2018

6165

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
07:40

01:00

07:40

Duration
6h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 09,2018

5878

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
07:40

01:00

07:40

Duration
6h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 10,2018

5794

Dep:
17:55
Arr:
00:25

17:55

00:25

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 11,2018

6182

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
08:40

01:00

08:40

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 12,2018

6602

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
07:40

01:00

07:40

Duration
6h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 13,2018

5163

Dep:
18:45
Arr:
00:25

18:45

00:25

Duration
5h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 14,2018

4771

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
08:40

01:00

08:40

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 15,2018

5056

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
08:40

01:00

08:40

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 16,2018

5161

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
07:40

01:00

07:40

Duration
6h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 17,2018

5303

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
07:40

01:00

07:40

Duration
6h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 18,2018

5056

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
08:40

01:00

08:40

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 19,2018

5221

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
08:40

01:00

08:40

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 20,2018

5092

Dep:
18:45
Arr:
00:25

18:45

00:25

Duration
5h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 21,2018

5161

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
08:40

01:00

08:40

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 22,2018

4943

Dep:
17:35
Arr:
23:45

17:35

23:45

Duration
6h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 23,2018

5161

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
08:40

01:00

08:40

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 24,2018

5222

Dep:
14:40
Arr:
20:25

14:40

20:25

Duration
5h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 25,2018

5831

Dep:
00:55
Arr:
08:25

00:55

08:25

Duration
7h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 26,2018

5207

Dep:
04:05
Arr:
17:25

04:05

17:25

Duration
13h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Goa to Kolkata cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Kolkata include Spicejet,Indigo,Airindia,Jet Airways .Flights to Kolkata land at the Nscbi Airport. Other Airlines flying to Kolkata include Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Goair,Vistara,Chalk's Ocean Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Goa to Kolkata in the next 90 days are on Spicejet,Indigo,Airindia,Jet Airways.

Minimum weekend airfare from Goa to Kolkata in the next 90 days is 5332 on Saturday, 12 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Goa to Kolkata in the next 90 days is Rs.5772.

Goa (GOI) to Kolkata (CCU) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Kolkata from Goa is October & November. Most expensive are February & April.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Kolkata from Goa is approx 28 days to departure.

Goa Kolkata Flights

A beautiful tourist destination, Goa is India's smallest state and is world famous for its beaches, churches and lip-smacking Goan cuisines. Be it domestic travellers or international tourists, Goa is loved by all for its hot and happening parties, vibrant culture, friendly people and colourful festivals. Situated at a flight distance of 1709 km from Goa, Kolkata is the capital city of the Indian state of West Bengal and the financial and commercial hub of eastern India as well. People of Kolkata are crazy for arts, literature, football and cricket and known to be quite learned and spirited. Some of the main domestic airlines which offer regular Goa to Kolkata flights include Jet Airways, Indigo, Spicejet and Air India.

Goa is well-connected to other cities of the country by Goa International Airport which is located at Dabolim. Moreover, the airport has also scheduled international operations to cities like Sharjah, Doha, Dubai and Kuwait. You can easily book online cheap flight tickets of Goa to Kolkata on our travel portal Goibibo.com that offers best deals on airfares. Goa to Kolkata flight schedule may vary depending on the flight availed and the route taken.

Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport serves the ‘city of joy’ Kolkata and is located approximately 17 km away from the city centre. The airport is spread over an area of 2,460 acres and is the largest in eastern India. Some of the main airlines serving this airport include Air Asia, Air India, Dragonair, Goair, Indigo, Jet Airways and Spicejet. You can book cheap flight tickets to Kolkata from Goa on our travel website Goibibo.com. Goa to Kolkata flight timings ranges between a minimum duration of 3h 40m (1 hop) and a maximum duration of 15h 50m (1 stop).

