Chennai Silchar Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Chennai to Silchar Flights

Book Chennai to Silchar flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Chennai to Silchar flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Silchar from Chennai only at Goibibo.

Chennai(MAA) to Silchar(IXS) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Chennai to Silchar cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare451121 AugAir India07:0011:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days451121 AugAir India07:0011:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days526117 JULAir India07:0011:40Book
Lowest airfare today1295126 JUNIndigo07:0021:00Book

Chennai to Silchar Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Jun 26,2017

12951

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
07:00

21:00

07:00

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 27,2017

9381

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 28,2017

9381

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 29,2017

9381

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 30,2017

9381

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 01,2017

9381

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 02,2017

8156

Dep:
13:25
Arr:
07:00

13:25

07:00

Duration
41h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 03,2017

9222

Dep:
21:50
Arr:
07:35

21:50

07:35

Duration
9h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 04,2017

9381

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 05,2017

9529

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 06,2017

9381

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 07,2017

6411

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 08,2017

9381

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 09,2017

9381

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 10,2017

6411

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 11,2017

6411

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 12,2017

6566

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 13,2017

5735

Dep:
10:20
Arr:
07:00

10:20

07:00

Duration
20h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 14,2017

6012

Dep:
21:50
Arr:
07:35

21:50

07:35

Duration
9h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 15,2017

6411

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 16,2017

6411

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 17,2017

5261

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 18,2017

6411

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 19,2017

6411

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 20,2017

6569

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 21,2017

6569

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 22,2017

6411

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 23,2017

6411

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 24,2017

5261

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 25,2017

5261

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
07:00

11:40

07:00

Duration
19h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Chennai to Silchar cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Silchar include Air India,Jet Airways,Indigo,Spicejet .Flights to Silchar land at the Silchar Airport. Other Airlines flying to Silchar include Air Costa .

Cheapest tickets from Chennai to Silchar in the next 90 days are on Air India,Jet Airways,Indigo,Spicejet.

Lowest average airfare from Chennai to Silchar in the next 90 days is Rs.6495.

Cheapest flights from Chennai to Silchar

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Indigo
6E119_9W7146_9W484_9W2875
14:15
Chennai
16h 30m 3 Stop
MAASilchar
06:45
Silchar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7152_9W2875
02:20
Chennai
4h 25m 1 Stop
MAASilchar
06:45
Silchar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7152_9W2481_9W2877
02:20
Chennai
7h 0m 2 Stop
MAASilchar
09:20
Silchar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI539_AI22_AI753
17:05
Chennai
14h 0m 2 Stop
MAASilchar
07:05
Silchar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W830_9W7140_9W2875
18:20
Chennai
12h 25m 2 Stop
MAASilchar
06:45
Silchar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Chennai Silchar Flight Schedule & Info

MAA Chennai IXS Silchar
  • Distance 1795 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Chennai (MAA) to Silchar (IXS) sector also serves

Pondicherry Silchar Flights

Pondicherry is approx 151 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Tirupati Silchar Flights

Tirupati is approx 150 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Nellore Silchar Flights

Nellore is approx 192 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Mamallapuram Silchar Flights

Mamallapuram is approx 54 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Vellore Silchar Flights

Vellore is approx 126 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Kanchipuram Silchar Flights

Kanchipuram is approx 62 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Yelagiri Silchar Flights

Yelagiri is approx 215 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Srikalahasti Silchar Flights

Srikalahasti is approx 130 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Tiruvannamalai Silchar Flights

Tiruvannamalai is approx 202 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Chittoor Silchar Flights

Chittoor is approx 179 kms from Chennai (MAA)

view more(+)

Silchar (IXS) to Chennai (MAA) sector also serves

Chennai Guwahati Flights

Guwahati is approx 278 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Chennai Shillong Flights

Shillong is approx 185 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Chennai Kohima Flights

Kohima is approx 172 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Chennai Agartala Flights

Agartala is approx 283 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Chennai Kaziranga Flights

Kaziranga is approx 308 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Chennai Aizawl Flights

Aizawl is approx 115 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Chennai Dimapur Flights

Dimapur is approx 302 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Chennai Cherrapunjee Flights

Cherrapunjee is approx 218 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Chennai Imphal Flights

Imphal is approx 301 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Chennai Nagaon Flights

Nagaon is approx 151 kms from Silchar (IXS)

view more(+)

Top Bus routes from Silchar (IXS)

Weather in Silchar

SUN JUN 18 2017

27.77ºC  23.12ºC

Rain throughout the day.

2.0218% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 19 2017

27.83ºC  23.26ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.4656% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 20 2017

29.28ºC  22.61ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.9627% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 21 2017

29.96ºC  22.89ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.6274% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 22 2017

30.34ºC  22.54ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.7518% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 23 2017

31.38ºC  23.1ºC

Rain overnight.

0.1041% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 24 2017

32.28ºC  24.23ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.3937% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 25 2017

33.31ºC  23.93ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.7645% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 26 2017

34.36ºC  24.13ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.4597% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 27 2017

31.45ºC  24.39ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.2769% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 28 2017

34.83ºC  24.32ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.0965% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 29 2017

32.49ºC  24.11ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.3175% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 30 2017

29.81ºC  23.16ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.3404% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 01 2017

28.39ºC  23.39ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.7475% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 02 2017

28.99ºC  23.72ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.6782% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Silchar Airport, Silchar

View All Hotels in Silchar

Popular attractions in Silchar

  • Maibong

    A picturesque destination located near Silchar and was the former capital of Kachari. It is one of the major attractions in Silchar and tourists can absorb the mesmerizing natural beauty while.......

  • Shopping

    There are many shopping centres available in city to shop at. It includes.......

  • Maniharan tunnel

    The Maniharan Tunnel in Silchar, is one of the most popular destinations in the area, amongst tourists and pilgrims alike. The tunnel lies around 5km away from the famous Bhubaneswar Temple, and according to popular beliefs, it was used by Lord Krishna a long time ago.

  • Hajo

    A beautiful and historical town, located on the banks of the Brahmaputra River, Hajo is a pilgrim attraction and most visited destination of Silchar. The town has two major attractions.......

View Silchar Travel Guide

Chennai Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chennai International Airport
Code:
MAA
Phone:
044-2256-0551

Silchar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Silchar Airport
Code:
IXS
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved