Chennai Raipur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Chennai to Raipur Flights

Book Chennai to Raipur flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Chennai to Raipur flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Raipur from Chennai only at Goibibo.

Chennai(MAA) to Raipur(RPR) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Chennai to Raipur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare247817 JanIndigo11:4506:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days247817 JanIndigo11:4506:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days315115 DECIndigo11:4506:00Book
Lowest airfare today684417 NOVIndigo19:0013:55Book

Chennai to Raipur Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Nov 17,2017

6844

Dep:
13:55
Arr:
19:00

13:55

19:00

Duration
5h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 18,2017

6182

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
09:00

06:00

09:00

Duration
3h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 19,2017

7289

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
07:55

07:20

07:55

Duration
24h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 20,2017

6167

Dep:
06:20
Arr:
11:50

06:20

11:50

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 21,2017

5681

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
09:00

06:00

09:00

Duration
3h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 22,2017

8398

Dep:
21:35
Arr:
18:40

21:35

18:40

Duration
21h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 23,2017

6167

Dep:
06:20
Arr:
11:50

06:20

11:50

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 24,2017

6167

Dep:
06:20
Arr:
11:50

06:20

11:50

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 25,2017

5668

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
19:25

13:45

19:25

Duration
5h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 26,2017

4609

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
11:45

06:00

11:45

Duration
5h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 27,2017

5681

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
09:00

06:00

09:00

Duration
3h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 28,2017

5514

Dep:
12:50
Arr:
18:45

12:50

18:45

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 29,2017

3644

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
11:45

06:00

11:45

Duration
5h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 30,2017

4494

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
11:45

06:00

11:45

Duration
5h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 01,2017

4975

Dep:
02:30
Arr:
08:20

02:30

08:20

Duration
5h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 02,2017

5033

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
09:00

06:00

09:00

Duration
3h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 03,2017

4578

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
09:00

06:00

09:00

Duration
3h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 04,2017

4979

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
11:45

06:00

11:45

Duration
5h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 05,2017

4189

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
09:00

06:00

09:00

Duration
3h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 06,2017

4979

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
07:55

07:20

07:55

Duration
24h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 07,2017

4116

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
11:45

06:00

11:45

Duration
5h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 08,2017

4979

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
07:55

07:20

07:55

Duration
24h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 09,2017

5480

Dep:
19:15
Arr:
07:55

19:15

07:55

Duration
12h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 10,2017

4979

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
07:55

07:20

07:55

Duration
24h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 11,2017

5053

Dep:
19:15
Arr:
07:55

19:15

07:55

Duration
12h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 12,2017

4318

Dep:
19:15
Arr:
07:55

19:15

07:55

Duration
12h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 13,2017

3644

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
11:45

06:00

11:45

Duration
5h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 14,2017

3736

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
11:45

06:00

11:45

Duration
5h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 15,2017

3151

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
11:45

06:00

11:45

Duration
5h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 16,2017

4116

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
11:45

06:00

11:45

Duration
5h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Chennai to Raipur cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Raipur include Jet Airways .Flights to Raipur land at the Raipur Airport. Other Airlines flying to Raipur include Air Costa,Indigo,Air India,Goair,Spicejet,Chalk's Ocean Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Chennai to Raipur in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways.

Minimum weekend airfare from Chennai to Raipur in the next 90 days is 7257 on Saturday, 18 July, 2015

Lowest average airfare from Chennai to Raipur in the next 90 days is Rs.3940.

Chennai (MAA) to Raipur (RPR) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Raipur from Chennai is NA. Most expensive are NA.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Raipur from Chennai is approx 23 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Chennai to Raipur

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Indigo
6E384_6E384
06:00
Chennai
5h 10m 1 Stop
MAARaipur
09:10
Raipur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E315_6E466
13:05
Chennai
5h 10m 1 Stop
MAARaipur
18:15
Raipur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI43_AI477
21:00
Chennai
10h 30m 1 Stop
MAARaipur
07:30
Raipur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2313_9W2165_9W2121
10:55
Chennai
8h 10m 2 Stop
MAARaipur
19:05
Raipur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7012_9W377
02:35
Chennai
5h 55m 1 Stop
MAARaipur
08:30
Raipur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Chennai Raipur Flight

Chennai is one of the most beautiful cities of South India that flaunts traditional Tamil lifestyle alongside contemporary living and booming multifarious industries. Its scenic beauty juxtaposed with quaint ambience give space to breathe and enjoy a pleasant stay. Raipur, the capital of Chhattisgarh is a real wonder for tourists, especially pilgrims. Like Chennai, Raipur also boasts of tranquil lifestyle and projects culture, lifestyle and traditions typical to Chhattisgarh. Raipur's historical beauty juxtaposed with contemporary living is a perfect reflection of past and present India. To cherish their uniqueness and learn the art and culture typical to the region, avail Chennai Raipur flights that serve the route on a frequent basis.

Airlines like IndiGo, Jet Airways, Jet Konnect and Air India fly to Raipur from Chennai International Airport, located across the suburbs of Meenambakkam, Pallavaram and Tirusulam. The airport is the fourth busiest airport in India that handles approximately 13.81 million passenger movement annually. Chennai to Raipur travel timings vary from minimum 3h 5m to maximum 15h 15m, depending on the route taken, airline chosen and number of stops opted by the airline. Before bidding adieu to Chennai, the city's prime attractions like Marina Beach, Kapaleeshwar Temple, San Thome Church and Besant Nagar Beach must be visited.

Today, with quick availability of low priced tickets and day to night flight operation have resulted in economical and quick commutation between all Indian cities. One can now grab Chennai to Raipur flight fare at a lower price because of frequent airfare deals. Swami Vivekananda Airport, located around 15km south of Raipur at Mana, is the primary airport that serves the state of Chhattisgarh. It also connects Raipur to rest of India by an extensive network of all major domestic airways. ISKCON Raipur is the prime city attraction, while other names like Ambuja City Center Mall, Jatmai Temple and Nandan Van Nature Center are equally awe- inspiring.

Chennai Airport Address

Airport Name: Chennai International Airport
Airport Code: MAA
Helpline: +91-44-22561122
Official website: http://www.aai.aero/allAirports/chennai_GENERAL.jsp

Raipur Airport Address

Airport Name: Swami Vivekananda Airport
Airport Code: RPR
Helpline: +91-771-2418167
Official website: http://www.aai.aero/allAirports/raipur_generalinfo.jsp

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Chennai Raipur Flight Schedule & Info

MAA Chennai RPR Raipur
  • Distance 1254 kms
  • Fare Range 7257 - 26769
  • Travel Time 7h 20m - 31h 0m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

Chennai (MAA) to Raipur (RPR) sector also serves

Pondicherry Raipur Flights

Pondicherry is approx 151 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Tirupati Raipur Flights

Tirupati is approx 150 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Mamallapuram Raipur Flights

Mamallapuram is approx 54 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Yelagiri Raipur Flights

Yelagiri is approx 215 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Kanchipuram Raipur Flights

Kanchipuram is approx 62 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Vellore Raipur Flights

Vellore is approx 126 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Tiruvannamalai Raipur Flights

Tiruvannamalai is approx 202 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Nellore Raipur Flights

Nellore is approx 192 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Srikalahasti Raipur Flights

Srikalahasti is approx 130 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Chidambaram Raipur Flights

Chidambaram is approx 208 kms from Chennai (MAA)

view more(+)

Raipur (RPR) to Chennai (MAA) sector also serves

Chennai Kanha Flights

Kanha is approx 273 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Chennai Bilaspur Flights

Bilaspur is approx 130 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Chennai Bhilai Flights

Bhilai is approx 80 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Chennai Raigarh Flights

Raigarh is approx 243 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Chennai Korba Flights

Korba is approx 223 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Chennai Balaghat Flights

Balaghat is approx 290 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Chennai Gondiya Flights

Gondiya is approx 174 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Chennai Durg Flights

Durg is approx 49 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Chennai Rajnandgaon Flights

Rajnandgaon is approx 90 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Chennai Bargarh Flights

Bargarh is approx 170 kms from Raipur (RPR)

view more(+)

Weather in Raipur

WED NOV 08 2017

29.92ºC  18.32ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 09 2017

29.36ºC  17.53ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 10 2017

29.1ºC  17.37ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 11 2017

28.85ºC  15.28ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 12 2017

28.18ºC  14.47ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 13 2017

29.26ºC  15.1ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 14 2017

29.35ºC  16.31ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 15 2017

27.06ºC  19.93ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 16 2017

27.08ºC  18.38ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0889% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 17 2017

28.25ºC  19.11ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 18 2017

29.41ºC  19.92ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 19 2017

29.85ºC  20.21ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 20 2017

29.94ºC  18.65ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 21 2017

28.01ºC  13.59ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 22 2017

26.93ºC  11.84ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Raipur Airport, Raipur

View All Hotels in Raipur

Popular attractions in Raipur

  • Balaji Temple

    A religious destination for tourists, Balaji temple is one of the important temples in the city and houses a shrine which is......

  • Dudhadari Temple

    Believed to be constructed in 1610 CE by King Raghu Rao Bhosle, Dudhadari Temple is a famous temple of Raipur. It got its name from its original founder, Balbhadra Mahant, who was considered as a Dudha Ahari, i.e. a person who takes only milk as food.


     

  • Rajim

    Located on the banks of the Mahanadi River, Rajim is a holy destination for Hindus and is a lovely town. Rajivalochana Temple is......

  • Rajivalochana Temple

    The temple is situated on the banks of the Mahanadi River and was made in the 8th century. It is dedicated to......

View Raipur Travel Guide

Chennai Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chennai International Airport
Code:
MAA
Phone:
044-2256-0551

Raipur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Raipur Airport
Code:
RPR
Phone:
+91-771-2418167
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved