Chennai Rajahmundry Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Chennai to Rajahmundry Flights

Book Chennai to Rajahmundry flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Chennai to Rajahmundry flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Rajahmundry from Chennai only at Goibibo.

Chennai to Rajahmundry Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Chennai to Rajahmundry cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare280309 JulSpiceJet11:3506:25Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days280309 JulSpiceJet11:3506:25Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days374125 JUNSpiceJet13:1007:20Book
Lowest airfare today1450229 MAYJet Airways11:3520:40Book

Chennai to Rajahmundry Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

May 29,2017

14502

Dep:
20:40
Arr:
11:35

20:40

11:35

Duration
38h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 30,2017

14502

Dep:
10:35
Arr:
11:35

10:35

11:35

Duration
25h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 31,2017

7527

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
16:25

09:40

16:25

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 01,2017

7053

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
16:25

09:40

16:25

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 02,2017

7053

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
16:25

09:40

16:25

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 03,2017

7600

Dep:
06:05
Arr:
13:10

06:05

13:10

Duration
7h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 04,2017

7070

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
13:10

07:20

13:10

Duration
5h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 05,2017

7706

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
13:10

07:20

13:10

Duration
5h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 06,2017

5348

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
13:10

07:20

13:10

Duration
5h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 07,2017

6073

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
16:25

06:25

16:25

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 08,2017

5720

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
11:30

06:25

11:30

Duration
5h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 09,2017

6467

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
16:25

09:40

16:25

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 10,2017

3961

Dep:
16:45
Arr:
19:50

16:45

19:50

Duration
3h 5m
Book Now

Jun 11,2017

5720

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
11:30

06:25

11:30

Duration
5h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 12,2017

4581

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
11:30

06:25

11:30

Duration
5h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 13,2017

4581

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
11:30

06:25

11:30

Duration
5h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 14,2017

4581

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
11:30

06:25

11:30

Duration
5h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 15,2017

4581

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
11:30

06:25

11:30

Duration
5h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 16,2017

4581

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
11:30

06:25

11:30

Duration
5h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 17,2017

4581

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
11:30

06:25

11:30

Duration
5h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 18,2017

4082

Dep:
06:50
Arr:
13:10

06:50

13:10

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 19,2017

4040

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
11:30

06:25

11:30

Duration
5h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 20,2017

3741

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
13:10

07:20

13:10

Duration
5h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 21,2017

4040

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
11:30

06:25

11:30

Duration
5h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 22,2017

3741

Dep:
06:05
Arr:
13:10

06:05

13:10

Duration
7h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 23,2017

3907

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
11:30

06:25

11:30

Duration
5h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 24,2017

4782

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
11:30

06:25

11:30

Duration
5h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 25,2017

3741

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
13:10

07:20

13:10

Duration
5h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 26,2017

4450

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
15:00

06:25

15:00

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 27,2017

4343

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
11:30

06:25

11:30

Duration
5h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Chennai to Rajahmundry cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Rajahmundry include Indigo,Spicejet,Jet Airways,Airindia .Flights to Rajahmundry land at the Rajahmundry Airport. Other Airlines flying to Rajahmundry include Canada 3000 Airline,Air Costa,Goair,Chalk's Ocean Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Chennai to Rajahmundry in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Spicejet,Jet Airways,Airindia.

Minimum weekend airfare from Chennai to Rajahmundry in the next 90 days is 1340 on Saturday, 26 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Chennai to Rajahmundry in the next 90 days is Rs.4255.

Chennai (MAA) to Rajahmundry (RJA) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Rajahmundry from Chennai is May & October. Most expensive are December & July.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Rajahmundry from Chennai is approx 16 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Chennai to Rajahmundry

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
SpiceJet
SG3705_SG1061
06:25
Chennai
4h 30m 1 Stop
MAARajahmundry
10:55
Rajahmundry
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W-2967
06:20
Chennai
1h 20m Non Stop
MAARajahmundry
07:40
Rajahmundry
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Canada 3000 Airline
2T202_2T206
09:00
Chennai
7h 20m 1 Stop
MAARajahmundry
16:20
Rajahmundry
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air Costa
LB651_SG1061
05:30
Chennai
5h 15m 1 Stop
MAARajahmundry
10:45
Rajahmundry
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W493_9W2821_9W2795
17:35
Chennai
17h 25m 2 Stop
MAARajahmundry
11:00
Rajahmundry
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Chennai Rajahmundry Flight Schedule & Info

MAA Chennai RJA Rajahmundry
  • Distance 603 kms
  • Fare Range 1340 - 10104
  • Travel Time 1h 5m - 2h 20m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

In last six months

Chennai to Rajahmundry

55%

People booked below

Avg Price: 2585

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Chennai to Rajahmundry

Lowest Fare is in the month of Aug,16 1087

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Chennai to Rajahmundry

Saturday Rs.1340 Tuesday Rs.3417

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Chennai to Rajahmundry

Chennai (MAA) to Rajahmundry (RJA) sector also serves

Pondicherry Rajahmundry Flights

Pondicherry is approx 151 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Tirupati Rajahmundry Flights

Tirupati is approx 150 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Nellore Rajahmundry Flights

Nellore is approx 192 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Mamallapuram Rajahmundry Flights

Mamallapuram is approx 54 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Vellore Rajahmundry Flights

Vellore is approx 126 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Kanchipuram Rajahmundry Flights

Kanchipuram is approx 62 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Yelagiri Rajahmundry Flights

Yelagiri is approx 215 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Srikalahasti Rajahmundry Flights

Srikalahasti is approx 130 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Tiruvannamalai Rajahmundry Flights

Tiruvannamalai is approx 202 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Chittoor Rajahmundry Flights

Chittoor is approx 179 kms from Chennai (MAA)

view more(+)

Rajahmundry (RJA) to Chennai (MAA) sector also serves

Chennai Visakhapatnam Flights

Visakhapatnam is approx 196 kms from Rajahmundry (RJA)

Chennai Vijayawada Flights

Vijayawada is approx 152 kms from Rajahmundry (RJA)

Chennai Kakinada Flights

Kakinada is approx 60 kms from Rajahmundry (RJA)

Chennai Guntur Flights

Guntur is approx 190 kms from Rajahmundry (RJA)

Chennai Araku Valley Flights

Araku Valley is approx 278 kms from Rajahmundry (RJA)

Chennai Bhadrachalam Flights

Bhadrachalam is approx 176 kms from Rajahmundry (RJA)

Chennai Annavaram Flights

Annavaram is approx 86 kms from Rajahmundry (RJA)

Chennai Khammam Flights

Chennai Tanuku Flights

Tanuku is approx 35 kms from Rajahmundry (RJA)

Chennai Dindi Flights

Dindi is approx 219 kms from Rajahmundry (RJA)

view more(+)

Weather in Rajahmundry

SUN MAY 21 2017

43.78ºC  28.38ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.0686% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 22 2017

43.8ºC  28.84ºC

Mostly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0178% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 23 2017

45.09ºC  29.22ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0203% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 24 2017

41.13ºC  28.99ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.033% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 25 2017

40.84ºC  28.31ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 26 2017

43.89ºC  28.43ºC

Rain starting in the evening.

0.2819% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 27 2017

39.28ºC  27.67ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.2743% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 28 2017

40.7ºC  28.22ºC

Light rain in the afternoon and evening.

0.1473% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 29 2017

44.38ºC  28.19ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.033% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 30 2017

42.37ºC  30.68ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 31 2017

43.91ºC  30.14ºC

Drizzle in the evening.

0.0432% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 01 2017

41.88ºC  29.76ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0406% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 02 2017

40.43ºC  29.41ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0178% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 03 2017

39.99ºC  28.68ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.0584% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 04 2017

40.95ºC  28.56ºC

Light rain in the morning and evening.

0.1549% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Rajahmundry Airport, Rajahmundry

View All Hotels in Rajahmundry

Popular attractions in Rajahmundry

  • Swami Vivekananda Biggest Statue

    It is another major attraction of the city which is located in the beautiful village, Kathipudi. This famous village is surrounded by.......

  • River Bay Resort

    River Bay Resort is situated is also a major attraction of this beautiful city. This famous resort is situated near......

  • Dhavaleshwaram Barrage

    Dhavaleshwaram Barrage is another major attraction of Rajahmundry. Dowlaiswaram is a suburb which is......

  • Kambala Park

    It was constructed by Mr. Kambham Narasinga Rao Pantulu during 1845-1850. The park was.......

View Rajahmundry Travel Guide

Chennai Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chennai International Airport
Code:
MAA
Phone:
044-2256-0551

Rajahmundry Airport Contact Info

Name:
Rajahmundry Airport
Code:
RJA
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved