Chennai Agartala Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Chennai to Agartala Flights

Book Chennai to Agartala flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Chennai to Agartala flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Agartala from Chennai only at Goibibo.

Chennai to Agartala Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Chennai to Agartala cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare325009 AugIndigo09:5005:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days325009 AugIndigo09:5005:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days494119 JUNIndigo09:5005:15Book
Lowest airfare today2370126 MAYAir India19:0521:25Book

Chennai to Agartala Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

May 26,2017

23701

Dep:
21:25
Arr:
19:05

21:25

19:05

Duration
21h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 27,2017

9416

Dep:
11:35
Arr:
15:30

11:35

15:30

Duration
3h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 28,2017

9416

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
18:55

14:05

18:55

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 29,2017

8716

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
18:55

14:05

18:55

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 30,2017

10281

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
19:05

11:40

19:05

Duration
7h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 31,2017

8216

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
09:50

05:15

09:50

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 01,2017

10281

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
19:05

11:40

19:05

Duration
7h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 02,2017

7516

Dep:
05:20
Arr:
12:25

05:20

12:25

Duration
7h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 03,2017

6816

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
09:50

05:15

09:50

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 04,2017

8241

Dep:
14:50
Arr:
18:45

14:50

18:45

Duration
3h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 05,2017

6816

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
09:50

05:15

09:50

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 06,2017

6816

Dep:
11:35
Arr:
17:00

11:35

17:00

Duration
5h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 07,2017

9261

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
19:05

11:40

19:05

Duration
7h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 08,2017

6816

Dep:
07:50
Arr:
12:15

07:50

12:15

Duration
4h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 09,2017

6116

Dep:
05:20
Arr:
12:25

05:20

12:25

Duration
7h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 10,2017

5816

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
12:15

05:15

12:15

Duration
7h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 11,2017

5816

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
09:50

05:15

09:50

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 12,2017

5116

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
18:55

14:05

18:55

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 13,2017

5716

Dep:
05:20
Arr:
12:25

05:20

12:25

Duration
7h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 14,2017

5239

Dep:
05:20
Arr:
12:25

05:20

12:25

Duration
7h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 15,2017

5861

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
10:50

11:40

10:50

Duration
23h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 16,2017

5501

Dep:
11:35
Arr:
17:00

11:35

17:00

Duration
5h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 17,2017

5501

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
09:50

05:15

09:50

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 18,2017

5641

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
09:50

05:15

09:50

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 19,2017

4941

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
09:50

05:15

09:50

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 20,2017

4941

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
09:50

05:15

09:50

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 21,2017

4941

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
09:50

05:15

09:50

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 22,2017

5501

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
09:50

05:15

09:50

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 23,2017

5501

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
09:50

05:15

09:50

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 24,2017

5401

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
18:55

14:05

18:55

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Chennai to Agartala cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Agartala include Airindia .Flights to Agartala land at the Agartala Airport. Other Airlines flying to Agartala include Air Costa,Spicejet,Indigo,Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Chennai to Agartala in the next 90 days are on Airindia.

Minimum weekend airfare from Chennai to Agartala in the next 90 days is 5645 on Saturday, 26 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Chennai to Agartala in the next 90 days is Rs.5136.

Chennai (MAA) to Agartala (IXA) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Agartala from Chennai is May & September. Most expensive are October & July.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Agartala from Chennai is approx 16 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Chennai to Agartala

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Indigo
6E272_6E374
11:30
Chennai
5h 10m 1 Stop
MAAAgartala
16:40
Agartala
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG-278
14:50
Chennai
3h 55m Non Stop
MAAAgartala
18:45
Agartala
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI440_AI734_AI9715
06:25
Chennai
11h 50m 2 Stop
MAAAgartala
18:15
Agartala
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E527_6E358
06:05
Chennai
6h 0m 1 Stop
MAAAgartala
12:05
Agartala
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E797_6E358
07:50
Chennai
4h 25m 1 Stop
MAAAgartala
12:15
Agartala
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Chennai Agartala Flight Schedule & Info

MAA Chennai IXA Agartala
  • Distance 1645 kms
  • Fare Range 5645 - 17297
  • Travel Time 16h 50m - 49h 0m
  • Frequency S F

In last six months

Chennai to Agartala

28%

People booked below

Avg Price: 8759

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Chennai to Agartala

Lowest Fare is in the month of May,16 3877

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Chennai to Agartala

Saturday Rs.5645 Friday Rs.5858

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Chennai to Agartala

Chennai (MAA) to Agartala (IXA) sector also serves

Pondicherry Agartala Flights

Pondicherry is approx 151 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Tirupati Agartala Flights

Tirupati is approx 150 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Nellore Agartala Flights

Nellore is approx 192 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Mamallapuram Agartala Flights

Mamallapuram is approx 54 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Vellore Agartala Flights

Vellore is approx 126 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Kanchipuram Agartala Flights

Kanchipuram is approx 62 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Yelagiri Agartala Flights

Yelagiri is approx 215 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Srikalahasti Agartala Flights

Srikalahasti is approx 130 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Tiruvannamalai Agartala Flights

Tiruvannamalai is approx 202 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Chittoor Agartala Flights

Chittoor is approx 179 kms from Chennai (MAA)

view more(+)

Agartala (IXA) to Chennai (MAA) sector also serves

Chennai Aizawl Flights

Chennai Silchar Flights

Silchar is approx 296 kms from Agartala (IXA)

Chennai Cherrapunjee Flights

Cherrapunjee is approx 486 kms from Agartala (IXA)

Chennai Karimganj Flights

view more(+)

Weather in Agartala

THU MAY 18 2017

34.83ºC  24.42ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.4724% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 19 2017

32.96ºC  26.76ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.8788% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 20 2017

35.77ºC  26.64ºC

Light rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.3962% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 21 2017

35.04ºC  24.02ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.2565% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 22 2017

35.85ºC  27.97ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.1168% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 23 2017

36.74ºC  27.32ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0533% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 24 2017

35.99ºC  27.83ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.3454% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 25 2017

36.96ºC  27.66ºC

Light rain in the morning and evening.

0.127% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 26 2017

37.22ºC  26.74ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.1753% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 27 2017

36.89ºC  26.82ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.1676% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 28 2017

36.63ºC  27.07ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.1295% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 29 2017

31.71ºC  25.81ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.3099% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 30 2017

27.86ºC  24.51ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.9456% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 31 2017

30.78ºC  23.9ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.4046% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 01 2017

28.05ºC  24.08ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

1.9609% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Agartala Airport, Agartala

View All Hotels in Agartala

Popular attractions in Agartala

  • Purbasa

    The state owned emporium, Purbasa, is a one stop destination for the people who like to buy natural products or exquisite handicraft items. Highly inspired by the......

  • Jagannath temple

    Northeast India is blessed with some of the most gorgeous facets of nature. From green undulating tea gardens to gentle rolling hills and an all- pervading pleasant weather lend a magical charm to serene Northeast. Agartala, the capital and the largest city of Tripura, one of the northeastern states, is the home to such fascinating scenic beauties. Agartala entices a huge chunk of excursionists, historians and pilgrims to its past natural and man- made wonders.

  • Ujjayanta Palace

    The Ujjayanta Palace or Ujjoyonto Prashad stands on the banks of a small lake surrounded by the lush greenery of Mughal gardens. During 1899–1901, Maharaja Radhakishore Manikya built...

View Agartala Travel Guide

Chennai Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chennai International Airport
Code:
MAA
Phone:
044-2256-0551

Agartala Airport Contact Info

Name:
Agartala Airport
Code:
IXA
Phone:
+91-3812342224
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved