Hotels in Nagalakshmi Nagar, Chennai

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Nagalakshmi Nagar

Popular filters

  • (146)

  • (46)

  • (253)

  • (1331)

  • (4)

  • (224)

  • (966)

  • (1387)

  • (605)

  • (1)

  • (152)

  • (46)

Price

  • (173)

  • (447)

  • (326)

  • (255)

  • (95)

  • (142)

Star rating

  • (447)

  • (59)

  • (45)

User rating

  • (1020)

  • (395)

  • (771)

  • (92)

Chains

  • (2)

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • (2)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (72)

  • (34)

  • (88)

  • (13)

  • (52)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (59)

  • (243)

House Rules

  • (31)

  • (496)

  • (82)

  • (55)

  • + Show All
  • (11)

Property type

  • (1069)

  • (398)

  • (158)

  • (154)

  • (90)

  • + Show All
  • (152)

Amenities

  • (191)

  • (146)

  • (63)

  • (34)

  • (33)

  • (10)

  • (72)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (1)

  • (1331)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (275)

  • (253)

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

  • View All
94 Ratings
3.4

/5

PHOENIX INN
Goparasanallur | In Nagalakshmi Nagar | 8.5 km drive to SRM University
24-hour Room Service
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The hotel offers exceptional 24-hour room service and a cozy lounge for guests to enjoy. The round-the-clock room service ensures convenience and comfort, while the inviting lounge provides a relaxing atmosphere to unwind after a long day of exploring. Guests can indulge in delicious meals and drinks at any time of the day, enhancing their overall stay experience.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 228 points on this booking

₹2,688

₹1,722

+₹273 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
1147 Ratings
3.6

/5

Hotel Ashok Residency
Porur | 3.3 km from Nagalakshmi Nagar | 5.5 km drive to SRM University
Restaurant
Lounge
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the vibrant area of Porur, this 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a restaurant, lounge, and bar. Guests can enjoy delicious meals and drinks in a cozy atmosphere, making their stay truly memorable. The convenient location allows easy access to nearby attractions and amenities, enhancing the overall experience.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 264 points on this booking

₹5,500

₹2,387

+₹316 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
837 Ratings
2.8

/5

V7 HOTEL
Porur | 4.1 km from Nagalakshmi Nagar | 5.4 km drive to SRM University
Spa
Gym
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Porur, this 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a spa, gym, and restaurant. Guests can enjoy a relaxing spa treatment, stay active at the gym, and savor delicious meals at the on-site restaurant. The convenient location adds to the appeal of this hotel, making it a great choice for travelers.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1030 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹4,499

₹2,749

+₹430 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Collections

Best Rated Value Stays

Best Rated Value Stays

Affordable stays for ultimate relaxation

Best Premium Stays

Best Premium Stays

Indulge in poolside bliss and soothing spa experiences

Business Hub

Business Hub

Hotels for modern business travel.

Chennai Beachfront

Chennai Beachfront

Experience sun-kissed beaches.

Culture and History

Culture and History

Step back in time with heritage of the city.

Family Comfort

Family Comfort

Family-friendly stays with all amenities.

Budget Backpacker Stays

Budget Backpacker Stays

Explore more with budget-friendly, stylish city stays

  • View All
2
Hotel
7 Ratings
2.9

/5

ADITYA RESIDENCY
Iyyappanthangal | 3.7 km from Nagalakshmi Nagar | 5.9 km drive to SRM University
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available

₹1,600

₹1,306

+₹192 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Apartment
50 Ratings
3.6

/5

Truliv Olympus Elite - Studio Rooms In Porur
Porur | 4.2 km from Nagalakshmi Nagar | 6 km drive to SRM University
Entire 1-Bedroom Serviced Apartment
Reception
Wi-Fi
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 3-star apartment in Chennai offers excellent amenities such as a reception, caretaker, and housekeeping services. Guests can expect a comfortable and convenient stay with attentive staff ready to assist them throughout their visit. The property's central location provides easy access to nearby attractions and dining options, making it a great choice for travelers looking for a hassle-free experience.Read more
Bank offer | ₹647 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹3,700

₹2,675

+₹379 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
160 Ratings
4.1

/5

HOTEL COMFORT PARK
Iyyappanthangal | 3.4 km from Nagalakshmi Nagar | 5.6 km drive to SRM University
Spa
Restaurant
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa and a delightful restaurant, ensuring guests have a relaxing and enjoyable stay. The spa provides rejuvenating treatments while the restaurant serves delicious meals, catering to guests' needs and preferences. These amenities add value to the overall experience, making it a memorable stay for visitors.Read more

₹4,615

₹3,231

+₹161 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
448 Ratings
4.3

/5

Floressa Randa Business Hotel
Iyyappanthangal | 2.1 km from Nagalakshmi Nagar | 6.4 km drive to SRM University
Restaurant
Room Service
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 3-star Apart-hotel offers deluxe rooms at Floressa Residence and Randa Residence with top-notch amenities like reception, caretaker, and free Wi-Fi. Guests can explore popular attractions like Mahatma Gandhi Statue, Marina Beach, and Arulmigu Karaneeswarar Temple for an unforgettable stay. The hotel also provides easy access to nearby transport options, with Chennai Airport only 15.00 km away and Kodambakam Railway Station 11.80 km away.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1048 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹5,250

₹3,086

+₹471 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
22 Ratings
4.4

/5

A R L Home Stay
Iyyappanthangal | 3.4 km from Nagalakshmi Nagar | 5.7 km drive to SRM University
Private Room in a Homestay
Parking
Air Conditioning
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
A R L Home Stay, a stunning Homestay situated in the well-known Iyyappanthangal area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Bedroom 1. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Shared Parking, Housekeeping, and Air Conditioning ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 200, Airport Chennai Airport is only (14.30 km) away and is close to attractions like Marina Beach, Mahatma Gandhi Statue, SVV KALYANA MANDAPAM, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more

₹2,000

₹1,418

+₹204 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
41 Ratings
3.9

/5

Collection O Karumariamman Temple Thiruverkadu Formerly Sridevi Residency
Thiruverkkadu | 4.7 km from Nagalakshmi Nagar | 8.2 km drive to Avadi Railway Station
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges

₹4,642

₹1,409

+₹180 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

OFFERS & DEALS

You can't resist!

FLAT 15% OFF

on Axis bank Credit Cards

GOAXISFEST
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On PNB Credit Cards

GOPNB
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On ICICI Credit Cards EMI

ICICIEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On HDFC Credit Cards EMI

HDFCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

GOAXISEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on HSBC Credit Card EMI

GOHSBCEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on BOB credit cards EMI

GOBOBEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On DBS Credit card EMI

GODBSEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on Federal Bank Credit Cards EMI

GOFEDERALEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On IDFC First Credit cards

GOIDFCNCEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on using Kotak credit cards EMI

GOKOTAKEMI
Copy

UPTO 30% OFF

on One card EMI

GOONECARDEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On SBI VISA Debit Cards

GOSBIVISA
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On YES Bank Credit Card EMI

GOYESEMI
Copy
  • View All
41 Ratings
3.9

/5

Venster Residency
Iyyappanthangal | 1.9 km from Nagalakshmi Nagar | 6.3 km drive to SRM University
Butler Services
24-hour Room Service
& more
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel offers top-notch facilities including butler services, 24-hour room service, and a luxurious lounge. Guests can enjoy personalized assistance and round-the-clock dining options, enhancing their overall stay experience. The butler services ensure guests' needs are met promptly, while the well-equipped rooms and attentive staff contribute to a comfortable and convenient stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹507 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹2,099

₹1,457

+₹226 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
109 Ratings
3.6

/5

HOTEL CRESCENT INN (VANAGARAM, APOLLO HOSPITAL & RAMACHANDRA MEDICAL CENTRE)
Vanagaram | 4.6 km from Nagalakshmi Nagar | 7.3 km drive to SRM University
Restaurant
24-hour Room Service
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast Included
The 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities, with a standout feature being the restaurant. Guests can enjoy delicious meals without having to leave the premises, adding convenience and enhancing their overall stay. The restaurant provides a diverse menu catering to various tastes, ensuring a satisfying dining experience for all visitors. The hotel's commitment to providing quality food services contributes to a memorable and enjoyable stay for guests.Read more
Bank offer | ₹689 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹2,900

₹2,052

+₹312 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
28 Ratings
4.1

/5

Super Townhouse Vanagaram Apollo Hospital Chennai Formerly V Hotels & Restaurant
Maduravoyal | 4.7 km from Nagalakshmi Nagar | 6.7 km drive to SRM University
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Bank offer | ₹305 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer with no cost EMI

₹5,824

₹1,767

+₹226 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
185 Ratings
3.6

/5

Udayam Towers
Porur | 4.9 km from Nagalakshmi Nagar | 4 km drive to SRM University
Room Service
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel offers exceptional 24-hour room service, ensuring guests can enjoy delicious meals and snacks at any time of day or night. This convenient amenity adds a touch of luxury and comfort to the overall stay experience, allowing guests to relax and indulge without worrying about meal times. With prompt and efficient service, guests can truly unwind and make the most of their stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹785 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹3,250

₹2,628

+₹389 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
40 Ratings
3.3

/5

Hariharan Residency
Poonamallee | 2.5 km from Nagalakshmi Nagar | 9.6 km drive to Avadi Railway Station
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Hariharan Residency, a stunning Hotel situated in the well-known Poonamallee area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Flash Deal Deluxe AC Room and Deluxe Ac Room. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 200, Airport Chennai Airport is only (17.40 km) away and is close to attractions like Chembarambakkam Lake, Queensland Amusement Park, Anna Tower, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
Bank offer | ₹834 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹4,500

₹3,163

+₹456 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4 Ratings
3.5

/5

The Golden Bloom
Thiruverkkadu | 3.7 km from Nagalakshmi Nagar | 10 km drive to SRM University
Entire 2-Bedroom Serviced Apartment
Wi-Fi
Elevator/Lift
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹757 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹4,000

₹3,023

+₹432 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4 Ratings
2.5

/5

Ananda Rooms
Avadi | 4.6 km from Nagalakshmi Nagar | 6.2 km drive to Avadi Railway Station
Parking
Room Service
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Avadi, the Lodge offers top-notch facilities including room service, power backup, and an elevator/lift. Guests can enjoy a convenient and comfortable stay with these amenities at their disposal. The strategic location adds to the appeal of the Lodge, making it a great choice for travelers looking for a hassle-free accommodation experience.Read more
Bank offer | ₹582 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹3,000

₹1,665

+₹259 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5 Ratings
3.6

/5

LSB Residency
Porur | 5 km from Nagalakshmi Nagar | 4.1 km drive to SRM University
Restaurant
Lounge
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the vibrant area of Porur, this hotel offers top-notch facilities including a restaurant and lounge. Guests can enjoy delicious meals and unwind in a cozy atmosphere. The convenient location allows easy access to nearby attractions and amenities, making it a perfect choice for travelers seeking comfort and convenience.Read more
Bank offer | ₹556 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹2,100

₹1,628

+₹252 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
28 Ratings
2.7

/5

HOTEL DELMA
Iyyappanthangal | 2.9 km from Nagalakshmi Nagar | 5.9 km drive to SRM University
24-hour Room Service
Steam and Sauna
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the vibrant area of Iyyappanthangal, the hotel offers easy access to popular attractions like Mahatma Gandhi Statue, Marina Beach, and Gopalakrishna Theatre. With Chennai Airport and Kodambakam Railway Station in close proximity, guests can conveniently explore the city. The hotel's strategic location ensures a memorable stay for travelers seeking comfort and convenience.Read more
Bank offer | ₹395 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹2,200

₹1,710

+₹242 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3 Ratings
3

/5

Fara 2BHK
Thiruverkkadu | 3.1 km from Nagalakshmi Nagar | 8.1 km drive to Avadi Railway Station
Entire 2-Bedroom Apartment
Wi-Fi
Elevator/Lift
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Inaugral offer | ₹761 off
Special discount valid for first 5 bookings of this property

₹5,000

₹3,989

+₹570 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3 Ratings
5

/5

CULTURE COVE
Thiruverkkadu | 3.6 km from Nagalakshmi Nagar | 10 km drive to SRM University
Entire 2-Bedroom Apartment
Wi-Fi
Elevator/Lift
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹946 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹4,500

₹3,779

+₹540 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Best Areas for Chennai Hotels

Chennai Hotels Near Airports & Landmarks

Cities to travel near Chennai

Chennai Hotels by Category

Hotel Chains in Chennai

Budget Hotels in Chennai

All Property Types in Chennai

Properties With Amenity in Chennai

Super Premium Hotels in Chennai

Best Chennai Hotels

Premium Hotels Nearby Chennai

Luxury 4 Star Stays in Chennai

Top Flights to chennai

Top Flights from chennai