Goa Airport Address

Airport Name: Goa International Airport
Airport Code: GOI
Helpline No: +91-832-254-0806
Official Website: http://www.aai.aero/allAirports/goa_generalinfo.jsp

Kolkata Airport Address

Airport Name: Netaji Subhash Chandra International Airport
Airport Code: CCU
Helpline No: +91-33-2511-8036
Official Website: http://www.aai.aero/kolkata/index.jsp

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Goa Kolkata Flight Schedule & Info

GOI Goa CCU Kolkata
  • Distance 1107 kms
  • Fare Range 4966 - 23373
  • Travel Time 2h 45m - 4h 35m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

Goa (GOI) to Kolkata (CCU) sector also serves

Malwan Kolkata Flights

Malwan is approx 103 kms from Goa (GOI)

Kolhapur Kolkata Flights

Kolhapur is approx 205 kms from Goa (GOI)

Dandeli Kolkata Flights

Dandeli is approx 129 kms from Goa (GOI)

Gokarn Kolkata Flights

Gokarn is approx 163 kms from Goa (GOI)

Sindhudurg Kolkata Flights

Sindhudurg is approx 101 kms from Goa (GOI)

Hubli Kolkata Flights

Hubli is approx 181 kms from Goa (GOI)

Belgaum Kolkata Flights

Belgaum is approx 112 kms from Goa (GOI)

Karwar Kolkata Flights

Karwar is approx 108 kms from Goa (GOI)

Panhala Kolkata Flights

Panhala is approx 168 kms from Goa (GOI)

Murdeshwar Kolkata Flights

Murdeshwar is approx 221 kms from Goa (GOI)

view more(+)

Kolkata (CCU) to Goa (GOI) sector also serves

Goa Digha Flights

Digha is approx 189 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Goa Shantiniketan Flights

Shantiniketan is approx 164 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Goa Mandarmani Flights

Mandarmani is approx 179 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Goa Durgapur Flights

Durgapur is approx 177 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Goa Tarapith Flights

Tarapith is approx 224 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Goa Asansol Flights

Asansol is approx 207 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Goa Sundarbans Flights

Sundarbans is approx 86 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Goa Bankura Flights

Bankura is approx 137 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Goa Bakkhali Flights

Bakkhali is approx 151 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Goa Howrah Flights

Howrah is approx 27 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

view more(+)

Weather in Kolkata

SAT FEB 17 2018

28.53ºC  15.96ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 18 2018

30.58ºC  19.31ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 19 2018

31.03ºC  17.53ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 20 2018

30.97ºC  19.03ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 21 2018

30.98ºC  19.03ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU FEB 22 2018

32.21ºC  20.63ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 23 2018

33.65ºC  19.23ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 24 2018

34.69ºC  21.06ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 25 2018

34.79ºC  19.01ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 26 2018

31.64ºC  19.99ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 27 2018

33.07ºC  18.78ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 28 2018

32.42ºC  19.42ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU MAR 01 2018

32.89ºC  18.23ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI MAR 02 2018

33.52ºC  19.44ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT MAR 03 2018

33.43ºC  19.43ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Nscbi Airport, Kolkata

View All Hotels in Kolkata

Popular attractions in Kolkata

  • Howrah Bridge

    The Howrah Bridge or the Rabindra Setu is one of the most popular bridges of India also known as the gateway of Kolkata. Built on the river Hooghly, the bridge joins the city to the ......

  • Prinsep Ghat

    The Princep Ghat in Kolkata that overlooks the River Hoogly is located on the river bank and is one of the oldest recreational spots of Kolkata. The Palladian porch, which is the major attraction in Princep Ghat, was built in memory of the eminent orientalist James Prinsep.

  • Birla Planetarium

    The City of Joy, Kolkata, takes pride in nestling one of the largest museums in Asia,Birla Planetarium. From kids to adults, Birla Planetarium astonishes the eyes of every individual who gaze at its scientifically created solar system. High tech gadgets like Solar filters, Celestron C-14 Telescope, Carl Zeiss Universal Planetarium projector and a huge variety of projectors are used to produce special effects and create the show more interesting and engaging.  

  • Belur Math

    Approximately 30 minutes from Kolkata, Belur Math that is located on the right bank of River Hoogly is a temple that is notable for exhibiting Hindu, Christian and Islamic motifs as a symbol of unity of all religions.

View Kolkata Travel Guide

Goa Airport Contact Info

Name:
Dabolim Airport
Code:
GOI
Phone:
0832 254 0796

Kolkata Airport Contact Info

Name:
Nscbi Airport
Code:
CCU
Phone:
033 2511 8036
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved